Committee on Committees and Elections

Dr. Michael Schlappi

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Natural Sciences

2016

Dr. Duane Swank

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Social Sciences

2017

Dr. Jeannette Kraemer

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Humanities 

2015

Dr. Grace Wang

College of Business Administration

2016

Mr. Chester Loeffler-Bell (Chair)

Diederich College of Communication

2017

School of Dentistry

Dr. Lisa Edwards

College of Education

2017

Dr. Said Audi (Vice Chair)

College of Engineering

2016

Dr. Maura Moyle

College of Health Sciences

2015

Prof. Alan R. Madry

Law School

2015

Mr. Scott Mandernack

Raynor Memorial Libraries

2017

Dr. Kathy Bobay

College of Nursing

2016

Ms. Sandra Cleveland

College of Professional Studies

2016

Core Curriculum Review Committee

Dr. Sarah Wadsworth

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: English

2016

Dr. Rebecca Sanders

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: Mathematics

2016

Dr. Alan Ball

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: History

2015

Dr. Dmitri Babikov

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: Natural Sciences

2016

Dr. Lowell Barrington

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: Social Sciences

2015

Dr. Lyle Dabney

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: Theology

2015

Dr. Michael Wreen

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences: Philosophy

2016

Dr. Anthony Pennignton-Cross

College of Business Administration

2015

Dr. Sarah Feldner

Diederich College of Communication

2017

Dr Ellen Eckman

College of Education

2017

Dr. Lars Olson

College of Engineering

2016

Mr. Robert Paxton

College of Health Sciences

2015

Dr. Ruth Ann Belknap

College of Nursing

2015

Dr. Maureen McAvoy

College of Professional Studies

2015

 

Undergraduate Student (MUSG)

2014

Dr. Richard Jones

Faculty Representative from a Cultural Diversity Program

2017

Dr. John Su (Chair)

Director Core Curriculum (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Committee on Academic Technology

 

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Humanities 

2014

Dr. Christopher Stockdale

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Natural Sciences

2016

Dr. Jennifer Fishman Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Humanities  

Dr. Steven Crane

College of Business Administration

2015

Dr. Scott D’Urso

Diederich College of Communication

2017

Mr. Tom Wirtz (Chair)

School of Dentistry

2015

Dr. Heidi Schweizer

College of Education

2015

Dr. Kyuil Kim

College of Engineering

2016

Mr. Patrick Loftis

College of Health Sciences

2017

Prof. Bruce Boyden

Law School

2016

Dr. Lesley Boaz

College of Nursing

2017

Rev. Mike Class, S.J.

College of Professional Studies

2017

Mr. Zach Wallace

Undergraduate Student: MUSG

2015

Ms. Maggie Cinto

Graduate Student: GSO

2015

Mr. Jon Pray

Associate Vice Provost for Educational Technology (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Dr. Shaun Longstreet

Director of the Center for Teaching and Learning (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Janice Welburn

Dean of  Raynor Libraries (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Kathy Lang

Chief Information Officer (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Dr. Gary Meyer (Co-chair)

Vice Provost for Undergraduate Programs and Teaching (non- Voting)

Ex-officio



MEMBERS AND COMMITTEES

STANDING COMMITTEES

BOARDS AND COMMITTEES REPORTING TO UAS

COMMITTEES REPORTING JOINTLY TO PROVOST AND UAS