Special Collections 
	and Archives

Guidelines for Interlibrary Loans Historical Note/Scope and Content


BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS RECORDS

BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS

CORRESPONDENCE -- HUGHES (PART 1), 1921-1928
MICROFILM REELS 99-153

Combined Bureau and Commission Index to Correspondents

Available via interlibrary loan.


1862 | 1885 | 1901 | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - 1921
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 99 0367-0399
California, Sherman Institute, 1921
1-1 99 0400-0431
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1921
1-1 99 0432-0438
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1921
1-1 99 0439-0449
Montana, Fort Belknap Reservation, Fort Belknap School, 1921
1-1 99 0450-0461
Nebraska, Genoa School, 1921
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 99 0462-0510
Anadarko School, 1921
1-1 99 0511-0535
Chilocco School, 1921
1-1 99 0536-0560
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1921
1-1 - - South Dakota
1-1 99 0561-0568
Flandreau School, 1921
1-1 99 0569-0578
Rapid City School, 1921
1-1 99 0579-0594 Wisconsin, Lac Court Oreille Reservation, Hayward School, 1921


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 99 0595-0599
Alaska Schools and Missions, 1921
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 99 0600-0670
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1921
1-1 99 0671-0927
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1921
1-1 99 0928-0991
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1921
1-1 99 0992-1023
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1921
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 99 1024-1044
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission School, 1921
1-1 99 1045-1063
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1921


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 99 1064-1079
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa School, 1921
1-1 99 1080-1098
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1921
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 99 1099-1136
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1921
1-1 99 1137-1226
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, St. Xavier’s, St. Anne’s, and St. Mary’s Schools, 1921
1-1 100 0000-0090
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1921
1-1 100 0091-0158
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1921
1-1 100 0159-0163
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1921


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 100 0164-0178
Bernalillo, Loretto School, 1921
1-1 100 0179-0192
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1921
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 100 0193-0262
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s School and Bentley Mission, 1921
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 100 0263-0292
St. Benedict’s School, 1921
1-1 100 0293-0300
(Konawa), St. Mary’s Academy, 1921
1-1 100 0301-0333
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1921
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 100 0334-0344
Sacred Heart Academy, 1921
1-1 100 0345-0380
St. Mary’s Mission School, 1921
1-1 100 0381-0382
Puyallup, St. George’s Mission School, 1921


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 100 0383-0419
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1921
1-1 100 0420-0435
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1921
1-1 100 0436-0441
Menominee Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1921
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 100 0442-0506
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1921
1-1 100 0507-0635
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1921
1-1 100 0636-0761
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1921


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 100 0762-0881
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School and Boswell Mission, 1921
1-1 100 0882-0958
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1921
1-1 101 0959-0999
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1921
1-1 100 1000-1091
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1921
1-1 100 1092-1142
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1921
1-1 100 1143-1254
Quapaw, St. Mary’s Mission School and Seneca Government School, 1921
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 101 0000-0110
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1921
1-1 101 0111-0264
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1921
1-1 101 0265-0382
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1921


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 101 0383-0444
Wisconsin, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1921
1-1 101 0445-0505
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1921
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 101 0506-0507
Fort Apache Reservation, 1921
1-1 101 0508-0520
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, 1921
1-1 101 0521-0605
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1921
1-1 101 0606-0810
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1921
1-1 101 0811-0904
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1921


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 101 0905-0912
Colorado, Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1921
1-1 101 0913-0929
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1921
1-1 101 0930-0933
Maine Missions, 1921
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 101 0934-0955
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1921
1-1 101 0956-0970
Ponsford Mission, 1921
1-1 101 0971-1061
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1921
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 101 1062-1106
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1921
1-1 101 1107-1122
Rocky Boy Reservation, 1921


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 101 1123-1138
Nebraska, Santee Reservation, Santee Mission, 1921
1-1 101 1139-1141
Nevada, Yerington Reservation, St. Dorothy’s Mission, 1921
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 101 1142-1220
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission and Mescalero Government School, 1921
1-1 102 0000-0200
Pueblo Missions, 1921
1-1 102 0201-0213
Tortugas (Mesilla Park), Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission, 1921
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 102 0214-0349
Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1921
1-1 102 0350-0354
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1921
1-1 102 0355-0411
South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1921
1-1 102 0412-0438
Turtle Mountain Reservation Missions, 1921


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 102 0439-0440
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1921
1-1 102 0441-0449
Klamath Reservation, 1921
1-1 102 0450-0454
Siletz Reservation Mission, 1921
1-1 102 0455-0478
Warm Springs Reservation, 1921
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 102 0479-0510
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1921
1-1 102 0511-0566
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1921


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 102 0567-0572
Lummi Reservation, St. Joachim’s Mission, 1921
1-1 102 0573-0576
Tulalip Reservation. St. Anne’s Mission, 1921
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 102 0577-0588
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission, 1921
1-1 102 0589-0596
Wisconsin, Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1921
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 102 0597-0624
A, 1921
1-1 102 0625-0710
Assistant Director, BCIM, Reverend William Quinn, 1921


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 102 0711-0847
B, 1921
1-1 102 0848-0855
Bequests, 1921
1-1 102 0856-1002
C, 1921
1-1 102 1003-1014
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1921
1-1 102 1015-1092
D, 1921
1-1 102 1093-1200
Director, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend William Ketcham, 1921
1-1 103 0000-0085
Drexel, Katharine, 1921
1-1 103 0086-0103
E, 1921
1-1 103 0104-0209
Editor, The Indian Sentinel, Inno McGill, 1921


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 103 0210-0255
Extension Society, 1921
1-1 103 0256-0313
F, 1921
1-1 103 0314-0345
G, 1921
1-1 103 0346-0415
H, 1921
1-1 103 0416-0422
I, 1921
1-1 103 0423-0453
Interior Department, 1921
1-1 103 0454-0488
J, 1921
1-1 103 0489-0524
K, 1921
1-1 103 0525-0653
L, 1921


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 103 0654-0706
Lecturer, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend William Huffer, 1921
1-1 103 0707-0841
M, 1921
1-1 103 0842-1008
Marquette League, 1921
1-1 103 1009-1095
N, 1921
1-1 103 1096-1107
O, 1921
1-1 103 1108-1148
P, 1921
1-1 103 1149-1158
Propagation of the Faith Society, 1921
1-1 103 1159-1164
Q, 1921
1-1 103 1165-1191
R, 1921


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 104 0000-0155
S, 1921
1-1 104 0156-0188
T, 1921
1-1 104 0189-0437
Treasurer, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend E.R. Dyer, 1921
1-1 104 0438-0456
U, 1921
1-1 104 0457-0473
V, 1921
1-1 104 0474-0549
W, 1921
1-1 104 0550-0557
X, 1921
1-1 104 0558-0567
Z, 1921


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 104 0568-0575
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Xavier School, 1922
1-1 104 0576-0602
California, Sherman Institute, 1922
1-1 104 0603-0614
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Kootenai School, 1922
1-1 104 0615-0640
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1922
1-1 104 0641-0647
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1922
1-1 104 0648-0651
Montana, Blackfeet Reservation, Blackfeet School, 1922
1-1 104 0652-0670
Nebraska, Genoa School, 1922
1-1 104 0671-0673
New Mexico, Albuquerque School, 1922
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 104 0674-0750
Anadarko School, 1922
1-1 104 0751-0770
Chilocco School, 1922


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 104 0771-0801
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1922
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 104 0802-0809
Flandreau School, 1922
1-1 104 0810-0820
Pierre School, 1922
1-1 104 0821-0856
Rapid City School, 1922
1-1 104 0857-0860
Wisconsin, Red Cliff Reservation, Red Cliff School, 1922
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 104 0861-0875
Alaska Schools and Missions, 1922
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 104 0876-1061
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1922
1-1 104 1062-1136
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1922
1-1 104 1137-1236
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1922


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 105 0000-0069
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1922
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 105 0070-0102
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission School, 1922
1-1 105 0103-0146
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1922
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 105 0147-0161
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa School, 1922
1-1 105 1062-0182
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1922
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 105 0183-0233
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1922
1-1 105 0234-0316
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, St. Xavier’s, St. Anne’s, and St. Mary’s Schools, 1922
1-1 105 0317-0558
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1922
1-1 105 0559-0614
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1922


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 105 0615-0628
Bernalillo, Loretto School, 1922
1-1 105 0629-0681
Picuris Pueblo, Embudo and Penasco Schools, 1922
1-1 105 0682-0691
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1922
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 105 0692-0714
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s School and Bentley Mission, 1922
1-1 105 0715-0726
Sacred Heart, St. Benedict’s School, 1922
1-1 105 0727-0736
Sacred Heart (Konawa), St. Mary’s Academy, 1922
1-1 105 0737-0788
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1922


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 105 0789-0903
South Dakota, Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1922
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 105 0904-0916
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1922
1-1 105 0917-0929
Puyallup, St. George’s Mission School, 1922
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 105 0930-0987
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1922
1-1 105 0988-1002
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1922
1-1 105 1003-1020
Wisconsin, Menominee Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1922


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 105 1021-1064
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1922
1-1 105 1065-1242
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1922
1-1 106 0000-0106
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1922
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 106 0107-0206
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School and Boswell Mission, 1922
1-1 106 0207-0269
Oklahoma, Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1922
1-1 106 0270-0324
Oklahoma, Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1922
1-1 106 0325-0402
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1922
1-1 106 0403-0446
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1922
1-1 106 0447-0554
Quapaw, St. Mary’s Mission School and Seneca Government School, 1922


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds School-30: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 106 0555-0730
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1922
1-1 106 0731-0830
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1922
1-1 106 0831-0970
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1922
1-1 106 0971-1005
Wisconsin, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1922
1-1 106 1006-1076
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1922
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 106 1077-1224
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1922
1-1 106 1225-1232
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, Mission, 1922
1-1 107 0000-0053
San Carlos Reservation, San Carols Mission, 1922


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 107 0054-0220
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1922
1-1 107 0221-0261
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1922
1-1 107 0262-0274
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1922
1-1 107 0275-0285
Minnesota, Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1922
1-1 107 0286-0403
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1922
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 107 0404-0442
Flathead Reservation, Polson, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1922
1-1 107 0443-0498
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1922
1-1 107 0499-0512
Rocky Boy Reservation, 1922


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 107 0513-0552
Nebraska, Santee Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1922
1-1 107 0553-0561
Nevada, Yerington Reservation, St. Dorothy’s Mission, 1922
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 107 0562-0715
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission and Mescalero Government School, 1922
1-1 107 0716-0904
New Mexico, Pueblo Missions, 1922
1-1 107 0905-0929
Tortugas (Mesilla Park), Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission, 1922
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 107 0930-0987
Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1922
1-1 107 0988-1025
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1922
1-1 107 1026-1035
Turtle Mountain Reservation Missions, 1922


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 107 1036-1052
Oklahoma, Webber’s Falls Mission, 1922
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 107 1053-1070
Klamath and Warm Springs Reservations, 1922
1-1 107 1071-1084
Siletz Reservation Mission, 1922
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 107 1085-1175
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1922
1-1 107 1176-1181
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1922
1-1 107 1182-1215
Washington, Tulalip Reservation. St. Anne’s Mission, 1922
1-1 108 0000-0049
Wisconsin, Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission, 1922


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 108 0050-0057
A, 1922
1-1 108 0058-0146
B, 1922
1-1 108 0147-0185
Bequests, 1922
1-1 108 0186-0397
C, 1922
1-1 108 0398-0463
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1922
1-1 108 0464-0575
D, 1922
1-1 108 0576-0605
Director, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend William Hughes, 1922
1-1 108 0606-0761
Drexel, Katharine, 1922
1-1 108 0762-0780
E, 1922
1-1 108 0781-0798
Editor, The Indian Sentinel, Inno McGill, 1922


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 108 0799-0844
Extension Society, 1922
1-1 108 0845-0974
F, 1922
1-1 108 0975-1033
G, 1922
1-1 108 1034-1091
H, 1922
1-1 108 1092-1102
I, 1922
1-1 108 1103-1140
Interior Department, 1922
1-1 108 1141-1148
J, 1922
1-1 108 1149-1172
K, 1922
1-1 109 0000-0114
L, 1922


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 - -
Lecturers, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions
1-1 109 0115-0135
Reverend John Woods, 1922
1-1 109 0136-0218
Reverend William Huffer, 1922
1-1 109 0339-0507
Marquette League, 1922
1-1 109 0219-0338
M, 1922
1-1 109 0508-0582
N, 1922
1-1 109 0583-0617
O, 1922
1-1 109 0618-0703
P, 1922
1-1 109 0704-0723
Propagation of the Faith Society, 1922


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 109 0724-0764
R 1922
1-1 109 0765-0875
S, 1922
1-1 109 0876-0905
T, 1922
1-1 109 0906-1102
Treasurer, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend E.R. Dyer, 1922
1-1 109 1103-1110
U, 1922
1-1 109 1111-1132
V, 1922
1-1 109 1133-1208
W, 1922
1-1 109 1209-1212
Y, 1922
1-1 109 1213-1226
Z, 1922


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 110 0000-0012
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1923
1-1 110 0013-0062
California, Sherman Institute, 1923
1-1 110 0063-0094
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1923
1-1 110 0095-0100
Michigan, Mount Pleasant School, 1923
1-1 110 0101-0107
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1923
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 110 0108-0143
Blackfeet Reservation, Blackfeet School, 1923
1-1 110 0144-0150
Fort Belknap Reservation, Fort Belknap School, 1923
1-1 110 0151-0161
Fort Peck Reservation, Fort Peck School, 1923


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 110 0162-0180
Nebraska, Genoa School, 1923
1-1 110 -
Oklahoma
1-1 110 0181-0227
Anadarko School, 1923
1-1 110 0228-0244
Chilocco School, 1923
1-1 110 0245-0265
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1923
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 110 0266-0277
Flandreau School, 1923
1-1 110 0278-0292
Pierre School, 1923
1-1 110 0293-0312
Rapid City School, 1923
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 110 0313-0320
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, Hayward School, 1923
1-1 110 0321-0322
Tomah School, 1923


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 110 0323-0390
Alaska Schools and Missions, 1923
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 110 0391-0516
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission Schools, 1923
1-1 110 0517-0569
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1923
1-1 - -
Papago Reservation
1-1 110 0570-0665
San Solano Mission Schools, 1923
1-1 110 0666-0807
San Xavier del Bac Mission, San Jose School, 1923
1-1 110 0808-0879
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1923
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 110 0880-0926
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission School, 1923
1-1 110 0927-0971
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1923


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 110 0972-0989
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa School, 1923
1-1 110 0990-1003
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1923
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 110 1004-1037
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1923
1-1 110 1038-1110
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, St. Xavier’s, St. Anne’s, and St. Mary’s Schools, 1923
1-1 110 1111-1207
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1923
1-1 111 0000-0077
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1923


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 111 0078-0096
Bernalillo, Loretto School, 1923
1-1 111 0097-0102
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School 1923
1-1 111 0103-0177
Picuris Pueblo, Embudo and Penasco Schools, 1923
1-1 111 0178-0183
Santa Fe, St. Catherine's School, 1923
1-1 111 0184-0271
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony's Mission School, 1923
1-1 111 0272-0281
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1923
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 111 0282-0308
Pittsburg, St. Edward's School and Bentley Mission, 1923
1-1 111 0309-0320
Sacred Heart, St. Benedict's School, 1923
1-1 111 0321-0330
Sacred Heart (Konawa), St. Mary's Academy, 1923


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 111 0331-0351
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew's Mission School, 1923
1-1 111 0352-0445
South Dakota, Yankton Reservation, St. Paul's Mission School, 1923
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 111 0446-0460
Colville Reservation, St. Mary's Mission School, 1923
1-1 111 0461-0464
Puyallup, St. George’s Mission Schools, 1923
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 111 0465-0542
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary's School, 1923
1-1 111 0543-0561
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1923
1-1 111 0562-0568
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1923


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 111 0569-0651
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary's Mission School, 1923
1-1 111 0652-0726
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict's School, 1923
1-1 111 0727-0975
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre's Mission School, 1923
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 111 0976-1078
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School and Boswell Mission, 1923
1-1 111 1079-1134
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1923
1-1 111 1135-1173
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1923
1-1 111 1174-1241
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1923
1-1 112 0000-0053
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1923
1-1 112 0054-0211
Quapaw, St. Mary Mission School and Seneca Government School, 1923


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 112 0212-0329
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1923
1-1 112 0330-0440
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1923
1-1 112 0441-0572
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1923
1-1 112 0573-0643
Wisconsin, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph's School, 1923
1-1 112 0644-0702
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen's Mission School, 1923
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 112 0703-0739
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1923
1-1 112 0740-0802
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1923


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 112 0803-0829
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1923
1-1 112 0830-0892
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1923
1-1 112 0893-0895
Colorado, Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc, 1923
1-1 112 0896-0914
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1923
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 112 0915-0925
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1923
1-1 112 0926-0933
Nett Lake Reservation, 1923
1-1 112 0934-1007
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1923


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 112 1008-1025
Flathead Reservation, Polson, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1923
1-1 112 1026-1081
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1923
1-1 112 1082-1083
Rocky Boy Reservation, 1923
1-1 112 1084-1164
Nebraska, Santee Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1923
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 112 1165-1265
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph's Mission and Mescalero Government School, 1923
1-1 113 0000-0157
Pueblo Missions, 1923
1-1 113 0158-0168
Tortugas (Mesilla Park), Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission, 1923


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 113 0169-0227
Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1923
1-1 113 0228-0297
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1923
1-1 113 0298-0300
Turtle Mountain Reservation Missions, 1923
1-1 113 0301-0326
Oklahoma, Webber’s Falls Mission, 1923
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 113 0327-0338
Klamath and Warm Springs Reservations, 1923
1-1 113 0339-0394
Siletz Reservation Mission, 1923


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 113 0395-0499
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1923
1-1 113 0500-0573
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1923
1-1 113 0574-0582
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1923
1-1 113 0583-0607
Sisseton Reservation Missions, 1923
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 113 0608-0840
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission, 1923
1-1 113 0841-0843
Wisconsin, Lac du Flambeau Reservation, 1923
1-1 113 0844-0847
Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1923


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 113 0848-0866
A, 1923
1-1 113 0867-0903
B, 1923
1-1 113 0904-0967
Bequests, 1923
1-1 113 0968-1159
C, 1923
1-1 114 0000-0091
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1923
1-1 114 0092-0204
D, 1923
1-1 114 0205-0316
Director, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend William Hughes, 1923
1-1 114 0317-0469
Drexel, Katharine, 1923
1-1 114 0470-0526
E, 1923


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 114 0527-0539
Extension Society, 1923
1-1 114 0540-0588
F, 1923
1-1 114 0589-0620
G, 1923
1-1 114 0621-0651
H, 1923
1-1 114 0652-0713
Interior Department, 1923
1-1 114 0714-0745
K, 1923
1-1 114 0746-0879
L, 1923
1-1 - -
Lecturers, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions
1-1 114 0880-0955
Reverend John Woods, 1923
1-1 114 0956-1124
Reverend William Huffer, 1923
1-1 114 1125-1260
M, 1923


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 115 0000-0118
Marquette League, 1923
1-1 115 0119-0166
N, 1923
1-1 115 0167-0203
O, 1923
1-1 115 0204-0249
P, 1923
1-1 115 0250-0272
Propagation of the Faith Society, 1923
1-1 115 0273-0286
Q, 1923
1-1 115 0287-0342
R 1923
1-1 115 0343-0573
S, 1923
1-1 115 0574-0779
Treasurer, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend E.R. Dyer, 1923


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 115 0780-0783
U, 1923
1-1 115 0784-0794
V, 1923
1-1 115 0795-0850
W, 1923
1-1 115 0851-0864
X, 1923
1-1 115 0865-0866
Y, 1923
1-1 115 0867-0868
Z, 1923
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 115 0869-0886
California, Sherman Institute, 1924
1-1 115 0887-0920
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1924


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 115 0921-0927
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1924
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 115 0928-0958
Blackfeet Reservation, Blackfeet School, 1924
1-1 115 0959-0960
Fort Belknap Reservation, Fort Belknap School, 1924
1-1 115 0961-0969
Nebraska, Genoa School, 1924
1-1 115 0970-0978
New Mexico, Albuquerque School, 1924
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 115 0979-1046
Anadarko School, 1924
1-1 115 1047-1068
Chilocco School, 1924


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 115 1069-1096
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1924
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 115 1097-1113
Flandreau School, 1924
1-1 115 1114-1124
Pierre School, 1924
1-1 115 1125-1164
Rapid City School, 1924
1-1 115 1165-1179
Wisconsin, Lac Court Oreille Reservation, Hayward School, 1924
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 116 0000-0248
Alaska Schools and Missions, 1924
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 116 0249-0414
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission Schools, 1924
1-1 116 0415-0504
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1924
1-1 - -
Papago Reservation
1-1 116 0505-0680
San Solano Mission Schools, 1924
1-1 116 0681-0775
San Xavier del Bac Mission, San Jose School, 1924


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 116 0776-0871
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1924
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 116 0872-0925
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission School, 1924
1-1 116 0926-0997
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1924
1-1 116 0998-1000
Maine Schools and Missions, 1924
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 116 1001-1015
Assinins (Baraga), Holy Name (Chippewa) School, 1924
1-1 116 1016-1046
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1924
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 116 1047-1099
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1924
1-1 116 1100-1249
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, St. Xavier’s, St. Anne’s, and St. Mary’s Schools, 1924
1-1 117 0000-0090
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1924
1-1 117 0091-0181
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1924


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 117 0182-0203
Bernalillo, Loretto School, 1924
1-1 117 0204-0208
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School 1924
1-1 117 0209-0298
Picuris Pueblo, Embudo and Penasco Schools, 1924
1-1 117 0299-0301
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1924
1-1 117 0302-0391
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1924
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 117 0392-0406
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1924
1-1 117 0407-0628
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1924


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 117 0629-0653
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s School, 1924
1-1 117 0654-0669
Sacred Heart, St. Benedict’s School, 1924
1-1 117 0670-0679
Sacred Heart (Konawa), St. Mary’s Academy, 1924
1-1 117 0680-0738
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1924
1-1 117 0739-0787
South Dakota, Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1924
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 117 0788-0817
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1924
1-1 117 0818-0830
Puyallup, St. George’s Mission School, 1924


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 117 0831-0894
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1924
1-1 117 0895-0928
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1924
1-1 117 0929-0936
Menominee Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1924
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 117 0937-1014
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1924
1-1 117 1015-1085
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1924
1-1 117 1086-1221
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1924


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 118 0000-0080
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School and Boswell Mission, 1924
1-1 118 0081-0118
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1924
1-1 118 0119-0151
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1924
1-1 118 0152-0231
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1924
1-1 118 0232-0282
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1924
1-1 118 0283-0459
Quapaw, St. Mary’s Mission School and Seneca Government School, 1924
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 118 0460-0579
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1924
1-1 118 0580-0702
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1924
1-1 118 0703-0892
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1924


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 118 0893-0945
Wisconsin, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1924
1-1 118 0946-0995
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1924
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 118 0996-1035
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1924
1-1 118 1036-1069
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1924
1-1 118 1070-1115
and Colorado, Navajo Reservation, Shiprock and Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc, 1924
1-1 118 1116-1166
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Missions), 1924
1-1 118 1167-1206
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1924


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 118 1207-1210
Colorado, South Ute Mountain Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1924
1-1 118 1211-1226
Idaho, Fort Hall Reservation, 1924
1-1 118 1227-1249
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1924
1-1 119 0000-0010
Minnesota, Ponsford Mission, 1924
1-1 119 0011-0072
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1924
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 119 0073-0087
Flathead Reservation, Polson, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1924
1-1 119 0088-0150
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1924
1-1 119 0151-0169
Rocky Boy Reservation, 1924


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 119 0170-0217
Nebraska, Santee Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1924
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 119 0218-0235
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission and Mescalero Government School, 1923
1-1 119 0236-0609
Pueblo Missions, 1923
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 119 0610-0752
Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1924
1-1 119 0753-0755
Turtle Mountain Reservation Missions, 1924
1-1 119 0756-0820
Oklahoma, Webber’s Falls Mission, 1924
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 119 0821-0833
Klamath Reservation, 1924
1-1 119 0834-0880
Siletz Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1924

< hr>

BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 119 0881-0997
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1924
1-1 119 0998-1101
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1924
1-1 119 1102-1130
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1924
1-1 119 1131-1142
Sisseton Reservation Missions, 1924
1-1 119 1143-1154
Washington, Colville and Spokane Reservations, St. Francis Regis Mission, 1924
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 120 0000-0167
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission, 1924
1-1 120 0168-0170
Lac du Flambeau Reservation, 1924
1-1 120 0171-0187
Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1924


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 120 0188-0225
A, 1924
1-1 120 0226-0343
B, 1924
1-1 120 0344-0436
Bequests, 1924
1-1 120 0437-0760
C, 1924
1-1 120 0761-1113
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1924
1-1 120 1114-1216
D, 1924
1-1 121 0000-0113
Director, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend William Hughes, 1924
1-1 121 0114-0226
Drexel, Katharine, 1924
1-1 121 0227-0276
E, 1924


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 121 0277-0286
Extension Society, 1924
1-1 121 0287-0314
F, 1924
1-1 121 0315-0357
G, 1924
1-1 121 0358-0436
H, 1924
1-1 121 0437-0452
Holy Childhood Association, 1924
1-1 121 0453-0459
I, 1924
1-1 121 0460-0516
Interior Department, 1924
1-1 121 0517-0519
J, 1924
1-1 121 0520-0534
K, 1924


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 121 0535-0644
L, 1924
1-1 - -
Lecturers, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions
1-1 121 0645-0809
Reverend John Woods, 1924
1-1 121 0810-0920
Reverend William Flynn, 1924
1-1 121 0921-1172
Reverend William Huffer, 1924
1-1 122 0000-0286
M, 1924
1-1 122 0287-0483
Marquette League, 1924
1-1 122 0484-0520
N, 1924
1-1 122 0521-0537
O, 1924


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 122 0538-0609
P, 1924
1-1 122 0610-0746
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1924
1-1 122 0747-0757
Q, 1924
1-1 122 0758-0786
R 1924
1-1 122 0787-0886
S, 1924
1-1 122 0887-0903
T, 1924
1-1 122 0904-1123
Treasurer, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend E.R. Dyer, 1924
1-1 122 1124-1130
U, 1924
1-1 122 1131-1177
V, 1924


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 122 1178-1211
W, 1924
1-1 122 1212-1214
X, 1924
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 123 0000-0029
California, Sherman Institute, 1925
1-1 123 0030-0056
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1925
1-1 123 0057-0079
Michigan, Mount Pleasant School 1925
1-1 123 0080-0085
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1925
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 123 0086-0103
Blackfeet Reservation, Blackfeet School, 1925
1-1 123 0104-0108
Fort Belknap Reservation, Fort Belknap School, 1925


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 123 0109-0117
Nebraska, Genoa School, 1925
1-1 123 0118-0128
New Mexico, Albuquerque School, 1925
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 123 0129-0185
Anadarko School, 1925
1-1 123 0186-0211
Chilocco School, 1925
1-1 123 0212-0233
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1925
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 123 0234-0239
Flandreau School, 1925
1-1 123 0240-0243
Pierre School, 1925
1-1 123 0244-0356
Rapid City School, 1925
1-1 123 0357-0367
Wisconsin, Lac Court Oreille Reservation, Hayward School, 1925


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 123 0368-0647
Alaska Schools and Missions, 1925
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 123 0648-0762
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission Schools, 1925
1-1 123 0763-1008
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1925
1-1 - -
Papago Reservation
1-1 - -
San Solano Mission Schools
1-1 123 1009-1167
1925, January-July
1-1 124 0000-0214
1925, August-December
1-1 124 0215-0259
San Xavier del Bac Mission, San Jose School, 1925
1-1 124 0260-0311
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1925
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 124 0312-0364
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission School, 1925
1-1 124 0365-0425
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1925


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 124 0426-0443
Assinins (Baraga), Holy Name (Chippewa) School, 1925
1-1 124 0444-0477
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1925
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 124 0478-0577
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1925
1-1 124 0578-0725
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, St. Xavier’s, St. Anne’s, St. Mary’s, and Sacred Heart Schools, 1925
1-1 124 0726-0834
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1925
1-1 124 0835-0916
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1925
1-1 - -
Nebraska
1-1 124 0917-0945
Rulo, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1925
1-1 124 0946-0963
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1925


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 124 0964-0976
Bernalillo, Loretto School, 1925
1-1 124 0977-1022
Picuris Pueblo, Embudo and Penasco Schools, 1925
1-1 124 1023-1046
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1925
1-1 124 1047-1117
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1925
1-1 124 1118-1121
New York, Hogansburg, Indian Girl’s Industrial School, 1925
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 124 1122-1137
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1925
1-1 125 0000-0245
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1925
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 125 0246-0252
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s School, 1925
1-1 125 0253-0268
Sacred Heart, St. Benedict’s School, 1925
1-1 125 0269-0274
Sacred Heart (Konawa), St. Mary’s Academy, 1925


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 125 0275-0359
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1925
1-1 125 0360-0462
South Dakota, Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1925
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 125 0463-0488
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1925
1-1 125 0489-0515
Puyallup, St. George’s Mission School, 1925
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 125 0516-0569
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1925
1-1 125 0570-0605
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis School, 1925
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 125 0606-0690
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1925
1-1 125 0691-0773
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1925


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 125 0774-0969
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1925
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 125 0970-1057
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School and Boswell Mission, 1925
1-1 125 1058-1125
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1925
1-1 125 1126-1173
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1925
1-1 125 1174-1272
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1925
1-1 126 0000-0058
Oklahoma, Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1925
1-1 126 0059-0179
Oklahoma, Quapaw, St. Mary’s Mission School and Seneca Government School, 1925
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 126 0180-0368
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1925
1-1 126 0369-0594
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1925
1-1 126 0595-0789
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1925


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 126 0790-0844
Wisconsin, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1925
1-1 126 0845-0899
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1925
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 126 0900-0932
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1925
1-1 126 0933-0963
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1925
1-1 126 0964-1041
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1925
1-1 126 1042-1070
California, Fort Yuma Reservation Mission, St. Thomas Mission, 1925
1-1 - -
Colorado
1-1 126 1071-1075
South Ute Mountain Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1925
1-1 126 1076-1107
and New Mexico, Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc, and Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, 1925


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 126 1108-1114
Idaho, Fort Hall Reservation, 1925
1-1 126 1115-1126
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1925
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 126 1127-1152
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, Holy Family Mission and Mary and Joseph Mission, 1925
1-1 126 1153-1178
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission and Leech Lake Reservation Missions, 1925
1-1 127 0000-0136
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1925
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 127 0137-0145
Flathead Reservation, Polson, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1925
1-1 127 0146-0199
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1925
1-1 127 0200-0216
Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Rose Mission, 1925


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 127 0217-0234
Nebraska, Santee Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1925
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 127 0235-0286
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission and Mescalero Government School, 1925
1-1 127 0287-0378
Pueblo Missions, 1925
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 127 0379-0473
Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1925
1-1 127 0474-0500
Turtle Mountain Reservation Missions, 1925
1-1 127 0501-0515
Oklahoma, Webber’s Falls Mission, 1925


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 127 0516-0531
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1925
1-1 127 0532-0559
Klamath Reservation, 1925
1-1 127 0560-0576
Siletz Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1925
1-1 127 0577-0589
Warm Springs Reservation, 1925
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 127 0590-0724
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1925
1-1 127 0725-0803
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1925
1-1 127 0804-0823
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1925
1-1 127 0824-0834
Sisseton Reservation Missions, 1925


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 127 0835-0923
Colville and Spokane Reservations, St. Francis Regis Mission, 1925
1-1 127 0924-0928
Yakima Reservation, 1925
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 127 0929-0987
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission, 1925
1-1 127 0988-1048
Lac du Flambeau Reservation, 1925
1-1 127 1049-1098
Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1925
1-1 127 1099-1101
Red Cliff Reservation, 1925


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 127 1102-1182
A, 1925
1-1 128 0000-0109
B, 1925
1-1 128 0110-0267
Bequests, 1925
1-1 128 0268-0550
C, 1925
1-1 128 0551-0919
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1925
1-1 128 0920-1113
D, 1925
1-1 128 1114-1170
Director, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend William Hughes, 1925
1-1 128 1171-1227
Drexel, Katharine, 1925
1-1 129 0000-0044
E, 1925


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 129 0045-0096
F, 1925
1-1 129 0097-0170
G, 1925
1-1 129 0171-0242
H, 1925
1-1 129 0243-0308
Interior Department, 1925
1-1 129 0309-0337
J, 1925
1-1 129 0338-0387
K, 1925
1-1 129 0388-0531
L, 1925
1-1 - -
Lecturers, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions
1-1 129 0532-0705
Reverend John Woods, 1925
1-1 129 0706-0836
Reverend William Flynn, 1925
1-1 129 0837-0956
Reverend William Huffer, 1925
1-1 129 0957-1146
M, 1925


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 130 0000-0216
Marquette League, 1925
1-1 130 0217-0267
N, 1925
1-1 130 0268-0294
O, 1925
1-1 130 0295-0389
P, 1925
1-1 130 0390-1196
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), National Office-W, 1925
1-1 131 0000-0014
Q, 1925
1-1 131 0015-0050
R 1925
1-1 131 0051-0155
S, 1925
1-1 131 0156-0172
T, 1925


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 131 0173-0418
Treasurer, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend E.R. Dyer, 1925
1-1 131 0419-0449
U, 1925
1-1 131 0450-0481
V, 1925
1-1 131 0482-0533
W, 1925
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 131 0534-0563
California, Sherman Institute, 1926 
1-1 131 0564-0574
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1926
1-1 131 0575-0585
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1926
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 131 0586-0604
Blackfeet Reservation, Blackfeet School, 1926
1-1 131 0605-0620
Fort Belknap Reservation, Fort Belknap School, 1926


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 131 0621-0627
Nebraska, Genoa School, 1926
1-1 131 0628-0633
New Mexico, Albuquerque School, 1926
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 131 0634-0716
Anadarko School, 1926
1-1 131 0717-0733
Chilocco School, 1926
1-1 131 0734-0746
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1926
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 131 0747-0767
Flandreau School, 1926
1-1 131 0768-0774
Pierre School, 1926
1-1 131 0775-0800
Rapid City School, 1926
1-1 131 0801-0811
Wisconsin, Lac Court Oreille Reservation, Hayward School, 1926


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 131 0812-1167
Alaska Schools and Missions, 1926
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 131 1168-1211
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, Schools, 1926
1-1 132 0000-0187
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1926
1-1 - -
Papago Reservation
1-1 132 0188-0386
San Solano Mission Schools, 1926
1-1 132 0387-0406
San Xavier del Bac Mission, San Jose School, 1926
1-1 132
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1926 0407-0432
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 132 0433-0484
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission School, 1926
1-1 132 0485-0563
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1926


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 132 0564-0602
Assinins (Baraga), Holy Name (Chippewa) School, 1926
1-1 132 0603-0623
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1926
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 132 0624-0732
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1926
1-1 132 0733-0915
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, St. Xavier’s, St. Anne’s, St. Mary’s, and Sacred Heart Schools, 1926
1-1 132 0916-1029
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1926
1-1 132 1030-1177
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1926
1-1 - -
Nebraska
1-1 132 1178-1179
Rulo, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1926
1-1 132 1180-1188
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1926


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20, continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 132 1189-1202
Bernalillo, Loretto School, 1926
1-1 132 1203-1238
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1926
1-1 133 0000-0042
Picuris Pueblo, Embudo and Penasco Schools, 1926
1-1 133 0043-0064
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1926
1-1 133 0065-0174
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1926
1-1 133 0175-0176
New York, Hogansburg, Indian Girl’s Industrial School, 1926
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 133 0177-0182
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1926
1-1 133 0183-0601
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1926


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 133 0602-0604
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s School, 1926
1-1 133 0605-0615
Sacred Heart, St. Benedict’s School, 1926
1-1 133 0616-0622
Sacred Heart (Konawa), St. Mary’s Academy, 1926
1-1 133 0623-0722
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1926
1-1 133 0723-0805
South Dakota, Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1926
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 133 0806-0825
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1926
1-1 133 0826-0850
Puyallup, St. George’s Mission Schools, 1926


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 133 0851-0886
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1926
1-1 133 0887-0924
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis School, 1926
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 133 0925-0990
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1926
1-1 133 0991-1056
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1926
1-1 133 1057-1224
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1926


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 134 0000-0128
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School and Boswell Mission, 1926
1-1 134 0129-0183
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1926
1-1 134 0184-0233
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1926
1-1 134 0234-0329
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1926
1-1 134 0330-0402
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1926
1-1 134 0403-0547
Quapaw, St. Mary’s Mission School and Seneca Government School, 1926
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 134 0548-0682
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1926
1-1 134 0683-0930
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1926
1-1 134 0931-1073
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1926


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 134 1074-1121
Wisconsin, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1926
1-1 135 0000-0083
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1926
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 135 0084-0125
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1926
1-1 135 0126-0170
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1926
1-1 135 0171-0235
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1926
1-1 135 0236-0261
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1926
1-1 135 0262-0306
Colorado and New Mexico, Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc, and Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, 1926


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 135 0307-0318
Idaho, Fort Hall Reservation, 1926
1-1 135 0319-0333
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1926
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 135 0334-0342
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, Holy Family Mission and Mary and Joseph Mission, 1926
1-1 135 0343-0385
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission and Leech Lake Reservation Missions, 1926
1-1 135 0386-0478
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1926
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 135 0479-0489
Flathead Reservation, Polson, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1926
1-1 135 0490-0549
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1926
1-1 135 0550-0561
Rocky Boy Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1926


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Nebraska
1-1 135 0562-0567
Iowa Reservation, 1926
1-1 135 0568-0587
Santee Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1926
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 135 0588-0607
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission and Mescalero Government School, 1926
1-1 135 0608-0726
Pueblo Missions, 1926
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 135 0727-0859
Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1926
1-1 135 0860-0901
Turtle Mountain Reservation Missions, 1926


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 135 0902-0912
Burns, 1926
1-1 135 0913-1015
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1926
1-1 135 1016-1033
Siletz Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1926
1-1 135 1034-1051
Warm Springs Reservation, 1926
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 135 1052-1154
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1926
1-1 136 0000-0074
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1926
1-1 136 0075-0085
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1926
1-1 136 0086-0103
Sisseton Reservation Missions, 1926


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 136 0104-0184
Colville and Spokane Reservations, St. Francis Regis Mission, 1926
1-1 136 0185-0211
Yakima Reservation, 1926
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 136 0212-0253
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission, 1926
1-1 136 0254-0298
Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1926
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 136 0299-0333
A, 1926
1-1 136 0334-0418
B, 1926


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 136 0419-0567
Bequests, 1926
1-1 136 0568-0791
C, 1926
1-1 136 0792-1293
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1926
1-1 137 0000-0180
D, 1926
1-1 137 0181-0223
Director, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend William Hughes, 1926
1-1 137 0224-0339
Drexel, Katharine, 1926
1-1 137 0340-0381
E, 1926
1-1 137 0382-0429
F, 1926
1-1 137 0430-0490
G, 1926


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 137 0491-0537
H, 1926
1-1 137 0538-0553
Holy Childhood Association, 1926
1-1 137 0554-0568
I, 1926
1-1 137 0569-0620
Interior Department, 1926
1-1 137 0621-0649
J, 1926
1-1 137 0650-0678
K, 1926
1-1 137 0679-0744
L, 1926
1-1 137 0745-0764
Lecturer, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend John Woods, 1926
1-1 137 0765-0879
M, 1926


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 137 0880-0949
N, 1926
1-1 137 0950-0973
O, 1926
1-1 137 0974-1018
P, 1926
1-1 - -
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese)
1-1 137 1019-1234
National Office - B, 1926
1-1 138 0000-0777
C - W, 1926
1-1 138 0778-0845
R, 1926
1-1 138 0846-1038
S, 1926
1-1 138 1039-1051
T, 1926
1-1 138 1052-1259
Treasurer, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend J.B. Tennelly, 1926


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 139 0000-0030
U, 1926
1-1 139 0031-0036
V, 1926
1-1 139 0037-0087
W, 1926
1-1 139 0088-0090
X, 1926
1-1 139 0091-0093
Y, 1926
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 139 0094-0101
California, Sherman Institute, 1927
1-1 139 0102-0115
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1927
1-1 139 0116-0121
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1927


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 139 0122-0147
Blackfeet Reservation, Blackfeet School, 1927
1-1 139 0148-0154
Fort Belknap Reservation, Fort Belknap School, 1927
1-1 139 0155-0163
Nebraska, Genoa School, 1927
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 139 0164-0245
Anadarko School, 1927
1-1 139 0246-0262
Chilocco School, 1927
1-1 139 0263-0270
Fort Sill School, 1927
1-1 139 0271-0287
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1927


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 139 0288-0301
Flandreau School, 1927
1-1 139 0302-0310
Pierre School, 1927
1-1 139 0311-0341
Rapid City School, 1927
1-1 139 0342-0349
Wisconsin, Lac Court Oreille Reservation, Hayward School, 1927
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 139 0350-0754
Alaska Schools and Missions, 1927
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 139 0755-0860
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, Schools, 1927
1-1 139 0861-1091
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1927
1-1 - -
Papago Reservation
1-1 139 1092-1245
San Solano Mission Schools, 1927
1-1 140 0000-0032
San Xavier del Bac Mission, San Jose School, 1927


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 140 0033-0071
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1927
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 140 0072-0122
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission School, 1927
1-1 140 0123-0277
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1927
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 140 0278-0314
Assinins (Baraga), Holy Name (Chippewa) School, 1927
1-1 140 0315-0328
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1927
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 140 0329-0406
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1927
1-1 140 0407-0595
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, St. Xavier’s, St. Anne’s, St. Mary’s, and Sacred Heart Schools, 1927
1-1 140 0596-0652
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1927
1-1 140 0653-0727
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1927


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 140 0728-0735
Nebraska, Rulo, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1927
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 140 0736-0750
Bernalillo, Loretto School, 1927
1-1 140 0751-0820
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1927
1-1 140 0821-0843
Picuris Pueblo, Embudo and Penasco Schools, 1927
1-1 140 0844-0899
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1927
1-1 140 0900-1000
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1927
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 140 1001-1034
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1927
1-1 - -
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation  Missions,
1-1 140 1035-1261
1927, January-July
1-1 141 0000-0121
1927, August-December


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 141 0122-0131
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s School, 1927
1-1 141 0132-0140
Sacred Heart, St. Benedict’s School, 1927
1-1 141 0141-0150
Sacred Heart (Konawa), St. Mary’s Academy, 1927
1-1 141 0151-0216
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1927
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 141 0217-0243
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1927
1-1 141 0244-0311
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1927
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 141 0312-0335
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1927
1-1 141 0336-0354
Puyallup, St. George’s Mission School, 1927


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 141 0355-0388
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1927
1-1 141 0389-0416
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis School, 1927
1-1 141 0417-0454
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1927
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 141 0455-0515
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1927
1-1 141 0516-0575
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1927
1-1 141 0576-0729
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1927


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 141 0730-0799
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School and Boswell Mission, 1927
1-1 141 0800-0850
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1927
1-1 141 0851-0888
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1927
1-1 141 0889-0975
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1927
1-1 141 0976-1017
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1927
1-1 141 1018-1110
Quapaw, St. Mary’s Mission School and Seneca Government School, 1927
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 141 1111-1218
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1927
1-1 142 0000-0220
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1927; see also -- Oversight (Not microfilmed), Box 349, Folder 18
1-1 142 0221-0358
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1927


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 142 0359-0402
Wisconsin, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1927
1-1 142 0403-0453
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1927
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 142 0454-0564
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1927
1-1 142 0565-0591
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1927
1-1 142 0592-0640
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1927
1-1 142 0641-0643
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1927
1-1 142 0644-0684
Colorado and New Mexico, Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc, and Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, 1927


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 142 0685-0693
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1927
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 142 0694-0696
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, Holy Family Mission and Mary and Joseph Mission, 1927
1-1 142 0697-0710
Leech Lake Reservation Missions, 1927
1-1 142 0711-0735
White Earth Reservation, Mahnomen, St. Michael’s Mission, 1927
1-1 142 0736-0833
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1927
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 142 0834-0882
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1927
1-1 142 0883-0901
Rocky Boy Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1927


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 142 0902-0922
Nebraska, Santee Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1927
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 142 0923-1022
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission and Mescalero Government School, 1927
1-1 142 1023-1083
Pueblo Missions, 1927
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 142 1084-1270
Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1927
1-1 143 0000-0021
Turtle Mountain Reservation Missions, 1927
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 143 0022-0050
Burns, 1927
1-1 143 0051-0054
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1927
1-1 143 0055-0099
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1927
1-1 143 0100-0141
Siletz Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1927


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 143 0142-0242
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1927
1-1 143 0243-0306
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1927
1-1 143 0307-0318
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1927
1-1 143 0319-0322
Sisseton Reservation Missions, 1927
1-1 143 0323-0334
Utah, Uintah and Ouray Reservation, 1927
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 143 0335-0401
Colville and Spokane Reservations, St. Francis Regis Mission, 1927
1-1 143 0402-0411
Ellisford, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1927
1-1 143 0412-0417
Lummi Reservation, St. Joachim’s Mission, 1927
1-1 143 0418-0429
Yakima Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1927
1-1 143 0430-0463
Wisconsin, Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1927


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 143 0464-0506
A, 1927
1-1 143 0507-0571
B, 1927
1-1 143 0572-0734
Bequests, 1927
1-1 143 0735-0883
C, 1927
1-1 143 0884-1295
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1927
1-1 144 0000-0095
D, 1927
1-1 144 0096-0149
Director, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend William Hughes, 1927
1-1 144 0150-0246
Drexel, Katharine, 1927
1-1 144 0247-0263
E, 1927


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 144 0264-0303
F, 1927
1-1 144 0304-0396
G, 1927
1-1 144 0397-0454
H, 1927
1-1 144 0455-0470
Holy Childhood Association, 1927
1-1 144 0471-0525
Interior Department, 1927
1-1 144 0526-0546
J, 1927
1-1 144 0547-0591
K, 1927
1-1 144 0592-0697
L, 1927
1-1 144 0698-0807
M, 1927


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 144 0808-0822
N, 1927
1-1 144 0823-0840
O, 1927
1-1 144 0841-0910
P, 1927
1-1 - -
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese)
1-1 144 0911-1271
National Office - K, 1926
1-1 145 0000-0334
L - W, 1927
1-1 145 0335-0362
R, 1927
1-1 145 0363-0526
S, 1927
1-1 145 0527-0559
Secretary, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Charles Lusk, 1927


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 145 0560-0573
T, 1927
1-1 145 0574-0791
Treasurer, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend J.B. Tennelly, 1927
1-1 145 0792-0805
U, 1927
1-1 145 0806-0832
V, 1927
1-1 145 0833-0912
W, 1927
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 145 0913-0965
California, Sherman Institute, 1928
1-1 145 0966-0979
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1928
1-1 145 0980-0983
Michigan, Mount Pleasant School, 1928


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 145 0984-0989
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1928
1-1 145 0990-1021
Montana, Blackfeet Reservation, Blackfeet School, 1928
1-1 145 1037-1071
New Mexico, Albuquerque School, 1928
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 145 1072-1189
Anadarko School, 1928
1-1 145 1190-1231
Chilocco School, 1928
1-1 146 0000-0038
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1928
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 146 0039-0050
Flandreau School, 1928
1-1 146 0051-0057
Pierre School, 1928
1-1 146 0058-0094
Rapid City School, 1928
1-1 146 0095-0110
Wisconsin, Lac Court Oreille Reservation, Hayward School, 1928


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 146 0111-0729
Alaska Schools and Missions, 1928
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 146 0730-0819
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, Schools, 1928
1-1 146 0820-1113
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1928
1-1 - -
Papago Reservation
1-1 146 1114-1261
San Solano Mission Schools, 1928
1-1 147 0000-0025
San Xavier del Bac Mission, San Jose School, 1928
1-1 147 0026-0081
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1928
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 147 0082-0114
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission School, 1928
1-1 147 0115-0225
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1928


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 147 0226-0300
Assinins (Baraga), Holy Name (Chippewa) School, 1928
1-1 147 0301-0323
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1928
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 147 0324-0390
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1928
1-1 147 0391-0560
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, St. Xavier’s, St. Anne’s, St. Mary’s, and Sacred Heart Schools, 1928
1-1 147 0561-0618
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1928
1-1 147 0619-0814
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1928


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 147 0815-0842
Bernalillo, Loretto School, 1928
1-1 147 0843-0878
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1928
1-1 147 0879-0897
Picuris Pueblo, Embudo and Penasco Schools, 1928
1-1 147 0898-0944
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1928
1-1 147 0945-1066
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1928
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 147 1067-1154
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1928
1-1 147 1155-1198
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1928
1-1 148 0000-0350
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1928


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 148 0351-0354
Sacred Heart, St. Benedict’s School, 1928
1-1 148 0355-0361
Sacred Heart (Konawa), St. Mary’s Academy, 1928
1-1 148 0362-0441
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1928
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 148 0442-0501
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1928
1-1 148 0502-0591
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1928
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 148 0592-0604
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1928
1-1 148 0605-0622
Puyallup, St. George’s Mission School, 1928/blockquote>


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 148 0623-0651
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1928
1-1 148 0652-0684
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis School, 1928
1-1 148 0685-0703
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1928
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30:
1-1 148 -
Minnesota
1-1 148 0704-0780
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1928
1-1 148 0781-0826
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1928
1-1 148 0827-0938
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1928


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 148 0939-1078
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1928
1-1 148 1079-1135
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1928
1-1 148 1136-1170
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1928
1-1 148 1171-1255
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1928
1-1 149 0000-0036
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1928
1-1 149 0037-0080
Quapaw, St. Mary’s Mission School and Seneca Government School, 1928
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 149 0081-0206
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1928
1-1 149 0207-0464
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1928
1-1 149 0465-0657
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1928


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 149 0658-0703
Wisconsin, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1928
1-1 149 0704-0900
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1928
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 149 0901-0951
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1928
1-1 149 0952-0979
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1928
1-1 149 0980-1061
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1928
1-1 149 1062-1082
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1928
1-1 149 1083-1116
Colorado and New Mexico, Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc, and Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, 1928


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 149 1117-1136
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1928
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 149 1137-1159
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, Holy Family Mission and Mary and Joseph Mission, 1928
1-1 149 1160-1208
Leech Lake Reservation Missions, 1928
1-1 149 1209-1220
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission, 1928
1-1 149 1221-1235
White Earth Reservation, Mahnomen, St. Michael’s Mission, 1928
1-1 150 0000-0158
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1928
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 150 0159-0200
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1928
1-1 150 0201-0222
Rocky Boy Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1928


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 150 0223-0234
Nebraska, Santee Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1928
1-1 -
New Mexico
1-1 150 0235-0402
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission and Mescalero Government School, 1928
1-1 150 0403-0448
Pueblo Missions, 1928
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 150 0449-0503
Burns, 1928
1-1 150 0504-0506
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1928
1-1 150 0507-0571
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1928
1-1 150 0572-0615
Siletz Reservation Mission, St. Mary’s Mission, 1928


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 150 0616-0722
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1928
1-1 150 0723-0781
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1928
1-1 150 0782-0793
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1928
1-1 150 0794-0796
Sisseton Reservation Missions, 1928
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 150 0797-0881
Colville and Spokane Reservations, St. Francis Regis Mission, 1928
1-1 150 0882-0892
Ellisford, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1928
1-1 150 0893-0904
Lummi Reservation, St. Joachim’s Mission, 1928
1-1 150 0905-0906
Tulalip Reservation, 1928
1-1 150 0907-0921
Yakima Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1928
1-1 150 0922-0971
Wisconsin, Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1928


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 150 0972-1003
A, 1928
1-1 150 1004-1092
B, 1928
1-1 150 1093-1268
Bequests, 1928
1-1 151 0000-0156
C, 1928
1-1 151 0157-0556
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1928
1-1 151 0557-0653
D, 1928
1-1 151 0654-0683
Director, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend William Hughes, 1928
1-1 151 0684-0795
Drexel, Katharine, 1928
1-1 151 0796-0843
E, 1928
1-1 151 0844-0890
Extension Society, 1928


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 151 0891-0962
F, 1928
1-1 151 0963-1008
G, 1928
1-1 151 1009-1059
H, 1928
1-1 151 1060-1075
Holy Childhood Association, 1928
1-1 151 1076-1100
I, 1928
1-1 151 1101-1166
Interior Department, 1928
1-1 151 1167-1181
J, 1928
1-1 151 1182-1219
K, 1928
1-1 152 0000-0128
L, 1928
1-1 152 0129-0224
M, 1928
1-1 152 0225-0254
N, 1928


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 152 0255-0278
O, 1928
1-1 152 0279-0382
P, 1928
1-1 152 0383-1154
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1928
1-1 152 1155-1157
Q, 1928
1-1 152 1158-1170
R, 1928
1-1 153 0000-0188
S, 1928
1-1 153 0189-0231
Secretary, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Charles Lusk, 1928
1-1 153 0232-0242
T, 1928
1-1 153 0243-0396
Treasurer, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend J.B. Tennelly, 1928


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 153 0397-0403
U, 1928
1-1 153 0404-0412
V, 1928
1-1 153 0413-0463
W, 1928


1862 | 1885 | 1901 | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965

Ask an Archivist