Special Collections 
	and Archives

Guidelines for Interlibrary Loans Historical Note/Scope and Content


BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS RECORDS

BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS

CORRESPONDENCE -- KETCHAM, 1901-1920, n.d.
MICROFILM REELS 29-99

Combined Bureau and Commission Index to Correspondents

Available via interlibrary loan.


1862 | 1885 | 1901 | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - 1901
1-1 29 0994-1001 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1901
1-1 - - Arizona Territory
1-1 29 1002-1121
Navajo Agency, St. Michael’s Mission, 1901
1-1 29 1122-1130
Phoenix School, 1901
1-1 - -
Pima Agency
1-1 29 1131-1143
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1901
1-1 29 1144-1165
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, 1901
1-1 - - California
1-1 29 1166-1242
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1901
1-1 29 1243-1250
Hopland and Pinole School, 1901
1-1 29 1251-1268
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1901


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - California, continued
1-1 - -
Mission Tule Agency
1-1 29 1269-1277
Mission Reservation, 1901
1-1 29 1278-1288
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1901
1-1 29 1289-1316
San Diego, St. Anthony’s School, 1901
1-1 29 1289-1316
San Diego, St. Anthony’s School, 1901
1-1 30 0000-0058 Dakota, North, Standing Rock Agency, Fort Yates, 1901
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 30 0059-0068
Crow Creek and Lower Brule Agency, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1901
1-1 30 0069-0082
Pine Ridge Agency, Holy Rosary Mission, 1901
1-1 30 0083-0110
Rosebud Agency, St. Francis Mission, 1901
1-1 30 0111-0114 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1901


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 30 0115-0554 District of Columbia, 1901
1-1 30 0555-0565 Idaho, Colville Agency, Coeur d’Alene, Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1901
1-1 - - Indian Territory
1-1 30 0566-0577
Quapaw Agency, 1901
1-1 30 0578-0608
and Oklahoma Territory, General Correspondence, 1901
1-1 30 0609-0617 Kansas, Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1901
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 30 0618-0630
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1901
1-1 30 0631-0646
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1901
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 30 0647-0656
Leech Lake Agency, Red Lake Reservation, St.Mary’s School, 1901
1-1 30 0657-0672
White Earth Agency, White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1901
1-1 30 0673-0696 Mississippi, General Correspondence, 1901


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 30 0697-0709 Blackfeet Agency, Holy Family Mission, 1901
1-1 30 0710-0738
Crow Agency, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1901
1-1 30 0739-0783
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1901
1-1 30 0784-0798
Fort Belknap Agency, St. Paul’s Mission, 1901
1-1 30 0799-0818
Montana, Tongue River Agency, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1901
1-1 - - New Mexico Territory, Pueblo Agency
1-1 30 0819-0833
1901
1-1 30 0834-0841
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1901
1-1 - - Oklahoma Territory
1-1 30 0842-0849
Osage Agency, St. John’s School and St. Louis School, 1901


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma Territory, continued
1-1 - -
Sac and Fox Agency, Sacred Heart Missions
1-1 30 0850-0861
St. Benedict’s School, 1901
1-1 30 0862-0875
St. Mary’s Academy, 1901
1-1 30 0876-0896 Oregon, Umatilla Agency, St. Andrew’s Mission, Kate Drexel School, 1901
1-1 30 0897-0910 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1901
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 30 0911-0932
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1901
1-1 30 0933-0937
St. Mary’s Mission, 1901
1-1 30 0938-0987
Tulalip Agency, 1901
1-1 30 0988-0991
Yakima Agency, 1901


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 30 0992-1015
Green Bay Agency, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s Industrial School, 1901
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 30 1016-1048
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1901
1-1 30 1049-1062
Bayfield School, 1901
1-1 30 1063-1072
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1901
1-1 30 1073-1119 Wyoming, Shoshone Agency, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1901
1-1 30 1120-1122 Alaska, Holy Cross Mission, 1902
1-1 - - Arizona Territory
1-1 30 1123-1188
Navajo Agency, St. Michael’s Mission, 1902
1-1 30 1189-1203
Phoenix School, 1902
1-1 30 1204-1210
Pima Agency, Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, 1902
1-1 30 1211-1219
General Correspondence, 1902


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 30 1220-1235 Arkansas, Spielerville, New Subiaco College, 1902
1-1 - - California
1-1 30 1236-1262 
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1902
1-1 30 1263-1277
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1902
1-1 30 1278-1307
San Diego, St. Anthony’s School, 1902
1-1 30 1308-1328
General Correspondence, 1902
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 - -
Devils Lake Agency
1-1 30 1329-1334
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1902
1-1 30 1335-1350
Turtle Mountain St. Mary’s School, 1902
1-1 31 0000-0011
Fort Berthold Agency, 1902
1-1 31 0012-0027
Standing Rock Agency, Fort Yates, 1902


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 31 0028-0059
Pine Ridge Agency, Holy Rosary Mission, 1902
1-1 31 0060-0110
Rosebud Agency, St. Francis Mission, 1902
1-1 31 0111-0132 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1902
1-1 31 0133-0550 District of Columbia, 1902
1-1 31 0551-0565 Idaho, Colville Agency, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1902
1-1 - - Indian Territory
1-1 31 0566-0575
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita, Sacred Heart Institute, 1902
1-1 31 0576-0580
Choctaw Reservation, Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1902
1-1 31 0581-0583
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1902
1-1 31 0584-0590
Quapaw Agency, 1902
1-1 31 0591-0623
and Oklahoma Territory, General Correspondence, 1902


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 31 0624-0629 Kansas, Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1902
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 31 0630-0645
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1902
1-1 31 0646-0659
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1902
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 31 0660-0672
Leech Lake Agency, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1902
1-1 31 0673-0689
White Earth Agency, White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1902
1-1 31 0690-0692
General Correspondence, 1902
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 31 0693-0703
Blackfeet Agency, Holy Family Mission, 1902
1-1 31 0704-0725
Crow Agency, St. Xavier Mission, 1902
1-1 31 0726-0749
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1902
1-1 31 0750-0765
Fort Belknap Agency, St. Paul’s Mission, 1902
1-1 31 0766-0801
Tongue River Agency, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1902


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - New Mexico Territory
1-1 31 0802-0812
Pueblo Agency, Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1902
1-1 31 0813-0814
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1902
1-1 - - Oklahoma Territory
1-1 31 0815-0859
Osage Agency, St. John’s School and St. Louis School. 1902
1-1 - -
Sac and Fox Agency, Sacred Heart Mission
1-1 31 0860-0877
St. Benedict’s School, 1902
1-1 31 0878-0887
St. Mary’s Academy, 1902
1-1 31 0888-0902 Oregon, Umatilla Agency, St. Andrew’s Mission, Kate Drexel School, 1902


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 31 0903-0913
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1902
1-1 31 0914-0916
St. Mary’s Mission, 1902
1-1 31 0917-0918
Puyallup Agency, St. George’s Mission, 1902
1-1 31 0919-0921
Yakima Agency, 1902
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 31 0922-0933
Green Bay Agency, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s Industrial School, 1902
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 31 0934-0970
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1902
1-1 31 0971-0986
Bayfield School, 1902
1-1 31 0987-1001
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1902


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 31 1002-1062 Wyoming, Shoshone Agency, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1902
1-1 31 1063-1067 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1903
1-1 - - Arizona Territory
1-1 31 1068-1071
Fort McDowell, 1903
1-1 31 1072-1118
Navajo Agency, St. Michael’s Mission, 1903
1-1 31 1119-1122
Pima Agency, Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, 1903
1-1 31 1123-1126 Arkansas, Spielerville, New Subiaco College, 1903
1-1 - - California
1-1 31 1127-1161
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1903
1-1 31 1162-1171
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1903
1-1 31 1172-1195
San Diego, St. Anthony’s School, 1903
1-1 31 1196-1206
General Correspondence, 1903


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 31 1207-1218 Colorado, Southern Ute Agency, Ute Reservation, 1903
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 - -
Devils Lake Agency
1-1 31 1219-1225
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1903
1-1 31 1226-1236
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1903
1-1 31 1237-1239
Fort Berthold Agency, 1903
1-1 31 1240-1259
Standing Rock Agency, Fort Yates, 1903
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 31 1260-1272
Crow Creek and Lower Brule Agency, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1903
1-1 31 1273-1300
Pine Ridge Agency, Holy Rosary Mission, 1903
1-1 31 1301-1343
Rosebud Agency, St. Francis Mission, 1903
1-1 31 1344-1354 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1903


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 32 0000-0501 District of Columbia, 1903
1-1 32 0502-0510 Idaho, Colville Agency, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1903
1-1 - - Indian Territory
1-1 32 0511-0531
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita, Sacred Heart Institute, 1903
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 32 0532-0539
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1903
1-1 32 0540-0541
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1903
1-1 32 0542-0711
Choctaw Reservation, Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1903
1-1 32 0712-0745
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1903
1-1 32 0746-0766
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1903
1-1 32 0767-0812
and Oklahoma Territory, General Correspondence, 1903


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 32 0813-0819
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1903
1-1 32 0820-0829
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1903
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 32 0830-0841
Leech Lake Agency, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1903
1-1 32 0842-0852
White Earth Agency, White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1903
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 32 0853-0869
Blackfeet Agency, Holy Family Mission, 1903
1-1 32 0870-0914
Crow Agency, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1903
1-1 32 0915-0937
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1903
1-1 32 0938-0955
Fort Belknap Agency, St. Paul’s Mission, 1903
1-1 32 0956-0979
Tongue River Agency, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1903


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 32 0980-0985 Nebraska, Genoa School, 1903
1-1 32 0986-0993 New Mexico Territory, Pueblo Agency, Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretta School, 1903
1-1 - - Oklahoma Territory
1-1 32 0994-1002
Chilocco School, 1903
1-1 32 1003-1004
Kiowa and Comanche Agency, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1903
1-1 - -
Osage Agency
1-1 32 1005-1013
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1903
1-1 32 1014-1029
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1903
1-1 - -
Sac and Fox Agency, Sacred Heart Mission
1-1 32 1030-1040
St. Benedict’s School, 1903
1-1 32 1041-1055
St. Mary’s School, 1903


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 32 1056-1067 Oregon, Umatilla Agency, St. Andrew’s Mission, Kate Drexel School, 1903
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 32 1068-1083
Fort Spokane School, 1903
1-1 32 1084-1101
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1903
1-1 32 1102-1118
Mary’s Mission, 1903
1-1 32 1119-1125
Tulalip Agency, 1903
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 32 1126-1144
Green Bay Agency, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s Industrial School, 1903
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 32 1145-1181
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1903
1-1 32 1182-1196
Bayfield School, 1903
1-1 32 1197-1215
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1903


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 32 1216-1237 Wyoming, Shoshone Agency, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1903
1-1 32 1238-1245 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Arizona Territory
1-1 32 1246-1251
Fort McDowell, 1904
1-1 32 1252-1254
Gila River Reservation, 1904
1-1 32 1255-1262
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1904
1-1 32 1263-1268
General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - California
1-1 32 1269-1287
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1904
1-1 32 1288-1292
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1904
1-1 32 1293-1307
San Diego, St. Anthony’s School, 1904
1-1 32 1308-1329
General Correspondence, 1904


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 32 1330-1339
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1904
1-1 33 0000-0030
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1904
1-1 33 0031-0037
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1904
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 33 0038-0073
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1904
1-1 33 0074-0116
Pine Ridge Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1904
1-1 33 0117-0185
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1904
1-1 33 0186-0198 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 33 0199-0803 District of Columbia, 1904


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 33 0804-0810
Colville Agency, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1904
1-1 33 0811-0820
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1904
1-1 33 0821-0824
General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Indian Territory
1-1 33 0825-0851
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita, Sacred Heart Institute, 1904
1-1 33 0852-0944
Choctaw Reservation, Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1904
1-1 33 0945-0979
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1904
1-1 33 0980-1039
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1904
1-1 33 1040-1116
and Oklahoma Territory, General Correspondence, 1904


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 33 1117-1120 Iowa, General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 33 1121-1156
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1904
1-1 33 1157-1159
General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 33 1160-1162
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1904
1-1 33 1163-1167
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1904
1-1 33 1168-1174
General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 33 1175-1182
Leech Lake Agency, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1904
1-1 33 1183-1198
White Earth Agency, White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1904
1-1 33 1199-1200
General Correspondence, 1904


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 33 1201-1210
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1904
1-1 33 1211-1241
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1904
1-1 33 1242-1254
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1904
1-1 33 1255-1266
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1904
1-1 33 1267-1301
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1904
1-1 33 1302-1310
General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 33 1311-1316
Genoa School, 1904
1-1 33 1317-1344
Winnebago Reservation, 1904


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 34 0000-0012 Nebraska, General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - New Mexico Territory
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 34 0013-0023
1904
1-1 34 0024-0026
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1904
1-1 34 0027-0032
General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 34 0033-0034 New York, General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Oklahoma Territory
1-1 34 0035-0060
Chilocco School, 1904
1-1 - -
Osage Agency
1-1 34 0061-0076
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1904
1-1 34 0077-0135
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1904
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 34 0136-0145
St. Benedict’s School, 1904
1-1 34 0146-0156
St. Mary’s Academy, 1904


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 34 0157-0165
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, Kate Drexel School, 1904
1-1 34 0166-0175
General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 34 0176-0178
Fort Spokane School, 1904
1-1 34 0179-0193
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1904
1-1 34 0194-0212
St. Mary’s Mission, 1904
1-1 34 0213-0237
Tulalip Reservation, 1904
1-1 34 0238-0249
General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 34 0250-0275
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1904
1-1 34 0276-0282
Bayfield School, 1904
1-1 34 0283-0293
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1904
1-1 34 0294-0298
Red Cliff Reservation, 1904
1-1 34 0299-0344
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1904
1-1 34 0345-0357
General Correspondence, 1904


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 34 0358-0386 Wyoming, Shoshone Agency, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1904
1-1 34 0387-0399 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1905
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 34 0400-0403
Gila River Reservation, 1905
1-1 - - California
1-1 34 0444-0482
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1905
1-1 34 0483-0485
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1905
1-1 34 0486-0494
Riverside, Sherman Institute, 1905
1-1 34 0495-0520
San Diego, St. Anthony’s School, 1905
1,1 34 0521-0538
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1905
1-1 34 0539-0541
General Correspondence 1905


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 34 0542-0553 Colorado, Ute Reservation, 1905
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 34 0554-0564
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1905
1-1 34 0565-0606
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1905
1-1 34 0607-0615
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1905
1-1 34 0616-0625
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1905
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 34 0626-0663
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation Immaculate Conception Mission, 1905
1-1 34 0664-0700
South, Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1905
1-1 34 0701-0744
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1905
1-1 34 0745-0757 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1905
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 34 0758-1337
1905, January - August
1-1 35 0000-0349
1905, September-December, n.d.


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 35 0350-0354
Colville Agency, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1905
1-1 35 0355-0370
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 905
1-1 - - Indian Territory
1-1 35 0371-0394
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita, Sacred Heart Institute, 1905
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 35 0395-0402
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1905
1-1 35 0403-0407
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School
1-1 35 0408-0506
Choctaw Reservation, Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1905
1-1 35 0507-0538
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1905
1-1 35 0539-0622
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1905
1-1 35 0623-0679
and Oklahoma, General Correspondence, 1905


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 35 0680-0701 Kansas, Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1905
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 35 0702-0707
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1905
1-1 35 0708-0716
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1905
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 35 0717-0724
Leech Lake Agency, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1905
1-1 35 0725-0734
White Earth Agency, White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1905
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 35 0735-0740
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1905
1-1 35 0741-0808
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1905
1-1 35 0809-0821
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1905
1-1 35 0822-0831
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1905
1-1 35 0832-0843
Fort Peck Reservation, 1905
1-1 35 0844-0867
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission,
1-1 35 0868-0873
General Correspondence, 1905


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - New Mexico Territory
1-1 35 0874-0876
Pueblo Reservation, Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1905
1-1 35 0877-0896
General Correspondence, 1905
1-1 35 0897-0903 New York, Cattaraugus Reservation, 1905
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 35 0904-0916
Chilocco School, 1905
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 35 0917-0933
Gray Horse, St. John’s School 1905
1-1 35 0934-0941
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1905
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 35 0942-0957
St. Benedict’s School, 1905
1-1 35 0958-0968
St. Mary’s Academy, 1905


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 35 0969-0982 Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, Kate Drexel School, 1905
1-1 35 0983-099 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1905
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 35 0996-1007
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1905
1-1 35 1008-1019
St. Mary’s Mission, 1905
1-1 35 1020-1026
Tulalip Reservation, 1905
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 35 1027-1080
Bad River Reservation, St.Mary’s School, 1905
1-1 35 1081-1093
Bayfield School, 1905
1-1 35 1094-1098
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1905
1-1 35 1099-1102
Red Cliff Reservation, 1905
1-1 35 1103-1128
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1905
1-1 35 1129-1151
General Correspondence, 1905


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 35 1152-1185 Wyoming, Shoshone Agency, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1905
1-1 35 1186-1193 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1906
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 35 1194-1261
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1906
1-1 35 1262-1290
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, 1906
1-1 35 1291-1312
General Correspondence, 1906
1-1 - - California
1-1 35 1313-1365
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1906; see also -- Oversight (Not microfilmed), Box 349, Folder 18
1-1 36 0000-0019
San Diego, St. Anthony’s School, 1906
1-1 36 0020-0084
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1906
1-1 36 0085-0097
General Correspondence, 1906


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 36 0098-0164 Colorado, Ute Reservation, 1906
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 36 0165-0170
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1906
1-1 36 0171-0192
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1906
1-1 36 0193-0302
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1906
1-1 36 0303-0324
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1906
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 36 0325-0331
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1906
1-1 36 0332-0336
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1906
1-1 36 0337-0524
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1906
1-1 36 0525-0686
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1906


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 36 0687-0715 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1906
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 36 0716-1318
1906, January - July
1-1 37 0000-0490
1906, August - December
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 37 0491-0496
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1906
1-1 37 0497-0518
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1906
1-1 - - Indian Territory
1-1 37 0519-0557
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita, Sacred Heart Institute, 1906
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 37 0558-0566
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1906
1-1 37 0567-0571
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1906
1-1 37 0572-0661
Choctaw Reservation, Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1906
1-1 37 0662-0687
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1906
1-1 37 0688-0751
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1906
1-1 37 0742-0849
and Oklahoma, General Correspondence, 1906


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 37 0850-0864 Kansas, Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1906
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 37 0865-0887
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1906
1-1 37 0888-0899
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1906
1-1 37 0900-0920
General Correspondence, 1906
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 37 0921-0935
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1906
1-1 37 0936-0962
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict School, 1906
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 37 0963-0999
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1906
1-1 37 1000-1039
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1906
1-1 37 1040-1045
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1906
1-1 37 1046-1061
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1906
1-1 37 1062-1146
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1906
1-1 37 1147-1152
General Correspondence, 1906


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 37 1153-1171
Albuquerque School, 1906
1-1 37 1172-1176
Pueblo Reservation, Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1906
1-1 37 1177-1206
General Correspondence, 1906
1-1 37 1207-1209 New York, St. Regis Reservation, 1906
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 37 1210-1224
Chilocco School, 1906
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 37 1225-1251
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1906
1-1 37 1252-1271
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1906
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 37 1272-1285
St. Benedict’s School, 1906
1-1 37 1286-1305
St. Mary’s Academy, 1906
1-1 37 1306-1309
Shawnee School, 1906


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 37 1310-1324
Klamath Reservation, 1906
1-1 37 1325-1358
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, Kate Drexel School, 1906
1-1 38 0000-0004
General Correspondence, 1906
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 38 0005-0017
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1906
1-1 38 0018-0062
St. Mary’s Mission, 1906
1-1 38 0063-0076
Puyallup Reservation, St. George’s Mission, 1906
1-1 38 0077-0098
Tulalip Reservation, 1906
1-1 38 0099-0111
General Correspondence, 1906


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 38 0112-0148
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1906
1-1 38 0149-0161
Bayfield School, 1906
1-1 38 0162-0173
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1906
1-1 38 0174-0177
Lac du Flambeau Reservation, 1906
1-1 38 0178-0182
Red Cliff Reservation, 1906
1-1 38 0183-0298
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1906
1-1 38 0299-0339
General Correspondence, 1906
1-1 38 0340-0396 Wyoming, Shoshone Agency, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1906


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 38 0397-0399 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 38 0400-0402
Gila River, Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1907
1-1 38 0403-0488
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1907
1-1 38 0489-0504
General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 - - California
1-1 38 0505-0530
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1907
1-1 38 0531-0553
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1907
1-1 38 0554-0559
San Diego, St. Anthony’s School, 1907
1-1 38 0560-0702
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1907 
1-1 38 0703-0736
General Correspondence, 1907


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Colorado
1-1 38 0737-0752
Grand Junction, Teller Institute, 1907
1-1 38 0753-0783
Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1907
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 38 0784-0819
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1907
1-1 38 0820-0857
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1907
1-1 38 0858-0890
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1907
1-1 38 0891-0935
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1907


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 38 0936-0947
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1907
1-1 38 0948-1013
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1907
1-1 38 1014-1068
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1907
1-1 38 1069-1156
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1907
1-1 38 1057-1183 Dakotas, General, 1907
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 38 1184-1360
1907, January - February
1-1 38 0000-0812
1907, March - December


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 39 0813-0830
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1907
1-1 39 0831-0864
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1907
1-1 39 0865-0866
General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 - - Indian Territory
1-1 39 0867-0895
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita, Sacred Heart Institute, 1907
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 39 0896-0950
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1907
1-1 39 0951-0956
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1907
1-1 39 0957-1115
Choctaw Reservation, Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1907
1-1 39 1116-1153
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1907
1-1 39 1154-1263
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1907
1-1 - -
and Oklahoma, General Correspondence
1-1 39 1264-1366
1907, January
1-1 40 0000-0272
1907, February - December


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 40 0273-0277 Iowa, General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 40 0278-0297 Kansas, lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1907
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 40 0298-0306
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1907
1-1 40 0307-0316
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1907
1-1 40 0317-0330
General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 40 0331-0340
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1907
1-1 40 0341-0355
Pipestone School, 1908
1-1 40 0356-0377
Red Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1907
1-1 40 0378-0394
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1907
1-1 40 0395-0407
General Correspondence, 1907


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 40 0408-0509
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1907
1-1 40 0510-0598
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1907
1-1 40 0599-0631
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1907
1-1 40 0632-0654
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1907
1-1 40 0655-0685
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1907
1-1 40 0686-0689
General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 40 0690-0695 Nebraska, Genoa School, 1907


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 40 0696-0703
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1907
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 40 0704-0752
1907
1-1 40 0753-0761
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1907
1-1 40 0762-0767
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1907
1-1 40 0768-0773
General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 40 0774-0791
Chilocco School, 1907
1-1 40 0792-0806
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1907
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 40 0807-0916
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1907
1-1 40 0917-0944
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1907
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 40 0945-0964
St. Benedict’s School, 1907
1-1 40 0965-0977
St. Mary’s Academy, 1907
1-1 40 0978-0982
Tulsa, St. Teresa’s School, 1907


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 40 0983-0988
Chemawa School, 1907
1-1 40 0989-0998
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1907
1-1 40 0999-1013
General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 40 1014-1041 Rocky Mountain Missions, 1907
1-1 40 1042-1043 Utah, General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 40 1044-1054
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1907
1-1 40 1055-1064
St. Mary’s Mission, 1907
1-1 40 1065-1093
Tulalip Reservation, 1907
1-1 40 1094-1104
General Correspondence, 1907


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 40 1105-1134
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1907
1-1 40 1135-1149
Bayfield School, 1907
1-1 40 1150-1168
Lac Court Oreille and Red Cliff Reservations, 1907
1-1 40 1169-1192
Lac du Flambeau Reservation, 1907
1-1 40 1193-1311
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1907
1-1 40 1312-1320
Oneida Reservation, 1907
1-1 40 1321-1395
General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 41 0000-0033 Wyoming, Shoshone Agency, Wild River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1907


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 41 0034-0053 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1908
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 41 0054-0056
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1908
1-1 41 0057-0167
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1908
1-1 41 0168-0197
General Correspondence, 1908
1-1 - - California
1-1 41 0198-0220
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1908; see also -- Oversight (Not microfilmed), Box 349, Folder 18
1-1 41 0221-0224
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1908
1-1 41 0225-0260
Mission Reservation, 1908
1-1 41 0261-0273
San Diego, St. Anthony’s School, 1908
1-1 41 0274-0288
General Correspondence, 1908


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Colorado
1-1 41 0289-0301
Grand Junction, Teller Institute, 1908
1-1 41 0302-0316
Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1908
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 41 0317-0325
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1908
1-1 41 0326-0342
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1908
1-1 41 0343-0378
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1908
1-1 41 0379-0410
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1908
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 41 0411-0424
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1909
1-1 41 0425-0525
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1908
1-1 41 0526-0649
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1908
1-1 41 0650-0839
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1908
1-1 41 0840-0873 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1908


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 41 0874-1184
1908, January - April
1-1 42 0000-0804
1908, May - December
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 42 0805-0811
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1908
1-1 42 0812-0830
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1908
1-1 42 0831-0846 Kansas, Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1908
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 42 0847-0851
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1908
1-1 42 0852-0868
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1908


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 42 0869-0871
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1908
1-1 42 0872-0886
Pipestone School, 1908
1-1 42 0887-0894
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1908
1-1 42 0895-0906
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1908
1-1 42 0907-0922
General Correspondence, 1908
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 42 0923-0992
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1908
1-1 42 0993-1117
Crow Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1908
1-1 42 1118-1130
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1908
1-1 42 1131-1180
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1908
1-1 42 1181-1202
Fort Peck Reservation, 1908
1-1 42 1203-1334
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1908
1-1 43 0000-0005
St. Peter’s Mission, 1908


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 43 0006-0022
Genoa School, 1908
1-1 43 0023-0121
Winnebago Reservation, 1908
1-1 43 0122-0136
General Correspondence, 1908
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 43 0137-0238
1908
1-1 43 0239-0243
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1908


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 43 0244-0261
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita, Sacred Heart Institute, 1908
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 43 0262-0296
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1908
1-1 43 0297-0301
Chickasha, 1908
1-1 43 0302-0307
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1908
1-1 43 0308-0326
Chilocco School, 1908
1-1 43 0327-0509
Choctaw Reservation, Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1908
1-1 43 0510-0519
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1908
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 43 0520-0582
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1908
1-1 43 0583-0606
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1908
1-1 43 0607-0789
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1908
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 43 0790-0809
St. Benedict’s School, 1908
1-1 43 0810-0822
St. Mary’s Academy, 1908
1-1 43 0823-0909
General Correspondence, 1908


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 43 0910-0933
Klamath Reservation, 1908
1-1 43 0934-0958
Siletz Reservation, 1908
1-1 43 0959-0971
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1908
1-1 43 0972-0981
General Correspondence, 1908
1-1 43 0982-0987 Pennsylvania, General Correspondence, 1908
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 43 0988-0998
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1908
1-1 43 0999-1076
St. Mary’s Mission, 1908
1-1 43 1077-1092
Tulalip Reservation, 1908
1-1 43 1093-1103
General Correspondence, 1908


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 43 1104-1141
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1908
1-1 43 1142-1150
Bayfield School, 1908
1-1 43 1151-1176
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1908
1-1 43 1177-1225
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1908
1-1 43 1226-1254
General Correspondents, 1908
1-1 43 1255-1400 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1908


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 44 0000-0020 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 44 0021-0147
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1909
1-1 44 0148-0247
General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 - - California
1-1 44 0248-0337
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1909
1-1 44 0338-0340
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1909
1-1 44 0341-0382
Mission Reservation, 1909
1-1 44 0383-0401
Riverside, Sherman Institute, 1909
1-1 44 0402-0403
Ukiah, 1909
1-1 44 0404-0431
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1909
1-1 44 0432-0499
General Correspondence, 1909


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Colorado
1-1 44 0500-0515
Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1909
1-1 44 0516-0535
General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 44 0536-0568
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1909
1-1 44 0569-0655
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1909
1-1 44 0656-0693
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1909
1-1 44 0694-0710
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1909


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 44 0711-0728
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1909
1-1 44 0729-0815
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1909
1-1 44 0816-0908
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1909
1-1 44 0909-1045
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1909
1-1 44 1046-1068
Sisseton Agency, Lake Traverse Reservation, 1909
1-1 44 1069-1117 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 44 1118-1246
1909, January
1-1 45 0000-1275
1909, February - November
1-1 46 0000-0416
1909, December


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 46 0417-0436
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1909
1-1 46 0437-0451
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1909
1-1 46 0452-0459
General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 46 0460-0461 Iowa, General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 46 0462-0483 Kansas, Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1909
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 46 0484-0495
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1909
1-1 46 0496-0499
Cross Village, 1909
1-1 46 0500-0516
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1909
1-1 46 0517-0528
General Correspondence, 1909


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 46 0529-0531
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1909
1-1 46 0532-0544
Pipestone School, 1909
1-1 46 0545-0550
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1909
1-1 46 0551-0576
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1909
1-1 46 0577-0603
General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 46 0604-0637
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1909
1-1 46 0638-0729
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1909
1-1 46 0730-0752
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1909


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Montana, continued
1-1 46 0753-0804
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1909
1-1 46 0805-0809
Fort Peck Reservation, 1909
1-1 46 0810-0854
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1909
1-1 46 0855-0857
St. Peter’s Mission, 1909
1-1 46 0858-0870
General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 46 0871-0906
Genoa School, 1909
1-1 46 0907-0995
Winnebago Reservation, 1909
1-1 46 0996-1006
General Correspondence, 1909


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 46 1007-1014
Albuquerque School, 1909
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 46 1015-1057
1909
1-1 46 1058-1070
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1909
1-1 46 1071-1086
General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 46 1087-1162
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1909
1-1 46 1163-1192
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s, 1909
1-1 46 1193-1218
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1909
1-1 46 1219-1236
Chilocco School, 1909
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 - -
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission
1-1 46 1237-1342
1909, January-August
1-1 47 0000-0085
1909, September-December


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 47 0086-0093
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1909
1-1 47 0094-0110
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1909
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 47 0111-0166
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1909
1-1 47 0167-0188
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1909
1-1 47 0189-0291
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1909
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 47 0292-0319
St. Benedict’s School, 1909
1-1 47 0320-0338
St. Mary’s Academy, 1909
1-1 47 0339-0456
General Correspondence, 1909


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 47 0457-0460
Grand Ronde Reservation, 1909
1-1 47 0461-0472
Klamath Reservation, 1909
1-1 47 0473-0522
Siletz Reservation, 1909
1-1 47 0523-0553
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1909
1-1 47 0554-0563
Warm Springs Reservation, 1909
1-1 47 0564-0581
General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 47 0582-0593 Rocky Mountain Missions, 1909
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 47 0594-0603
Sacred Heart Academy, 1909
1-1 47 0604-0617
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1909
1-1 47 0618-0654
St. Mary’s Mission, 1909
1-1 47 0655-0690
Tulalip Reservation, 1909
1-1 47 0691-0724
General Correspondence, 1909


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 47 0725-0790
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1909
1-1 47 0791-0810
Bayfield School, 1909
1-1 47 0811-0821
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1909
1-1 47 0822-0896
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1909
1-1 47 0897-0924
General Correspondents, 1909
1-1 47 0925-1015 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1909
1-1 47 1016-1030 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1910


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 47 1031-1061
Gila Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1910
1-1 47 1062-1253
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1910
1-1 47 1254-1334
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, 1910
1-1 48 0000-0109
General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 - - California
1-1 48 0110-0228
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1910
1-1 48 0229-0233
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1910
1-1 48 0234-0397
Mission Reservation, 1910
1-1 48 0398-0422
Riverside, Sherman Institute, 1910
1-1 48 0423-0574
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1910
1-1 48 0575-0784
General Correspondence, 1910


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Colorado
1-1 48 0785-0788
Grand Junction, Teller Institute, 1910
1-1 48 0789-0825
Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1910
1-1 48 0826-0831
General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 48 0832-0880
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten
1-1 48 0881-0968
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1910
1-1 48 0969-1114
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1910
1-1 49 0000-0026
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1910


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 49 0027-0106
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1910
1-1 49 0107-0231
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1910
1-1 49 0232-0244
Flandreau School, 1910
1-1 49 0245-0264
Lake Traverse Reservation, 1910
1-1 49 0265-0357
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1910
1-1 49 0358-0512
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1910
1-1 49 0513-0573 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 49 0574-1344
1910, January - May
1-1 50 0000-0955
1910, June - December


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 50 0956-1027
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1910
1-1 50 1028-1036
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1910
1-1 50 1037-1043
General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 50 1044-1055 Kansas, Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1910
1-1 50 1056-1058 Maine, General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 50 1059-1068
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1910
1-1 50 1069-1088
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1910
1-1 50 1089-1106
General Correspondence, 1910


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 50 1107-1115
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1910
1-1 50 1116-1123
Pipestone School, 1910
1-1 50 1124-1130
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1910
1-1 50 1131-1173
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1910
1-1 50 1174-1217
General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 50 1218-1270
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1910
1-1 51 0000-0195
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1910
1-1 51 0196-0251
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1910
1-1 51 0252-0278
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1910
1-1 51 0279-0329
Fort Peck Reservation, 1910
1-1 51 0330-0369
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1910
1-1 51 0370-0376
St. Peter’s Mission, 1910
1-1 51 0377-0421
General Correspondence, 1910


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 51 0422-0439
Genoa School, 1910
1-1 51 0440-0473
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1910
1-1 51 0474-0483
General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 51 0484-0511
Albuquerque School, 1910
1-1 51 0512-0569
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1910
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 51 0570-0927
1910
1-1 51 0928-0935
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1910
1-1 51 0936-0959
General Correspondence, 1910


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 51 0960-0965 New York, General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 51 0966-0988
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita; Seneca Reservation, 1910
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 51 0989-1058
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1910
1-1 51 1059-1082
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1910
1-1 51 1083-1099
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1910
1-1 51 1100-1108
Chilocco School, 1910
1-1 51 1109-1283
Choctaw Reservation, Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1910
1-1 51 1284-1286
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1910
1-1 - -
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation
1-1 51 1287-1295
Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1910
1-1 51 1296-1320
Lawton, St. Mary’s School, 1910


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 52 0000-0079
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1910
1-1 52 0080-0144
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1910
1-1 52 0145-0266
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1910
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 52 0267-0306
St. Benedict’s School, 1910
1-1 52 0307-0322
St. Mary’s Academy, 1910
1-1 52 0323-0514
General Correspondence, 1910


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 52 0515-0571
Chemawa School, 1910
1-1 52 0572-0609
Grand Ronde Reservation, 1910
1-1 52 0610-0617
Klamath Reservation, 1910
1-1 52 0618-0641
Siletz Reservation, 1910
1-1 52 0642-0706
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1910
1-1 52 0707-0711
Warm Springs Reservation, 1910
1-1 52 0712-0724
General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 52 0725-0739 Utah, Uintah Valley Reservation, 1910


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 52 0740-0756
Sacred Heart Academy, 1910
1-1 52 0757-0763
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1910
1-1 52 0764-0800
St. Mary’s Mission, 1910
1-1 52 0801-0859
Tulalip Reservation, 1910
1-1 52 0860-0908
General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 52 0909-0952
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1910
1-1 52 0953-0986
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1910
1-1 52 0987-1069
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1910
1-1 52 1070-1113
General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 52 1114-1219 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1910


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 52 1220-1260 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 52 1261-1317
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1911
1-1 53 0000-0118
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1911
1-1 53 0119-0341
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, 1911
1-1 53 0342-0363
General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - California
1-1 53 0364-0415
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1911
1-1 53 0416-0418
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1911
1-1 53 0419-0584
Mission Reservation, 1911
1-1 53 0585-0594
Riverside, Sherman Institute, 1911
1-1 53 0595-0626
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1911
1-1 53 0627-0706
General Correspondence, 1911


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Colorado
1-1 53 0707-0730
Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1911
1-1 53 0731-0757
General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 53 0758-0782
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1911
1-1 53 0783-0882
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1911
1-1 53 0883-1010
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1911
1-1 53 1011-1024
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1911


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 53 1025-1035
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1911
1-1 53 1036-1100
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1911
1-1 53 1101-1118
Lake Traverse Reservation, 1911
1-1 53 1119-1223
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1911
1-1 53 1224-1246
Rapid City School, 1911
1-1 53 1247-1352
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1911
1-1 54 0000-0010
Yankton Reservation, 1911
1-1 54 0011-0102 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 54 0103-1129
1911, January - July; see also -- Oversight (Not microfilmed), Box 349, Folder 18
1-1 55 0000-1067
1911, August - December, 1911


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 55 1068-1087
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1911
1-1 55 1088-1097
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1911
1-1 55 1098-1112
General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 55 1113-1134 Iowa, General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 55 1135-1149
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1911
1-1 55 1150-1179
Potawatomi Reservation, 1911
1-1 55 1180-1188
General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 55 1189-1194 Maine, General Correspondence, 1911


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 55 1195-1205
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1911
1-1 55 1206-1224
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1911
1-1 55 1225-1243
General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 55 1244-1303
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1911
1-1 55 1304-1312
Pipestone School, 1911
1-1 55 1313-1321
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1911
1-1 55 1322-1351
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1911
1-1 56 0000-0019
General Correspondence, 1911


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 56 0020-0181
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1911
1-1 56 0182-0317
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, \ 1911
1-1 56 0318-0359
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1911
1-1 56 0360-0408
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1911
1-1 56 0409-0451
Fort Peck Reservation, 1911
1-1 56 0452-0509
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1911
1-1 56 0510-0558
General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 56 0559-0566
Genoa School, 1911
1-1 56 0567-0574
Niobrara Reservation, 1911
1-1 56 0575-0598
Omaha Reservation, 1911
1-1 56 0599-0641
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1911
1-1 56 0642-0646
General Correspondence, 1911


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 56 0647-0758
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1911
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 56 0759-1123
1911
1-1 56 1124-1134
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1911
1-1 56 1135-1141
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1911
1-1 56 1142-1151
General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 56 1152-1162 New York, General Correspondence, 1911


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 56 1163-1197
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita; Seneca Reservation, 1911
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 56 1198-1266
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1911
1-1 56 1267-1286
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1911
1-1 56 1287-1311
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1911
1-1 56 1312-1318
Chilocco School, 1911


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 57 0000-0324
1911
1-1 57 0325-0459
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1911
1-1 57 0460-0464
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1911
1-1 - -
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation
1-1 57 0465-0575
Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1911
1-1 57 0576-0595
Lawton, St. Mary’s School, 1911
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 57 0596-0696
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1911
1-1 57 0697-0731
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1911
1-1 57 0732-0849
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1911
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 57 0850-0873
St. Benedict’s School, 1911
1-1 57 0874-0900
St. Mary’s Academy, 1911 
1-1 57 0901-1100
General Correspondence, 1911


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 57 1101-1125
Chemawa School, 1911
1-1 57 1126-1137
Grand Ronde Reservation, 1911
1-1 57 1138-1152
Klamath Reservation, 1911
1-1 57 1153-1195
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1911
1-1 57 1196-1202
Warm Springs Reservation, 1911
1-1 57 1203-1209
General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 57 1210-1281 Utah, Uintah Valley Reservation, 1911


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 57 1282-1298
Sacred Heart Academy, 1911
1-1 57 1299-1311
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1911
1-1 58 0000-0066
St. Mary’s Mission, 1911
1-1 58 0067-0113
Tulalip Reservation, 1911
1-1 58 0114-0130
General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 58 0131-0177
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1911
1-1 58 0178-0208
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1911
1-1 58 0209-0212
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1911
1-1 58 0213-0297
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1911
1-1 58 0298-0319
Oneida Reservation, 1911
1-1 58 0320-0329
General Correspondence, 1911


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 58 0330-0423 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1911
1-1 58 0424-0433 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 58 0434-0457
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1912
1-1 58 0458-0598
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1912
1-1 58 0599-0942
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, 1912
1-1 58 0943-0963
General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 - - California
1-1 58 0964-1044
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1912
1-1 58 1045-1192
Mission Reservation, 1912
1-1 58 1193-1211
Riverside, Sherman Institute, 1912
1-1 58 1212-1230
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1912
1-1 58 1231-1263
General Correspondence, 1912


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 58 1264-1284 Colorado, Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1912
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 58 1285-1303
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1912
1-1 59 0000-0062
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1912
1-1 59 0063-0226
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1912
1-1 59 0227-0259
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1912
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 59 0260-0271
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1912
1-1 59 0272-0363
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1912
1-1 59 0364-0465
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1912
1-1 59 0466-0506
Rapid City School, 1912
1-1 59 0507-0702
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1912
1-1 59 0703-0759
Yankton Reservation, 1912


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 59 0760-0797 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 59 0798-1129
1912, January - February
1-1 60 0000-1236
1912, March-August
1-1 61 0000-0735
1912, September-December
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 61 0736-0785
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1912
1-1 61 0786-0818
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1912
1-1 61 0819-0824
General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 61 0825-0846
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1912
1-1 61 0847-0873
Potawatomi Reservation, 1912


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 61 0874-0903 Maine, General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 61 0904-0916
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1912
1-1 61 0917-0936
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1912
1-1 61 0937-0946
General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 61 0947-0999
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1912
1-1 61 1000-1005
Pipestone School, 1912
1-1 61 1006-1033
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1912
1-1 61 1034-1077
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1 912
1-1 61 1078-1122
General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 61 1123-1130 Mississippi, General Correspondence, 1912


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 61 1131-1199
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1912
1-1 62 0000-0165
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1912
1-1 62 0166-0199
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1912
1-1 62 0200-0270
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1912
1-1 62 0271-0288
Fort Peck Reservation, 1912
1-1 62 0289-0513
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1912
1-1 62 0514-0548
General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 62 0549-0564
Genoa School, 1912
1-1 62 0565-0612
Niobrara Reservation, 1912
1-1 62 0613-0633
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1912
1-1 62 0634-0639
General Correspondence, 1912


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 62 0640-0661
Albuquerque School, 1912
1-1 62 0662-0700
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1912
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 62 0701-0784
1912
1-1 62 0785-0801
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1912
1-1 62 0802-0809
General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 62 0810-0824
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita; Seneca Reservation, 1912
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 62 0825-0905
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1912
1-1 62 0906-0956
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1912
1-1 62 0957-1011
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1912


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 62 1012-1026
Chilocco School, 1912
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 62 1027-1166
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1912
1-1 62 1167-1175
Bentley Mission, 1912
1-1 62 1176-1185
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1912
1-1 62 1186-1295
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1912
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 63 0000-0053
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1912
1-1 63 0054-0092
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1912
1-1 63 0093-0207
St. Mary’s Mission, 1912


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 63 0208-0273
St. Benedict’s School, 1912
1-1 63 0274-0287
St. Mary’s Academy, 1912
1-1 63 0288-0562
General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 63 0563-0585
Chemawa School, 1912
1-1 63 0586-0633
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1912
1-1 63 0634-0639
Warm Springs Reservation, 1912
1-1 63 0640-0666
General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 63 0667-0720 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1912


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 63 0721-0760 Utah, Uintah Valley Reservation, 1912
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 63 0761-0781
Sacred Heart Academy, 1912
1-1 63 0782-0805
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1912
1-1 63 0806-0852
St. Mary’s Mission, 1912
1-1 63 0853-0867
Puyallup Reservation, St. George’s Mission, 1912
1-1 63 0868-0932
Tulalip Reservation, 1912
1-1 63 0933-0957
General Correspondence, 1912


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 63 0958-1024
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1912
1-1 63 1025-1044
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1912
1-1 63 1045-1054
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1912
1-1 63 1055-1164
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1912
1-1 63 1165-1189
Oneida Reservation, 1912
1-1 63 1190-1196
Red Cliff Reservation, 1912
1-1 63 1197-1222
General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 64 0000-0147 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1912


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 64 0148-0158
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1913
1-1 64 0159-0336
Arizona, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1913
1-1 64 0337-0445
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, 1913
1-1 64 0446-0452
Salt River Reservation, 1913
1-1 64 0453-0479
Arizona, General Correspondence, 1913
1-1 - - California
1-1 64 0480-0518
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1913
1-1 64 0519-0619
Mission Reservation, 1913
1-1 64 0620-0662
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1913
1-1 64 0663-0694
General Correspondence, 1913


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 64 0695-0717 Colorado, Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1913
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 64 0718-0722
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1913
1-1 64 0723-0781
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1913
1-1 64 0782-0891
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1913
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 64 0892-0958
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1913
1-1 64 0959-0983
Flandreau School, 1913
1-1 64 0984-1082
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1913
1-1 64 1083-1102
Rapid City School, 1913
1-1 64 1103-1231
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1913
1-1 64 1232-1261
Yankton Reservation, 1913
1-1 64 1262-1294 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1913


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 65 0000-1229
1913, January - September
1-1 66 0000-0503
1913, October- December
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 66 0504-0515
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1913
1-1 66 0516-0555
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1913
1-1 66 0556-0560
General Correspondence, 1913
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 66 0561-0603
Kickapoo Reservation, 1913
1-1 66 0604-0632
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1913
1-1 66 0633-0645 Maine, General Correspondence, 1913


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 66 0646-0653
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1913
1-1 66 0654-0666
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1913
1-1 66 0667-0679
General Correspondence, 1913
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 66 0680-0690
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1913
1-1 66 0691-0727
Pipestone School, 1913
1-1 66 0728-0740
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1913
1-1 66 0741-0764
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1913
1-1 66 0765-0796
General Correspondence, 1913


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 66 0797-0809 Mississippi, General Correspondence, 1913
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 66 0810-0839
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1913
1-1 66 0840-0923
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1913
1-1 66 0924-0935
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1913
1-1 66 0936-0987
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1913
1-1 66 0988-1002
Fort Peck Reservation, 1913
1-1 66 1003-1166
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1913
1-1 66 1167-1190
General Correspondence, 1913


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 66 1191-1203
Genoa School, 1913
1-1 66 1204-1284
Santee Agency, 1913
1-1 66 1285-1298
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1913
1-1 66 1299-1304
General Correspondence, 1913 1299-1304
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 66 1305-1339
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1913
1-1 - -
A letter from Mescalero by Reverend Migeon dated August 25 [no year] is believed written in 1914 but was microfilmed and filed under 1913.
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 67 0000-0104
1913
1-1 67 0105-0112
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1913
1-1 67 0113-0149
General Correspondence, 1913
1-1 67 0150-0174 Nevada, General Correspondence, 1913


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 67 0175-0185
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita; Seneca Reservation, 1913
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 67 0186-0277
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1913
1-1 67 0278-0308
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1913
1-1 67 0309-0364
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1913
1-1 67 0365-0385
Chilocco School, 1913
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 67 0386-0443
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1913
1-1 67 0444-0454
Bentley Mission, 1913
1-1 67 0455-0464
Boswell Mission, 1913


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 67 0465-0502
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1913
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 67 0503-0565
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1913
1-1 67 0566-0615
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1913
1-1 67 0616-0727
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1913
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 67 0728-0734
St. Benedict’s School, 1913
1-1 67 0735-0755
St. Mary’s Academy, 1913
1-1 67 0756-0948
General Correspondence, 1913


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 67 0949-0959
Chemawa School, 1913
1-1 67 0960-0988
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1913
1-1 67 0989-0992
Warm Springs Reservation, 1913
1-1 67 0993-1006
General Correspondence, 1913
1-1 67 1007-1045 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1913
1-1 67 1046-1070 Utah, Uintah Valley Reservation, 1913
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 67 1071-1076
Sacred Heart Academy, 1913
1-1 67 1077-1090
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1913
1-1 67 1091-1111
St. Mary’s Mission, 1913
1-1 67 1112-1127
Puyallup Reservation, St. George’s Mission, 1913
1-1 67 1128-1194
Tulalip Reservation, 1913
1-1 67 1195-1215
General Correspondence, 1913


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 67 1216-1258
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1913
1-1 67 1259-1270
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1913
1-1 68 0000-0154
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1913
1-1 68 0155-0184
General Correspondence, 1913
1-1 68 0185-0315 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1913
1-1 68 0316-0321 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 68 0322-0338
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1914
1-1 68 0339-0491
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1914
1-1 68 0492-0620
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission and San Solano Mission, 1914
1-1 68 0621-0628
General Correspondence, 1914


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - California
1-1 68 0629-0680
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1914
1-1 68 0681-0723
Mission Reservation, 1914
1-1 68 0724-0746
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma Schools, 1914
1-1 68 0747-0809
General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - Colorado
1-1 68 0810-0813
Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1914
1-1 68 0814-0822
General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 68 0823-0848
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1914
1-1 68 0849-0906
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1914
1-1 68 0907-0958
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1914
1-1 68 0959-0974
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1914


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 68 0975-0984
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1914
1-1 68 0985-1108
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1914
1-1 68 1109-1136
Lake Traverse Reservation, 1914
1-1 68 1137-1200
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1914
1-1 68 1201-1223
Rapid City School, 1914
1-1 69 0000-0186
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1914
1-1 69 0187-0203
Yankton Reservation, 1914
1-1 69 0204-0259 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 69 0260-1196
1914, January - May
1-1 70 0000-1316
1914, June-December


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 71 0000-0011
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1914
1-1 71 0012-0028
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1914
1-1 71 0029-0034
General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 71 0035-0054
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1914
1-1 71 0055-0057
General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 71 0058-0077 Maine, General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 71 0078-0089
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1914
1-1 71 0090-0102
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1914
1-1 71 0103-0116
General Correspondence, 1914


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 71 0117-0135
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1914
1-1 71 0136-0147
Pipestone School, 1914
1-1 71 0148-0172
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1914
1-1 71 0173-0201
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1914
1-1 71 0202-0231
General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 71 0232-0252
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1914
1-1 71 0253-0339
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1914
1-1 71 0340-0371
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1914
1-1 71 0372-0394
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1914
1-1 71 0395-0446
Fort Peck Reservation, 1914
1-1 71 0447-0586
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1914
1-1 71 0587-0606
General Correspondence, 1914


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 71 0607-0615
Genoa School, 1914
1-1 71 0616-0646
Santee Agency, 1914
1-1 71 0647-0667
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1914
1-1 71 0668-0669
General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 71 0670-0691
Albuquerque School, 1914
1-1 71 0692-0762
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1914
1-1 - -
A letter from Mescalero by Reverend Migeon dated August 25 [no year] is believed written in 1914 but was microfilmed and filed under 1913.
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 71 0763-0834
1914
1-1 71 0835-0844
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1914
1-1 71 0845-0893
General Correspondence, 1914


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 71 0894-0920
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita; Seneca Reservation, Split Log Mission, 1914
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 71 0921-0999
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1914
1-1 71 1000-1023
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1914
1-1 71 1024-1060
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1914
1-1 71 1061-1070
Chilocco School, 1914
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 71 1071-1122
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1914
1-1 71 1123-1130
Bentley Mission, 1914
1-1 71 1131-1145
Boswell Mission, 1914
1-1 71 1146-1178
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1914
1-1 71 1179-1224
Osage Reservation, Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1914
1-1 71 1225-1370
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1914


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 72 0000-0016
St. Benedict’s School, 1914
1-1 72 0017-0076
St. Mary’s Academy, 1914
1-1 72 0077-0253
General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 72 0254-0278
Chemawa School, 1914
1-1 72 0279-0283
Grand Ronde Reservation, 1914
1-1 72 0284-0292
Siletz Agency, 1914
1-1 72 0293-0310
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1914
1-1 72 0311-0320
Warm Springs Reservation, 1914
1-1 72 0321-0333
General Correspondence, 1914


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 72 0334-0365 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1914
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 72 0366-0373
Sacred Heart Academy, 1914
1-1 72 0374-0391
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1914
1-1 72 0392-0422
St. Mary’s Mission, 1914
1-1 72 0423-0449
Tulalip Reservation, 1914
1-1 72 0450-0462
General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 72 0463-0501
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1914
1-1 72 0502-0511
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1914
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 72 0512-0525
St. Anthony’s School, 1914
1-1 72 0526-0620
St. Joseph’s School, 1914
1-1 72 0621-0631
Oneida Reservation, 1914
1-1 72 0632-0667
General Correspondence, 1914


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 72 0668-0768 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1914
1-1 72 0769-0784 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 72 0785-0838
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1915
1-1 72 0839-1059
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1915
1-1 72 1060-1241
Papago Reservation, San Xavier de Bac Mission and San Solano Mission, 1915
1-1 72 1242-1252
Salt River Reservation, 1915
1-1 72 1253-1265
General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 - - California
1-1 72 1266-1322
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1915
1-1 72 1323-1336
Mission Reservation, 1915
1-1 72 1337-1340
Riverside, Sherman Institute, 1915
1-1 73 0000-0015
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1915
1-1 73 0016-0046
General Correspondence, 1915


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 73 0047-0050 Colorado, Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1915
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 73 0051-0093
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1915
1-1 73 0094-0150
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1915
1-1 73 0151-0181
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1915
1-1 73 0182-0205
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1915
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 73 0206-0222
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1915
1-1 73 0223-0318
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1915
1-1 73 0319-0326
Lake Traverse Reservation, 1915
1-1 73 0327-0414
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1915
1-1 73 0415-0430
Rapid City School, 1915
1-1 73 0431-0554
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1915
1-1 73 0555-0623
Yankton Reservation, 1915
1-1 73 0624-0674 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1915


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 73 0675-1333
1915, January - April
1-1 74 0000-1305
1915, May-November
1-1 75 0000-0230
1915, December
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 75 0231-0245
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1915
1-1 75 0246-0263
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1915
1-1 75 0264-0267
General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 75 0268-0283 Iowa, General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 75 0284-0440
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1915
1-1 75 0441-0445
General Correspondence, 1915


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 75 0446-0450 Maine, General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 75 0451-0462
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1915
1-1 75 0463-0479
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1915
1-1 75 0480-0504
General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 75 0505-0535
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1915
1-1 75 0536-0541
Pipestone School, 1915
1-1 75 0542-0615
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1915
1-1 75 0616-0639
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1915
1-1 75 0640-0655
General Correspondence, 1915


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 75 0656-0694
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1915
1-1 75 0695-0751
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1915
1-1 75 0752-0775
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1915
1-1 75 0776-0803
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1915
1-1 75 0804-0820
Fort Peck Reservation, 1915
1-1 75 0821-0918
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1915
1-1 75 0919-0963
General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 75 0964-0973
Genoa School, 1915
1-1 75 0974-1033
Santee Agency, 1915
1-1 75 1034-1038
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1915
1-1 75 1039-1041
General Correspondence, 1915


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 75 1042-1049 Nevada, General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 75 1050-1057
Jicarilla Apache Reservation, 1915
1-1 75 1058-1088
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1915
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 75 1089-1100
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 75 1101-1115
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1915
1-1 75 1116-1120
General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 75 1121-1156
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita; Seneca Reservation, Split Log Mission, 1915
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 75 1157-1235
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1915
1-1 75 1236-1247
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1915
1-1 75 1248-1275
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1915
1-1 75 1276-1338
Chilocco School, 1915


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 76 0000-0058
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1915
1-1 76 0059-0352
Bentley and Boswell Missions, 1915
1-1 76 0353-0380
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1915
1-1 76 0381-0498
Osage Reservation, Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1915
1-1 76 0499-0843
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1915
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 76 0844-0861
St. Benedict’s School, 1915
1-1 76 0862-0902
St. Mary’s Academy, 1915
1-1 76 0903-1096
General Correspondence, 1915


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 76 1097-1152
Chemawa School, 1915
1-1 76 1153-1166
Grand Ronde Reservation, 1915
1-1 76 1167-1190
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1915
1-1 76 1191-1192
Warm Springs Reservation, 1915
1-1 76 1193-1201
General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 76 1202-1221 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1915
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 76 1222-1229
Sacred Heart Academy, 1915
1-1 76 1230-1295
St. Mary’s Mission, 1915
1-1 76 1296-1315
Port Madison Reservation, 1915
1-1 76 1316-1386
Tulalip Reservation, 1915
1-1 77 0000-0034
General Correspondence, 1915


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 77 0035-0100
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1915
1-1 77 0101-0114
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1915
1-1 77 0115-0138
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1915
1-1 77 0139-0148
Lac du Flambeau Reservation, 1915
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 77 0149-0164
St. Anthony’s School, 1915
1-1 77 0165-0221
St. Joseph’s School, 1915
1-1 77 0222-0228
Oneida Reservation, 1915
1-1 77 0229-0255
General Correspondence, 1915


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 77 0256-0288 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1915
1-1 77 0289-0312 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1916
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 77 0313-0323
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1916
1-1 77 0324-0482
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1916
1-1 77 0483-0637
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission and San Solano Mission, 1916
1-1 77 0638-0645
Phoenix School, 1916
1-1 77 0646-0650
Salt River Reservation, 1916
1-1 77 0651-0661
General Correspondence, 1916


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - California
1-1 77 0662-0720
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1916
1-1 77 0721-0736
Mission Reservation, 1916
1-1 77 0737-0761
General Correspondence, 1916
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 77 0762-0804
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1916
1-1 77 0805-0887
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1916
1-1 77 0888-0917
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1916
1-1 77 0918-0924
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1916


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 77 0925-0934
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1916
1-1 77 0935-1081
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1916
1-1 77 1082-1156
South, Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1916
1-1 77 1157-1164
Rapid City School, 1916
1-1 77 1165-1373
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1916
1-1 78 0000-0108 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1916
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 78 0109-1143
1916, January-June
1-1 79 0000-1319
1916, July-December


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 80 0000-0019
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1916
1-1 80 0020-0055
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1916
1-1 80 0056-0067
General Correspondence, 1916
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 80 0068-0096
Kickapoo Reservation, 1916
1-1 80 0097-0309
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1916
1-1 80 0310-0380
Potawatomi Reservation, 1916
1-1 80 0381-0385
General Correspondence, 1916


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 80 0386-0404
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1916
1-1 80 0405-0419
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1916
1-1 80 0420-0449
Mount Pleasant School, 1916
1-1 80 0450-0464
General Correspondence, 1916
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 80 0465-0510
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1916
1-1 80 0511-0528
Pipestone School, 1916
1-1 80 0529-0557
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1916
1-1 80 0558-0599
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1916
1-1 80 0600-0622
General Correspondence, 1916


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 80 0623-0674 Mississippi, General Correspondence, 1916
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 80 0675-0689
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1916
1-1 80 0690-0739
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1916
1-1 80 0740-0754
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1916
1-1 80 0755-0784
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1916
1-1 80 0785-0814
Fort Peck Reservation, 1916
1-1 80 0815-0957
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1916
1-1 80 0958-0975
General Correspondence, 1916


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 80 0976-0986
Genoa School, 1916
1-1 80 0987-0991
Santee Agency, 1916
1-1 80 0992-1012
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1916
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 80 1013-1022
Jicarillo Apache Reservation, 1916
1-1 80 1023-1059
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1916
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 80 1060-1077
1916
1-1 80 1078-1086
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1916
1-1 80 1087-1092
Zuni Reservation, 1916
1-1 80 1093-1096
General Correspondence, 1916


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 80 1097-1165
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita; Seneca Reservation, Split Log Mission, 1916
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 80 1166-1253
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1916
1-1 80 1254-1286
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1916
1-1 81 0000-0071
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1916
1-1 81 0072-0136
Chilocco School, 1916
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 81 0137-0240
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1916
1-1 81 0241-0752
Bentley and Boswell Missions, 1916


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 81 0753-0793
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1916
1-1 81 0794-0894
Osage Reservation, Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1916
1-1 81 0895-1017
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1916
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 81 1018-1036
St. Benedict’s School, 1916
1-1 81 1037-1062
St. Mary’s Academy, 1916
1-1 81 1063-1184
General Correspondence, 1916
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 81 1185-1216
Chemawa School, 1916
1-1 81 1217-1219
Grand Ronde Reservation, 1916
1-1 81 1220-1239
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s School, 1916
1-1 81 1240-1247
General Correspondence, 1916


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 81 1248-1254 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1916
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 81 1255-1263
Sacred Heart Academy, 1916
1-1 81 1264-1269
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1916
1-1 81 1270-1326
St. Mary’s Mission, 1916
1-1 82 0000-0012
Port Madison Reservation, 1916
1-1 82 0013-0045
Tulalip Reservation, 1916
1-1 82 0046-0069
General Correspondence, 1916


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 82 0070-0093
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1916
1-1 82 0094-0103
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1916
1-1 82 0104-0140
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1916
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 82 0141-0148
St. Anthony’s School, 1916
1-1 82 0149-0180
St. Joseph’s School, 1916
1-1 82 0181-0191
Red Cliff Reservation, 1916
1-1 82 0192-0302
General Correspondence, 1916
1-1 82 0303-0336 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1916
1-1 82 0337-0392 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1917


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 82 0393-0400
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1917
1-1 82 0401-0550
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1917
1-1 82 0551-0609
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission and San Solano Mission, 1917
1-1 82 0610-0646
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1917
1-1 82 0647-0676
Mission Reservation, 1917
1-1 82 0677-0718
General Correspondence, 1917
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 82 0719-0747
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1917
1-1 82 0748-0758
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1917
1-1 82 0759-0821
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1917
1-1 82 0822-0846
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1917


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 82 0847-0859
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1917
1-1 82 0860-0942
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1917
1-1 82 0943-1045
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1917
1-1 82 1046-1054
Rapid City School, 1917
1-1 82 1055-1155
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1917
1-1 82 1156-1233 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1917
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 83 0000-1308
1917, January-August
1-1 84 0000-0514
1917, September-December


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 84 0515-0533
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1917
1-1 84 0534-0560
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1917
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 84 0561-0576
Kickapoo Reservation, 1917
1-1 84 0577-0620
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1917
1-1 84 0621-0636
Potawatomi Reservation, 1917
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 84 0637-0650
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1917
1-1 84 0651-0662
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1917
1-1 84 0663-0669
General Correspondence, 1917


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 84 0670-0685
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1917
1-1 84 0686-0692
Pipestone School, 1917
1-1 84 0693-0708
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1917
1-1 84 0709-0747
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1917
1-1 84 0748-0756
General Correspondence, 1917
1-1 84 0757-0925 Mississippi, General Correspondence, 1917
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 84 0926-0955
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1917
1-1 84 0956-1006
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1917
1-1 84 1007-1017
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1917
1-1 84 1018-1079
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1917
1-1 84 1080-1115
Fort Peck Reservation, 1917
1-1 84 1116-1249
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1917
1-1 84 1250-1270
General Correspondence, 1917


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 85 0000-0011
Genoa School, 1917
1-1 85 0012-0045
Santee Agency, 1917
1-1 85 0046-0051
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1917
1-1 85 0052-0054 Nevada, General Correspondence, 1917
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 85 0055-0093
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1917
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 85 0094-0142
1917
1-1 85 0143-0152
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1917


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 85 0153-0237
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1917
1-1 85 0238-0261
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1917
1-1 85 0262-0301
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1917
1-1 85 0302-0329
Chilocco School, 1917
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 85 0330-0460
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1917
1-1 85 0461-0678
Bentley and Boswell Missions, 1917
1-1 85 0679-0731
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s School, 1917


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 85 0732-0756
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1917
1-1 85 0757-1037
Osage Reservation, Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1917
1-1 85 1038-1155
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1917
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 85 1156-1169
St. Benedict’s School, 1917
1-1 85 1170-1207
St. Mary’s Academy, 1917
1-1 86 0000-0228
General Correspondence, 1917
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 86 0229-0244
Chemawa School, 1917
1-1 86 0245-0254
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1917


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 86 0255-0268 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1917
1-1 86 0269-0275 Utah, General Correspondence, 1917
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 86 0276-0300
Nespelem, 1917
1-1 86 0301-0307
Sacred Heart Academy, 1917
1-1 86 0308-0314
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1917
1-1 86 0315-0330
St. Mary’s Mission, 1917
1-1 86 0331-0338
Tulalip Reservation, 1917
1-1 86 0339-0343
General Correspondence, 1917


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 86 0344-0361
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1917
1-1 86 0362-0376
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1917
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 86 0377-0410
St. Anthony’s School, 1917
1-1 86 0411-0465
St. Joseph’s School, 1917
1-1 86 0466-0468
Oneida Reservation, 1917
1-1 86 0469-0478
General Correspondence, 1917
1-1 86 0479-0520 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1917
1-1 86 0521-0542 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1918


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 86 0543-0554
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1918
1-1 86 0555-0691
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1918
1-1 86 0692-0742
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission and San Solano Mission, 1918
1-1 86 0743-0781
San Carlos Reservation, 1918
1-1 86 0782-0805
General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 - - California
1-1 86 0806-0858
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1918
1-1 86 0859-0906
Mission Reservation, 1918
1-1 86 0907-0916
Ukiah, 1918
1-1 86 0917-0956
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1918
1-1 86 0957-0959
General Correspondence, 1918


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 86 0960-0965 Colorado, Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1918
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 86 0966-0996
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1918
1-1 86 0997-1026
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1918
1-1 86 1027-1079
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1918
1-1 86 1080-1116
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1918
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 86 1117-1140
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1918
1-1 86 1141-1221
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1918
1-1 86 1222-1226
Flandreau School, 1918
1-1 86 1227-1332
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1918


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South, continued
1-1 87 0000-0006
Rapid City School, 1918
1-1 87 0007-0111
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1918
1-1 87 0112-0116
Yankton Reservation, 1918
1-1 87 0117-0145 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 87 0146-1266
1918, January-August
1-1 88 0000-0539
1918, September-December
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 88 0540-0560
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1918
1-1 88 0561-0599
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1918
1-1 88 0600-0603
General Correspondence, 1918


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 88 0604-0617
Kickapoo Reservation, 1918
1-1 88 0618-0664
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1918
1-1 88 0665-0682
Potawatomi Reservation, 1918
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 88 0683-0694
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1918
1-1 88 0695-0711
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1918
1-1 88 0712-0722
General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 88 0723-0768
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1918
1-1 88 0769-0783
Pipestone School, 1918
1-1 88 0784-0799
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1918
1-1 88 0800-0917
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1918
1-1 88 0918-0925
General Correspondence, 1918


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 88 0926-1102 Mississippi, General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 88 1103-1140
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1918
1-1 88 1141-1183
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1918
1-1 88 1184-1209
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1918
1-1 88 1210-1264
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1918
1-1 89 0000-0053
Fort Peck Reservation, 1918
1-1 89 0054-0174
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1918
1-1 89 0175-0187
General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 89 0188-0197
Genoa School, 1918
1-1 89 0198-0206
Santee Agency, 1918
1-1 89 0207-0212
General Correspondence, 1918


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Nevada
1-1 89 0213-0253
Yerington School, 1918
1-1 89 0254-0266
General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 89 0267-0305
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1918
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 89 0306-0334
1918
1-1 89 0335-0344
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1918
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 89 0345-0394
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1918
1-1 89 0395-0424
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1918
1-1 89 0425-0455
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1918


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 89 0456-0490
Chilocco School, 1918
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 89 0491-0582
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1918
1-1 89 0583-0649
Bentley, St. Henry’s School, 1918
1-1 89 0650-0661
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s School, 1918
1-1 89 0662-0691
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1918
1-1 89 0692-0793
Osage Reservation, Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1918
1-1 89 0794-0943
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1918
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 89 0944-0973
St. Benedict’s School, 1918


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 89 1233-1247
Chemawa School, 1918
1-1 89 1248-1253
Grand Ronde Reservation, 1918
1-1 89 1254-1311
Klamath Reservation, 1918
1-1 90 0000-0043
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1918
1-1 90 0044-0052
Warm Springs Reservation, 1918
1-1 90 0053-0065
General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 90 0066-0074 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1918
1-1 90 0075-0080 Virginia, General Correspondence, 1918


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 90 0081-0104
Nespelem, 1918
1-1 90 0105-0112
Sacred Heart Mission, 1918
1-1 90 0113-0122
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1918
1-1 90 0123-0142
St. Mary’s Mission, 1918
1-1 90 0143-0146
Cushman School, St. Georges’s Mission, 1918
1-1 90 0147-0154
Puyallup Reservation, 1918
1-1 90 0155-0164
Tulalip Superintendency, 1918


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 90 0165-0181
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1918
1-1 90 0182-0192
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1918
1-1 90 0193-0230
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1918
1-1 90 0231-0233
Lac du Flambeau Reservation, 1918
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 90 0234-0246
St. Anthony’s School, 1918
1-1 90 0247-0285
St. Joseph’s School, 1918
1-1 90 0286-0290
General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 90 0291-0321 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1918


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 90 0322-0336 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 90 0337-0342
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1919
1-1 90 0343-0764
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1919
1-1 90 765-0804
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission and San Solano Mission, 1919
1-1 90 0805-0925
San Carlos Reservation, 1919
1-1 90 0926-0933
General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 - - California
1-1 90 0934-0980
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1919
1-1 90 0981-1021
Mission Reservation, 1919
1-1 90 1022-1079
Ukiah, 1919
1-1 90 1080-1164
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1919
1-1 90 1165-1201
General Correspondence, 1919


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 90 1202-1240
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1919
1-1 90 1241-1272
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1919
1-1 90 1273-1321
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1919
1-1 91 0000-0011
North Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1919
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 91 0012-0052
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1919; see also -- Oversight (Not microfilmed), Box 349, Folder 18
1-1 91 0053-0184
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1919
1-1 91 0185-0310
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1919
1-1 91 0311-0430
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1919
1-1 91 0431-0464
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1919
1-1 91 0465-0499 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1919


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 91 0500-1325
1919, January-July
1-1 92 0000-0597
1919, July 19-December
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 92 0598-0614
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1919
1-1 92 0615-0634
Fort Hall Reservation, 1919
1-1 92 0635-0638
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1919
1-1 92 0639-0640
General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 92 0641-0650
Kickapoo Reservation, 1919
1-1 92 0651-0669
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1919
1-1 92 0670-0696
Potawatomi Reservation, 1919
1-1 92 0697-0708
General Correspondence, 1919


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 92 0709-0715
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1919
1-1 92 0716-0719
Cross Village, 1919
1-1 92 0720-0724
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1919
1-1 92 0725-0758
General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 92 0759-0841
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1919
1-1 92 0842-0874
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1919
1-1 92 0875-0946
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1919
1-1 92 0947-0981
General Correspondence, 1919


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 92 0982-1095 Mississippi, General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 92 1096-1196
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1919
1-1 92 1197-1252
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1919
1-1 92 1253-1282
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1919
1-1 93 0000-0144
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1919
1-1 93 0145-0172
Fort Peck Reservation, 1919
1-1 93 0173-0347
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1919
1-1 93 0348-0355
Rocky Boy Agency, 1919
1-1 93 0356-0403
General Correspondence, 1919


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 93 0404-0405
Genoa School, 1919
1-1 93 0406-0418
Santee Agency, 1919
1-1 93 0419-0422
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1919
1-1 93 0423-0430
General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 93 0431-0471 Nevada, Yerington School, 1919
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 93 0472-0479
Jicarilla Apache Reservation, 1919
1-1 93 0480-0527
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1919
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 93 0528-0569
1919
1-1 93 0570-0574
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1919
1-1 93 0575-0643
General Correspondence, 1919


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - New York
1-1 93 0644-0677
St. Regis Reservation, Hogansburg, 1919
1-1 93 0678-0687
General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 93 0688-0741
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1919
1-1 93 0742-0763
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1919
1-1 93 0764-0789
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1919
1-1 93 0790-0793
Chilocco School, 1919


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 93 0794-1002
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1919
1-1 93 1003-1034
Bentley, St. Henry’s School, 1919
1-1 93 1035-1065
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s School, 1919
1-1 93 1066-1067
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1919
1-1 93 1068-1134
Osage Reservation, Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1919
1-1 93 1135-1215
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1919
1-1 93 1216-1220
Sacred Heart, St. Benedict’s School, 1919
1-1 94 0000-0136
General Correspondence, 1919


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 94 0137-0157
Chemawa School, 1919
1-1 94 0158-0160
Grand Ronde Reservation, 1919
1-1 94 0161-0192
Klamath Reservation, 1919
1-1 94 0193-0196
Siletz Reservation, 1919
1-1 94 0197-0207
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1919
1-1 94 0208-0215
Warm Springs Reservation, 1919
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 94 0216-0252
Nespelem, 1919
1-1 94 0253-0258
Sacred Heart Academy, 1919
1-1 94 0259-0283
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1919
1-1 94 0284-0294
St. Mary’s Mission, 1919


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Washington, continued
1-1 94 0295-0305
Puyallup Reservation, St. George’s Mission, 1919
1-1 94 0306-0313
Tulalip Reservation, 1919
1-1 94 0314-0336
General Correspondence, 1919 
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 94 0337-0351
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1919
1-1 94 0352-0356
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1919
1-1 94 0357-0393
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1919
1-1 94 0394-0403
General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 94 0404-0466 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1919
1-1 94 0467-0517 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1920


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 94 0518-0541
Fort Apache Reservation, 1920
1-1 94 0542-0569
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1920
1-1 - -
Navajo Reservation
1-1 94 0570-0650
Lukachukai, St. Isabel Mission, 1920
1-1 94 0651-0941
St. Michael’s Mission, 1920
1-1 94 0942-0980
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission and San Solano Mission, 1920
1-1 94 0981-0986
Salt River Reservation, 1920
1-1 94 0987-1041
San Carlos Reservation, 1920
1-1 94 1042-1054
General Correspondence, 1920


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - California
1-1 94 1055-1078
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1920
1-1 94 1079-1109
Mission Reservation, 1920
1-1 94 1110-1128
Sherman Institute, 1920
1-1 94 1129-1165
Ukiah, 1920
1-1 94 1166-1231
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1920
1-1 94 1232-1277
General Correspondence, 1920
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 95 0000-0056
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1920
1-1 95 0057-0072
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1920
1-1 95 0073-0113
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1920


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 95 0114-0147
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1920
1-1 95 0148-0252
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1920
1-1 95 0253-0260
Flandreau School, 1920
1-1 95 0261-0436
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1920
1-1 95 0437-0444
Rapid City School, 1920
1-1 95 0445-0532
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1920
1-1 95 0533-0658
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1920
1-1 95 0659-0701 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1920
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 95 0702-1240
1920, January-April
1-1 95 0000-1240
1920, May-December


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 96 1241-1252
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1920
1-1 96 1253-1273
Fort Hall Reservation, 1920
1-1 96 1274-1295
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1920
1-1 96 1296-1304
General Correspondence, 1920
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 96 1305-1321
Kickapoo Reservation, 1920
1-1 97 0000-0075
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1920
1-1 97 0076-0120
Potawatomi Reservation, 1920
1-1 97 0121-0158 Maine, General Correspondence, 1920


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 97 0159-0170
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1920
1-1 97 0171-0186
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1920
1-1 97 0187-0194
General Correspondence, 1920
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 97 0195-0208
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1920
1-1 97 0209-0214
Pipestone School, 1920
1-1 97 0215-0253
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1920
1-1 97 0254-0307
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1920
1-1 97 0308-0388
General Correspondence, 1920


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 97 0389-0479 Mississippi, General Correspondence, 1920
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 97 0480-0573
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1920
1-1 97 0574-0629
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1920
1-1 97 0630-0655
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1920
1-1 97 0656-0843
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1920
1-1 97 0844-0889
Fort Peck Reservation, 1920
1-1 97 0890-0992
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission,
1-1 97 0993-1017
Rocky Boy Agency, 1920
1-1 97 1018-1040
General Correspondence, 1920


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 97 1041-1070
Genoa School, 1920
1-1 97 1071-1076
Santee Agency, 1920
1-1 97 1077-1108
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1920
1-1 - - Nevada
1-1 97 1109-1128
Yerington School, 1920
1-1 97 1129-1159
General Correspondence, 1920
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 97 1160-1201
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1920
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 97 1202-1303
1920
1-1 97 1304-1316
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1920
1-1 97 1317-1338
General Correspondence, 1920


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 98 0000-0065
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1920
1-1 98 0066-0087
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1920
1-1 98 0088-0114
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1920
1-1 98 0115-0138
Chilocco School, 1920
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 98 0139-0210
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1920
1-1 98 0211-0236
Bentley, St. Henry’s School, 1920
1-1 98 0237-0259
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s School, 1920


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 98 0260-0290
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1920
1-1 98 0291-0378
Osage Reservation, Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1920
1-1 98 0379-0524
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1920
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 98 0525-0548
St. Benedict’s School, 1920
1-1 98 0549-0560
St. Mary’s Academy, 1920
1-1 98 0561-0821
General Correspondence, 1920
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 98 0822-0841
Chemawa School, 1920
1-1 98 0842-0880
Klamath Reservation, 1920
1-1 98 0881-0886
Siletz Reservation, 1920
1-1 98 0887-0927
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1920


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 98 0928-0940
Sacred Heart Academy, 1920
1-1 98 0941-0957
St. Mary’s Mission, 1920
1-1 98 0958-0972
Spokane Reservation, 1920
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 98 0973-1004
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1920
1-1 98 1005-1015
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1920
1-1 98 1016-1072
Lac Court, Oreille Reservation, 1920
1-1 98 1073-1081
Lac du Flambeau Reservation, 1920
1-1 98 1082-1141
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1920
1-1 98 1142-1147
Oneida Reservation, 1920
1-1 98 1148-1189
General Correspondence, 1920
1-1 98 1190-1240 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1920


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 99 0000-0008 California, General Correspondence, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 99 0009-0012 Dakota, North, Devils Lake Reservation, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 99 0013-0016
Cheyenne River Reservation, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 99 0017-0019
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 99 0020-0176 District of Columbia, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 99 0177-0181 Minnesota, General Correspondence, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 99 0182-0186 Mississippi, General Correspondence, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 99 0187-0191
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 99 0192-0194
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, n.d., ca. 1901-1920


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 99 0195-0198 Nebraska, Genoa School, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 99 0199-0209
Mescalero Apache Reservation, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 99 0210-0225
Pueblo Reservation, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 99 0226-0227 New York, St. Regis Reservation, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 99 0228-0305 Oklahoma Missions and Schools, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 99 0306-0311 Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 99 0312-0321
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 99 0322-0352
Tulalip Reservation, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 99 0353-0357
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 99 0358-0360
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 99 0361-0366 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, n.d., ca. 1901-1920


1862 | 1885 | 1901 | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965

Ask an Archivist