BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS RECORDS

BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS

CORRESPONDENCE -- TENNELLY (PART 1), 1935-1944
MICROFILM REELS 193-235

Combined Bureau and Commission Index to Correspondents

Available via interlibrary loan.


1862 | 1885 | 1901 | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - 1935
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 193 0722-0726
Phoenix School, 1935
1-1 193 0727-0728
Truxton Canon School, 1935
1-1 193 0729-0743
California, Sherman Institute, 1935
1-1 193 0744-0751
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1935
1-1 193 0752-0757
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1935
1-1 193 0758-0768
Nevada, Carson City, Stewart School, 1935
1-1 193 0769-0770
New Mexico, Santa Fe School, 1935
1-1 193 0771-0787
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1935
1-1 193 0788-0796
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1935
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 193 0797-0801
Flandreau School, 1935
1-1 193 0802-0809
Pierre School, 1935


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 193 0810-0849
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1935
1-1 193 0850-0887
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1935
1-1 193 0888-1025
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission Schools, 1935
1-1 193 1026-1050
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1935
1-1 193 1051-1113
Pilgrim Spring, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission School, 1935
1-1 193 1114-1115
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1935
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 193 1116-1206
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. John’s, St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1935
1-1 193 1207-1319
Arizona and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1935


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 - -
Papago Reservation
1-1 194 0000-0099
San Solano Mission Schools, 1935
1-1 194 0100-0142
San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1935
1-1 194 0143-0202
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1935
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 194 0203-0270
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1935
1-1 194 0271-0320
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1935


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 194 0321-0358
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1935
1-1 194 0359-0367
Cross Village, Holy Cross School, 1935
1-1 194 0368-0392
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1935
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 194 0393-0536
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1935
1-1 194 0537-0596
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1935
1-1 194 0597-0660
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1935
1-1 194 0661-0709
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1935


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Nebraska
1-1 194 0710-0720
Falls City, Sacred Heart Academy, 1935
1-1 194 0721-0725
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1935
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 194 0726-0750
Bernalillo, Loretto School, 1935
1-1 194 0751-0779
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1935
1-1 194 0780-0783
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1935
1-1 194 0784-0834
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1935
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 194 0835-0952
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1935
1-1 194 0953-0994
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1935


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 194 0995-1038
Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1935
1-1 194 1039-1064
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1935
1-1 194 1065-1102
Sacred Heart (Konawa), St. Mary’s Academy, 1935
1-1 194 1103-1204
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1935
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 194 1205-1236
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1935
1-1 194 1237-1320
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s and St. John’s Schools, 1935


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 195 0000-0020
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1935
1-1 195 0021-0038
Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1935
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 195 0039-0128
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1935
1-1 195 0129-0170
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1935
1-1 195 0171-0221
Lac Court Oreille Reservation St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1935
1-1 195 0222-0256
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1935


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 195 0257-0328
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1935
1-1 195 0329-0364
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1935
1-1 195 0365-0419
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1935
1-1 195 0420-0614
North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1935
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 195 0615-0698
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1935
1-1 195 0699-0746
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1935
1-1 195 0747-0795
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1935


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 195 0796-0878
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1935
1-1 195 0879-1138
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1935
1-1 195 1139-1254
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1935
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 195 1255-1296
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1935
1-1 195 1297-1370
St. Joseph’s School, 1935
1-1 196 0000-0109
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1935


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 196 0110-0129
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1935
1-1 196 0130-0136
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1935
1-1 196 0137-0174
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1935
1-1 196 0175-0381
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1935
1-1 196 0382-0415
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1935
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 196 0416-0422
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1935
1-1 196 0423-0428
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1935
1-1 196 0429-0447
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1935


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 196 0448-0530
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1935
1-1 196 0531-0555
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1935
1-1 - -
Colorado
1-1 196 0556-0561
Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1935
1-1 196 0562-0571
and New Mexico, Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc and Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, 1935
1-1 196 0572-0591
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1935
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 196 0607-0618
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission and Leech Lake Reservation Missions, 1935
1-1 196 0619-0635
Leach Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1935
1-1 196 0636-0638
Nett Lake Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1935
1-1 196 0639-0642
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission , 1935
1-1 196 0643-0656
St. Vincent, St. Anne’s Mission, 1935
1-1 - -
White Earth Reservation
1-1 196 0657-0667
Mahnomen (Beaulieu), St. Joseph’s Mission, 1935
1-1 196 0668-0675
Ogema, Most Holy Redeemer Mission, 1935


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 196 0676-0822
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1935
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 196 0823-0834
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1935
1-1 196 0835-0842
Rocky Boy and Fort Belknap Reservations, 1935
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 196 0843-0889
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission and \ Mescalero Government School, 1935
1-1 196 0890-0958
Pueblo Missions, 1935
1-1 196 0959-1028
North Dakota, Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Missions, 1935
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 196 1029-1043
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s Mission, 1935
1-1 196 1044-1048
Quapaw, St. Mary’s Mission, 1935


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 196 1049-1104
Burns, St. John Nepomucene Mission, 1935
1-1 196 1105-1113
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1935
1-1 196 1114-1116
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1935
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 196 1117-1174
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1935
1-1 196 1175-1187
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1935
1-1 196 1188-1244
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1935


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 196 1245-1280
Colville and Spokane Reservations, St. Regis, Sacred Heart, and St. Michael’s Missions, 1935
1-1 197 0000-0021
Jamestown, 1935
1-1 197 0022-0025
Suquamish, St. Peter’s Mission, 1935
1-1 197 0026-0039
Wisconsin, Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1935
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 197 0040-0068
A, 1935
1-1 197 0069-0115
B, 1935
1-1 197 0116-0398
Bequests, 1935
1-1 197 0399-0560
C, 1935
1-1 197 0561-1062
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1935


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 197 1063-1099
D, 1935
1-1 197 1100-1107
Director, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend J.B. Tennelly, 1935
1-1 197 1108-1201
Drexel, Katharine, 1935
1-1 197 1202-1219
E, 1935
1-1 197 1220-1326
F, 1935
1-1 198 0000-0106
G, 1935
1-1 198 0107-0222
H, 1935
1-1 198 0223-0241
Holy Childhood Association, 1935
1-1 198 0242-0248
I, 1935


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 198 0249-0316
Interior Department, 1935
1-1 198 0317-0323
J, 1935
1-1 198 0324-0363
K, 1935
1-1 198 0364-0442
L, 1935
1-1 198 0443-0578
M, 1935
1-1 198 0579-0594
Marquette League, 1935
1-1 198 0595-0634
N, 1935
1-1 198 0635-0658
O, 1935
1-1 198 0659-0714
P, 1935


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 198 0715-1061
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), National Office-W, 1935
1-1 198 1062-1125
R, 1935
1-1 198 1126-1249
S, 1935
1-1 198 1250-1286
T, 1935
1-1 199 0000-0043
Treasurer, BCIM, Reverend J.B. Tennelly, 1935
1-1 199 0044-0048
U, 1935
1-1 199 0049-0065
W, 1935
1-1 199 0066-0075
Y, 1935


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 199 0076-0082
Phoenix School, 1936
1-1 199 0083-0087
Truxton Canon School, 1936
1-1 199 0088-0089
California, Sherman Institute, 1936
1-1 199 0090-0095
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1936
1-1 199 0096-0100
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1936
1-1 199 0101-0106
Nevada, Carson City, Stewart School, 1936
1-1 199 0107-0124
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1936
1-1 199 0125-0129
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1936


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

1-1 199 0386-0410
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1936
1-1 199 0411-0461
Pilgrim Springs, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission School, 1936
1-1 199 0462-0470
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1936
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 199 0471-0533
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. John’s, St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1936
1-1 199 0534-0677
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1936
1-1 - -
Papago Reservation
1-1 199 0678-0796
San Solano Mission Schools, 1936
1-1 199 0797-0810
San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1936


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 199 0811-0851
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1936
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 199 0852-0942
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1936
1-1 199 0943-0976
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1936
1-1 199 0977-0978
Maine, Princeton (Peter Dana Point), St. Ann’s Mission School, 1936
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 199 0979-0997
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1936
1-1 199 0998-1008
Cross Village, Holy Cross School, 1936
1-1 199 1009-1037
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1936


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 199 1038-1120
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1936
1-1 199 1121-1168
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1936
1-1 199 1169-1201
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1936
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 199 1202-1240
Bernalillo, Loretto School, 1936
1-1 199 1241-1257
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1936
1-1 200 0000-0043
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1936
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 200 0044-0135
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1936
1-1 200 0136-0168
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1936


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 200 0169-0197
Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1936
1-1 200 0198-0229
Sacred Heart (Konawa), St. Mary’s Academy, 1936
1-1 200 0230-0363
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1936
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 200 0364-0397
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1936
1-1 200 0398-0465
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s and St. John’s Schools, 1936
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 200 0466-0486
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1936
1-1 200 0487-0507
Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1936


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 200 0508-0575
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1936
1-1 200 0576-0602
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1936
1-1 200 0603-0650
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1936
1-1 200 0651-0680
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1936
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 200 0681-0739
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1936
1-1 200 0740-0780
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1936
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 200 0781-0954
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1936
1-1 201 0000-0066
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1936


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 201 0067-0101
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1936
1-1 201 0102-0389
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1936
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 201 0390-0454
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1936
1-1 201 0455-0516
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1936
1-1 201 0517-0550
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1936


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 201 0551-0636
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1936
1-1 201 0637-0891
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1936
1-1 201 0892-1014
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1936
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 201 1015-1058
Menominee Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1936
1-1 201 1059-1117
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1936
1-1 201 1118-1205
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1936


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 201 1206-1217
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1936
1-1 201 1218-1222
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1936
1-1 201 1223-1238
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1936
1-1 202 0000-0235
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1936
1-1 202 0236-0254
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1936
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 202 0255-0311
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1936
1-1 202 0312-0319
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1936
1-1 202 0320-0341
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1936
1-1 - -
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma  Reservation Mission), 1936
1-1 202 0392-0400
Colorado, Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1936
1-1 202 0401-0416
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1936
1-1 202 0417-0481
Michigan, Petoskey, 1936
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 202 0482-0489
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1936
1-1 202 0490-0499
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission, 1936
1-1 202 0500-0537
White Earth Reservation, Mahnomen (Beaulieu), St. Joseph’s Mission, 1936
1-1 202 0538-0624
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1936


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 202 0625-0632
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1936
1-1 202 0633-0679
Rocky Boy and Fort Belknap Reservations, 1936
1-1 202 0680-0683
Nebraska, Santee Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1936
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 202 0684-0700
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1936
1-1 202 0701-0708
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1936
1-1 202 0709-0890
Pueblo Missions, 1936
1-1 202 0891-0893
New York, St. Regis Reservation, Hogansburg, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1936


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 202 0894-0896
Fairfax, Sacred Heart Mission, 1936
1-1 202 0897-0908
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s Mission, 1936
1-1 202 0909-0911
Quapaw, St. Mary’s Mission, 1936
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 202 0912-0960
Burns, St. John Nepomucene Mission, 1936
1-1 202 0961-0976
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1936
1-1 202 0977-0979
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1936


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 202 0980-1080
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1936
1-1 202 1081-1088
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1936
1-1 202 1089-1099
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, 1936
1-1 202 1100-1108
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1936
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 202 1109-1141
Colville and Spokane Reservations, St. Regis, Sacred Heart, and St. Michael’s Missions, 1936
1-1 202 1142-1144
Jamestown, 1936
1-1 202 1145-1148
Shelton, St. Edward’s Mission, 1936
1-1 202 1149-1151
Suquamish, St. Peter’s Mission, 1936
1-1 202 1152-1166
Tacoma Indian Hospital, 1936
1-1 202 1167-1172
Tulalip Reservation, 1936
1-1 202 1173-1176
Wisconsin, Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1936


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 202 1177-1190
A, 1936
1-1 202 1191-1200
B, 1936
1-1 - -
Bequests
1-1 202 1201-1290
1936, January-March
1-1 203 0000-0168
1936, April-December
1-1 203 0169-0256
C, 1936
1-1 203 0257-0871
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1936
1-1 203 0872-0894
D, 1936
1-1 203 0895-0898
Director, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend J.B. Tennelly, 1936
1-1 203 0899-1017
Drexel, Katharine, 1936


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 203 1018-1035
E, 1936
1-1 203 1036-1044
Extension Society, 1936
1-1 203 1045-1092
F, 1936
1-1 203 1093-1188
G, 1936
1-1 203 1189-1247
H, 1936
1-1 203 1248-1259
Holy Childhood Association, 1936
1-1 203 1260-1267
I, 1936
1-1 204 0000-0047
Interior Department, 1936
1-1 204 0048-0056
J, 1936


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 204 0057-0079
K, 1936
1-1 204 0080-0120
L, 1936
1-1 204 0121-0234
M, 1936
1-1 204 0235-0269
N, 1936
1-1 204 0270-0287
O, 1936
1-1 204 0288-0332
P, 1936
1-1 204 0333-0704
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), National Office-W, 1936
1-1 204 0705-0721
R, 1936
1-1 204 0722-0800
S, 1936


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 204 0801-0805
T, 1936
1-1 204 0806-0827
W, 1936
1-1 204 0828-0841
Z, 1936
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 204 0846-0847
Phoenix School, 1937
1-1 204 0848-0850
Truxton Canon School, 1937
1-1 204 0851-0852
California, Sherman Institute, 1937
1-1 204 0853-0859
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1937


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 204 0860-0867
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1937
1-1 204 0868-0882
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1937
1-1 204 0883-0894
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1937
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 204 0895-0933
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1937
1-1 204 0934-0987
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1937
1-1 204 0988-1173
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission Schools, 1937
1-1 204 1174-1189
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1937
1-1 204 1190-1214
Pilgrim Springs, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission School, 1937
1-1 204 1215-1217
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1937


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 204 1218-1293
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. John’s, St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1937
1-1 205 0000-0120
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1937
1-1 205 0121-0146
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1937
1-1 205 0147-0167
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1937
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 205 0168-0231
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1937
1-1 205 0232-0255
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1937
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 205 0256-0269
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1937
1-1 205 0270-0285
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1937


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 205 0286-0383
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1937
1-1 205 0384-0453
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1937
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 205 0454-0476
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1937
1-1 205 0477-0537
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1937
1-1 205 0538-0580
North Dakota, Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1937
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 205 0581-0617
Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1937
1-1 205 0618-0645
Sacred Heart (Konawa), St. Mary’s Academy, 1937


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 205 0646-0726
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1937
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 205 0727-0748
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1937
1-1 205 0749-0764
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s and John’s School, 1937
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 205 0765-0783
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1937
1-1 205 0784-0841
Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1937
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 205 0842-0877
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1937
1-1 205 0878-0888
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1937
1-1 205 0889-0946
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1937
1-1 205 0947-0984
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1937


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 205 0985-1080
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1937
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 205 1081-1167
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1937
1-1 205 1168-1213
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1937
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 - -
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School
1-1 205 1214-1275
1937, January-April
1-1 206 0000-0072
1937, May-December
1-1 206 0073-0115
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1937
1-1 206 0116-0155
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1937


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 206 0156-0296
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1937
1-1 206 0297-0367
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1937
1-1 206 0368-0580
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1937
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 206 0581-0640
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1937
1-1 206 0641-0698
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1937
1-1 206 0699-0752
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1937


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 206 0753-0843
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1937
1-1 206 0844-1016
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1937
1-1 206 1017-1121
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1937
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 206 1122-1161
Menominee Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1937
1-1 206 1162-1220
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1937
1-1 206 1221-1290
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1937


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 207 0000-0006
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1937
1-1 207 0007-0024
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1937
1-1 207 0025-0222
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1937
1-1 207 0223-0234
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1937
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 207 0235-0289
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1937
1-1 207 0290-0291
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1937
1-1 207 0292-0328
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1937


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 207 0329-0386
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1937
1-1 207 0387-0391
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1937
1-1 207 0392-0401
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1937
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 207 0402-0405
Ponsford, St. Theodore's Mission, 1937
1-1 207 0428-0437
Sawyer (Cloquet), Mary and Joseph Mission, 1937
1-1 207 0438-0441
White Earth Reservation, Mahnomen (Beaulieu), St. Joseph’s Mission, 1937
1-1 207 0442-0500
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1937


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 207 0501-0505
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1937
1-1 207 0506-0538
Rocky Boy and Fort Belknap Reservations, 1937
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 207 0539-0541
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1937
1-1 207 0542-0555
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1937
1-1 207 0556-0682
Pueblo Missions, 1937
1-1 207 0683-0685
North Dakota, Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1937
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 207 0686-0691
Fairfax, Sacred Heart Mission, 1937
1-1 207 0692-0699
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s Mission, 1937
1-1 207 0700-0729
Quapaw, 1937


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 207 0730-0752
Burns, St. John Nepomucene Mission, 1937
1-1 207 0753-0759
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1937
1-1 207 0760-0765
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1937
1-1 207 0766-0769
Warm Springs Reservation, 1937
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 207 0770-0860
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1937
1-1 207 0861-0864
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1937
1-1 207 0865-0882
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, 1937
1-1 207 0883-0915
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1937


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 207 0916-0947
Colville and Spokane Reservations, St. Regis, Sacred Heart, and St. Michael’s Missions, 1937
1-1 207 0948-0952
Swinomish, Reservation, 1937
1-1 207 0953-0968
Tacoma Indian Hospital, 1937
1-1 207 0969-0976
Wisconsin, Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1937
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 207 0977-0991
A, 1937
1-1 207 0992-1027
B, 1937
1-1 207 1028-1253
Bequests, 1937


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 208 0000-0078
C, 1937
1-1 208 0079-0672
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1937
1-1 208 0673-0717
D, 1937
1-1 208 0718-0722
Director, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend J.B. Tennelly, 1937
1-1 208 0723-0818
Drexel, Katharine, 1937
1-1 208 0819-0840
E, 1937
1-1 208 0841-0862
F, 1937
1-1 208 0863-0898
G, 1937
1-1 208 0899-0910
H, 1937


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 208 0911-0922
Holy Childhood Association, 1937
1-1 208 0923-0925
I, 1937
1-1 208 0926-0985
Interior Department, 1937
1-1 208 0986-1004
J, 1937
1-1 208 1005-1015
K, 1937
1-1 208 1016-1072
L, 1937
1-1 208 1073-1140
M, 1937
1-1 208 1141-1154
Marquette League, 1937
1-1 208 1155-1170
N, 1937
1-1 208 1171-1185
O, 1937
1-1 208 1186-1207
P, 1937


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 209 0000-0391
Q, Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), National Office-T, 1937
1-1 209 0392-0401
R, 1937
1-1 209 0402-0482
S, 1937
1-1 209 0483-0492
T, 1937
1-1 209 0493-0527
W, 1937
1-1 209 0528-0543
Z, 1937
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 209 0544-0545
Arizona, Truxton Canon School, 1938
1-1 209 0546-0551
California, Sherman Institute, 1938


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 209 0552-0555
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1938
1-1 209 0556-0570
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1938
1-1 209 0571-0580
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1938
1-1 209 0581-0594
South Dakota, Flandreau School, 1938
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 209 0595-0627
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1938
1-1 209 0628-0668
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1938
1-1 209 0669-0757
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission Schools, 1938
1-1 209 0758-0799
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1938
1-1 209 0800-0857
Pilgrim Springs, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission School, 1938
1-1 209 0858-0860
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1938


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 209 0861-0877
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1938
1-1 209 0878-0982
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1938
1-1 209 0983-0994
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1938
1-1 209 0995-0998
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1938
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 209 0999-1081
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1939
1-1 209 1082-1098
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1939


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 210 1099-1108
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1938
1-1 210 1109-1111
Cross Village, Holy Cross School, 1938
1-1 210 1112-1130
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1938
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 210 1131-1215
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1938
1-1 210 1216-1303
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1938
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 210 0000-0044
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1938
1-1 210 0045-0046
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1938
1-1 210 0047-0136
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1938


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 210 0137-0265
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1938
1-1 210 0266-0283
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1938
1-1 210 0284-0312
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1938
1-1 210 0313-0412
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1938
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 210 0413-0437
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1938
1-1 210 0438-0462
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s and St. John’s Schools, 1938


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 210 0463-0524
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1938
1-1 210 0525-0561
Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1938
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 210 0562-0584
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1938
1-1 210 0585-0596
Wisconsin, Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1938
1-1 210 0597-0630
Lac Court Oreille Reservation St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1938
1-1 210 0631-0664
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1938


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 210 0665-0723
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1938
1-1 210 0724-0795
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1938
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 210 0796-0860
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1938
1-1 210 0861-0892
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1938
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 210 0893-1109
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1938
1-1 210 1110-1170
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1938
1-1 210 1171-1214
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1938


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 211 0000-0121
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1938
1-1 211 0122-0160
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1938
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 211 0161-0196
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1938
1-1 211 0197-0263
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1938
1-1 211 0264-0290
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1938
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 211 0291-0338
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1938
1-1 211 0339-0485
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1938
1-1 211 0486-0607
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1938


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 211 0608-0647
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1938
1-1 211 0648-0703
St. Joseph’s School, 1938
1-1 211 0704-0757
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1938
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 211 0758-0766
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1938
1-1 211 0767-0779
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1938
1-1 211 0780-1065
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1938
1-1 211 1066-1086
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1938


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 211 1087-1109
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1938
1-1 211 1110-1113
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1938
1-1 211 1114-1121
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1938
1-1 211 1122-1159
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma  Reservation Mission), 1938
1-1 211 1160-1167
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1938
1-1 211 1168-1186
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1938
1-1 211 1187-1188
Maine, Peter Dana Point (Princeton), St. Ann’s Mission, 1938
1-1 211 1189-1192
Michigan, Sault Sainte Marie, 1938


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 211 1193-1195
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1938
1-1 211 1196-1198
Grand Marais, 1938
1-1 211 1199-1201
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission, 1938
1-1 211 1202-1207
St. Vincent, St. Anne’s Mission, 1938
1-1 211 1208-1221
Sawyer (Cloquet), Mary and Joseph Mission, 1938
1-1 211 1222-1224
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1938
1-1 212 0000-0020
Rocky Boy and Fort Belknap Reservations, 1938


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 212 0021-0029
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1938
1-1 212 0030-0055
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1938
1-1 212 0056-0132
Pueblo Missions, 1938
1-1 212 0133-0135
North Dakota, Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1938
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 212 0136-0139
Fairfax, Sacred Heart Mission, 1938
1-1 212 0140-0174
Quapaw, 1938


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 212 0175-0181
Burns, St. John Nepomucene Mission, 1938
1-1 212 0182-0190
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1938
1-1 212 0191-0216
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1938
1-1 212 0217-0222
Warm Springs Reservation, 1938
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 212 0223-0270
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1938
1-1 212 0271-0273
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1938
1-1 212 0274-0280
Rapid City Hospital, 1938
1-1 212 0281-0290
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, 1938
1-1 212 0291-0302
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1938


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 212 0303-0336
Colville and Spokane Reservations, St. Regis, Sacred Heart, and St. Michael’s Missions, 1938
1-1 212 0337-0370
Olympic Peninsula Missions, 1938
1-1 212 0371-0375
Tacoma Indian Hospital, 1938
1-1 212 0376-0380
Wisconsin, Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1938
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 212 0381-0396
A, 1938
1-1 212 0397-0406
B, 1938
1-1 212 0407-0622
Bequests, 1938


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 212 0623-0701
C, 1938
1-1 212 0702-1296
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1938
1-1 213 0000-0024
D, 1938
1-1 213 0025-0068
Drexel, Katharine, 1938
1-1 213 0069-0089
E, 1938
1-1 213 0090-0118
F, 1938
1-1 213 0119-0177
G, 1938
1-1 213 0178-0219
H, 1938
1-1 213 0220-0230
Holy Childhood Association, 1938


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 213 0231-0232
I, 1938
1-1 213 0233-0282
Interior Department, 1938
1-1 213 0283-0287
J, 1938
1-1 213 0288-0304
K, 1938
1-1 213 0305-0377
L, 1938
1-1 213 0378-0411
M, 1938
1-1 213 0412-0424
Marquette League, 1938
1-1 213 0425-0449
N, 1938
1-1 213 0450-0462
O, 1938


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 213 0463-0482
P, 1938
1-1 213 0483-0881
Propagation of the Faith Society (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), National Office-T, 1938
1-1 213 0882-0888
R, 1938
1-1 213 0889-0940
S, 1938
1-1 213 0941-0952
T, 1938
1-1 213 0953-0969
W, 1938
1-1 213 0970-0972
Z, 1938
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 213 0977-0978
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1939
1-1 213 0979-0980
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1939
1-1 213 0981-0982
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1939
1-1 213 0983-0999
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1939
1-1 213 1000-1007
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1939


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 213 1008-1026
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1939
1-1 213 1027-1053
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1939
1-1 213 1054-1093
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission Schools, 1939
1-1 213 1094-1120
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1939
1-1 213 1121-1157
Pilgrim Springs, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission School, 1939
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 213 1158-1192
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1939
1-1 - -
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions
1-1 213 1193-1248
1939 January-June
1-1 214 0000-0052
1939 July-December
1-1 214 0053-0060
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1939


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 214 0061-0076
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1939
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 214 0077-0122
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1939
1-1 214 0123-0134
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1939
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 214 0135-0154
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1939
1-1 214 0155-0163
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1939
1-1 214 0164-0240 Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1939


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 214 0303-0444
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1939
1-1 214 0445-0462
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1939
1-1 214 0463-0494
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1939
1-1 214 0495-0555
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1939
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 214 0556-0586
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1939
1-1 214 0587-0627
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s and John’s Schools, 1939
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 214 0628-0693
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1939
1-1 214 0694-0698
Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1939


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 214 0699-0716
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1939
1-1 214 0717-0725
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1939
1-1 214 0726-0754
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1939
1-1 214 0755-0770
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1939
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 214 0771-0845
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations; St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1939
1-1 214 0846-0939
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1939


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 214 0940-1055
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1939
1-1 214 1056-1115
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1939
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 - -
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School
1-1 214 1116-1242
1939, January-July
1-1 215 0000-0069
1939, August-December
1-1 215 0070-0133
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1939
1-1 215 0134-0199
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1939
1-1 215 0200-0277
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1939


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 215 0278-0367
North Dakota, Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1939
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 215 0368-0406
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1939
1-1 215 0407-0446
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1939
1-1 215 0447-0467
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1939
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 215 0468-0557
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception School, 1939
1-1 215 0558-0688
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1939
1-1 215 0689-0775
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1939


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 215 0776-0810
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1939
1-1 215 0811-0870
St. Joseph’s School, 1939
1-1 215 0871-0932
Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1939
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 215 0933-0940
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1939
1-1 215 0941-0956
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1939
1-1 215 0957-0979
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1939
1-1 215 0980-1105
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1939
1-1 215 1106-1113
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1939


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 215 1114-1136
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1939
1-1 215 1137-1141
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1939
1-1 215 1142-1190
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma  Reservation Mission), 1939
1-1 215 1191-1201
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1939
1-1 215 1202-1203
Colorado, Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1939
1-1 215 1204-1210
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1939
1-1 215 1211-1221
Michigan, Sault Sainte Marie, 1939


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 215 1222-1224
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1939
1-1 215 1225-1227
Grand Marais, 1939
1-1 215 1228-1231
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1939
1-1 215 1232-1238
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission, 1939
1-1 215 1239-1240
St. Vincent, St. Anne’s Mission, 1939
1-1 215 1241-1242
Sawyer (Cloquet), Mary and Joseph Mission, 1939
1-1 215 1243-1257
White Earth Reservation, Mahnomen (Beaulieu), St. Joseph’s Mission, 1939
1-1 216 0000-0022
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1939


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 216 0023-0034
Montana, Rocky Boy and Fort Belknap Reservations, 1939
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 216 0035-0049
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1939
1-1 216 0050-0075
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1939
1-1 216 0076-0180
Pueblo Missions, 1939
1-1 216 0181-0197
North Carolina, Cherokee Reservation, 1939
1-1 216 0198-0223
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1939
1-1 216 0224-0237
Oklahoma, Quapaw, 1939


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 216 0238-0249
Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1939
1-1 216 0250-0253
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1939
1-1 216 0254-0260
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1939
1-1 216 0261-0272
Warm Springs Reservation, 1939
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 216 0273-0337
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1939
1-1 216 0338-0344
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1939
1-1 216 0345-0349
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, 1939
1-1 216 0350-0358
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1939


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 216 0359-0381
Colville and Spokane Reservations, 1939
1-1 216 0382-0390
Olympic Peninsula Missions, 1939
1-1 216 0391-0394
Tacoma Indian Hospital, 1939
1-1 216 0395-0401
Wisconsin, Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1939
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 216 0402-0437
B, 1939
1-1 216 0438-0635
Bequests, 1939
1-1 216 0636-0689
C, 1939
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 216 0690-1289
1939, January-November
1-1 217 0000-0077
1939, December


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 217 0078-0110
D, 1939
1-1 217 0111-0166
Drexel, Katharine, 1939
1-1 217 0167-0176
E, 1939
1-1 217 0177-0185
Extension Society, 1939
1-1 217 0186-0209
F, 1939
1-1 217 0210-0239
G, 1939
1-1 217 0240-0282
H, 1939
1-1 217 0283-0298
Holy Childhood Association, 1939
1-1 217 0299-0303
I, 1939


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 217 0304-0367
Interior Department, 1939
1-1 217 0368-0396
J, 1939
1-1 217 0397-0417
K, 1939
1-1 217 0418-0497
L, 1939
1-1 217 0498-0512
M, 1939
1-1 217 0513-0522
Marquette League, 1939
1-1 217 0523-0539
N, 1939
1-1 217 0540-0543
O, 1939
1-1 217 0544-0575
P, 1939


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 217 0576-0971
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), National Office-W, 1939
1-1 217 0972-0975
Q, 1939
1-1 217 0976-0990
R, 1939
1-1 217 0991-1099
S, 1939
1-1 217 1100-1150
T, 1939
1-1 217 1151-1155
V, 1939
1-1 217 1156-1196
W, 1939
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 217 1201-1203
Arizona, Phoenix, 1940


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 217 1204-1205
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1940
1-1 217 1206-1207
Nevada, Carson City, Stewart School, 1940
1-1 217 1208-1221
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1940
1-1 217 1222-1230
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1940
1-1 217 1231-1246
South Dakota, Flandreau School, 1940
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 217 1247-1273
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1940
1-1 217 1274-1284
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1940
1-1 218 0000-0061
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission Schools, 1940
1-1 218 0062-0087
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1940
1-1 218 0088-0113
Pilgrim Springs, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission School, 1940
1-1 218 0114-0115
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1940


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 218 0116-0150
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1940
1-1 218 0151-0289
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St.Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1940
1-1 218 0290-0341
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1940
1-1 218 0342-0357
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1940
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 218 0358-0436
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1940
1-1 218 0437-0447
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1940
1-1 218 0448-0452
Maine, Perry (Pleasant Point), St. Ann’s Mission School, 1940


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 218 0453-0467
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1940
1-1 218 0468-0471
Cross Village, Holy Cross Mission School, 1940
1-1 218 0472-0485
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1940
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 218 0486-0774
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1940
1-1 218 0775-0857
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1940
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 218 0858-0879
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1940
1-1 218 0880-0919
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1940


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 218 0920-1115
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1940
1-1 218 1116-1131
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1940
1-1 218 1132-1162
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1940
1-1 218 1163-1207
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1940
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 218 1208-1222
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1940
1-1 218 1223-1247
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s and St. John’s School, 1940
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 218 1248-1293
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1940
1-1 219 0000-0011
Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1940


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 219 0012-0050
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1940
1-1 219 0051-0059
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1940
1-1 219 0060-0093
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1940
1-1 219 0094-0121
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1940
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 219 0122-0202
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations; St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1940
1-1 219 0203-0333
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1940


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 219 0334-0457
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1940
1-1 219 0458-0517
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1940
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 219 0518-0618
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1940
1-1 219 0619-0693
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1940
1-1 219 0694-0752
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1940
1-1 219 0753-0848
North Dakota, Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1940


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 219 0849-0875
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1940
1-1 219 0876-0920
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1940
1-1 219 0921-0947
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1940
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 219 0948-1007
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1940
1-1 219 1008-1146
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1940
1-1 219 1147-1205
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1940
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 219 1206-1242
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1940
1-1 220 0000-0063
St. Joseph’s School, 1940
1-1 220 0064-0138
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1940


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 220 0139-0149
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1940
1-1 220 0150-0171
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1940
1-1 220 0172-0181
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1940
1-1 220 0182-0307
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1940
1-1 220 0308-0327
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1940
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 220 0328-0360
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1940
1-1 220 0361-0364
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1940
1-1 220 0365-0373
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1940


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 220 0374-0396
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma  Reservation Mission), 1940
1-1 220 0397-0415
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1940
1-1 220 0416-0417
Colorado, Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1940
1-1 220 0418-0427
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1940
1-1 220 0428-0443
Michigan, Saint Ignace (Diocese of Marquette Missions), 1940
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 220 0444-0449
Grand Marais, 1940
1-1 220 0450-0463
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1940
1-1 220 0464-0468
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission, 1940
1-1 220 0469-0471
St. Vincent, St. Anne’s Mission, 1940
1-1 220 0472-0473
Sawyer (Cloquet), Mary and Joseph Mission, 1940
1-1 220 0474-0480
White Earth Reservation, Mahnomen (Beaulieu), St. Joseph’s Mission, 1940


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 220 0481-0485
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1940
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 220 0486-0488
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1940
1-1 220 0489-0496
Rocky Boy and Fort Belknap Reservations, 1940
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 220 0497-0509
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1940
1-1 220 0510-0518
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1940
1-1 220 0519-0607
Pueblo Missions, 1940
1-1 220 0608-0616
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1940


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 220 0617-0642
Oklahoma, Quapaw, 1940
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 220 0643-0697
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1940
1-1 220 0698-0701
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1940
1-1 220 0702-0707
Warm Springs Reservation, 1940
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 220 0708-0794
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1940
1-1 220 0795-0798
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s, 1940
1-1 220 0799-0808
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, 1940
1-1 220 0809-0828
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1940


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 220 0829-0840
Colville and Spokane Reservations, 1940
1-1 220 0841-0843
Olympic Peninsula Missions, 1940
1-1 220 0844-0849
Tacoma Indian Hospital, 1940
1-1 220 0850-0852
Wisconsin, Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1940
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 220 0853-0880
B, 1940
1-1 220 0881-1050
Bequests, 1940
1-1 220 1051-1115
C, 1940
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 220 1116-1235
1940, January-March
1-1 221 0000-0524
1940, April-December


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 221 0525-0551
D, 1940
1-1 221 0552-0588
Drexel, Katharine, 1940
1-1 221 0589-0595
E, 1940
1-1 221 0596-0618
F, 1940
1-1 221 0619-0635
G, 1940
1-1 221 0636-0649
H, 1940
1-1 221 0650-0664
Holy Childhood Association, 1940
1-1 221 06654-0680
I, 1940
1-1 221 0681-0727
Interior Department, 1940


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 221 0728-0738
K, 1940
1-1 221 0739-0789
L, 1940
1-1 221 0790-0823
M, 1940
1-1 221 0824-0840
Marquette League, 1940
1-1 221 0841-0857
N, 1940
1-1 221 0858-0873
P, 1940
1-1 221 0874-1234
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), National Office-T, 1940
1-1 221 1235-1255
R, 1940
1-1 222 0000-0065
S, 1940
1-1 222 0066-0075
T, 1940
1-1 222 0076-0083
W, 1940


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 222 0084-0108
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1941
1-1 222 0109-0111
Nevada, Carson City, Stewart School, 1941
1-1 222 0112-0127
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1941
1-1 222 0128-0140
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1941
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 222 0141-0186
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 222 0187-0200
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1941
1-1 222 0201-0214
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 222 0215-0233
Pilgrim Springs, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission School, 1941
1-1 222 0234-0235
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1941


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 222 0236-0258
Gila River Reservations, St. John’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 222 0259-0367
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1941
1-1 222 0368-0427
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1941
1-1 222 0428-0444
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1941
1-1 222 0445-0457
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 222 0458-0480
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1941
1-1 222 0481-0491
Cross Village, Holy Cross Mission School, 1941
1-1 222 0492-0504
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1941


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 222 0505-0543
Minnesota, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 222 0544-0662
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1941
1-1 222 0663-0749
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1941
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 222 0750-0771
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1941
1-1 222 0772-0806
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 222 0807-0860
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1941
1-1 222 0861-0989
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1941
1-1 222 0990-1024
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1941


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 222 1025-1059
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 222 1060-1098
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 222 1099-1113
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1941
1-1 222 1114-1145
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s and St. John’s School, 1941
1-1 222 1146-1167
Washington, Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 222 1168-1257
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1941
1-1 223 0000-0007
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1941
1-1 223 0008-0068
Lac Court Oreille Reservation St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1941
1-1 223 0069-0087
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1941


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 223 0088-0173
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1941
1-1 223 0174-0348
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1941
1-1 223 0349-0420
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission Schools, 1941
1-1 223 0421-0493
Minnesota, White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1941
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 223 0494-0580
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1941
1-1 223 0581-0655
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 223 0656-0690
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1941


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 223 0691-0713
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1941
1-1 223 0714-0753
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1941
1-1 223 0754-0779
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1941
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 223 0780-0836
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1941
1-1 223 0837-0985
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1941
1-1 223 0986-1065
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1941
1-1 223 1066-1132
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1941


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 223 1133-1166
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 223 1167-1261
St. Joseph’s School, 1941
1-1 224 0000-0071
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1941
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 224 0072-0101
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0102-0109
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0110-0133
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0134-0149
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1941
1-1 224 0150-0279
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0280-0298
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1941


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 224 0299-0380
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0381-0386
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0387-0388
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0389-0418
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma  Reservation Mission), 1941
1-1 224 0419-0424
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0425-0440
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0441-0467
Michigan, Saint Ignace (Diocese of Marquette Missions), 1941


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 224 0468-0488
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0489-0491
Mille Lac Reservation, 1941
1-1 224 0492-0496
Nett Lake Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0497-0502
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0503-0509
St. Vincent, St. Anne’s Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0510-0523
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0524-0546
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1941
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 224 0547-0569
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1941
1-1 224 0570-0575
Rocky Boy and Fort Belknap Reservations, 1941


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 224 0576-0583
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0584-0587
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0588-0650
Pueblo Missions, 1941
1-1 224 0651-0684
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1941
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 224 0685-0689
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0690-0699
Quapaw, 1941
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 224 0700-0714
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0715-0726
Warm Springs Reservation, 1941


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 224 0727-0773
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1941
1-1 224 0774-0801
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0802-0809
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, 1941
1-1 224 0810-0823
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1941
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 224 0824-0843
Colville and Spokane Reservations, 1941
1-1 224 0844-0845
Olympic Peninsula Missions, 1941
1-1 224 0846-0847
Tacoma, Cushman Indian Hospital, 1941
1-1 224 0848-0855
Wisconsin, Tulalip Reservation, 1941


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 224 0856-0859
A, 1941
1-1 224 0860-0882
B, 1941
1-1 224 0883-1050
Bequests, 1941
1-1 224 1051-1080
C, 1941
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 224 1081-1289
1941, January-May
1-1 225 0000-0524
1941, June-December
1-1 225 0525-0550
D, 1941
1-1 225 0551-0595
Drexel, Katharine, 1941
1-1 225 0596-0607
E, 1941
1-1 225 0608-0625
F, 1941


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 225 0626-0636
G, 1941
1-1 225 0637-0654
H, 1941
1-1 225 0655-0659
Holy Childhood Association, 1941
1-1 225 0660-0663
I, 1941
1-1 225 0664-0754
Interior Department, 1941
1-1 225 0755-0768
J, 1941
1-1 225 0769-0778
K, 1941
1-1 225 0779-0820
L, 1941
1-1 225 0821-0860
M, 1941
1-1 225 0861-0866
Marquette League, 1941


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 225 0867-0875
N, 1941
1-1 225 0876-0884
O, 1941
1-1 225 0885-0901
P, 1941
1-1 225 0902-1126
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), National Office-T, 1941
1-1 225 1127-1134
R, 1941
1-1 225 1135-1183
S, 1941
1-1 225 1184-1212
T, 1941
1-1 225 1213-1233
U, 1941
1-1 225 1234-1243
W, 1941


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 226 0000-0002
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1942z
1-1 226 0003-0020
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1942
1-1 226 0021-0041
North Dakota, Dunseith School, 1942
1-1 226 0042-0060
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1942
1-1 226 0061-0071
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1942
1-1 226 0072-0073
South Dakota, Flandreau School, 1942
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 226 0074-0093
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 226 0094-0098
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1942
1-1 226 0099-0103
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 226 0104-0111
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1942


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 226 0112-0140
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 226 0141-0202
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1942
1-1 226 0203-0241
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1942
1-1 226 0242-0255
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1942
1-1 226 0256-0267
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 226 0268-0279
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1942
1-1 226 0280-0284
Cross Village, Holy Cross Mission, 1942
1-1 226 0285-0292
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1942


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 226 0293-0329
Minnesota, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 226 0330-0344
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1942
1-1 226 0345-0458
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1942
1-1 226 0459-0465
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 226 0466-0507
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1942
1-1 226 0508-0551
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 226 0552-0593
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1942
1-1 226 0594-0696
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1942
1-1 226 0697-0709
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1942


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 226 0710-0724
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 226 0725-0756
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 226 0757-0775
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1942
1-1 226 0776-0785
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s and St. John’s Schools, 1942
1-1 226 0786-0816
Washington, Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 226 0817-0836
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1942
1-1 226 0837-0844
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1942
1-1 226 0845-0865
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1942
1-1 226 0866-0876
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, School, 1942


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 226 0877-0926
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1942
1-1 226 0927-1083
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1942
1-1 226 1084-1169
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission Schools, 1942
1-1 226 1170-1243
Minnesota, White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1942
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 227 0000-0079
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1942
1-1 227 0080-0142
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 227 0143-0177
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1942


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 227 0178-0281
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1942
1-1 227 0282-0325
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1942
1-1 227 0326-0367
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1942
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 227 0368-0414
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1942
1-1 227 0415-0522
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1942
1-1 227 0523-0598
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1942
1-1 227 0599-0663
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1942


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 227 0664-0691
St. Anthony's Mission School, 1942
1-1 227 0692-0789
St. Joseph's School, 1942
1-1 227 0790-0841
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1942
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 227 0842-0844
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1942
1-1 227 0845-0870
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1942
1-1 227 0871-0879
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1942
1-1 227 0880-0886
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1942
1-1 227 0887-0903
Nome, St. Joseph's Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1942


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 227 1038-1042
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1942
1-1 227 1043-1048
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1942
1-1 227 1049-1092
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1942
1-1 227 1093-1100
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1942
1-1 227 1101-1121
Michigan, Saint Ignace (Diocese of Marquette Missions), 1942
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 227 1122-1126
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1942
1-1 227 1127-1128
Nett Lake Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1942
1-1 227 1129-1130
St. Vincent, St. Anne’s Mission, 1942
1-1 227 1131-1135
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1942


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 227 1136-1138
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1942
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 227 1139-1145
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1942
1-1 227 1146-1165
Rocky Boy and Fort Belknap Reservations, 1942
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 227 1166-1170
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1942
1-1 227 1171-1174
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1942
1-1 227 1175-1247
Pueblo Missions, 1942
1-1 227 1248-1260
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1942


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 227 1261-1263
Fairfax, Sacred Heart Mission, 1942
1-1 228 0000-0013
Quapaw, 1942
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 228 0014-0018
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1942
1-1 228 0019-0021
Warm Springs Reservation, 1942
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 228 0022-0057
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1942
1-1 228 0058-0072
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1942
1-1 228 0073-0082
Rapid City, Sioux Sanatorium, 1942
1-1 228 0083-0086
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1942
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 228 0087-0112
Colville and Spokane Reservations, 1942
1-1 228 0113-0119
Tacoma, Cushman Indian Hospital, 1942


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 228 0120-0129
B, 1942
1-1 228 0130-0335
Bequests, 1942; see also -- Oversight (Not microfilmed), Box 349, Folder 18
1-1 228 0336-0400
C, 1942
1-1 228 0401-1114
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1942
1-1 228 1115-1170
D, 1942
1-1 228 1171-1206
Drexel, Katharine, 1942
1-1 228 1207-1218
E, 1942
1-1 228 1219-1285
F, 1942
1-1 229 0000-0019
G, 1942


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 229 0020-0062
H, 1942
1-1 229 0063-0070
Holy Childhood Association, 1942
1-1 229 0071-0073
I, 1942
1-1 229 0074-0124
Interior Department, 1942
1-1 229 0125-0128
J, 1942
1-1 229 0129-0134
K, 1942
1-1 229 0135-0202
L, 1942
1-1 229 0203-0245
M, 1942
1-1 229 0246-0255
Marquette League, 1942


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 229 0256-0281
N, 1942
1-1 229 0282-0292
O, 1942
1-1 229 0293-0302
P, 1942
1-1 229 0303-0321
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1942
1-1 229 0322-0351
R, 1942
1-1 229 0352-0407
S, 1942
1-1 229 0408-0426
T, 1942
1-1 229 0427-0430
U, 1942
1-1 229 0431-0437
V, 1942
1-1 229 0438-0457
W, 1942


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 229 0462-0464
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1943
1-1 229 0465-0478
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1943
1-1 229 0479-0487
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1943
1-1 229 0488-0497
Nevada, Carson City, Stewart School, 1943
1-1 229 0498-0502
New Mexico, Santa Fe School, 1943
1-1 229 0503-0538
North Dakota, Dunseith School, 1943
1-1 229 0539-0553
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1943
1-1 229 0554-0555
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1943
1-1 229 0556-0557
South Dakota, Flandreau School, 1943


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 229 0558-0576
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 229 0577-0585
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1943
1-1 229 0586-0596
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 229 0597-0599
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1943
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 229 0600-0625
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 229 0626-0686
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1943
1-1 229 0687-0710
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1943


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 229 0730-0741
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 229 0742-0753
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1943
1-1 229 0754-0762
Cross Village, Holy Cross Mission School, 1943
1-1 229 0763-0769
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1943
1-1 229 0770-0807
Minnesota, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 229 0808-0838
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1943
1-1 229 0839-0921
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1943
1-1 229 0922-0940
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1943


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 229 0941-0944
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 229 0945-0958
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1943
1-1 229 0959-0983
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 229 0984-1025
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1943
1-1 229 1026-1112
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1943
1-1 229 1113-1125
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 229 1126-1149
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1943


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 229 1150-1195
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 229 1196-1205
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1943
1-1 229 1206-1239
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 230 0000-0058
Washington, Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 230 0059-0078
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1943
1-1 230 0079-0085
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1943
1-1 230 0086-0103
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1943
1-1 230 0104-0118
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1943


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 230 0119-0175
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1943
1-1 230 0176-0260
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1943
1-1 230 0261-0305
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission Schools, 1943
1-1 230 0306-0370
Minnesota, White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1943
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 230 0371-0423
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1943
1-1 230 0424-0467
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 230 0468-0524
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1943
1-1 230 0525-0546
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1943
1-1 230 0547-0579
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1943


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 230 0580-0612
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1943
1-1 230 0613-0684
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1943
1-1 230 0685-0731
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1943
1-1 230 0732-0785
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 230 0786-0819
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1943
1-1 230 0820-0895
St. Joseph’s School, 1943
1-1 230 0896-0967
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1943


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 230 0968-0981
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1943
1-1 230 0982-1014
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1943
1-1 230 1015-1024
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1943
1-1 230 1025-1029
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1943
1-1 230 1030-1039
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1943
1-1 230 1040-1149
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1943
1-1 230 1150-1174
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1943
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 230 1175-1179
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1943
1-1 230 1180-1183
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1943
1-1 230 1184-1186
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1943


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 230 1187-1224
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma  Reservation Mission), 1943
1-1 230 1225-1226
Colorado, Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1943
1-1 230 1227-1231
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1943
1-1 230 1232-1235
Michigan, Saint Ignace (Diocese of Marquette Missions), 1943
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 230 1236-1251
Grand Marais and Grand Portage Missions, 1943
1-1 230 1252-1254
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1943
1-1 230 1255-1257
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission, 1943
1-1 230 1258-1273
St. Vincent, St. Anne’s Mission, 1943
1-1 230 1274-1282
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1943


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 231 0000-0013
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1943
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 231 0014-0015
Blackfeet Reservation, Heart Butte, St. Anne’s Mission, 1943
1-1 231 0016-0040
Flathead Reservation, Polson, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1943
1-1 231 0041-0066
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1943
1-1 231 0067-0078
Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1943
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 231 0079-0092
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1943
1-1 231 0093-0095
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1943
1-1 231 0096-0135
Pueblo Missions, 1943


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 231 0136-0140
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1943
1-1 231 0141-0156
Oklahoma, Quapaw, 1943
1-1 231 0157-0161
Oregon, Warm Springs Reservation, 1943
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 231 0162-0192
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1943; see also -- Oversight (Not microfilmed), Box 349, Folder 18
1-1 231 0193-0208
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1943
1-1 231 0209-0214
Rapid City, Sioux Sanatorium, 1943
1-1 231 0215-0221
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1943
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 231 0222-0254
Colville and Spokane Reservations, 1943
1-1 231 0255-0269
Olympic Peninsula Missions, 1943
1-1 231 0270-0277
Tacoma, Cushman Indian Hospital, 1943


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 231 0278-0284
B, 1943
1-1 231 0285-0545
Bequests, 1943
1-1 231 0546-0607
C, 1943
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 231 0608-1325
1943, January-November
1-1 232 0000-0031
1943, December
1-1 232 0032-0044
D, 1943
1-1 232 0045-0061
Drexel, Katharine, 1943
1-1 232 0062-0071
E, 1943
1-1 232 0072-0081
F, 1943


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 232 0082-0091
G, 1943
1-1 232 0092-0117
H, 1943
1-1 232 0118-0130
Holy Childhood Association, 1943
1-1 232 0131-0132
I, 1943
1-1 232 0133-0181
Interior Department, 1943
1-1 232 0182-0191
J, 1943
1-1 232 0192-0203
K, 1943
1-1 232 0204-0268
L, 1943
1-1 232 0269-0285
M, 1943


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 232 0286-0293
N, 1943
1-1 232 0294-0301
O, 1943
1-1 232 0302-0306
P, 1943
1-1 232 0307-0318
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1943
1-1 232 0319-0330
R, 1943
1-1 232 0331-0404
S, 1943
1-1 232 0405-0421
T, 1943
1-1 232 0422-0433
22 W, 1943
1-1 - -
Government Schools-10:
1-1 232 0434-0437
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1944


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 232 0438-0453
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1944
1-1 232 0454-0480
Minnesota Pipestone School, 1944
1-1 232 0481-0493
New Mexico, Albuquerque School, 1944
1-1 232 0494-0506
North Dakota, Dunseith School, 1944
1-1 232 0507-0522
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1944
1-1 232 0523-0525
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1944
1-1 232 0526-0527
South Dakota, Flandreau School, 1944
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 232 0528-0539
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1944
1-1 232 0540-0544
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1944
1-1 232 0545-0553
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1944
1-1 232 0554-0558
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1944


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 232 0559-0592
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1944
1-1 232 0593-0653
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1944
1-1 232 0654-0674
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1944
1-1 232 0675-0685
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1944
1-1 232 0686-0700
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1944
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 232 0701-0712
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1944
1-1 232 0713-0720
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1944


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 232 0721-0762
Minnesota, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1944
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 232 0763-0806
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1944
1-1 232 0807-0871
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1944
1-1 232 0872-0885
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1944
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 232 0886-0896
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1944
1-1 232 0897-0945
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1944
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 232 0946-0983
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1944
1-1 232 0984-1052
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1944
1-1 232 1053-1063
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1944


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 232 1064-1088
Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1944
1-1 232 1089-1090
Sacred Heart, St. Mary's Academy, 1944
1-1 232 1091-1096 Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1944
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 232 1097-1100
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1944
1-1 232 1101-1112
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1944
1-1 232 1113-1208
Washington, Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1944


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 232 1209-1238
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1944
1-1 232 1239-1245
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1944
1-1 232 1246-1263
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1944
1-1 232 1264-1273
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1944
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 233 0000-0039
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations; St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1944
1-1 233 0040-0143
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1944


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 233 0144-0174
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission Schools, 1944
1-1 233 0175-0228
Minnesota, White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1944
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 233 0229-0276
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1944
1-1 233 0277-0331
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1944
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 233 0332-0369
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1944
1-1 233 0370-0391
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1944
1-1 233 0392-0423
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1944


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 233 0424-0447
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1944
1-1 233 0448-0494
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1944
1-1 233 0495-0533
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1944
1-1 233 0534-0571
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1944
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 233 0572-0597
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1944
1-1 233 0598-0626
St. Joseph’s School, 1944
1-1 233 0627-0673
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1944


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 233 0674-0682
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1944
1-1 233 0683-0686
Galena, St. John Berchmann’s Mission, 1944
1-1 233 0687-0703
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1944
1-1 233 0704-0715
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1944
1-1 233 0716-0719
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1944
1-1 233 0720-0735
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1944
1-1 233 0736-0879
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1944
1-1 233 0880-0890
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1944


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 233 0891-0899
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1944
1-1 233 0900-0902
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1944
1-1 233 0903-0905
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1944
1-1 233 0906-0920
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma  Reservation Mission), 1944
1-1 233 0921-0926
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1944
1-1 233 0927-0940
Michigan, Saint Ignace (Diocese of Marquette Missions), 1944
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 233 0941-0942
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1944
1-1 233 0943-0946
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1944
1-1 233 0947-0952
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission, 1944
1-1 233 0953-0955
St. Vincent, St. Anne’s Mission, 1944
1-1 233 0956-0960
Sawyer (Cloquet), Mary and Joseph Mission, 1944
1-1 233 0961-0966
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1944


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 233 0967-0983
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1944
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 233 0984-0999
Flathead Reservation, Polson, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1944
1-1 233 1000-1022
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1944
1-1 233 1023-1026
Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1944
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 233 1027-1041
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1944
1-1 233 1042-1044
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1944
1-1 233 1045-1078
Pueblo Missions, 1944


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 233 1079-1081
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1944
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 233 1082-1083
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1944
1-1 233 1084-1085
Warm Springs Reservation, 1944
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 233 1086-1119
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1944
1-1 233 1120-1139
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1944
1-1 233 1140-1146
Rapid City, Sioux Sanatorium, 1944
1-1 233 1147-1152
Rosebud Reservation, Herrick, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1944
1-1 233 1153-1155
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1944


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 233 1156-1190
Colville, Spokane and Kalispel Reservations, 1944
1-1 233 1191-1193
Olympic Peninsula Missions, 1944
1-1 233 1194-1195
Tacoma, Cushman Indian Hospital, 1944
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 233 1196-1210
A, 1944
1-1 233 1211-1228
B, 1944
1-1 234 0000-0252
Bequests, 1944
1-1 234 0253-0280
C, 1944


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 234 0281-0957
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1944
1-1 234 0958-0963
D, 1944
1-1 234 0964-0973
Drexel, Katharine, 1944
1-1 234 0974-0986
E, 1944
1-1 234 0987-1006
F, 1944
1-1 234 1007-1011
G, 1944
1-1 234 1012-1028
H, 1944
1-1 234 1029-1039
Holy Childhood Association, 1944
1-1 234 1040-1122
Interior Department, 1944


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 234 1123-1125
J, 1944
1-1 234 1126-1130
K, 1944
1-1 234 1131-1178
L, 1944
1-1 234 1179-1194
M, 1944
1-1 234 1195-1204
Marquette League, 1944
1-1 234 1205-1211
N, 1944
1-1 234 1212-1213
O, 1944
1-1 234 1214-1219
P, 1944
1-1 234 1220-1230
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1944


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 234 1231-1246
R, 1944
1-1 234 1247-1278
S, 1944
1-1 235 0000-0025
T, 1944
1-1 235 0026-0030
W, 1944


1862 | 1885 | 1901 | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965