BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS RECORDS

BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS

CORRESPONDENCE -- TENNELLY (PART 2), 1945-1954
MICROFILM REELS 235-257

Combined Bureau and Commission Index to Correspondents


Available via interlibrary loan.

1862 | 1885 | 1901 | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - 1945
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 235 0031-0035
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1945
1-1 235 0036-0044
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1945
1-1 235 0045-0053
North Dakota, Dunseith School, 1945
1-1 235 0054-0068
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1945
1-1 235 0069-0070
South Dakota, Flandreau School, 1945


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 235 0071-0079
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1945
1-1 235 0080-0089
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1945
1-1 235 0090-0093
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1945
1-1 235 0094-0099
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1945
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 235 0100-0128
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1945
1-1 235 0129-0188
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1945
1-1 235 0189-0203
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1945


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 235 0204-0257
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1945
1-1 235 0258-0265
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1945
1-1 235 0266-0270
Maine, Peter Dana Point, Princeton, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1945
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 235 0271-0286
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1945
1-1 235 0287-0296
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1945
1-1 235 0297-0337
Minnesota, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1945
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 235 0338-0351
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1945
1-1 235 0352-0382
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1945
1-1 235 0383-0397
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1945


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 235 0398-0401
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1945
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 235 0402-0421
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1945
1-1 235 0422-0448
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1945
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 235 0449-0472
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1945
1-1 235 0473-0552
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1945
1-1 235 0553-0558
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1945
1-1 235 0559-0588
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1945


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 235 0589-0590
Sacred Heart, St. Mary’s Academy, 1945
1-1 235 0591-0598
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1945
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 235 0599-0601
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1945
1-1 235 0602-0607
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1945
1-1 235 0608-0650
Washington, Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1945
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 235 0651-0673
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1945
1-1 235 0674-0683
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1945
< /blockquote>
1-1 235 0684-0698
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1945
1-1 235 0699-0710
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1945


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 235 0711-0740
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1945
1-1 235 0741-0843
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1945
1-1 235 0844-0878
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1945
1-1 235 0879-0901
Minnesota, White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1945
1-1 235 0902-0943
Montana, Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1945
1-1 235 0944-1009
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1945
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 235 1010-1049
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1945
1-1 235 1050-1071
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1945
1-1 235 1072-1119
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1945


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 235 1120-1147
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1945
1-1 235 1148-1209
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1945
1-1 235 1210-1262
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1945
1-1 236 0000-0038
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1945
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 236 0039-0059
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1945
1-1 236 0060-0087
St. Joseph’s School, 1945
1-1 236 0088-0127
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1945


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 236 0128-0134
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0135-0140
Galena, St. John Berchmann’s Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0141-0185
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0186-0197
Kashunak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0198-0208
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0209-0214
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0215-0221
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1945
1-1 236 0222-0315
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0316-0327
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1945


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 236 0328-0331
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0332-0333
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0334-0359
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1945
1-1 236 0360-0365
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0366-0387
Michigan, Saint Ignace (Diocese of Marquette Missions), 1945
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 236 0388-0391
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0392-0394
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0395-0399
St. Vincent, St. Anne’s Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0400-0405
Sawyer (Cloquet), Mary and Joseph Mission, 1945


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 236 0406-0410
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0411-0433
Montana, Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1945
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 236 0434-0449
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0450-0452
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0453-0483
Pueblo Missions, 1945
1-1 236 0484-0489
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0490-0507
Oklahoma, Quapaw, 1945
1-1 236 0508-0509
Oregon, Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1945


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 236 0510-0527
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1945
1-1 236 0528-0534
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0535-0536
Rapid City, Sioux Sanatorium, 1945
< /blockquote>
1-1 236 0537-0545
Rosebud Reservation, Herrick, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0546-0560
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1945
1-1 236 0561-0592
Washington, Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1945
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 236 0593-0595
A, 1945
1-1 236 0596-0606
B, 1945


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 236 0607-0780
Bequests, 1945
1-1 236 0781-0804
C, 1945
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 236 0805-1183
1945, January-September
1-1 237 0000-0282
1945, October-December
1-1 237 0283-0286
D, 1945
1-1 237 0287-0294
Drexel, Katharine, 1945
1-1 237 0295-0300
E, 1945
1-1 237 0301-0323
F, 1945


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 237 0324-0331
G, 1945
1-1 237 0332-0345
H, 1945
1-1 237 0346-0358
Holy Childhood Association, 1945
1-1 237 0359-0363
I, 1945
1-1 237 0364-0417
Interior Department, 1945
1-1 237 0418-0420
J, 1945
1-1 237 0421-0427
K, 1945
1-1 237 0428-0476
L, 1945
1-1 237 0477-0490
M, 1945


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 237 0491-0499
Marquette League, 1945
1-1 237 0500-0504
N, 1945
1-1 237 0505-0506
O, 1945
1-1 237 0507-0519
P, 1945
1-1 237 0520-0593
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1945
1-1 237 0594-0607
R, 1945
1-1 237 0608-0668
S, 1945
1-1 237 0669-0695
V, 1945
1-1 237 0696-0702
W, 1945


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 237 0703-0707
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1946
1-1 237 0708-0718
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1946
1-1 237 0719-0722
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1946
1-1 237 0723-0730
North Dakota, Dunseith School, 1946
1-1 237 0731-0745
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1946
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 237 0746-0763
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1946
1-1 237 0764-0772
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1946
1-1 237 0773-0779
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1946
1-1 237 0780-0782
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1946


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 237 0783-0812
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1946
1-1 237 0813-0864
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1946
1-1 237 0865-0881
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1946
1-1 237 0882-0895
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1946
1-1 237 0896-0903
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1946
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 237 0904-0911
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1946
1-1 237 0912-0917
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1946


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 237 0918-0947
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1946
1-1 237 0948-0953
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1946
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 237 0954-0988
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1946
1-1 237 0989-1018
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1946
1-1 237 1019-1025
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1946
1-1 237 1026-1028
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1946
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 237 1029-1045
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1946
1-1 237 1046-1068
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1946


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 237 1069-1098
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1946
1-1 237 1099-1132
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1946
1-1 237 1133-1146
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1946
1-1 237 1147-1177
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1946
1-1 237 1178-1206
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1946
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 237 1207-1211
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1946
1-1 237 1212-1222
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1946


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 237 1223-1257
Washington, Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1946
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 237 1258-1281
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1946
1-1 238 0000-0010
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1946
1-1 238 0011-0019
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1946
1-1 238 0020-0035
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1946
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 238 0036-0066
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1946
1-1 238 0067-0139
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1946


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 238 0140-0164
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission Schools, 1946
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 238 0165-0197
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1946
1-1 238 0198-0251
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1946
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 238 0252-0275
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1946
1-1 238 0276-0320
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1946
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 238 0321-0359
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1946
1-1 238 0360-0414
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1946
1-1 238 0415-0458
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1946


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 238 0459-0492
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1946
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 238 0493-0502
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1946
1-1 238 0503-0521
St. Joseph’s School, 1946
1-1 238 0522-0570
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1946
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 238 0571-0578
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1946
1-1 238 0579-0603
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1946
1-1 238 0604-0607
Kashunak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1946
1-1 238 0608-0614
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1946


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Alaska, continued
1-1 238 0615-0635
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1946
1-1 238 0636-0641
Nome, St. Joseph's Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1946
1-1 238 0642-0802
St. Michael, St. Michael's Mission, 1946
1-1 238 0803-0812
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph's Mission, 1946
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 238 0813-0818
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1946
1-1 238 0819-0844
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1946
1-1 238 0845-0858
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1946


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 238 0859-0870
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1946
1-1 238 0871-0885
Maine, Peter Dana Point, Princeton, St. Ann’s Mission, 1946
1-1 238 0886-0914
Michigan, Saint Ignace (Diocese of Marquette Missions), 1946
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 238 0915-0917
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1946
1-1 238 0918-0923
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1946
1-1 238 0924-0933
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission, 1946
1-1 238 0934-0936
Sawyer (Cloquet), Mary and Joseph Mission, 1946
1-1 238 0937-0950
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1946


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 238 0951-0954
Flathead Reservation, Polson, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1946
1-1 238 0955-0961
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1946
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 238 0962-0967
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1946
1-1 238 0968-0971
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1946
1-1 238 0972-1006
Pueblo Missions, 1946
1-1 238 1007-1029
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1946
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 238 1030-1032
Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1946
1-1 238 1033-1035
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1946
1-1 238 1036-1042
Warm Springs Reservation, 1946


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 238 1043-1057
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1946
1-1 238 1058-1063
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1946
1-1 238 1064-1071
Rosebud Reservation, Herrick, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1946
1-1 238 1072-1080
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1946
1-1 238 1081-1101
Washington, Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1946
1-1 238 1102-1104
Wisconsin, Lac du Flambeau Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1946
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 238 1105-1107
A, 1946
1-1 238 1108-1121
B, 1946
1-1 238 1122-1266
Bequests, 1946
1-1 238 1267-1287
C, 1946


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 239 0000-0637
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1946
1-1 239 0638-0644
D, 1946
1-1 239 0645-0652
Drexel, Katharine, 1946
1-1 239 0653-0682
E, 1946
1-1 239 0683-0690
F, 1946
1-1 239 0691-0702
G, 1946
1-1 239 0703-0728
H, 1946
1-1 239 0729-0740
Holy Childhood Association, 1946
1-1 239 0741-0748
I, 1946


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 239 0749-0790
Interior Department, 1946
1-1 239 0791-0796
J, 1946
1-1 239 0797-0805
K, 1946
1-1 239 0806-0814
L, 1946
1-1 239 0815-0833
M, 1946
1-1 239 0834-0840
N, 1946
1-1 239 0841-0848
P, 1946
1-1 239 0849-0910
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1946
1-1 239 0911-0920
R, 1946
1-1 239 0921-0948
S, 1946
1-1 239 0949-0955
T, 1946
1-1 239 0956-0961
W, 1946


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 239 0962-0972
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1947
1-1 239 0973-0975
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1947
1-1 239 0976-0979
Nevada, Carson City, Stewart School, 1947
1-1 239 0980-0984
North Dakota, Dunseith School, 1947
1-1 239 0985-1003
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1947
1-1 239 1004-1014
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1947
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 239 1015-1058
Alakanuk, St. Mary's Mission School, 1947
1-1 239 1059-1065
Akulurak, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1947
1-1 239 1066-1073
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1947
1-1 239 1074-1078
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1947
1-1 239 1079-1082
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1947


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 239 1083-1122
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1947
1-1 239 1123-1199
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1947
1-1 239 1200-1211
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1947
1-1 239 1212-1225
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1947
1-1 239 1226-1232
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1947
1-1 239 1233-1243
Maine, Peter Dana Point, Princeton, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1947
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 239 1244-1254
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1947
1-1 239 1255-1260
Cross Village, Holy Cross Mission School, 1947
1-1 239 1261-1265
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1947


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 239 1266-1309
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1947
1-1 240 0000-0006
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1947
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 240 0007-0020
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1947
1-1 240 0021-0043
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1947
1-1 240 0044-0055
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1947
1-1 240 0056-0063
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1947
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 240 0064-0091
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1947
1-1 240 0092-0134
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1947


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 240 0135-0170
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1947
1-1 240 0171-0200
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1947
1-1 240 0201-0209
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1947
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 240 0210-0220
Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1947
1-1 240 0221-0222
Sacred Heart, St. Mary’s Academy, 1947
1-1 240 0223-0241
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1947
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 240 0242-0253
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1947
1-1 240 0254-0284
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1947


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 240 0285-0328
Washington, Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1947
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 240 0329-0344
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1947
1-1 240 0345-0357
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1947
1-1 240 0358-0379
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1947
1-1 240 0380-0404
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1947
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 240 0405-0426
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1947
1-1 240 0427-0526
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1947


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 240 0527-0544
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission Schools, 1947
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 240 0545-0598
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1947
1-1 240 0599-0667
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1947
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 240 0668-0699
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1947
1-1 240 0700-0734
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1947
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 240 0735-0761
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1947
1-1 240 0762-0827
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1947
1-1 240 0828-0897
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1947


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 240 0898-0932
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1947
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 240 0933-0963
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1947
1-1 240 0964-0995
St. Joseph’s School, 1947
1-1 240 0996-1029
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1947
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 240 1030-1038
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1947
1-1 240 1039-1046
Galena, St. John Berchmann’s Mission, 1947


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Alaska, continued
1-1 240 1047-1055
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1947
1-1 240 1056-1057
Kashunak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1947
1-1 240 1058-1059
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1947
1-1 240 1060-1068
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1947
1-1 240 1069-1077
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1947
1-1 240 1078-1260
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1947
1-1 240 1261-1267
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1947


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 240 1268-1286
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1947
1-1 241 0000-0019
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1947
1-1 241 0020-0053
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma  Reservation Mission), 1947
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 241 0054-0063
Marquette Diocese Missions (Excluding Baraga), 1947
1-1 241 0064-0068
Peshabestown (Omena), Immaculate Conception Mission, 1947
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 241 0069-0072
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1947
1-1 241 0073-0088
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1947
1-1 241 0089-0092
Nett Lake Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1947
1-1 241 0093-0095
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission, 1947
1-1 241 0096-0098
St. Vincent, St. Anne’s Mission, 1947
1-1 241 0099-0105
Sawyer (Cloquet), Mary and Joseph Mission, 1947


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 241 0106-0110
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1947
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 241 0111-0117
Flathead Reservation, Polson, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1947
1-1 241 0118-0126
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1947
1-1 241 0127-0131
Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission 1947
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 241 0132-0153
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1947
1-1 241 0154-0156
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1947
1-1 241 0157-0190
Pueblo Missions, 1947


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 241 0191-0192
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1947
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 241 0193-0194
Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1947
1-1 241 0195-0202
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1947
1-1 241 0203-0205
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1947
1-1 241 0206-0207
Warm Springs Reservation, 1947
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 241 0208-0233
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1947
1-1 241 0234-0236
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1947
1-1 241 0237-0253
Rapid City, Sioux Sanatorium, 1947
1-1 241 0254-0265
Rosebud Reservation, Herrick, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1947
1-1 241 0266-0267
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1947
1-1 241 0268-0291
Washington, Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1947


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 241 0292-0309
B, 1947
1-1 241 0310-0480
Bequests, 1947
1-1 241 0481-0501
C, 1947
1-1 241 0502-1096
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1947
1-1 241 1097-1102
D, 1947
1-1 241 1103-1111
Drexel, Katharine, 1947
1-1 241 1112-1118
E, 1947
1-1 241 1119-1144
F, 1947
1-1 241 1145-1154
G, 1947


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 241 1155-1183
H, 1947
1-1 241 1184-1192
Holy Childhood Association, 1947
1-1 241 1193-1209
I, 1947
1-1 241 1210-1241
Interior Department, 1947
1-1 241 1242-1258
J, 1947
1-1 241 1259-1268
K, 1947
1-1 242 0000-0040
L, 1947
1-1 242 0041-0064
M, 1947
1-1 242 0065-0074
N, 1947


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 242 0075-0081
O, 1947
1-1 242 0082-0087
P, 1947
1-1 242 0088-0134
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1947
1-1 242 0135-0147
R, 1947
1-1 242 0148-0185
S, 1947
1-1 242 0186-0188
V, 1947
1-1 242 0189-0206
W, 1947
1-1 242 0207-0209
Z, 1947
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 242 0210-0222
California, Sherman Institute, 1948
1-1 242 0223-0234
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1948
1-1 242 0235-0239
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1948
1-1 242 0240-0241
Nevada, Carson City, Stewart School, 1948
1-1 242 0242-0257
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1948


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 242 0258-0275
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 242 0276-0277
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1948
1-1 242 0278-0289
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1948
1-1 242 0290-0296
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 242 0297-0302
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1948
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 242 0303-0344
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 242 0345-0426
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1948
1-1 242 0427-0432
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1948


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 242 0433-0445
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1948
1-1 242 0446-0454
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 242 0455-0466
Maine, Peter Dana Point, Princeton, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 242 0467-0479
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1948
1-1 242 0480-0485
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1948
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 242 0486-0526
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 242 0527-0543
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1948


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 - -
Blackfeet Reservation
1-1 242 0544-0557
Holy Family Mission School, 1948
1-1 242 0558-0559
Cut Bank, St. Margaret’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 242 0560-0585
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1948
1-1 242 0586-0594
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 242 0595-0598
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 242 0599-0618
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1948
1-1 242 0619-0650
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1948


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 242 0651-0676
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1948
1-1 242 0677-0703
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1948
1-1 242 0704-0711
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 242 0712-0725
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 242 0726-0731
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 242 0732-0742
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 242 0743-0744
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1948
1-1 242 0745-0782
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1948


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 242 0783-0824
Washington, Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 242 0825-0838
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1948
1-1 242 0839-0849
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1948
1-1 242 0850-0870
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1948
1-1 242 0871-0891
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1948
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 242 0892-0927
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1948
1-1 242 0928-1037
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1948


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 242 1038-1054
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission Schools, 1948
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 242 1055-1096
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1948
1-1 242 1097-1162
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 242 1163-1183
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1948
1-1 242 1184-1209
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1948
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 242 1210-1226
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1948
1-1 243 0000-0068
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1948
1-1 243 0069-0132
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1948


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 243 0133-0165
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 243 0166-0187
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 243 0188-0204
St. Joseph’s School, 1948
1-1 243 0205-0224
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1948
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 243 0225-0241
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1948
1-1 243 0242-0246
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1948


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Alaska, continued
1-1 243 0247-0262
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission, 1948
1-1 243 0263-0269
Galena, St. John Berchmann’s Mission, 1948
1-1 243 0270-0280
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1948
1-1 243 0281-0283
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1948
1-1 243 0284-0293
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1948
1-1 243 0294-0299
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1948
1-1 243 0300-0450
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1948
1-1 243 0451-0459
Sitka, St. Gregory’s Mission, 1948
1-1 243 0460-0466
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1948


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 243 0467-0472
Arizona, San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1948
1-1 243 0473-0494
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1948
1-1 243 0495-0498
Colorado, Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1948
1-1 243 0499-0523
Michigan, Marquette Diocese Missions (Excluding Baraga), 1948
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 243 0524-0526
Grand Marais and Grand Portage Missions, 1948
1-1 243 0527-0531
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1948
1-1 243 0532-0533
Nett Lake Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1948
1-1 243 0534-0592
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1948


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 243 0593-0595
Flathead Reservation, Polson, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1948
1-1 243 0596-0606
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1948
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 243 0607-0625
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1948
1-1 243 0626-0627
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1948
1-1 243 0628-0662
Pueblo Missions, 1948
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 243 0663-0664
Dunseith, St. Mary’s Mission and Dunseith Government School, 1948
1-1 243 0665-0673
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1948


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 243 0674-0684
Oklahoma, Quapaw, 1948
1-1 243 0685-0698
Oregon, Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1948
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 243 0699-0743
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1948
1-1 243 0744-0745
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1948
1-1 243 0746-0767
Rapid City, Sioux Sanatorium, 1948
1-1 243 0768-0769
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1948
1-1 243 0770-0794
Washington, Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1948
1-1 243 0795-0800
Wisconsin, Lac du Flambeau Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1948


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 243 0801-0822
A, 1948
1-1 243 0823-0846
B, 1948
1-1 243 0847-1075
Bequests, 1948
1-1 243 1076-1102
C, 1948
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 243 1103-1299
1948, January-May
1-1 244 0000-0407
1948, June-December
1-1 244 0408-0416
D, 1948
1-1 244 0417-0425
Drexel, Katharine, 1948
1-1 244 0426-0430
E, 1948


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 244 0431-0435
F, 1948
1-1 244 0436-0452
G, 1948
1-1 244 0453-0463
H, 1948
1-1 244 0464-0485
Holy Childhood Association, 1948
1-1 244 0486-0525
Interior Department, 1948
1-1 244 0526-0533
J, 1948
1-1 244 0534-0543
K, 1948
1-1 244 0544-0570
L, 1948
1-1 244 0571-0582
M, 1948


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 244 0583-0603
Marquette League, 1948
1-1 244 0604-0609
N, 1948
1-1 244 0610-0611
O, 1948
1-1 244 0612-0617
P, 1948
1-1 244 0618-0633
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1948
1-1 244 0634-0659
R, 1948
1-1 244 0660-0692
S, 1948
1-1 244 0693-0694
V 1948
1-1 244 0695-0720
W, 1948


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 244 0721-0723
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1949
1-1 244 0724-0736
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1949
1-1 244 0737-0739
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1949
1-1 244 0740-0782
Nevada, Carson City, Stewart School, 1949
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 244 0783-0798
Chilocco School, 1949
1-1 244 0799-0803
Concho School, 1949
1-1 244 0804-0821
Utah, Brigham City, Intermountain School, 1949


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 244 0822-0848
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1949
1-1 244 0849-0864
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1949
1-1 244 0865 0869
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1949
1-1 244 0870-0872
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1949
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 244 0873-0903
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1949
1-1 244 0904-0954
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1949
1-1 244 0955-0961
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1949


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 244 0962-0968
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1949
1-1 244 0969-0979
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1949
1-1 244 0980-0995
Maine, Peter Dana Point, Princeton, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1949
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 244 0996-1005
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1949
1-1 244 1006-1011
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1949
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 244 1012-1034
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1949
1-1 244 1035-1052
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1949


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 244 1053-1055
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1949
1-1 244 1056-1075
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1949
1-1 244 1076-1102
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1949
1-1 244 1103-1108
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1949
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 244 1109-1125
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1949
1-1 244 1126-1154
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1949


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 244 1155-1185
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1949
1-1 244 1186-1212
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1949
1-1 244 1213-1220
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1949
1-1 244 1221-1237
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1949
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 244 1238-1248
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1949
1-1 244 1249-1274
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1949


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 244 1275-1283
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1949
1-1 245 0000-0008
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1949
1-1 245 0009-0063
Washington, Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1949
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 245 0064-0082
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1949
1-1 245 0083-0098
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1949
1-1 245 0099-0108
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1949
1-1 245 0109-0120
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1949


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 245 0121-0160
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1949
1-1 245 0161-0265
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1949
1-1 245 0266-0298
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1949
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 245 0299-0342
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1949
1-1 245 0343-0378
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1949
1-1 245 0379-0390
Oklahoma, Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1949


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 245 0391-0416
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1949
1-1 245 0417-0465
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1949
1-1 245 0466-0523
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1949
1-1 245 0524-0552
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1949
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 245 0553-0573
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1949
1-1 245 0574-0607
St. Joseph’s School, 1949
1-1 245 0608-0636
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1949


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 245 0637-0652
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1949
1-1 245 0653-0672
Chevk, Sacred Heart Mission, 1949
1-1 245 0673-0689
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission, 1949
1-1 245 0690-0699
Galena, St. John Berchmann’s Mission, 1949
1-1 245 0700-0708
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1949
1-1 245 0709-0710
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1949
1-1 245 0711-0719
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1949
1-1 245 0720-0727
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1949
1-1 245 0728-0918
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1949
1-1 245 0919-0920
Sitka, St. Gregory’s Mission, 1949
1-1 245 0921-0925
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1949


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 245 0926-0936
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1949
1-1 245 0937-0942
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1949
1-1 245 0943-0964
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1949
1-1 - -
Colorado
1-1 245 0965-0968
Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1949
1-1 245 0969-0972
Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc, St. Mary’s Mission, 1949
1-1 245 0973-1006
Michigan, Marquette Diocese Missions (Excluding Baraga), 1949


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 245 1007-1010
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1949
1-1 245 1011-1013
Mille Lac Reservation, 1949
1-1 245 1014-1015
Nett Lake Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1949
1-1 245 1016-1017
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission, 1949
1-1 245 1018-1019
St. Vincent, St. Anne’s Mission, 1949
1-1 245 1020-1023
Sawyer (Cloquet), Mary and Joseph Mission 1949
1-1 245 1024-1027
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1949
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 245 1028-1030
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Thomas and Sacred Heart Missions, 1949
1-1 245 1031-1043
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1949


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 245 1044-1048
Nevada, Duck Valley Reservation, 1949
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 245 1049-1064
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1949
1-1 245 1065-1067
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1949
1-1 245 1068-1120
Pueblo Missions, 1949
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 245 1121-1123
Dunseith, St. Mary’s Mission and Dunsieth Government School, 1949
1-1 245 1124-1137
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1949
1-1 245 1138-1150
Oklahoma, Hominy, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1949


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 245 1151-1152
Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1949
1-1 245 1153-1155
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1949
1-1 245 1156-1158
Warm Springs Reservation, St. William’s Mission, 1949
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 245 1159-1188
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1949
1-1 245 1189-1190
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1949
1-1 245 1191-1209
Rapid City, Mother Butler Center, 1949
1-1 245 1210-1213
Rosebud Reservation, St. Thomas and St. Therese Missions, 1949
1-1 245 1214-1216
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1949
1-1 245 1217-1240
Washington, Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1949


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 245 1241-1276
A, 1949
1-1 245 1277-1290
B, 1949
1-1 246 0000-0229
Bequests, 1949
1-1 246 0230-0235
C, 1949
1-1 246 0236-0900
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1949
1-1 246 0901-0910
D, 1949
1-1 246 0911-0918
Drexel, Katharine, 1949
1-1 246 0919-0932
E, 1949
1-1 246 0933-0938
F, 1949


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 246 0939-0950
G, 1949
1-1 246 0951-0964
H, 1949
1-1 246 0965-0979
Holy Childhood Association, 1949
1-1 246 0980-0985
I, 1949
1-1 246 0986-1018
Interior Department, 1949
1-1 246 1019-1025
J, 1949
1-1 246 1026-1032
K, 1949
1-1 246 1033-1057
L, 1949
1-1 246 1058-1082
M, 1949


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 246 1083-1094
N, 1949
1-1 246 1095-1105
P, 1949
1-1 246 1106-1128
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1949
1-1 246 1129-1131
Q, 1949
1-1 246 1132-1139
R, 1949
1-1 246 1140-1173
S, 1949
1-1 246 1174-1176
V, 1949
1-1 246 1177-1183
W, 1949
1-1 246 1184-1189
Z, 1949


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 246 1190-1196
California, Sherman Institute, 1950
1-1 246 1197-1205
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1950
1-1 246 1206-1231
Nevada, Carson City, Stewart School, 1950
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 246 1232-1249
Chilocco School, 1950
1-1 246 1250-1257
Concho School, 1950
1-1 246 1258-1265
Utah, Brigham City, Intermountain School, 1950


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 246 1266-1280
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1950
1-1 247 0000-0023
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1950
1-1 247 0024-0055
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows (St. Peter Claver’s) Mission School, 1950
1-1 247 0056-0061
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1950
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 247 0062-0100
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1950
1-1 247 0101-0141
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1950
1-1 247 0142-0145
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1950


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 247 0146-0172
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1950
1-1 247 0173-0184
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1950
1-1 247 0185-0196
Maine, Peter Dana Point, Princeton, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1950
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 247 0197-0207
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1950
1-1 247 0208-0222
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1950
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 247 0223-0243
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1950
1-1 247 0244-0260
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1950


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 247 0261-0288
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1950
1-1 247 0289-0312
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1950
1-1 247 0313-0330
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1950
1-1 247 0331-0334
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1950
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 247 0335-0348
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1950
1-1 247 0349-0363
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1950
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 247 0364-0385
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1950
1-1 247 0386-0416
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1950
1-1 247 0417-0424
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1950


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 247 0425-0439
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1950
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 247 0440-0448
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1950
1-1 247 0449-0466
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1950
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 247 0467-0478
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1950
1-1 247 0479-0485
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1950
1-1 247 0486-0563
Washington, Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1950
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 247 0564-0624
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1950
1-1 247 0625-0641
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1950
1-1 247 0642-0655
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1950
1-1 247 0656-0670
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1950


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 247 0671-0691
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s School, 1950
1-1 247 0692-0790
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1950
1-1 247 0791-0813
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1950
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 247 0814-0884
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1950
1-1 247 0885-0914
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1950
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 247 0915-0935
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1950
1-1 247 0936-0996
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1950
1-1 247 0997-1056
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1950


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 247 1057-1079
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1950
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 247 1080-1098
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1950
1-1 247 1099-1160
St. Joseph’s School, 1950
1-1 247 1161-1201
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1950


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 247 1202-1209
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0000-0175
Chaneliak (Hamilton), St. Margaret’s Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0176-0194
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0195-0196
Galena, St. John Berchmann’s Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0197-0205
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0206-0212
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0213-0218
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0219-0224
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1950
1-1 248 0225-0232
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0233-0239
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1950


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 248 0240-0243
Colorado River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0244-0246
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0247-0253
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0254-0261
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0262-0308
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1950
1-1 248 0309-0321
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0322-0324
Colorado, Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0325-0330
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1950


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 248 0331-0336
Louisiana, Montegut, St. Isaac Jogues and St. Peter’s Missions, 1950
1-1 248 0337-0383
Michigan, Marquette Diocese Missions (Excluding Baraga), 1950
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 248 0384-0386
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0387-0393
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0394-0396
Nett Lake Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0397-0431
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0432-0453
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0454-0459
Montana, Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Thomas and Sacred Heart Missions, 1950


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 248 0460-0476
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0477-0481
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0482-0521
Pueblo Missions, 1950
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 248 0522-0523
Dunseith, St. Mary’s Mission and Dunseith Government School, 1950
1-1 248 0524-0596
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1950
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 248 0597-0600
Hominy, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0601-0608
Quapaw, 1950


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 248 0609-0613
Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0614-0616
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0617-0618
Warm Springs Reservation, St. William’s Mission, 1950
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 248 0619-0623
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1950
1-1 248 0624-0643
Rapid City, Mother Butler Center, 1950
1-1 248 0644-0650
Rosebud Reservation, Clearfield, 1950
1-1 248 0651-0656
Rosebud Reservation, St. Thomas and St. Therese Missions, 1950
1-1 248 0657-0660
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1950
1-1 248 0661-0663
Washington, Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1950


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 248 0664-0670
A, 1950
1-1 248 0671-0696
B, 1950
1-1 248 0697-0934
Bequests, 1950; see also -- Oversight (Not microfilmed), Box 349, Folder 18
1-1 248 0935-0943
C, 1950
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 248 0944-1341
1950, January-October
1-1 249 0000-0207
1950, November-December
1-1 249 0208-0218
D, 1950
1-1 249 0219-0227
Drexel, Katharine, 1950


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 249 0228-0234
E, 1950
1-1 249 0235-0239
F, 1950
1-1 249 0240-0254
G, 1950
1-1 249 0255-0258
H, 1950
1-1 249 0259-0267
Holy Childhood Association, 1950
1-1 249 0268-0295
Interior Department, 1950
1-1 249 0296-0305
K, 1950
1-1 249 0306-0320
L, 1950
1-1 249 0321-0351
M, 1950


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 249 0352-0355
N, 1950
1-1 249 0356-0358
O, 1950
1-1 249 0359-0367
P, 1950
1-1 249 0368-0384
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1950
1-1 249 0385-0387
Q, 1950
1-1 249 0388-0403
R, 1950
1-1 249 0404-0417
S, 1950
1-1 249 0418-0424
T, 1950
1-1 249 0425-0427
U 1950
1-1 249 0428-0438
W, 1950


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 249 0439-0448
California, Sherman Institute, 1951
1-1 249 0449-0460
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1951
1-1 249 0461-0471
Nevada, Stewart School, Corpus Christi Mission, 1951
1-1 249 0472-0482
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1951
1-1 249 0483-0485
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1951
1-1 249 0486-0489
South Dakota, Flaundreau School, 1951
1-1 249 0490-0500
Utah, Brigham City, Intermountain School, 1951


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 249 0501-0511
Andreafski, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1951
1-1 249 0512-0519
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1951
1-1 249 0520-0523
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows (St. Peter Claver’s) Mission School, 1951
1-1 249 0524-0529
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1951
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 249 0530-0561
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1951
1-1 249 0562-0607
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1951
1-1 249 0608-0633
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1951


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 249 0634-0645
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1951
1-1 249 0646-0654
Maine, Peter Dana Point, Princeton, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1951
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 249 0655-0661
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1951
1-1 249 0662-0669
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1951
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 249 0670-0692
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1951
1-1 249 0693-0708
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1951
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 249 0709-0711
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1951
1-1 249 0712-0737
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1951
1-1 249 0738-0754
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1951


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 249 0755-0761
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1951
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 249 0762-0771
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1951
1-1 249 0772-0792
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1951
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 249 0793-0821
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1951
1-1 249 0822-0842
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1951
1-1 249 0843-0847
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1951
1-1 249 0848-0858
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1951


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 249 0859-0868
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1951
1-1 249 0869-0878
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1951
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 249 0879-0884
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1951
1-1 249 0885-0898
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1951
1-1 249 0899-0954
Washington, Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1951
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 249 0955-0977
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1951
1-1 249 0978-0986
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1951
1-1 249 0987-1006
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1951
1-1 249 1007-1014
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1951


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 249 1015-1032
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1951
1-1 249 1033-1152
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1951
1-1 249 1153-1180
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1951
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 249 1181-1222
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1951
1-1 249 1223-1251
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1951
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 249 1252-1291
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1951
1-1 250 0000-0060
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1951
1-1 250 0061-0122
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1951


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 250 0123-0148
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1951
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 250 0149-0198
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1951
1-1 250 0199-0236
St. Joseph’s School, 1951
1-1 250 0237-0269
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1951
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 250 0270-0273
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0274-0362
Chaneliak (Hamilton), St. Margaret’s Mission, 1951


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Alaska, continued
1-1 250 0363-0382
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0383-0387
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0388-0392
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0393-0401
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0402-0405
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0406-0409
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1951
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 250 0410-0427
Colorado River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0428-0434
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1951


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona, continued
1-1 250 0410-0427
Colorado River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0428-0434
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0435-0437
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0438-0443
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0444-0446
Scottsdale, St. Philomena Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0447-0464
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1951
1-1 250 0465-0479
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0480-0481
Colorado, Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1951


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 250 0482-0487
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of the Snow’s Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0488-0495
Louisiana, Montegut, St. Isaac Jogues and St. Peter’s Missions, 1951
1-1 250 0496-0509
Michigan, Marquette Diocese Missions (Excluding Baraga), 1951
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 250 0510-0513
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0514-0530
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0531-0555
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0556-0591
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1951
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 250 0592-0593
Flathead Reservation, Polson, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0594-0602
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1951


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 250 0603-0605
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0606-0612
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0613-0638
Pueblo Missions, 1951
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 250 0639-0641
Dunseith, St. Mary’s Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0642-0791
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1951
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 250 0792-0793
Hominy, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0794-0796
Quapaw, 1951


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 250 0797-0800
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0801-0802
Warm Springs Reservation, St. William’s Mission, 1951
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 250 0803-0816
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1951
1-1 250 0817-0827
Rapid City, Mother Butler Center, 1951
1-1 250 0828-0830
Rosebud Reservation, Herrick, Our Lady of Fatima Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0831-0845
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1951
1-1 250 0846-0853
Washington, Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1951


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 250 0854-0856
A, 1951
1-1 250 0857-0865
B, 1951
1-1 250 0866-1021
Bequests, 1951
1-1 250 022-1027
C, 1951
1-1 250 1028-1260
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1951, January-May


Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 251 0000-0466
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1951, June-December
1-1 251 0467-0475
D, 1951
1-1 251 0476-0487
Drexel, Katharine, 1951
1-1 251 0488-0496
E, 1951
1-1 251 0497-0500
F, 1951
1-1 251 0501-0517
G, 1951
1-1 251 0518-0527
H, 1951
1-1 251 0528-0534
Holy Childhood Association, 1951
1-1 251 0535-0537
I, 1951


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 251 0538-0591
Interior Department, 1951
1-1 251 0592-0593
J, 1951
1-1 251 0594-0602
K, 1951
1-1 251 0603-0616
L, 1951
1-1 251 0617-0637
M, 1951
1-1 251 0638-0644
N, 1951
1-1 251 0645-0648
O, 1951
1-1 251 0649-0662
P, 1951
1-1 251 0663-0674
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1951


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 251 0675-0683
R, 1951
1-1 251 0684-0720
S, 1951
1-1 251 0721-0732
T, 1951
1-1 251 0733-0747
W, 1951
1-1 251 0748-0751
X, 1951
1-1 251 0752-0757
Z, 1951
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 251 0758-0762
California, Sherman Institute, 1952
1-1 251 0763-0771
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1952
1-1 251 0772-0778
Nevada, Stewart School, Corpus Christi Mission, 1952


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 251 0779-0784
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1952
1-1 251 0785-0790
Utah, Brigham City, Intermountain School, 1952
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 251 0791-0802
Alakanuk, St.. Ignatius Mission, St. John’s School, 1952
1-1 251 0803-0810
Andreafski, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1952
1-1 251 0811-0818
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1952
1-1 251 0819-0821
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows (St. Peter Claver’s) Mission School, 1952
1-1 251 0822-0828
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1952


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 251 0829-0871
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1952
1-1 251 0872-0875
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission School, 1952
1-1 251 0876-0905
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1952
1-1 251 0906-0961
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1952
1-1 251 0962-0974
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1952
1-1 251 0975-0976
Maine, Peter Dana Point, Princeton, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1952
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 251 0977-0985
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1952
1-1 251 0986-0994
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1952
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 251 0995-1010
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1952
1-1 251 1011-1024
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1952


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 251 1025-1051
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1952
1-1 251 1052-1070
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1952
1-1 251 1071-1096
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1952
1-1 251 1097-1128
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1952
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 251 1129-1136
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1952
1-1 251 1137-1159
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1952
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 251 1160-1177
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1952
1-1 251 1178-1194
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1952
1-1 251 1195-1199
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1952


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 251 1200-1210
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1952
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 251 1211-1219
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1952
1-1 251 1220-1226
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1952
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 251 1227-1233
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1952
1-1 251 1234-1236
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1952
1-1 251 1237-1276
Washington, Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1952


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 252 0000-0020
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1952
1-1 252 0021-0034
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1952
1-1 252 0035-0052
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1952
1-1 252 0053-0063
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1952
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 252 0204-0237
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1952
1-1 252 0238-0277
Montana, Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1952
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 252 0278-0301
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1952
1-1 252 0302-0345
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1952
1-1 252 0346-0414
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1952
1-1 252 0415-0443
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1952
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 252 0444-0473
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1952
1-1 252 0474-0517
St. Joseph’s School, 1952
1-1 252 0518-0547
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1952


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 252 0548-0549
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0550-0613
Chaneliak (Hamilton), St. Margaret’s Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0614-0629
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0630-0635
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0636-0640
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission: King Island, Christ The King Mission; Diomede Island, 1952
1-1 252 0641-0650
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0651-0656
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1952


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 252 0657-0668
Colorado River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0669-0670
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0671-0676
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0677-0700
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0701-0705
Scottsdale, St. Philomena Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0706-0735
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1952
1-1 252 0736-0750
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0751-0753
Colorado, Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1952


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 252 0754-0758
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0759-0763
Louisiana, Montegut, St. Isaac Jogues and St. Peter’s Missions, 1952
1-1 252 0764-0786
Michigan, Marquette Diocese Missions (Excluding Baraga), 1952
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 252 0787-0796
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0797-0806
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0807-0809
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0810-0811
St. Vincent, St. Anne’s Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0812-0820
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1952


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 252 0821-0834
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1952
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 252 0835-0837
Blackfeet Reservation, Browning, Little Flower Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0838-0848
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1952
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 252 0849-0852
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1952
1-1 252 0853-0890
Pueblo Missions, 1952
1-1 252 0891-1001
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1952
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 252 1002-1005
Hominy, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1952
1-1 252 1006-1035
Quapaw, 1952


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 252 1036-1038
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1952
1-1 252 1039-1041
Warm Springs Reservation, St. William’s Mission, 1952
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 252 1042-1046
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1952
1-1 252 1047-1048
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1952
1-1 252 1049-1050
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1952
1-1 252 1051-1064
Rapid City, Mother Butler Center, 1952
1-1 252 1065-1074
Rosebud Reservation, Herrick, Our Lady of Fatima Mission, 1952
1-1 252 1075-1084
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, St. Thomas Mission, 1952
1-1 252 1085-1088
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1952
1-1 252 1089-1094
Washington, Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1952


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 252 1095-1111
A, 1952
1-1 252 1112-1127
B, 1952
1-1 252 1128-1345
Bequests, 1952
1-1 253 0000-0017
C, 1952
1-1 253 0018-0687
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1952
1-1 253 0688-0695
D, 1952
1-1 253 0696-0704
Drexel, Katharine, 1952
1-1 253 0705-0720
E, 1952
1-1 253 0721-0733
F, 1952


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 253 0734-0748
G, 1952
1-1 253 0749-0756
H, 1952
1-1 253 0757-0770
Holy Childhood Association, 1952
1-1 253 0771-0781
I, 1952
1-1 253 0782-0817
Interior Department, 1952
1-1 253 0818-0824
K, 1952
1-1 253 0825-0840
L, 1952
1-1 253 0841-0862
M, 1952
1-1 253 0863-0867
Marquette League, 1952
1-1 253 0868-0877
N, 1952


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 253 0878-0892
P, 1952
1-1 253 0893-0900
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1952
1-1 253 0901-0904
R, 1952
1-1 253 0905-0936
S, 1952
1-1 253 0937-0943
T, 1952
1-1 253 0944-0948
U, 1952
1-1 253 0949-0966
W, 1952


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 253 0967-0968
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1953
1-1 253 0969-0976
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1953
1-1 253 0977-0982
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1953
1-1 253 0983-0993
Nevada, Stewart School, Corpus Christi Mission, 1953
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 253 0994-1005
Chilocco School, 1953
1-1 253 1006-1008
Concho School, 1953
1-1 253 1009-1011
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1953
1-1 253 1012-1017
Utah, Brigham City, Intermountain School, 1953


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 253 1018-1038
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, St. John’s School, 1953
1-1 253 1039-1057
Andreafski, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1953
1-1 253 1058-1062
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1953
1-1 253 1063-1086
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1953
1-1 253 1087-1089
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows (St. Peter Claver’s) Mission School, 1953
1-1 253 1090-1091
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1953
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 253 1092-1135
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1953
1-1 253 1136-1166
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1953
1-1 253 1167-1169
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission School, 1953


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 253 1170-1183
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1953
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 253 1184-1203
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1953
1-1 253 1204-1211
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1953
1-1 253 1212-1214
Maine, Peter Dana Point, Princeton, St. Anne’s Mission School, 1953
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 253 1215-1226
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1953
1-1 253 1227-1234
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1953


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 253 1235-1257
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1953
1-1 253 1258-1270
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1953
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 253 1271-1293
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1953
1-1 254 0000-0025
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1953
1-1 254 0026-0051
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1953
1-1 254 0052-0075
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1953
1-1 254 0076-0088
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St.. Augustine’s Mission School, 1953
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 254 0089-0097
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1953
1-1 254 0098-0120
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1953


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 254 0121-0138
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1953
1-1 254 0139-0159
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1953
1-1 254 0160-0163
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1953
1-1 254 0164-0174
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1953
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 254 0175-0187
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1953
1-1 254 0188-0196
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1953


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 254 0197-0204
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1953
1-1 254 0205-0206
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1953
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 254 0207-0215
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1953
1-1 254 0216-0224
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1953
1-1 254 0225-0234
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1953
1-1 254 0235-0245
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1953


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 254 0246-0265
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1953
1-1 254 0266-0376
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1953
1-1 254 0377-0403
Montana, Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1953
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 254 0404-0463
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1953
1-1 254 0464-0514
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1953; see also -- Oversight (Not microfilmed), Box 349, Folder 18
1-1 254 0515-0555
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1953
1-1 254 0556-0576
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1953


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 254 0631-0683
St. Joseph’s School, 1953
1-1 254 0684-0720
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1953
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 254 0721-0722
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0723-0737
Chaneliak (Hamilton), St. Margaret’s Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0738-0751
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0752-0771
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0772-0777
Kodiak, St. Mary’s Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0778-0783
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0784-0791
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0792-0795
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ The King Mission; Diomede Island, 1953
1-1 254 0796-0817
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0818-0822
Sitka, St.. Gregory’s Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0823-0825
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1953


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 254 0826-0835
Colorado River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0836-0837
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0838-0839
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0840-0889
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0890-0934
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1953
1-1 - -
Colorado
1-1 254 0935-0937
Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St.Ignatius Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0938-0939
Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc, St. Mary’s Mission, 1953


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 254 0940-0951
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0952-0973
Michigan, Marquette Diocese Missions (Excluding Baraga), 1953
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 254 0974-0976
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0977-0980
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0981-0986
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0987-0990
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1953
1-1 254 0991-1001
Montana, Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1953


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 254 1002-1013
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1953
1-1 254 1014-1016
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1953
1-1 254 1017-1032
Pueblo Missions, 1953
1-1 254 1033-1059
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1953
1-1 254 1060-1065
Oklahoma, Quapaw, 1953
1-1 254 1066-1068
Oregon, Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1953


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 254 1069-1080
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1953
1-1 254 1081-1085
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1953
1-1 254 1086-1088
Rapid City, Mother Butler Center, 1953
1-1 254 1089-1122
Rosebud Reservation, Herrick, Our Lady of Fatima Mission, 1953
1-1 254 1123-1127
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, St. Thomas Mission, 1953
1-1 254 1128-1150
Washington, Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1953
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 254 1151-1168
Lac du Flambeau Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1953
1-1 254 1169-1171
Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1953


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 254 1172-1195
A, 1953
1-1 254 1196-1203
B, 1953
1-1 254 1204-1306
Bequests, 1953
1-1 255 0008-0015
C, 1953
1-1 255 0016-0651
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1953
1-1 255 0652-0661
D, 1953
1-1 255 0662-0668
Drexel, Katharine, 1953
1-1 255 0669-0678
E, 1953
1-1 255 0679-0684
F, 1953
1-1 255 0685-0693
G, 1953


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 255 0694-0700
H, 1953
1-1 255 0701-0715
Holy Childhood Association, 1953
1-1 255 0716-0728
Interior Department, 1952
1-1 255 0729-0731
J, 1953
1-1 255 0732-0745
K, 1953
1-1 255 0746-0766
L, 1953
1-1 255 0767-0778
M, 1953
1-1 255 0779-0782
Marquette League, 1953
1-1 255 0783-0797
N, 1953


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 255 0798-0804
O, 1953
1-1 255 0805-0821
P, 1953
1-1 255 0822-0830
R, 1953
1-1 255 0831-0848
S, 1953
1-1 255 0849-0862
T, 1953
1-1 255 0863-0879
W, 1953
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 255 0880-0888
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1954
1-1 255 0889-0898
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1954
1-1 255 0899-0905
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1954


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 255 0906-0913
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, St. John’s School, 1954
1-1 255 0914-0924
Andreafski, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1954
1-1 255 0925-0929
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1954
1-1 255 0930-0936
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1954
1-1 255 0937-0938
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1954
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 255 0939-0980
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1954
1-1 255 0981-1030
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1954
1-1 255 1031-1034
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission School, 1954


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 255 1035-1049
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1954
1-1 255 1050-1056
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1954
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 255 1057-1070
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1954
1-1 255 1071-1079
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1954
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 255 1080-1104
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1954
1-1 255 1105-1119
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1954


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 255 1120-1124
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1954
1-1 255 1125-1140
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1954
1-1 255 1141-1160
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1954
1-1 255 1161-1165
Fort Peck, Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1954
1-1 255 1166-1199
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1954
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 255 1200-1228
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1954
1-1 255 1229-1254
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1954


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 255 1255-1279
Fort Totten, (Devils Lake) Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Fort Totten Reservation Missions, 1954
1-1 256 0000-0016
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1954
1-1 256 0017-0021
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1954
1-1 256 0022-0030
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1954
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 256 0031-0043
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1954
1-1 256 0044-0062
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1954
1-1 256 0063-0071
South Dakota, Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1954


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 256 0072-0098
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1954
1-1 256 0099-0105
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1954
1-1 256 0106-0116
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1954
1-1 256 0117-0136
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1954
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 256 0137-0165
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1954
1-1 256 0166-0319
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1954
1-1 256 0320-0348
Montana, Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1954


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 256 0349-0420
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1954
1-1 256 0421-0472
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1954
1-1 256 0473-0505
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1954
1-1 256 0506-0536
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1954
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 256 0537-0564
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1954
1-1 256 0565-0616
St. Joseph’s School, 1954
1-1 256 0617-0704
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1954


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 256 0705-0711
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0712-0720
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0721-0722
Galena, St. John Berchmann’s Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0723-0724
Glennallen, 1954
1-1 256 0725-0726
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0727-0728
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0729-0737
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0738-0745
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ The King Mission; Diomede Island, 1954
1-1 256 0746-0749
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1954


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 256 0750-0755
Colorado River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0756-0757
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0758-0771
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0772-0780
Tucson, Our Lady of the Highways Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0781-0819
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1954
1-1 256 0820-0821
Colorado, Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc, St. Mary’s Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0822-0826
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0827-0847
Michigan, Marquette Diocese Missions (Excluding Baraga), 1954


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 256 0848-0856
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0857-0877
Leech Lake Reservation, 1954
1-1 256 0878-0880
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0881-0886
St. Vincent, St. Anne’s Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0887-0893
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0894-0896
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0897-0898
Montana, Blackfeet Reservation, Browning, Little Flower Mission, 1954


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 256 0899-0908
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0909-0921
Pueblo Missions, 1954
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 256 0922-0923
Dunseith, St. Mary’s Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0924-0958
Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1954
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 256 0959-0964
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0965-0967
Warm Springs Reservation, St. William’s Mission, 1954


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 256 0968-0972
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1954
1-1 256 0973-0976
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1954
1-1 256 0977-0990
Rapid City, Mother Butler Center, 1954
1-1 256 0991-1001
Washington, Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1954
1-1 256 1002-1022
Wisconsin, Lac du Flambeau Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1954
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 256 1023-1029
A, 1954
1-1 256 1030-1048
B, 1954
1-1 256 1049-1177
Bequests, 1954
1-1 256 1178-1187
C, 1954


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 256 1188-1267
1954, January-March
1-1 257 0000-0573
1954, April-December
1-1 257 0574-0579
D, 1954
1-1 257 0580-0586
Drexel, Katharine, 1954
1-1 257 0587-0596
E, 1954
1-1 257 0597-0615
G, 1954
1-1 257 0616-0631
H, 1954
1-1 257 0632-0634
I, 1954


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 257 0635-0661
Interior Department, 1954
1-1 257 0662-0663
K, 1954
1-1 257 0664-0682
L, 1954
1-1 257 0683-0689
M, 1954
1-1 257 0690-0715
N, 1954
1-1 257 0716-0734
O, 1954
1-1 257 0735-0737
P, 1954
1-1 257 0738-0745
Propagation of the Faith Society (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1954
1-1 257 0746-0749
R, 1954


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 257 0750-0765
S, 1954
1-1 257 0766-0781
T, 1954
1-1 257 0782-0784
U, 1954
1-1 257 0785-0789
V, 1954
1-1 257 0790-0800
W, 1954


1862 | 1885 | 1901 | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965