BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS RECORDS

BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS

CORRESPONDENCE -- TENNELLY (PART 3), 1955-1964
MICROFILM REELS 257-274

Combined Bureau and Commission Index to Correspondents

Available via interlibrary loan.


1862 | 1885 | 1901 | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - 1955
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 257 0801-0808
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1955
1-1 257 0809-0819
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1955
1-1 257 0820-0824
Nevada, Stewart School, Corpus Christi Mission, 1955
1-1 257 0825-0831
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1955


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 257 0832-0844
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, St. John’s School, 1955
1-1 257 0845-0867
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1955
1-1 257 0868-0876
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1955
1-1 257 0877-0879
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission School, 1955
1-1 257 0880-0889
St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1955
1-1 257 0890-0893
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1955
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 257 0894-0935
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1955
1-1 257 0936-0987
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1955
1-1 257 0988-0991
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission School, 1955


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 257 0992-1000
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1955
1-1 257 1001-1006
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1955
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 257 1007-1017
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1955
1-1 257 1018-1031
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1955
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 257 1032-1050
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1955
1-1 257 1051-1069
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1955


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 257 1070-1071
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1955
1-1 257 1072-1091
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1955
1-1 257 1092-1106
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1955
1-1 257 1107-1135
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1955
1-1 257 1136-1149
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine's Mission School, 1955
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 257 1150-1157
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1955
1-1 257 1158-1183
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1955


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 257 1184-1192
Fort Totten, (Devils Lake) Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Fort Totten Reservation Missions, 1955
1-1 257 1193-1209
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1955
1-1 257 1210-1213
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1955
1-1 257 1214-1230
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1955
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 257 1231-1243
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1955
1-1 257 1244-1266
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1955
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 257 1267-1275
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1955
1-1 257 1276-1296
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1955


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 258 0000-0007
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1955
1-1 258 0008-0016
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1955
1-1 258 0017-0031
Lac Court Oreille Reservation St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1955
1-1 258 0032-0038
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1955
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 258 0039-0052
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1955
1-1 258 0053-0144
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1955


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 258 0145-0174
Montana, Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1955
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 258 0175-0205
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1955
1-1 258 0206-0244
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1955
1-1 258 0245-0285
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1955
1-1 258 0286-0319
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1955
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 258 0320-0344
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1955
1-1 258 0345-0397
St. Joseph’s School, 1955
1-1 258 0398-0452
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1955


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 258 0453-0457
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0458-0467
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0468-0473
Galena, St. John Berchmann’s Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0474-0476
Glennallen, 1955
1-1 258 0477-0484
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0485-0488
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0489-0493
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0494-0497
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ The King Mission; Diomede Island, 1955
1-1 258 0498-0524
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0525-0526
Sitka, St. Gregory’s Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0527-0530
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1955


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 258 0531-0549
Colorado River Reservation, SS. Margaret and Elizabeth Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0550-0552
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0553-0556
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0557-0559
Scottsdale, St. Philomena Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0560-0575
Tucson, Our Lady of the Highways Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0576-0605
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1955
1-1 258 0606-0613
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1955


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 258 0614-0622
Grand Rapids Diocese Missions (Excluding Harbor Springs), 1955
1-1 258 0623-0631
Marquette Diocese Missions (Excluding Baraga), 1955
1-1 258 0632-0633
Minnesota, White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0634-0635
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1955
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 258 0636-0637
Blackfeet Reservation, Browning, Little Flower Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0638-0639
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Thomas and Sacred Heart Missions, 1955
1-1 258 0640-0659
Fort Peck Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1955
1-1 258 0660-0661
Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1955


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 258 0662-0671
Gallup, St. Valerian’s Indian Center, 1955
1-1 258 0672-0673
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0674-0694
Pueblo Missions, 1955
1-1 258 0695-0721
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1955
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 258 0722-0724
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0725-0728
Warm Springs Reservation, St. William’s Mission, 1955


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 258 0729-0760
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1955
1-1 258 0761-0770
Rapid City, Mother Butler Center, 1955
1-1 258 0771-0791
Herrick, Rosebud Reservation, Our Lady of Fatima (St. Francis Xavier) Mission, 1955
1-1 258 0792-0799
Washington, Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1955
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 258 0800-0817
A, 1955
1-1 258 0818-0827
B, 1955
1-1 258 0828-1002
Bequests, 1955; see also -- Oversight (Not microfilmed), Box 349, Folder 18


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 258 1003-1021
C, 1955
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 258 1022-1244
1955, January-May
1-1 259 0000-0469
1955, June-December
1-1 259 0470-0489
Drexel, Katharine, 1955
1-1 259 0490-0496
E, 1955
1-1 259 0497-0502
G, 1955
1-1 259 0503-0516
H, 1955
1-1 259 0517-0519
I, 1955


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 259 0520-0552
Interior Department, 1955
1-1 259 0553-0556
J, 1955
1-1 259 0557-0565
K, 1955
1-1 259 0566-0588
L, 1955
1-1 259 0589-0608
M, 1955
1-1 259 0609-0615
N, 1955
1-1 259 0616-0620
P, 1955
1-1 259 0621-0627
Propagation of the Faith Society (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1955
1-1 259 0628-0633
R, 1955


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 259 0634-0654
S, 1955
1-1 259 0655-0661
T, 1955
1-1 259 0662-0664
U, 1955
1-1 259 0665-0674
W, 1955
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 259 0675-0678
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1956
1-1 259 0679-0687
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1956
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 259 0688-0694
Chilocco School, 1956
1-1 259 0695-0699
Concho School, 1956


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 259 0700-0712
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1956
1-1 259 0713-0723
Glenallen, Copper Valley School, 1956
1-1 259 0724-0733
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1956
1-1 259 0734-0735
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission School, 1956
1-1 259 0736-0746
St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1956
1-1 259 0747-0748
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1956


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 259 0749-0787
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1956
1-1 259 0788-0799
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1956
1-1 259 0800-0867
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1956
1-1 259 0868-0878
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission School, 1956
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 259 0879-0897
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1956
1-1 260 0000-0006
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1956
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 260 0007-0019
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1956
1-1 260 0020-0025
Michigan, Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1956


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 260 0026-0055
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1956
1-1 260 0056-0068
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1956
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 260 0069-0081
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1956
1-1 260 0082-0128
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1956
1-1 260 0129-0144
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1956
1-1 260 0145-0153
Fort Peck Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1956
1-1 260 0154-0185
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1956


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 260 0186-0194
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1956
1-1 260 0195-0205
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1956
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 260 0206-0215
Fort Totten, (Devils Lake) Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Fort Totten Reservation Missions, 1956
1-1 260 0216-0229
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1956
1-1 260 0230-0233
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1956
1-1 260 0234-0244
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1956
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 260 0245-0255
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1956
1-1 260 0256-0260
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1956


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 260 0261-0262
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1956
1-1 260 0263-0278
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1956
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 260 0279-0284
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1956
1-1 260 0285-0292
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1956
1-1 260 0293-0300
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1956
1-1 260 0301-0308
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1956


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 260 0309-0387
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1956
1-1 260 0388-0415
Montana, Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1956
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 260 0416-0437
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1956
1-1 260 0438-0506
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1956
1-1 260 0507-0550
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1956
1-1 260 0551-0574
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1956
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 260 0575-0599
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1956
1-1 260 0600-0634
St. Joseph’s School, 1956
1-1 260 0635-0675
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1956


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 260 0676-0683
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0684-0691
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0692-0697
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0698-0701
Galena, St. John Berchmann’s Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0702-0706
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0707-0709
Kaltag, Little Flower Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0710-0712
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0713-0720
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0721-0741
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ The King Mission; Diomede Island, 1956
1-1 260 0742-0748
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0749-0750
Sitka, St. Gregory’s Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0751-0755
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1956


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 260 0756-0764
Colorado River Reservation, SS. Margaret and Elizabeth Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0765-0767
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0768-0775
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0776-0779
Scottsdale, St. Philomena Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0780-0788
Tucson, Our Lady of the Highways Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0789-0830
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma  Reservation Mission), 1956
1-1 260 0831-0839
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0840-0842
Michigan, Marquette Diocese Missions (Excluding Baraga), 1956


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 260 0843-0849
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0850-0857
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1956
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 260 0858-0859
Flathead Reservation, Polson, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0860-0861
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Thomas and Sacred Heart Missions, 1956
1-1 260 0862-0873
Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s and St. Anthony’s Mission, 1956
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 260 0874-0881
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0882-0887
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission and Waterflow, Sacred Heart Academy, 1956
1-1 260 0888-0904
Pueblo Missions, 1956


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 260 0905-0921
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1956
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 260 0922-0923
Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0924-0937
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0938-0943
Siletz Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1956
1-1 260 0944-0951
Warm Springs Reservation, St. William’s Mission, 1956
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 260 0952-0996
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1956
1-1 260 0997-1003
Rapid City, Mother Butler Center, 1956
1-1 260 1004-1007
Washington, Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1956


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 260 1008-1015
A, 1956
1-1 260 1016-1030
B, 1956
1-1 260 1031-1184
Bequests, 1956
1-1 260 1185-1201
C, 1956
1-1 261 0000-0690
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1956
1-1 261 0691-0701
D, 1956
1-1 261 0702-0708
E, 1956
1-1 261 0709-0719
G, 1956
1-1 261 0720-0734
H, 1956


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 261 0735-0768
Interior Department, 1956
1-1 261 0769-0790
L, 1956
1-1 261 0791-0806
M, 1956
1-1 261 0807-0818
N, 1956
1-1 261 0819-0826
P, 1956
1-1 261 0827-0832
Propagation of the Faith Society (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1956
1-1 261 0833-0836
R, 1956
1-1 261 0837-0844
S, 1956
1-1 261 0845-0852
T, 1956
1-1 261 0853-0856
W, 1956


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 261 0857-0862
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1957
1-1 261 0863-0885
Nevada, Stewart School, Corpus Christi Mission, 1957
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 261 0886-0893
Chilocco School, 1957
1-1 261 0894-0895
Concho School, 1957
1-1 261 0896-0897
Utah, Brigham City, Intermountain School, 1957


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 261 0898-0905
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1957
1-1 261 0906-0911
Glenallen, Copper Valley School, 1957
1-1 261 0912-0920
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1957
1-1 261 0921-0925
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission School, 1957
1-1 261 0926-0934
St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1957
1-1 261 0935-0936
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1957
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 261 0937-0975
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1957
1-1 261 0976-0983
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1957
1-1 261 0984-1047
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1957


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 261 1048-1069
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1957
1-1 261 1070-1086
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1957
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 261 1087-1093
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1957
1-1 261 1094-1103
Marquette, Holy Family Orphanage, 1957
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 261 1104-1134
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1957
1-1 261 1135-1145
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1957


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 261 1146-1155
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1957
1-1 261 1156-1173
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1957
1-1 261 1174-1196
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1957
1-1 261 1197-1201
Fort Peck Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1957
1-1 261 1202-1228
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1957
1-1 261 1229-1237
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1957
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 261 1238-1246
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1957
1-1 261 1247-1258
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1957


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 261 1259-1268
Fort Totten (Devils Lake) Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Fort Totten Reservation Missions, 1957
1-1 262 0000-0015
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1957
1-1 262 0016-0017
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1957
1-1 262 0018-0029
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1957
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 262 0030-0038
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1957
1-1 262 0039-0052
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1957
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 262 0053-0055
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1957
1-1 262 0056-0059
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1957


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 262 0060-0065
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1957
1-1 262 0066-0071
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1957
1-1 262 0072-0081
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1957
1-1 262 0082-0088
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1957
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 262 0089-0178
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1957
1-1 262 0179-0257
Montana, Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1957


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 262 0258-0281
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1957
1-1 262 0282-0341
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1957
1-1 262 0342-0389
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1957
1-1 262 0390-0409
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1957
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 262 0410-0449
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1957
1-1 262 0450-0503
St. Joseph’s School, 1957
1-1 262 0504-0535
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1957


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 262 0536-0542
St. Ignatius Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0543-0545
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0546-0550
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0551-0560
Galena, St. John Berchmann’s Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0561-0568
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0569-0587
Kaltag, Little Flower Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0588-0594
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0595-0612
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0613-0646
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1957
1-1 262 0647-0656
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1957


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 262 0657-0671
Colorado River Reservation, SS. Margaret and Elizabeth Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0672-0673
Guadalupe, Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0674-0675
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0676-0686
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0687-0699
Tucson, Our Lady of the Highways Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0700-0746
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1957
1-1 262 0747-0749
Idaho, Kootanei Reservation Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0750-0762
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1957


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 262 0763-0768
Michigan, Marquette Diocese Missions, 1957
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 262 0769-0771
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s’ Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0772-0774
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1957
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 262 0775-0776
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Thomas and Sacred Heart Missions, 1957
1-1 262 0777-0782
Fort Peck Reservation, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0783-0795
Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s and St. Anthony’s Mission, 1957


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 262 0796-0809
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0810-0814
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission and Waterflow, Sacred Heart Academy, 1957
1-1 262 0815-0820
Pueblo Missions, 1957
1-1 262 0821-0828
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1957
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 262 0829-0830
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1957
1-1 262 0831-0835
Warm Springs Reservation, St. William’s Mission, 1957
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 262 0836-0907
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1957
1-1 262 0908-0920
Rapid City, Mother Butler Center, 1957


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 262 0921-0922
A, 1957
1-1 262 0923-0932
B, 1957
1-1 262 0933-1080
Bequests, 1957; see also -- Oversight (Not microfilmed), Box 349, Folder 18
1-1 262 1081-1085
C, 1957
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 262 1086-1299
1957, January-May; see also -- Oversight (Not microfilmed), Box 349, Folder 19
1-1 263 0000-0493
1957, June-December
1-1 263 0494-0497
D, 1957
1-1 263 0498-0508
E, 1957


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 263 0509-0518
F, 1957
1-1 263 0519-0529
G, 1957
1-1 263 0530-0542
H, 1957
1-1 263 0543-0545
I, 1957
1-1 263 0546-0576
Interior Department, 1957
1-1 263 0577-0579
K, 1957
1-1 263 0580-0586
L, 1957
1-1 263 0587-0631
M, 1957
1-1 263 0632-0639
N, 1957


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 263 0640-0642
O, 1957
1-1 263 0643-0652
Propagation of the Faith Society (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1957
1-1 263 0653-0668
R, 1957
1-1 263 0669-0686
S, 1957
1-1 263 0687-0689
T, 1957
1-1 263 0690-0693
W, 1957
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 263 0694-0701
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1958
1-1 263 0702-0710
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1958
1-1 263 0711-0718
Nevada, Stewart School, Corpus Christi Mission, 1958
1-1 263 0719-0725
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1958
1-1 263 0726-0728
Utah, Brigham City, Intermountain School, 1958


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 263 0729-0735
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1958
1-1 263 0736-0741
Alaska, Glenallen, Copper Valley School, 1958
1-1 263 0742-0743
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1958
1-1 263 0744-0747
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission School, 1958
1-1 263 0748-0762
St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1958
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 263 0763-0796
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1958
1-1 263 0797-0831
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1958
1-1 263 0832-0890
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1958
1-1 263 0891-0895
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission School, 1958


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 263 0896-0915
California, Pala, San Antonio de Pala Mission School, 1958
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 263 0916-0948
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1958
1-1 263 0949-0958
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1958
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 263 0959-0964
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1958
1-1 263 0965-0974
Marquette, Holy Family Orphanage, 1958
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 263 0975-0991
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1958
1-1 263 0992-1005
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1958


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 263 1006-1024
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1958
1-1 263 1025-1041
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1958
1-1 263 1042-1056
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1958
1-1 263 1057-1061
Fort Peck Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1958
1-1 263 1062-1077
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1958
1-1 263 1078-1080
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1958
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 263 1081-1098
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1958
1-1 263 1099-1114
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1958


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 263 1115-1123
Fort Totten (Devils Lake) Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Fort Totten Reservation Missions, 1958
1-1 263 1124-1140
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1958
1-1 263 1141-1150
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1958
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 263 1151-1161
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1958
1-1 263 1162-1181
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1958
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 263 1182-1187
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1958
1-1 263 1188-1192
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1958


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 263 1193-1198
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1958
1-1 263 1199-1204
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1958
1-1 263 1205-1214
Lac Court Oreille Reservation St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1958
1-1 263 1215-1221
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1958
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 263 1222-1320
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1958
1-1 264 0000-0045
Montana, Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1958


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 264 0046-0082
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1958
1-1 264 0083-0149
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1958
1-1 264 0150-0225
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1958
1-1 264 0226-0257
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1958
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 264 0258-0283
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1958
1-1 264 0284-0307
St. Joseph’s School, 1958
1-1 264 0308-0360
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1958


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 264 0361-0366
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0367-0370
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0371-0373
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0374-0381
Dillingham, The Protecting Stole Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0382-0384
Galena, St. John Berchmann’s Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0385-0389
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0390-0404
Kaltag, Little Flower Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0405-0422
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0423-0433
Nome, St.. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ The King Mission; Diomede Island, 1958
1-1 264 0434-0439
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1958


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 264 0440-0445
Colorado River Reservation, SS. Margaret and Elizabeth Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0446-0454
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0455-0456
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0457-0461
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0462-0464
Tucson, Our Lady of the Highways Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0465-0476
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1958
1-1 264 0477-0484
California, Fort Yuma, Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0485-0502
Colorado, Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1958


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 264 0503-0506
Idaho, Kootenai Reservation Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0507-0560
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0561-0563
Michigan, Marquette Diocese Missions, 1958
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 264 0564-0569
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0570-0572
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1958
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 264 0573-0575
Blackfeet Reservation, Browning, Little Flower Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0576-0577
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Thomas and Sacred Heart Missions, 1958
1-1 264 0578-0579
Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s and St. Anthony’s Mission, 1958


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 264 0580-0583
Gallup, St. Valerian’s Indian Center, 1958
1-1 264 0584-0594
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0595-0602
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission and Waterflow, Sacred Heart Academy, 1958
1-1 264 0603-0615
Pueblo Missions, 1958
1-1 264 0616-0625
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1958
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 264 0626-0627
Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0628-0629
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1958


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 264 0630-0646
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1958
1-1 264 0647-0649
Rapid City, Mother Butler Center, 1958
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 264 0650-0651
Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations 1958
1-1 264 0652-0655
Lummi Reservation, St. Joachim’s Mission, 1958
1-1 264 0656-0660
Yakima Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1958


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 264 0661-0662
A, 1958
1-1 264 0663-0684
B, 1958
1-1 264 0685-0833
Bequests, 1958
1-1 264 0834-0836
C, 1958
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 264 0837-1313
1958, January-October
1-1 265 0000-0200
1958, November-December
1-1 265 0201-0207
D, 1958
1-1 265 0208-0210
E, 1958


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 265 0211-0225
G, 1958
1-1 265 0226-0232
H, 1958
1-1 265 0233-0235
I, 1958
1-1 265 0236-0270
Interior Department, 1958
1-1 265 0271-0275
J, 1958
1-1 265 0276-0281
K, 1958
1-1 265 0282-0303
L, 1958
1-1 265 0304-0320
M, 1958
1-1 265 0321-0332
N, 1958


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 265 0333-0338
P, 1958
1-1 265 0339-0345
Propagation of the Faith Society (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1958
1-1 265 0346-0352
R, 1958
1-1 265 0353-0360
S, 1958
1-1 265 0361-0366
T, 1958
1-1 265 0367-0370
V, 1958
1-1 265 0371-0373
W, 1958
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 265 0374-0384
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1959
1-1 265 0385-0392
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1959
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 265 0393-0402
Chilocco School, 1959
1-1 265 0403-0404
Concho School,


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 265 0405-0410
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 0411-0415
Glenallen, Copper Valley School, 1959
1-1 265 0416-0421
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 0422-0424
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 0425-0449
St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 0450-0451
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1959
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 265 0452-0481
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 0482-0512
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 0513-0554
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1959


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 265 0555-0574
California, Pala, San Antonio de Pala Mission School, 1959
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 265 0575-0593
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 0594-0605
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1959
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 265 0606-0611
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1959
1-1 265 0612-0621
Marquette, Holy Family Orphanage, 1959
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 265 0622-0636
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 0637-0642
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1959


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 265 0643-0648
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 0649-0661
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1959
1-1 265 0662-0678
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 0679-0682
Fort Peck Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 0683-0699
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 0700-0705
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1959
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 265 0706-0720
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 0721-0730
San Fidel, St. Joseph’s School and Acoma Pueblo Misssions, 1959
1-1 265 0731-0743
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1959


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 265 0744-0745
Fort Totten (Devils Lake) Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Fort Totten Reservation Missions, 1959
1-1 265 0746-0770
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1959
1-1 265 0771-0772
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 0773-0782
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1959
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 265 0783-0791
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 0792-0796
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1959


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 265 0797-0799
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1959
1-1 265 0800-0807
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 0808-0811
Washington, Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1959
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 265 0812-0821
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1959
1-1 265 0822-0834
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1959
1-1 265 0835-0846
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 0847-0851
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1959


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 265 0852-0937
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1959
1-1 265 0938-0979
Montana, Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1959
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 265 0980-1001
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 1002-1064
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 1065-1112
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 1113-1178
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1959
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 265 1179-1205
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1959
1-1 265 1206-1237
St. Joseph’s School, 1959
1-1 265 1238-1265
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1959


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 265 1266-1271
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1959
1-1 265 1272-1276
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1959
1-1 265 1277-1286
Dillingham, The Protecting Stole Mission, 1959
1-1 265 1287-1290
Galena, St. John Berchmann’s Mission, 1959
1-1 265 1291-1296
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0000-0009
Kaltag, Little Flower Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0010-0015
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0016-0018
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0019-0032
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ The King Mission; Diomede Island, 1959
1-1 266 0033-0037
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1959


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 266 0038-0039
Colorado River Reservation, SS. Margaret and Elizabeth Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0040-0042
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0043-0044
Guadalupe, Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0045-0046
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0047-0051
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0052-0066
Tucson, Our Lady of the Highways Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0067-0068
California, Fort Yuma, Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0069-0071
Idaho, Kootenai Reservation Mission, 1959


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 266 0072-0081
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1959
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 266 0082-0083
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0084-0086
Grand Portage, Holy Rosary Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0087-0093
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1959
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 266 0094-0095
Blackfeet Reservation, Browning, Little Flower Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0096-0097
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Thomas and Sacred Heart Missions, 1959
1-1 266 0098-0100
Fort Peck Reservation, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0101-0117
Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s and St. Anthony’s Mission, 1959


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 266 0118-0133
Gallup, St. Valerian’s Indian Center, 1959
1-1 266 0134-0143
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0144-0151
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission and Waterflow, Sacred Heart Academy, 1959
1-1 266 0152-0157
Pueblo Missions, 1959
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 266 0158-0160
Dunseith, St. Mary’s Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0161-0174
Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1959


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 266 0175-0176
Chiloquin, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0177-0180
Warm Springs Reservation, St. William’s Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0181-0193
South Dakota, Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1959
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 266 0194-0200
Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1959
1-1 266 0201-0209
Lummi Reservation, St. Joachim’s Mission, 1959
1-1 266 0210-0213
Tulalip Reservation, St. Anne’s Mission, 1959


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 266 0214-0225
B, 1959
1-1 266 0226-0330
Bequests, 1959
1-1 266 0331-0343
C, 1959
1-1 266 0344-1029
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1959
1-1 266 1030-1036
D, 1959
1-1 266 1037-1041
E, 1959
1-1 266 1042-1044
F, 1959
1-1 266 1045-1066
G, 1959
1-1 266 1067-1077
H, 1959


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 266 1078-1081
I, 1959
1-1 266 1082-1111
Interior Department, 1959
1-1 266 1112-1118
J, 1959
1-1 266 1119-1122
K, 1959
1-1 266 1123-1136
L, 1959
1-1 266 1137-1163
M, 1959
1-1 266 1164-1177
N, 1959
1-1 266 1178-1182
O, 1959
1-1 266 1183-1191
P, 1959


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 266 1192-1194
52 Q, 1959
1-1 266 1195-1198
R, 1959
1-1 266 1199-1235
S, 1959
1-1 266 1236-1245
T, 1959
1-1 266 1246-1249
U, 1959
1-1 266 1250-1252
V, 1959
1-1 266 1253-1257
W, 1959
1-1 266 1258-1260
Z, 1959


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 266 1261-1269
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1960
1-1 266 1270-1283
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1960
1-1 266 1284-1286
Nevada, Stewart School, Corpus Christi Mission, 1960
1-1 266 1287-1291
New Mexico, Santa Fe School, 1960
1-1 267 0000-0007
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1960
1-1 267 0008-0010
Utah, Brigham City, Intermountain School, 1960
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 267 0011-0018
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1960
1-1 267 0019-0022
Glenallen, Copper Valley School, 1960
1-1 267 0023-0026
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1960


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 267 0027-0041
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1960
1-1 267 0042-0060
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1960
1-1 267 0061-0089
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1960
1-1 267 0090-0094
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission School, 1960
1-1 267 0095-0105
California, Pala, San Antonio de Pala Mission School, 1960
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 267 0106-0122
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1960
1-1 267 0123-0135
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1960


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 267 0136-0141
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1960
1-1 267 0142-0150
Marquette, Holy Family Orphanage, 1960
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 267 0151-0164
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1960
1-1 267 0165-0166
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1960
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 267 0167-0184
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1960
1-1 267 0185-0207
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1960
1-1 267 0208-0228
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1960
1-1 267 0229-0230
Fort Peck Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1960
1-1 267 0231-0248
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1960


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 267 0249-0251
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1960
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 267 0252-0261
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1960
1-1 267 0262-0267
San Fidel, St. Joseph’s School and Acoma Pueblo Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0268-0286
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1960
1-1 267 0287-0306
North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1960
1-1 267 0307-0314
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1960
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 267 0315-0324
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1960
1-1 267 0325-0327
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1960


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 267 0328-0329
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1960
1-1 267 0330-0332
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1960
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 267 0333-0360
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1960
1-1 267 0361-0371
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0372-0386
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1960
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 267 0387-0450
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1960
1-1 267 0451-0508
Montana, Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1960


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 267 0509-0526
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1960
1-1 267 0527-0566
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1960
1-1 267 0567-0631
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1960
1-1 267 0632-0690
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1960
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 267 0691-0719
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1960
1-1 267 0720-0748
St. Joseph’s School, 1960
1-1 267 0749-0787 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1960


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 267 0788-0791
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0792-0795
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0796-0798
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0799-0803
Dillingham, The Protecting Stole Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0804-0809
Galena, St. John Berchmann’s Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0810-0812
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0813-0821
Kaltag, Little Flower Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0822-0829
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0830-0840
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ The King Mission; Diomede Island, 1960
1-1 267 0841-0846
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1960


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 267 0847-0848
Colorado River Reservation, SS. Margaret and Elizabeth Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0849-0850
Guadalupe, Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0851-0852
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0853-0854
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0855-0867
Tucson, Our Lady of the Highways Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0868-0869
Idaho, Kootenai Reservation Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0870-0878
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0879-0883
Michigan, Marquette Diocese Missions, 1960


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 267 0884-0885
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Thomas and Sacred Heart Missions, 1960
1-1 267 0886-0888
Fort Peck Reservation, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0889-0892
Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s and St. Anthony’s Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0893-0897
New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission and Waterflow, Sacred Heart Academy, 1960
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 267 0898-0900
Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0901-0902
Oregon, Chiloquin, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0903-0905
Warm Springs Reservation, St. William’s Mission, 1960


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 267 0906-0922
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1960
1-1 267 0923-0928
Rapid City, Mother Butler Center, 1960
1-1 - -
Rosebud Reservation
1-1 267 0929-0938
Herrick, Our Lady of Fatima (St. Francis Xavier) Mission, 1960
1-1 267 0939-0944
Mission, St. Thomas the Apostle, 1960
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 267 0945-0959
Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1960
1-1 267 0960-0962
Lummi Reservation, St. Joachim’s Mission, 1960


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 267 0963-0980
A, 1960
1-1 267 0981-0995
B, 1960
1-1 267 0996-1141
Bequests, 1960
1-1 267 1142-1155
C, 1960
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians,
1-1 267 1156-1211
1960, January-February
1-1 268 0000-0654
1960, March-December
1-1 268 0655-0662
D, 1960
1-1 268 0663-0668
Drexel, Katharine, 1960


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 268 0669-0672
E, 1960
1-1 268 0673-0679
F, 1960
1-1 268 0680-0692
G, 1960
1-1 268 0693-0704
H, 1960
1-1 268 0705-0711
I, 1960
1-1 268 0712-0742
Interior Department, 1960
1-1 268 0743-0747
J, 1960
1-1 268 0748-0753
K, 1960
1-1 268 0754-0764
L, 1960


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 268 0765-0789
M, 1960
1-1 268 0790-0791
N, 1960
1-1 268 0792-0795
O, 1960
1-1 268 0796-0800
Propagation of the Faith Society (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese, 1960
1-1 268 0801-0805
R, 1960
1-1 268 0806-0830
S, 1960
1-1 268 0831-0835
T, 1960
1-1 268 0836-0839
W, 1960


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 268 0840-0847
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1961
1-1 268 0848-0858
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1961
1-1 268 0859-0864
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1961
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 268 0865-0873
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1961
1-1 268 0874-0879
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1961
1-1 268 0880-0883
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission School, 1961
1-1 268 0884-0887
St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1961


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 268 0888-0906
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1961
1-1 268 0907-0922
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1961
1-1 268 0923-0955
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1961
1-1 268 0956-0963
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission School, 1961
1-1 268 0964-0986
California, Pala, San Antonio de Pala Mission School, 1961
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 268 0987-1002
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1961
1-1 268 1003-1011
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1961


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 268 1012-1019
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1961
1-1 268 1020-1029
Marquette, Holy Family Orphanage, 1961
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 268 1030-1046
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1961
1-1 268 1047-1049
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1961
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 268 1050-1094
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1961
1-1 268 1095-1116
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1961
1-1 268 1117-1127
Flathead Reservation, St.. Ignatius Mission School, 1961
1-1 268 1128-1130
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1961


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 268 1131-1133
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1961
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 268 1134-1147
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1961
1-1 268 1148-1160
San Fidel, St. Joseph’s School and Acoma Pueblo Mission, 1961
1-1 268 1161-1174
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1961
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 268 1175-1178
Fort Totten (Devils Lake) Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Fort Totten Reservation Missions, 1961
1-1 268 1179-1212
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1961
1-1 268 1213-1224
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1961


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 268 1225-1234
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1961
1-1 268 1235-1242
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1961
1-1 268 1243-1246
South Dakota, Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1961
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 268 1247-1260
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1961
1-1 269 0000-0006
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1961
1-1 269 0007-0017
Keshena, St. Joseph’s School, 1961
1-1 269 0018-0023
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1961
1-1 269 0024-0052
Neopit, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1961


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 269 0053-0099
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1961
1-1 269 0100-0136
Montana, Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1961
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 269 0137-0183
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1961
1-1 269 0184-0218
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1961
1-1 269 0219-0303
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1961
1-1 269 0304-0357
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1961
1-1 269 0358-0391
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1961


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 269 0392-0394
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1961
1-1 269 0395-0399
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1961
1-1 269 0400-0412
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1961
1-1 269 0413-0420
Galena, St. John Berchmann’s Mission, 1961
1-1 269 0421-0425
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1961
1-1 269 0426-0440
Kaltag, Little Flower Mission, 1961
1-1 269 0441-0454
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1961
1-1 269 0455-0469
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ The King Mission; Diomede Island, 1961
1-1 269 0470-0478
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1961


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 269 0479-0481
Colorado River Reservation, SS. Margaret and Elizabeth Mission, 1961
1-1 269 0482-0484
Guadalupe, Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission, 1961
1-1 269 0485-0486
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1961
1-1 269 0487-0497
Tucson, Our Lady of the Highways Mission, 1961
1-1 - -
California
1-1 269 0498-0499
Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1961
1-1 269 0500-0503
Santa Ysabel Mission, 1961
1-1 269 0504-0505
Idaho, Kootenai Reservation Mission, 1961


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 269 0506-0515
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1961
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 269 0516-0523
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1961
1-1 269 0524-0525
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission and Waterflow, Sacred Heart Academy, 1961
1-1 269 0526-0533
Pueblo Missions, 1961
1-1 269 0534-0544
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1961
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 269 0545-0546
Chiloquin, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1961
1-1 269 0547-0548
Warm Springs Reservation, St. William’s Mission, 1961


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 269 0549-0562
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1961
1-1 269 0563-0566
Rapid City, Mother Butler Center, 1961
1-1 269 0567-0569
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, St. Thomas the Apostle Mission, 1961
1-1 269 0570-0575
Washington, Lummi Reservation, St. Joachim’s Mission, 1961
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 269 0576-0598
A, 1961
1-1 269 0599-0608
B, 1961
1-1 269 0609-0695
Bequests, 1961


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 269 0696-0716
C, 1961
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 269 0717-1180
1961, January-October
1-1 270 0000-0220
1961, November-December
1-1 270 0221-0235
D, 1961
1-1 270 0236-0242
Drexel, Katharine, 1961
1-1 270 0243-0251
E, 1961
1-1 270 0252-0254
F, 1961
1-1 270 0255-0266
G, 1961


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 270 0267-0278
H, 1961
1-1 270 0279-0303
Interior Department, 1961
1-1 270 0304-0306
J, 1961
1-1 270 0307-0311
K, 1961
1-1 270 0312-0322
L, 1961
1-1 270 0323-0359
M, 1961
1-1 270 0360-0361
N, 1961
1-1 270 0362-0369
O, 1961
1-1 270 0370-0374
P, 1961


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 270 0375-0381
Propagation of the Faith Society (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese, 1961
1-1 270 0382-0387
R, 1961
1-1 270 0388-0413
S, 1961
1-1 270 0414-0419
T, 1961
1-1 270 0420-0425
W, 1961
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 270 0426-0435
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1962
1-1 270 0436-0441
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1962
1-1 270 0442-0448
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1962


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 270 0449-0463
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1962
1-1 270 0464-0468
Glenallen, Copper Valley School, 1962
1-1 270 0469-0475
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1962
1-1 270 0476-0480
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission School, 1962
1-1 270 0481-0487
St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1962
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 270 0488-0500
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1962
1-1 270 0501-0515
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1962
1-1 270 0516-0553
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1962
1-1 270 0554-0560
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission School, 1962


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 270 0561-0570
California, Pala, San Antonio de Pala Mission School, 1962
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 270 0571-0594
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1962
1-1 270 0595-0603
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1962
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 270 0604-0611
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1962
1-1 270 0612-0621
Marquette, Holy Family Orphanage, 1962
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 270 0622-0633
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1962
1-1 270 0634-0636
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1962


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 270 0637-0658
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1962
1-1 270 0659-0668
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1962
1-1 270 0669-0685
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1962
1-1 270 0686-0687
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1962
1-1 270 0688-0689
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1962
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 270 0690-0697
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1962
1-1 270 0698-0699
San Fidel, St. Joseph’s School and Acoma Pueblo Mission, 1962
1-1 270 0700-0711
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1962


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 270 0712-0746
Fort Totten (Devils Lake) Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Fort Totten Reservation Missions, 1962
1-1 270 0747-0759
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1962
1-1 270 0760-0781
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1962
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 270 0782-0794
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1962
1-1 270 0795-0806
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1962
1-1 270 0807-0809
South Dakota, Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1962


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 270 0810-0815
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1962
1-1 270 0816-0821
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St.. Francis Mission, 1962
1-1 270 0822-0830
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1962
1-1 270 0831-0833
Neopit, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1962
1-1 270 0834-0852
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1962
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 270 0853-0894
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1962


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: continued
1-1 271 0000-0028
Montana, Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1962
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 271 0029-0047
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1962
1-1 271 0048-0091
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1962
1-1 271 0092-0144
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1962
1-1 271 0145-0169
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1962


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 271 0170-0172
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1962
1-1 271 0173-0181
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1962
1-1 271 0182-0187
Galena, St. John Berchmann’s Mission, 1962
1-1 271 0188-0192
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1962
1-1 271 0193-0206
Kaltag, Little Flower Mission, 1962
1-1 271 0207-0210
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1962
1-1 271 0211-0214
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1962
1-1 271 0215-0228
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ The King Mission; Diomede Island, 1962
1-1 271 0229-0233
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1962
1-1 271 0234-0248
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1962


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 271 0249-0250
Colorado River Reservation, SS. Margaret and Elizabeth Mission, 1962
1-1 271 0251-0255
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1962
1-1 271 0256-0265
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1062
1-1 271 0266-0267
California Missions, (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1962
1-1 271 0268-0273
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1962
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 271 0274-0279
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1962
1-1 271 0280-0286
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission and Waterflow, Sacred Heart Academy, 1962


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 271 0287-0288
Oregon, Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1962
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 271 0289-0299
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1962
1-1 271 0300-0304
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, St. Thomas the Apostle, 1962
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 271 0305-0311
Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1962
1-1 271 0312-0314
Lummi Reservation, St. Joachim’s Mission, 1962
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 271 0315-0318
A, 1962
1-1 271 0319-0337
B, 1962
1-1 271 0338-0455
Bequests, 1962


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 271 0456-0487
C, 1962
1-1 271 0488-1006
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1962
1-1 271 1007-1011
E, 1962
1-1 271 1012-1016
F, 1962
1-1 271 1017-1025
G, 1962
1-1 271 1026-1046
H, 1962
1-1 271 1047-1063
I, 1962
1-1 271 1064-1079
Interior Department, 1962
1-1 271 1080-1093
K, 1962


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 271 1094-1103
L, 1962
1-1 271 1104-1118
M, 1962
1-1 271 1119-1134
N, 1962
1-1 271 1135-1140
O, 1962
1-1 271 1141-1150
P, 1962
1-1

271

1151-1162
Propagation of the Faith Society (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese, 1962
1-1 271 1163-1166
R, 1962
1-1 271 1167-1179
S, 1962
1-1 271 1180-1187
T, 1962


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 271 1188-1189
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1963
1-1 271 1190-1197
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1963
1-1 271 1198-1205
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1963
1-1 271 1206-1208
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1963
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 271 1209-1213
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1963
1-1 271 1214-1221
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1963
1-1 271 1222-1225
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission School, 1963
1-1 271 1226-1249
St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1963


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 271 1250-1272
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1963
1-1 272 0000-0015
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1963
1-1 272 0016-0055
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1963
1-1 272 0056-0065
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission School, 1963
1-1 272 0066-0075
California, Pala, San Antonio de Pala Mission School, 1963
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 272 0076-0099
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1963
1-1 272 0100-0108
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1963


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 272 0109-0114
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1963
1-1 272 0115-0124
Marquette, Holy Family Orphanage, 1963
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 272 0125-0136
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1963
1-1 272 0137-0161
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1963
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 272 0162-0166
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1963
1-1 272 0167-0184
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1963
1-1 272 0185-0205
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1963
1-1 272 0206-0239
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, School, 1963
1-1 272 0240-0242
Fort Peck Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1963
1-1 272 0243-0246
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1963


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 272 0247-0255
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1963
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 272 0256-0268
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1963
1-1 272 0269-0287
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1963
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 272 0288-0297
Fort Totten (Devils Lake) Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Fort Totten Reservation Missions, 1963
1-1 272 0298-0314
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1963
1-1 272 0315-0316
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1963


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 272 0317-0337
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1963
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 272 0338-0348
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1963
1-1 272 0349-0354
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1963
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 272 0355-0362
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1963
1-1 272 0363-0368
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1963
1-1 272 0369-0385
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1963


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 272 0386-0391
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1963
1-1 272 0392-0397
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St.. Francis Mission, 1963
1-1 272 0398-0399
Keshena, St.. Joseph’s School, 1963
1-1 272 0400-0405
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1963
1-1 272 0406-0407
Neopit, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1963
1-1 272 0408-0413
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1963
1-1 - - Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 272 0414-0469
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1963
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 272 0470-0493
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1963
1-1 272 0494-0544
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1963
1-1 272 0545-0604
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1963


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 272 0605-0610
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1963
1-1 272 0611-0619
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1963
1-1 272 0620-0621
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1963
1-1 272 0622-0630
Kaltag, Little Flower Mission, 1963
1-1 272 0631-0632
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1963
1-1 272 0633-0638
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ The King Mission; Diomede Island, 1963
1-1 272 0639-0644
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1963
1-1 272 0645-0653
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1963


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 272 0654-0655
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1963
1-1 272 0656-0657
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1963
1-1 272 0658-0663
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1963
1-1 272 0664-0665
California, Santa Ysabel Missions, 1963
1-1 272 0666-0667
Colorado, Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1963
1-1 272 0668-0675
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1963
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 272 0676-0694
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1963
1-1 272 0695-0698
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1963


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 272 0699-0700
Montana, Fort Peck Reservation, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission, 1963
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 272 0701-0704
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1963
1-1 272 0705-0712
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission and Waterflow, Sacred Heart Academy, 1963
1-1 272 0713-0720
Pueblo Missions, 1963
1-1 272 0721-0726
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1963
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 272 0727-0728
Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1963
1-1 272 0729-0731
Chiloquin, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1963
1-1 272 0732-0733
Warm Springs Reservation, St. William’s Mission, 1963


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 272 0734-0738
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1963
1-1 272 0739-0752
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s the Apostle, 1963
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 272 0753-0759
Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1963
1-1 272 0760-0762
Lummi Reservation, St. Joachim’s Mission, 1963
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 272 0763-0768
A, 1963
1-1 272 0769-0775
B, 1963


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 272 0776-0787
C, 1963
1-1 272 0788-0953
Bequests, 1963
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 272 0954-1230
1963, January-February
1-1 273 0000-0578
1963, March-December
1-1 273 0579-0581
D, 1963
1-1 273 0582-0590
E, 1963
1-1 273 0591-0593
F, 1963
1-1 273 0594-0598
G, 1963


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 273 0599-0608
H, 1963
1-1 273 0609-0621
Interior Department, 1963
1-1 273 0622-0632
K, 1963
1-1 273 0633-0642
L, 1963
1-1 273 0643-0655
M, 1963
1-1 273 0656-066
N, 1963 9
1-1 273 0670-0671
O, 1963
1-1 273 0672-0682
P, 1963
1-1 273 0683-0690
Propagation of the Faith Society (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese, 1963


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 273 0691-0693
R, 1963
1-1 273 0694-0714
S, 1963
1-1 273 0715-0721
T, 1963
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 273 0722-0723
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1964
1-1 273 0724-0731
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1964
1-1 273 0732-0737
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1964


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 273 0738-0739
Glenallen, Copper Valley School, 1964
1-1 273 0740-0745
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1964
1-1 273 0746-0750
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission School, 1964
1-1 273 0751-0755
St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1964
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 273 0756-0764
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1964
1-1 273 0765-0755
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1964
1-1 273 0776-0803
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1964
1-1 273 0804-0825
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission School, 1964


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 273 0826-0834
California, Pala, San Antonio de Pala Mission School, 1964
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 273 0835-0856
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1964
1-1 273 0857-0871
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1964
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 273 0872-0877
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1964
1-1 273 0878-0886
Marquette, Holy Family Orphanage, 1964
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 273 0887-0898
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1964
1-1 273 0899-0925
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1964


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 273 0926-0928
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1964
1-1 273 0929-0939
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1964
1-1 273 0940-0964
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1964
1-1 273 0965-0983
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, School, 1964
1-1 273 0984-0986
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1964
1-1 273 0987-0988
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1964
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 273 0989-1000
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1964
1-1 273 1001-1008
San Fidel, St. Joseph’s School and Acoma Pueblo Missions, 1964
1-1 273 1009-1022
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1964


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 273 1023-1026
Fort Totten (Devils Lake) Reservation, St. Michael’s School and Fort Totten Reservation Missions, 1964
1-1 273 1027-1043
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1964
1-1 273 1044-1060
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1964
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 273 1061-1070
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1964
1-1 273 1071-1077
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1964
1-1 273 1078-1084
South Dakota, Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1964
1-1 273 1085-1101
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1964


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 273 1102-1109
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1964
1-1 273 1110-1115
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St.. Francis Mission, 1964
1-1 273 1116-1121
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1964
1-1 273 1122-1123
Neopit, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1964
1-1 273 1124-1131
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1964


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 273 1132-1167
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1964
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 273 1168-1184
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1964
1-1 273 1185-1246
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1964
1-1 273 1247-1322
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1964


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 274 0000-0001
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0002-0009
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0010-0020
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0021-0033
Kaltag, Little Flower Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0034-0038
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0039-0043
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0044-0046
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ The King Mission; Diomede Island, 1964
1-1 274 0047-0054
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0055-0059
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1964


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 274 0060-0061
Colorado River Reservation, SS. Margaret and and Elizabeth Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0062-0069
Fort Apache Reservation, McNary, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0070-0071
Guadalupe, Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0072-0073
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0074-0076
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0077-0078
California, Soboba Missions, 1964
1-1 - -
Colorado
1-1 274 0079-0080
Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0081-0082
Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1964


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 274 0083-0088
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0089-0096
Minnesota, Nett Lake Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0097-0099
Montana, Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s and St. Anthony’s Mission, 1964
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 274 0100-0103
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0104-0112
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission and Waterflow, Sacred Heart Academy, 1964
1-1 274 0113-0120
Pueblo Missions, 1964
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 274 0121-0122
Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0123-0126
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1964


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 274 0127-0129
Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0130-0131
Chiloquin, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0132-0133
Warm Springs Reservation, St. William’s Mission, 1964
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 274 0134-0138
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1964
1-1 274 0139-0144
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1964
1-1 274 0145-0148
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, St. Thomas the Apostle Mission, 1964
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 274 0149-0156
Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1964
1-1 274 0157-0163
Lummi Reservation, St. Joachim’s Mission, 1964


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 274 0164-0171
A, 1964
1-1 274 0172-0184
B, 1964
1-1 274 0185-0293
Bequests, 1964
1-1 274 0294-0320
C, 1964
1-1 274 0321-1060
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1964
1-1 274 1061-1069
D, 1964
1-1 274 1070-1076
F, 1964
1-1 274 1077-1082
G, 1964
1-1 274 1083-1086
H, 1964


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 274 1087-1091
I, 1964
1-1 274 1092-1104
Interior Department, 1964
1-1 274 1105-1111
K, 1964
1-1 274 1112-1118
L, 1964
1-1 274 1119-1136
M, 1964
1-1 274 1137-1191
N, 1964
1-1 274 1192-1196
O, 1964
1-1 274 1197-1215
P, 1964
1-1 274 1216-1219
R, 1964


BCIM
Series 1-1
Microfilm

Series Reel Frames Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 274 1220-1238
S, 1964
1-1 274 1239-1250
T, 1964
1-1 274 1251-1253
U, 1964
1-1 274 1254-1262
W, 1964
1-1 274 1263-1266
Y, 1964


1862 | 1885 | 1901 | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965