Special Collections 
	and Archives

Guidelines for Interlibrary Loans Historical Note/Scope and Content


BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS RECORDS

BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS

CORRESPONDENCE -- HUGHES (PART 2), 1929-1934
BOXES 183-227

Combined Bureau and Commission Index to Correspondents


1862 | 1885 | 1901 | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965 | 1977 | 2008

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - 1929
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 183 4
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1929
1-1 183 5
California, Sherman Institute, 1929
1-1 183 6
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1929
1-1 183 7
Michigan, Mount Pleasant School, 1929
1-1 183 8
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1929
1-1 183 9
Montana, Blackfeet Reservation, Blackfeet School, 1929

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 183 10
Nebraska, Genoa School, 1929
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 183 11
Anadarko School, 1929
1-1 183 12
Chilocco School, 1929
1-1 183 13
Fort Sill School, 1929
1-1 183 14
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1929
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 183 15
Flandreau School, 1929
1-1 183 16
Pierre School, 1929
1-1 183 17
Rapid City School, 1929

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 183 18
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, Hayward School, 1929
1-1 183 19
Tomah School, 1929
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska Schools and Missions
1-1 183 20
1929, January-May
1-1 183 21
1929, June - August
1-1 183 22
1929, September - December
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 184 1
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, Schools, 1929
1-1 184 2
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and St. Isabel’s Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1929
1-1 184 3
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1929
1-1 184 4
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, San Jose School, 1929

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 184 5
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1929
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 184 6
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, (De Smet) Mission School, 1929
1-1 184 7
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1929
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 184 8
Assinins (Baraga), Holy Name (Chippewa) School, 1929
1-1 184 9
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1929
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 184 10
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1929
1-1 184 11
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, St. Xavier’s, St. Charles, St. Mary’s, and St. Ursula’s Schools, 1929
1-1 184 12
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1929
1-1 184 13
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, and Fort Belknap Government School, 1929

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Nebraska
1-1 185 1
Falls City, Ursuline Sisters School, 1929
1-1 185 2
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1929
1-1
New Mexico
1-1 185 3
Bernalillo, Loretto School, 1929
1-1 185 4
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1929
1-1 185 5
Picuris Pueblo, Embudo and Penasco School, 1929
1-1 185 6
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1929
1-1 185 7
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1929

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 185 8
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1929
1-1 185 9
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1929
1-1 185 10
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1929
1-1 185 11
Oklahoma, Sacred Heart (Konawa), St. Mary’s Academy, 1929
1-1 185 12
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Anthony's Mission School, 1929
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 185 13
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1929
1-1 185 14
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1929

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 185 15
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1929
1-1 185 16
Puyallup, St. George’s Mission School, 1929
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 185 17
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1929
1-1 185 18
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis School, 1929
1-1 185 19
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1929
1-1 185 20
Menominee Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, School, 1929

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 185 21
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1929
1-1 185 22
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1929
1-1 185 23
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1929
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 186 1
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1929
1-1 186 2
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1929
1-1 186 3
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1929
1-1 186 4
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1929
1-1 186 5
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1929
1-1 186 6
Quapaw, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1929

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 186 7
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1929
1-1 - -
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School
1-1 186 8
1929, January - May
1-1 186 9
1929, June - December
1-1 186 10
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1929
1-1 187 1
Wisconsin, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1929
1-1 187 2
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1929
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 187 3
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1929
1-1 187 4
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1929

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 187 5
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1929
1-1 187 6
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1929
1-1 187 7
Colorado and New Mexico, Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc, and Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, 1929
1-1 187 8
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1929
1-1 187 9
Michigan, Petoskey, 1929
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 187 10
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, Holy Family Mission and Mary and Joseph Mission, 1929
1-1 187 11
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Missions and Leech Lake Reservation Missions, 1929
1-1 187 12
White Earth Reservation, Mahnomen, St. Michael’s Mission, 1929

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 187 13
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1929
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 187 14
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1929
1-1 187 15
Rocky Boy Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1929
1-1 187 16
Nebraska, Santee Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1929
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 187 17
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission and Mescalero Government School, 1929
1-1 187 18
New Mexico, Pueblo Missions, 1929

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 187 19
Burns, 1929
1-1 187 20
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1929
1-1 187 21
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1929
1-1 187 22
Siletz Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1929
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 187 23
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1929
1-1 187 24
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1929
1-1 187 25
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1929

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 188 1
Colville and Spokane Reservations, St. Francis Regis Mission, 1929
1-1 188 2
Lummi Reservation, St. Joachim’s Mission, 1929
1-1 188 3
Tulalip Reservation, 1929
1-1 188 4
Yakima Reservation, St. Mary's Mission, 1929
1-1 188 5
Wisconsin, Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1929
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 188 6
A, 1929
1-1 188 7
B, 1929

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 188 8
Bequests, 1929
1-1 188 9
C, 1929
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 188 10
1929, January-July
1-1 188 11
1929, August-December
1-1 188 12
D, 1929
1-1 188 13
Director, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend William Hughes, 1929
1-1 189 1
Drexel, Katharine, 1929
1-1 189 2
E, 1929

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 189 3
Extension Society, 1929
1-1 189 4
F, 1929
1-1 189 5
G, 1929
1-1 189 6
H, 1929
1-1 189 7
Holy Childhood Association, 1929
1-1 189 8
I, 1929
1-1 189 9
Interior Department, 1929
1-1 189 10
J, 1929
1-1 189 11
K, 1929

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 189 12
L, 1929
1-1 189 13
M, 1929
1-1 189 14
N, 1929
1-1 189 15
O, 1929
1-1 189 16
P, 1929
1-1 - -
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese)
1-1 189 17
National Office - B, 1929
1-1 190 1
C - O, 1929
1-1 190 2
P - W, 1929
1-1 190 3
Q, 1929
1-1 190 4
R, 1929
1-1 190 5
S, 1929

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 190 6
T, 1929
1-1 190 7
Treasurer, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend J.B. Tennelly, 1929
1-1 190 8
U, 1929
1-1 190 9
V, 1929
1-1 190 10
W, 1929
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 190 11
Fort Mojave and Truxton Canon Schools, 1930
1-1 190 12
Phoenix School, 1930

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 190 13
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1930
1-1 190 14
Michigan, Mount Pleasant School, 1930
1-1 190 15
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1930
1-1 190 16
Montana, Blackfeet Reservation, Blackfeet School, 1930
1-1 190 17
Nebraska, Genoa School, 1930
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 190 18
Anadarko School, 1930
1-1 190 19
Chilocco School, 1930
1-1 190 20
Fort Sill School, 1930

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 190 21
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1930
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 190 22
Flandreau School, 1930
1-1 190 23
Pierre School, 1930
1-1 190 24
Rapid City School, 1930
1-1 191 1
Wisconsin, Lac Court Oreille Reservation, Hayward School, 1930
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 191 2
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1930
1-1 191 3
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School and Pimute School, 1930
1-1 191 4
Kashunak, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1930
1-1 191 5
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1930
1-1 191 6
Pilgrim Springs, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission School, 1930

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 191 7
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission Schools, 1930
1-1 191 8
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and St. Isabel’s Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1930
1-1 - -
Papago Reservation
1-1 191 9
San Solano Mission Schools, 1930
1-1 191 10
San Xavier del Bac Mission, San Jose School, 1930
1-1 191 11
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1930
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 191 12
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1930
1-1 191 13
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1930

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 191 14
Assinins (Baraga), Holy Name (Chippewa) School, 1930
1-1 191 15
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1930
1-1 191 16
Minnesota, White Earth Reservation, Mahnomen, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1930
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 191 17
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1930
1-1 192 1
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, St. Xavier’s, St. Charles, and St. Ursula’s Schools, 1930
1-1 192 2
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1930
1-1 192 3
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul's Mission School and Fort Belknap Government School, 1930

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Nebraska
1-1 192 4
Falls City, Ursuline Sisters School, 1930
1-1 192 5
Rulo, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1930
1-1 192 6
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1930
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 192 7
Bernalillo, Loretto School, 1930
1-1 192 8
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1930
1-1 192 9
Picuris Pueblo, Embudo and Penasco Schools, 1930
1-1 192 10
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1930
1-1 192 11
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1930

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 192 12
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1930
1-1 192 13
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1930
1-1 192 14
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1930
1-1 192 15
Oklahoma, Sacred Heart (Konawa), St. Mary’s Academy, 1930
1-1 192 16
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1930
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 192 17
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1930
1-1 193 1
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1930

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 193 2
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1930
1-1 193 3
Puyallup, St. George’s Mission School, 1930
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 193 4
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1930
1-1 193 5
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1930
1-1 193 6
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1930
1-1 193 7
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, School, 1930

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 193 8
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1930
1-1 193 9
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1930
1-1 193 10
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1930
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 193 11
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1930
1-1 193 12
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1930
1-1 193 13
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1930
1-1 193 14
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1930
1-1 193 15
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1930

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30:
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 193 16
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate  Conception Mission School, 1930
1-1 193 17
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1930
1-1 194 1
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1930
1-1 194 2
Wisconsin, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1930
1-1 194 3
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1930
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 194 4
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1930
1-1 194 5
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1930
1-1 194 6
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1930
1-1 194 7
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1930
1-1 194 8
St. Michaels, St. Michael’s Mission, 1930

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 194 9
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1930
1-1 194 10
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1930
1-1 194 11
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1930
1-1 194 12
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1930
1-1 194 13
Colorado and New Mexico, Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc, and Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, 1930
1-1 194 14
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1930
1-1 194 15
Michigan, Petoskey, 1930

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 194 16
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, Holy Family Mission and Mary and Joseph Mission, 1930
1-1 194 17
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission and Leech Lake Reservation Missions, 1930
1-1 194 18
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1930
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 194 19
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1930
1-1 194 20
Rocky Boy Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1930
1-1 194 21
Nebraska, Santee Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1930

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 194 22
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission and Mescalero Government School, 1930
1-1 194 23
Pueblo Missions, 1930
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 195 1
Burns, 1930
1-1 195 2
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1930
1-1 195 3
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1930
1-1 195 4
Siletz Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1930
1-1 195 5
Warm Springs Reservation, 1930
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 195 6
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1930
1-1 195 7
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1930
1-1 195 8
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1930
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 195 9
Colvine and Spokane Reservations St. Francis Regis Mission, 1930
1-1 195 10
Tulalip Reservation, 1930
1-1 195 11
Yakima Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1930
1-1 195 12
Wisconsin, Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1930

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 195 13
A, 1930
1-1 195 14
B, 1930
1-1 195 15
Bequests, 1930
1-1 195 16
C, 1930
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 195 17
1930, January-September
1-1 196 1
1930, October-December
1-1 196 2
D, 1930
1-1 196 3
Director, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend William Hughes, 1930

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 196 4
Drexel, Katharine, 1930
1-1 196 5
E, 1930
1-1 196 6
Extension Society, 1930
1-1 196 7
F, 1930
1-1 196 8
G, 1930
1-1 196 9
1930
1-1 196 10
Holy Childhood Association, 1930
1-1 196 11
Interior Department, 1930
1-1 196 12
J, 1930

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 196 13
K, 1930
1-1 196 14
L, 1930
1-1 196 15
M, 1930
1-1 196 16
N, 1930
1-1 196 17
O, 1930
1-1 197 1
P, 1930
1-1 - -
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese)
1-1 197 2
National Office - B, 1930
1-1 197 3
C - O, 1930
1-1 197 4
P - O, 1930
1-1 197 5
Q, 1930
1-1 197 6
R, 1930

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 197 7
S, 1930
1-1 197 8
T, 1930
1-1 198 1
Treasurer, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend J.B. Tennelly, 1930
1-1 198 2
V, 1930
1-1 198 3
W, 1930
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 198 4
Fort Mohave and Truxton Canon Schools, 1931
1-1 198 5
Phoenix School, 1931
1-1 198 6
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 198 7
Michigan, Mount Pleasant School, 1931
1-1 198 8
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1931
1-1 198 9
Montana, Blackfeet Reservation, Blackfeet School, 1931
1-1 198 10
Nebraska, Genoa School, 1931
1-1 198 11
Nevada, Carson City School, 1931
1-1 198 12
New Mexico, Albuquerque, St. Mary’s School, 1931
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 198 13
Anadarko School, 1931
1-1 198 14
Chilocco School, 1931 
1-1 198 15
Fort Sill School, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 198 16
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1931
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 198 17
Flandreau School, 1931
1-1 198 18
Pierre School, 1931
1-1 198 19
Rapid City School, 1931
1-1 198 20
Wisconsin, Lac Court Oreille Reservation, Hayward School, 1931
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 198 21
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1931
1-1 198 22
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School and Pimute School, 1931
1-1 198 23
Kashunak, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1931
1-1 198 24
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1931
1-1 198 25
Pilgrim Springs, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission School, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 198 26
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission Schools, 1931
1-1 198 27
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s and St. Isabel’s Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1931
1-1 - -
Papago Reservation
1-1 199 1
San Solano Mission Schools, 1931
1-1 199 2
San Xavier del Bac Mission, San Jose School, 1931
1-1 199 3
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1931
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 199 4
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1931
1-1 199 5
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1931
1-1 199 6
Michigan, Assinins (Baraga), Holy Name (Chippewa) School, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 199 7
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1931
1-1 199 8
Minnesota, White Earth Reservation, Mahnomen, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1931
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 199 9
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1931
1-1 199 10
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, St. Xavier’s, St. Charles, and St. Ursula’s Schools, 1931
1-1 199 11
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1931
1-1 199 12
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 199 13
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1931
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 199 14
Bernalillo, Loretto School, 1931
1-1 199 15
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1931
1-1 199 16
Picuris Pueblo, Embudo and Penasco Schools, 1931
1-1 199 17
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1931
1-1 200 1
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1931
1-1 200 2
New York, Hogansburg, Indian Girl’s Industrial School, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 200 3
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1931
1-1 200 4
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1931
1-1 200 5
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1931
1-1 200 6
Oklahoma, Sacred Heart (Konawa), St. Mary’s Academy, 1931
1-1 200 7
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1931
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 200 8
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1931
1-1 200 9
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 200 10
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1931
1-1 200 11
Puyallup, St. George’s Mission School, 1931
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 200 12
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1931
1-1 200 13
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1931
1-1 200 14
Menominee Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1931
1-1 200 15
Wisconsin, Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 200 16
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1931
1-1 200 17
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1931
1-1 200 18
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1931
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 201 1
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1931
1-1 201 2
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1931
1-1 201 3
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1931
1-1 201 4
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1931
1-1 201 5
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 201 6
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1931
1-1 201 7
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1931
1-1 201 8
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1931
1-1 201 9
Wisconsin, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1931
1-1 201 10
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1931
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 201 11
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1931
1-1 201 12
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1931
1-1 201 13
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1931
1-1 201 14
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1931
1-1 201 15
St. Michaels, St. Michael’s Mission, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 202 1
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1931
1-1 202 2
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1931
1-1 202 3
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1931
1-1 202 4
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1931
1-1 - -
Colorado
1-1 202 5
Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1931
1-1 202 6
and New Mexico, Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc, and Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, 1931
1-1 202 7
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 202 8
Petoskey, 1931 
1-1 202 9
Sault Ste. Marie, 1931
1-1 202 10
Minnesota, Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission and Leech Lake Reservation Missions, 1931
1-1 202 11
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1931
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 202 12
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1931
1-1 202 13
Rocky Boy Reservation Mission and Fort Belknap Government School, 1931
1-1 202 14
Nebraska, Santee Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 202 15
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission and Mescalero Government School, 1931
1-1 202 16
Pueblo Missions, 1931
1-1 202 17
North Dakota, Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann's and St. Anthony's Missions, 1931
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 202 18
Burns, Holy Family Missions, 1931
1-1 202 19
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1931
1-1 202 20
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1931
1-1 202 21
Siletz Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 202 22
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1931
1-1 202 23
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1931
1-1 202 24
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1931
1-1 202 25
Sisseton Reservation Missions, 1931
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 202 26
Colville and Spokane Reservations, St. Francis Regis Mission, 1931
1-1 202 27
Tulalip Reservation, St. Anne’s Mission, 1931
1-1 202 28
Yakima Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1931
1-1 202 29
Wisconsin, Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 202 30
A, 1931
1-1 203 1
B, 1931
1-1 203 2
Bequests, 1931; see also -- Oversight, Box 349 Folder 18
1-1 203 3
C, 1931
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 203 4
1931, January-July
1-1 203 5
1931, August-December
1-1 203 6
D, 1931
1-1 204 1
Director, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend William Hughes, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 204 2
Drexel, Katharine, 1931
1-1 204 3
E, 1931
1-1 204 4
Extension Society, 1931
1-1 204 5
F, 1931
1-1 204 6
G, 1931
1-1 204 7
H, 1931
1-1 204 8
Holy Childhood Association, 1931
1-1 204 9
I, 1931
1-1 204 10
Interior Department, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 204 11
J, 1931
1-1 204 12
K, 1931
1-1 204 13
L, 1931
1-1 204 14
M, 1931
1-1 204 15
N, 1931
1-1 204 16
O, 1931
1-1 204 17
P, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 - -
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese)
1-1 205 1
National Office - L, 1931
1-1 205 2
M - W, 1931
1-1 205 3
Q, 1931
1-1 205 4
R, 1931
1-1 205 5
S, 1931
1-1 205 6
T, 1931
1-1 205 7
Treasurer, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend J.B. Tennelly, 1931
1-1 205 8
U, 1931
1-1 205 9
V, 1931
1-1 205 10
W, 1931
1-1 205 11
Z, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 205 12
Phoenix School, 1932
1-1 205 13
Truxton Canon School, 1932
1-1 205 14
California, Sherman Institute, 1932
1-1 206 1
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1932
1-1 206 2
Michigan, Mount Pleasant School, 1932
1-1 206 3
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1932
1-1 206 4
Montana, Blackfeet Reservation, Blackfeet School, 1932
1-1 206 5
Nebraska, Genoa School, 1932

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 206 6
Nevada, Carson City, Stewart School, 1932
1-1 206 7
New Mexico, Albuquerque, St. Mary’s School, 1932
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 206 8
Anadarko School, 1932
1-1 206 9
Chilocco School, 1932
1-1 206 10
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1932
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 206 11
Flandreau School, 1932
1-1 206 12
Pierre School, 1932
1-1 206 13
Rapid City School, 1932
1-1 206 14
Wisconsin, Lac Court Oreille Reservation, Hayward School, 1932

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 206 15
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1932
1-1 206 16
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School and Pimute School, 1932
1-1 206 17
Kashunak, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1932
1-1 206 18
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1932
1-1 206 19
Pilgrim Spring, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission School, 1932
1-1 206 20
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1932
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 206 21
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission Schools, 1932
1-1 206 22
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s, St. Isabel’s, and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1932
1-1 - -
Papago Reservation
1-1 206 23
San Solano Mission Schools, 1932
1-1 206 24
San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1932

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 207 1
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1932
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 207 2
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1932
1-1 207 3
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1932
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 207 4
Assinins (Baraga), Holy Name (Chippewa) School, 1932
1-1 207 5
Cross Village, Holy Cross School, 1932
1-1 207 6
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1932

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 207 7
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1932
1-1 207 8
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, St. Xavier’s, St. Charles, and St. Ursula’s Schools, 1932
1-1 207 9
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1932
1-1 207 10
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1932
1-1 207 11
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1932
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 207 12
Bernalillo, Loretto School, 1932
1-1 207 13
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1932
1-1 207 14
Picuris Pueblo, Embudo and Penasco Schools, 1932
1-1 207 15
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1932
1-1 207 16
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1932

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 207 17
New York, Hogansburg, Indian Girls' Industrial School, 1932
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 208 1
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions,1932
1-1 208 2
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1932
1-1 208 3
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1932
1-1 208 4
Oklahoma, Sacred Heart (Konawa), St. Mary’s Academy, 1932
1-1 208 5
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1932
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 208 6
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1932
1-1 208 7
Cheyenne River Reservation, Timber Lake, St. Joseph’s School, 1932
1-1 208 8
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1932

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 208 9
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1932
1-1 208 10
Puyallup, St. George’s Mission School, 1932
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 208 11
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1932
1-1 208 12
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1932
1-1 208 13
Lac Court Oreille Reservation St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1932
1-1 208 14
Menominee Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1932
1-1 208 15
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1932

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 208 16
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1932
1-1 208 17
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1932
1-1 208 18
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1932
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 209 1
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1932
1-1 209 2
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1932
1-1 209 3
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1932
1-1 209 4
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1932
1-1 209 5
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1932

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 209 6
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1932
1-1 209 7
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1932
1-1 209 8
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1932
1-1 209 9
Wisconsin, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1932
1-1 209 10
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1932
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 209 11
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1932
1-1 209 12
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1932
1-1 209 13
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1932
1-1 209 14
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1932
1-1 210 1
St. Michaels, St. Michael’s Mission, 1932

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 210 2
Colorado River Reservation, Parker Mission, 1932
1-1 210 3
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1932
1-1 210 4
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1932
1-1 210 5
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1932
1-1 210 6
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1932
1-1 - -
Colorado
1-1 210 7
Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1932
1-1 210 8
and New Mexico, Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc and Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, 1932

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 210 9
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1932
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 210 10
Petoskey, 1932
1-1 210 11
Sault Ste. Marie, 1932
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 210 12
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, Holy Mission and Mary and Joseph Mission, 1932
1-1 210 13
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission and Leech Lake Reservation Missions, 1932
1-1 210 14
White Earth Reservation, Mahnomen Beauliew St. Joseph’s Mission, 1932
1-1 210 15
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1932

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 210 16
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1932
1-1 210 17
Rocky Boy Reservation Mission and Fort Belknap Government School, 1932
1-1 210 18
Nebraska, Santee Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1932
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 210 19
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission and Mescalero Government School, 1932
1-1 210 20
Pueblo Missions, 1932
1-1 210 21
North Dakota, Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s and St. Anthony’s Missions, 1932

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 210 22
Burns, St. John Nepomucene Mission, 1932
1-1 210 23
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1932
1-1 210 24
Siletz Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1932
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 210 25
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1932
1-1 210 26
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1932
1-1 211 1
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1932
1-1 211 2
Sisseton Reservation Missions, 1932

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 211 3
Colville and Spokane Reservations, St. Francis Regis Mission, 1932
1-1 211 4
Tulalip Reservation, St. Anne’s Mission, 1932
1-1 211 5
Wisconsin, Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1932
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 211 6
A, 1932
1-1 211 7
B, 1932
1-1 211 8
Bequests, 1932
1-1 211 9
C, 1932
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 211 10
1932, January-June
1-1 211 11
1932, July-December

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 212 1
D, 1932
1-1 212 2
Director, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend William Hughes, 1932
1-1 212 3
Drexel, Katharine, 1932
1-1 212 4
E, 1932
1-1 212 5
Extension Society, 1932
1-1 212 6
F, 1932
1-1 212 7
G, 1932
1-1 212 8
H, 1932
1-1 212 9
Holy Childhood Association, 1932

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 212 10
I, 1932
1-1 212 11
Interior Department, 1932
1-1 212 12
J, 1932
1-1 212 13
K, 1932
1-1 212 14
L, 1932
1-1 212 15
M, 1932
1-1 212 16
N, 1932
1-1 212 17
O, 1932
1-1 212 18
P, 1932

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 - -
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), National Office-W 1932
1-1 213 1
National Office - M, 1932
1-1 213 2
N - W, 1932
1-1 213 3
R, 1932
1-1 213 4
S, 1932
1-1 213 5
T, 1932
1-1 213 6
Treasurer, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend J.B. Tennelly, 1932
1-1 213 7
V, 1932
1-1 213 8
W, 1932
1-1 213 9
Y, 1932

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 213 10
Phoenix School, 1933
1-1 213 11
Truxton Canon School, 1933
1-1 213 12
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1933
1-1 213 13
Michigan, Mount Pleasant School, 1933
1-1 213 14
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1933
1-1 213 15
Montana, Blackfeet Reservation, Blackfeet School, 1933
1-1 213 16
Nebraska, Genoa School, 1933
1-1 213 17
Nevada, Carson City, Stewart School, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 214 1
Chilocco School, 1933
1-1 214 2
Fort Sill School, 1933
1-1 214 3
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1933
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 214 4
Flandreau School, 1933
1-1 214 5
Pierre School, 1933
1-1 214 6
Rapid City School, 1933
1-1 214 7
Wisconsin, Lac Court Oreille Reservation, Hayward School, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 214 8
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1933
1-1 214 9
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School and Pimute School, 1933
1-1 214 10
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission Schools, 1933
1-1 214 11
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1933
1-1 214 12
Pilgrim Spring, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission School, 1933
1-1 214 13
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission School, 1933
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 214 14
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, Schools, 1933
1-1 214 15
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s, St. Isabel’s, and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1933
1-1 - -
Papago Reservation
1-1 214 16
San Solano Mission Schools, 1933
1-1 214 17
San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 214 18
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1933
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 215 1
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1933
1-1 215 2
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1933
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 215 3
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1933
1-1 215 4
Michigan, Cross Village, Holy Cross School, 1933
1-1 215 5
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1933
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 215 6
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1933
1-1 215 7
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1933
1-1 215 8
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1933
1-1 215 9
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 215 10
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1933
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 215 11
Bernalillo, Loretto School, 1933
1-1 215 12
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1933
1-1 215 13
Picuris Pueblo, Embudo and Penasco Schools, 1933
1-1 215 14
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1933
1-1 215 15
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1933
1-1 215 16
New York, Hogansburg, Indian Girls' Industrial School, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 215 17
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1933
1-1 215 18
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1933
1-1 215 19
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1933
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 216 1
Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1933
1-1 216 2
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1933
1-1 216 3
Sacred Heart (Konawa), St. Mary’s Academy, 1933
1-1 216 4
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 216 5
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1933
1-1 216 6
Cheyenne River Reservation, Timber Lake, St. Joseph’s School, 1933
1-1 216 7
Rosebud Reservation, Gregory, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1933
1-1 216 8
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1933
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 216 9
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1933
1-1 216 10
Puyallup, St. George’s Mission School, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 216 11
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1933
1-1 216 12
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1933
1-1 216 13
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1933
1-1 216 14
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1933
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 216 15
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1933
1-1 216 16
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 216 17
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1933
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 216 18
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1933
1-1 216 19
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1933
1-1 216 20
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1933
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 216 21
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1933
1-1 217 1
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1933
1-1 217 2
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 217 3
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1933
1-1 217 4
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1933
1-1 217 5
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1933
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 217 6
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1933
1-1 217 7
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1933
1-1 217 8
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1933
1-1 217 9
St. Michaels, St. Michael’s Mission, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 217 10
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1933
1-1 217 11
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1933
1-1 217 12
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1933
1-1 217 13
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma  Reservation Mission), 1933
1-1 217 14
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1933
1-1 - -
Colorado
1-1 218 1
Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1933
1-1 218 2
and New Mexico, Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc and Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 218 3
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1933
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 218 4
Petoskey, 1933
1-1 218 5
Sault Ste. Marie, 1933
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 218 6
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, Holy Family Mission and Mary and Joseph Mission, 1933
1-1 218 7
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission and Leech Lake Reservation Missions, 1933
1-1 218 8
White Earth Reservation, Mahnomen (Beaulieu), St. Joseph’s Mission, 1933
1-1 218 9
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 218 10
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1933
1-1 218 11
Rocky Boy Reservation Mission and Fort Belknap Government School, 1933
1-1 218 12
Nebraska, Santee Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1933
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 218 13
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission and Mescalero Government School, 1933
1-1 218 14
Pueblo Missions, 1933
1-1 218 15
North Dakota, Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Missions, 1933
1-1 218 16
Oklahoma, Quapaw, St. Mary’s Mission, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 218 17
Burns, St. John Nepomucene Mission, 1933
1-1 218 18
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission,
1-1 218 19
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1933
1-1 218 20
Siletz Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1933
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 218 21
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1933
1-1 218 22
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1933
1-1 218 23
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1933
1-1 218 24
Sisseton Reservation Missions, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 218 25
Colville and Spokane Reservations, St. Regis and Sacred Heart Missions, 1933
1-1 218 26
Suquamish, St. Peter’s Mission, 1933
1-1 218 27
Wisconsin, Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1933
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 218 28
A, 1933
1-1 219 1
B, 1933
1-1 219 2
Bequests, 1933
1-1 219 3
C, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 219 4
1933, January-July
1-1 219 5
1933, August-December
1-1 219 6
D, 1933
1-1 219 7
Director, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend William Hughes, 1933
1-1 219 8
Drexel, Katharine, 1933
1-1 219 9
E, 1933
1-1 219 10
Extension Society, 1933
1-1 219 11
F, 1933
1-1 219 12
G, 1933
1-1 220 1
H, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 220 2
Holy Childhood Association, 1933
1-1 220 3
I, 1933
1-1 220 4
Interior Department, 1933
1-1 220 5
J, 1933
1-1 220 6
K, 1933
1-1 220 7
L, 1933 
1-1 220 8
M, 1933
1-1 220 9
N, 1933
1-1 220 10
O, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 220 11
P, 1933
1-1 - -
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese)
1-1 220 12
National Office-K, 1933
1-1 220 13
L-T, 1933
1-1 220 14
R, 1933
1-1 220 15
S, 1933
1-1 221 1
T, 1933
1-1 221 2
Treasurer, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend J.B. Tennelly, 1933
1-1 221 3
U, 1933
1-1 221 4
V, 1933
1-1 221 5
W, 1933
1-1 221 6
Z, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 221 7
Phoenix School, 1934
1-1 221 8
Truxton Canon School, 1934
1-1 221 9
California, Sherman Institute, 1934
1-1 221 10
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1934
1-1 221 11
Minnesota, Pipestone School, 1934
1-1 221 12
Montana, Blackfeet Reservation, Blackfeet School, 1934
1-1 221 13
Nevada, Carson City, Stewart School, 1934
1-1 221 14
New Mexico, Santa Fe School, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Schools-10: continued
1-1 221 15
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1934
1-1 221 16
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1934
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 221 17
Flandreau School, 1934
1-1 221 18
Pierre School, 1934
1-1 221 19
Rapid City School, 1934
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 221 20
Akulurak, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1934
1-1 221 21
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1934
1-1 221 22
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission Schools, 1934
1-1 221 23
Nulato, St. Peter Claver’s Mission School, 1934
1-1 221 24
Pilgrim Spring, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission School, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 221 25
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. John’s, St. Peter’s and St. Francis Assisi Schools, 1934
1-1 221 26
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s, St. Isabel’s, and Tegakwitha Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1934
1-1 - -
Papago Reservation
1-1 221 27
San Solano Mission Schools, 1934
1-1 221 28
San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1934
1-1 221 29
California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1934
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 222 1
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1934
1-1 222 2
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 222 3
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name and St. Joseph’s Orphanage Schools, 1934
1-1 222 4
Cross Village, Holy Cross School, 1934
1-1 222 5
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1934
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 222 6
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1934
1-1 222 7
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s, and St. Charles Schools, 1934
1-1 222 8
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1934
1-1 222 9
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 222 10
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1934
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 222 11
Bernalillo, Loretto School, 1934
1-1 222 12
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1934
1-1 222 13
Picuris Pueblo, Embudo and Penasco Schools, 1934
1-1 222 14
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1934
1-1 222 15
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1934
1-1 222 16
New York, Hogansburg, Indian Girls' Industrial School, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 222 17
Devils Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devils Lake Reservation Missions, 1934
1-1 222 18
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission School, 1934
1-1 222 19
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1934
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 222 20
Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1934
1-1 222 21
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1934
1-1 222 22
Sacred Heart (Konawa), St. Mary’s Academy, 1934
1-1 222 23
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 222 24
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1934
1-1 222 25
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s and St. John’s Mission Schools, 1934
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 223 1
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1934
1-1 223 2
Puyallup, St. George’s Mission School, 1934
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 223 3
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1934
1-1 223 4
Bayfield, Holy Family School, 1934
1-1 223 5
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1934
1-1 223 6
Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30:
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 223 7
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1934
1-1 223 8
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1934
1-1 223 9
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1934
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 223 10
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission School, 1934
1-1 223 11
Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1934
1-1 223 12
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 223 13
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1934
1-1 223 14
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1934
1-1 223 15
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1934
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 223 16
St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1934
1-1 223 17
St. Joseph’s School, 1934
1-1 224 1
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 224 2
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1934
1-1 224 3
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1934
1-1 224 4
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1934
1-1 224 5
St. Michaels, St. Michael’s Mission, 1934
1-1 224 6
Tununak, Nelson Island Mission, 1934
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 224 7
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1934
1-1 224 8
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1934
1-1 224 9
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 224 10
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1934
1-1 224 11
California, Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1934
1-1 - -
Colorado
1-1 224 12
Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1934
1-1 224 13
and New Mexico, Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc and Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, 1934
1-1 224 14
Iowa, Sac and Fox Reservation, 1934
1-1 224 15
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, St. Mary of the Snows Mission, 1934
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 224 16
Petoskey, 1934
1-1 224 17
Sault Ste. Marie, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 224 18
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, Holy Family Mission and Mary and Joseph Mission, 1934
1-1 224 19
Ponsford, St. Theodore’s Mission and Leech Lake Reservation Missions, 1934
1-1 - -
White Earth Reservation
1-1 224 20
Mahnomen (Beaulieu), St. Joseph’s Mission, 1934
1-1 224 21
Ogema, Most Holy Redeemer Mission, 1934
1-1 224 22
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1934
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 224 23
Fort Peck Reservation Missions, 1934
1-1 224 24
Rocky Boy Reservation Mission and Fort Belknap Government School, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 224 25
Nebraska, Santee Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1934
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 224 26
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission and Mescalero Government School, 1934
1-1 224 27
Pueblo Missions, 1934
1-1 224 28
North Dakota, Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission, 1934
1-1 - -
Oklahoma
1-1 224 29
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s Mission, 1934
1-1 224 30
Quapaw, St. Mary’s Mission, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 224 31
Burns, St. John Nepomucene Mission, 1934
1-1 224 32
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1934
1-1 224 33
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1934
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 224 34
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1934
1-1 224 35
Pine Ridge Reservation, Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1934
1-1 225 1
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1934
1-1 225 2
Washington, Colville and Spokane Reservations, St. Regis and Sacred Heart Missions, 1934
1-1 225 3
Wisconsin, Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 225 4
A, 1934
1-1 225 5
B, 1934
1-1 225 6
Bequests, 1934
1-1 225 7
C, 1934
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 225 8
1934, January-September
1-1 225 9
1934, October-December
1-1 225 10
D, 1934
1-1 225 11
Director, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend William Hughes, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 226 1
Drexel, Katharine, 1934
1-1 226 2
E, 1934
1-1 226 3
Extension Society, 1934
1-1 226 4
F, 1934
1-1 226 5
G, 1934
1-1 226 6
H, 1934
1-1 226 7
Holy Childhood Association, 1934
1-1 226 8
I, 1934
1-1 226 9
Interior Department, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 226 10
J, 1934
1-1 226 11
K, 1934
1-1 226 12
L, 1934 
1-1 226 13
M, 1934
1-1 226 14
Marquette League, 1934
1-1 226 15
N, 1934
1-1 226 16
O, 1934
1-1 226 17
P, 1934
1-1 226 18
Propagation of the Faith Society, (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), National Office-W, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 227 1
R, 1934
1-1 227 2
S, 1934
1-1 227 3
T, 1934
1-1 227 4
Treasurer, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, Reverend J.B. Tennelly, 1934
1-1 227 5
V, 1934
1-1 227 6
W, 1934
1-1 227 7
X, 1934


1862 | 1885 | 1901 | | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965 | 1977 | 2008

Ask an Archivist