Special Collections 
	and Archives

Guidelines for Interlibrary Loans Historical Note/Scope and Content


BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS RECORDS

BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS

GENERAL CORRESPONDENCE -- KETCHAM, 1901-1920, n.d. (ca. 1901-1920)
BOXES 41-123


Combined Bureau and Commission Index to Correspondents


1862 | 1885 | 1901 | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965 | 1977

FRAGILE: Available only by permission of archivist in charge

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - 1901
1-1 41 1 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1901
1-1 - - Arizona Territory
1-1 41 2
Navajo Agency, St. Michael’s Mission, 1901
1-1 41 3
Phoenix School, 1901
1-1 - -
Pima Agency
1-1 41 4
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1901
1-1 41 5
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, 1901

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - California
1-1 41 6
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1901
1-1 41 7
Hopland and Pinole School, 1901
1-1 41 8
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1901
1-1 - -
Mission Tule Agency
1-1 41 9
Mission Reservation, 1901
1-1 41 10
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1901
1-1 41 11
San Diego, St. Anthony’s School, 1901
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 - -
Devils Lake Agency
1-1 41 12
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1901
1-1 41 13
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1901
1-1 41 14
Standing Rock Agency, Fort Yates, 1901

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 41 15
Crow Creek and Lower Brule Agency, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1901
1-1 41 16
Pine Ridge Agency, Holy Rosary Mission, 1901
1-1 41 17
Rosebud Agency, St. Francis Mission, 1901
1-1 41 18 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1901
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 41 19
1901, January-May
1-1 41 20
1901, June-October
1-1 41 21
1901, November-December
1-1 42 1 Idaho, Colville Agency, Coeur d’Alene, Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1901
1-1 - - Indian Territory
1-1 42 2
Quapaw Agency, 1901
1-1 42 3
and Oklahoma Territory, General Correspondence, 1901

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 42 4 Kansas, Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1901
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 42 5
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1901
1-1 42 6
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1901
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 42 7
Leech Lake Agency, Red Lake Reservation, St.Mary’s School, 1901
1-1 42 8
White Earth Agency, White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1901
1-1 42 9 Mississippi, General Correspondence, 1901
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 42 10
Blackfeet Agency, Holy Family Mission, 1901
1-1 42 11
Crow Agency, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1901
1-1 42 12
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1901
1-1 42 13
Fort Belknap Agency, St. Paul’s Mission, 1901
1-1 42 14
Montana, Tongue River Agency, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1901

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - New Mexico Territory, Pueblo Agency
1-1 42 15
1901
1-1 42 16
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1901
1-1 - - Oklahoma Territory
1-1 42 17
Osage Agency, St. John’s School and St. Louis School, 1901
1-1 - -
Sac and Fox Agency, Sacred Heart Missions
1-1 42 18
St. Benedict’s School, 1901
1-1 42 19
St. Mary’s Academy, 1901
1-1 42 20 Oregon, Umatilla Agency, St. Andrew’s Mission, Kate Drexel School, 1901
1-1 42 21 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1901

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 42 22
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1901
1-1 42 23
St. Mary’s Mission, 1901
1-1 42 24
Tulalip Agency, 1901
1-1 42 25
Yakima Agency, 1901
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 42 26
Green Bay Agency, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s Industrial School, 1901
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 42 27
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1901
1-1 42 28
Bayfield School, 1901
1-1 42 29
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1901

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 42 30 Wyoming, Shoshone Agency, Wind River Reservation, St.Stephen’s Mission, 1901
1-1 42 31 Alaska, Holy Cross Mission, 1902
1-1 - - Arizona Territory
1-1 42 32
Navajo Agency, St. Michael’s Mission, 1902
1-1 42 33
Phoenix School, 1902
1-1 42 34
Pima Agency, Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, 1902
1-1 42 35
General Correspondence, 1902
1-1 42 36 Arkansas, Spielerville, New Subiaco College, 1902

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - California
1-1 42 37
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1902
1-1 42 38
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1902
1-1 42 39
San Diego, St. Anthony’s School, 1902
1-1 42 40
General Correspondence, 1902
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 - -
Devils Lake Agency
1-1 42 41
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1902
1-1 42 42
Turtle Mountain St. Mary’s School, 1902
1-1 42 43
Fort Berthold Agency, 1902
1-1 42 44
Standing Rock Agency, Fort Yates, 1902

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 43 1
Pine Ridge Agency, Holy Rosary Mission, 1902
1-1 43 2
Rosebud Agency, St. Francis Mission, 1902
1-1 43 3 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1902
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 43 4
1902, January-March
1-1 43 5
1902, April-September
1-1 43 6
1902, October-December
1-1 43 7 Idaho, Colville Agency, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1902
1-1 - - Indian Territory
1-1 43 8
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita, Sacred Heart Institute, 1902
1-1 43 9
Choctaw Reservation, Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1902
1-1 43 10
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1902
1-1 43 11
Quapaw Agency, 1902
1-1 43 12
and Oklahoma Territory, General Correspondence, 1902

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 43 13 Kansas, Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1902
1-1 43 - Michigan
1-1 43 14
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1902
1-1 43 15
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1902
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 43 16
Leech Lake Agency, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1902
1-1 43 17
White Earth Agency, White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1902
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 43 20
Crow Agency, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1902
1-1 43 21
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1902
1-1 43 22
Fort Belknap Agency, St. Paul’s Mission, 1902
1-1 43 23
Tongue River Agency, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1902

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - New Mexico Territory
1-1 43 24
Pueblo Agency, Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1902
1-1 43 25
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1902
1-1 - - Oklahoma Territory
1-1 43 26
Osage Agency, St. John’s School and St. Louis School. 1902
1-1 - -
Sac and Fox Agency, Sacred Heart Mission
1-1 43 27
St. Benedict’s School, 1902
1-1 43 28
St. Mary’s Academy, 1902
1-1 43 29 Oregon, Umatilla Agency, St. Andrew’s Mission, Kate Drexel School, 1902

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 44 1
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1902
1-1 44 2
St. Mary’s Mission, 1902
1-1 44 3
Puyallup Agency, St. George’s Mission, 1902
1-1 44 4
Yakima Agency, 1902
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 44 5
Green Bay Agency, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s Industrial School, 1902
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 44 6
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1902
1-1 44 7
Bayfield School, 1902
1-1 44 8
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1902

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 44 9 Wyoming, Shoshone Agency, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1902
1-1 44 10 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1903
1-1 - - Arizona Territory
1-1 44 11
Fort McDowell, 1903
1-1 44 12
Navajo Agency, St. Michael’s Mission, 1903
1-1 44 13
Pima Agency, Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, 1903
1-1 44 14 Arkansas, Spielerville, New Subiaco College, 1903
1-1 - - California
1-1 44 15
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1903
1-1 44 16
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1903
1-1 44 17
San Diego, St. Anthony’s School, 1903
1-1 44 18
General Correspondence, 1903

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 44 19 Colorado, Southern Ute Agency, Ute Reservation, 1903
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 - -
Devils Lake Agency
1-1 44 20
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1903
1-1 44 21
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1903
1-1 44 22
Fort Berthold Agency, 1903
1-1 44 23
Standing Rock Agency, Fort Yates, 1903
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 44 24
Crow Creek and Lower Brule Agency, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1903
1-1 44 25
Pine Ridge Agency, Holy Rosary Mission, 1903
1-1 44 26
Rosebud Agency, St. Francis Mission, 1903
1-1 44 27 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1903

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 44 28
1903, January-February
1-1 44 29
1903, March-July
1-1 44 30
1903, August-December
1-1 45 1 Idaho, Colville Agency, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1903
1-1 - - Indian Territory
1-1 45 2
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita, Sacred Heart Institute, 1903
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 45 3
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1903
1-1 45 4
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1903
1-1 45 5
Choctaw Reservation, Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1903
1-1 45 6
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1903
1-1 45 7
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1903
1-1 45 8
and Oklahoma Territory, General Correspondence, 1903

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 45 9
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1903
1-1 45 10
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1903
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 45 11
Leech Lake Agency, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1903
1-1 45 12
White Earth Agency, White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1903
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 45 13
Blackfeet Agency, Holy Family Mission, 1903
1-1 45 14
Crow Agency, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1903
1-1 45 15
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1903
1-1 45 16
Fort Belknap Agency, St. Paul’s Mission, 1903
1-1 45 17
Tongue River Agency, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1903

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 45 18 Nebraska, Genoa School, 1903
1-1 45 19 New Mexico Territory, Pueblo Agency, Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretta School, 1903
1-1 - - Oklahoma Territory
1-1 45 20
Chilocco School, 1903
1-1 45 21
Kiowa and Comanche Agency, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1903
1-1 - -
Osage Agency
1-1 45 22
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1903
1-1 45 23
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1903
1-1 - -
Sac and Fox Agency, Sacred Heart Mission
1-1 45 24
St. Benedict’s School, 1903
1-1 45 25
St. Mary’s School, 1903

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 45 26 Oregon, Umatilla Agency, St. Andrew’s Mission, Kate Drexel School, 1903
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 45 27
Fort Spokane School, 1903
1-1 45 28
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1903
1-1 45 29
Green Bay Agency, Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s Industrial School, 1903
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 45 32
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1903
1-1 45 33
Bayfield School, 1903
1-1 45 34
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1903

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 45 35 Wyoming, Shoshone Agency, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1903
1-1 45 36 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Arizona Territory
1-1 45 37
Fort McDowell, 1904
1-1 45 38
Gila River Reservation, 1904
1-1 45 39
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1904
1-1 45 40
General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - California
1-1 45 41
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1904
1-1 45 42
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1904
1-1 45 43
San Diego, St. Anthony’s School, 1904
1-1 45 44
General Correspondence, 1904

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 46 1
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1904
1-1 46 2
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1904
1-1 46 3
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1904
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 46 4
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1904
1-1 46 5
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1904
1-1 46 6
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1904
1-1 46 7 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 46 8
1904, January-February
1-1 46 9
1904, March-May
1-1 46 10
1904, June-October
1-1 46 11
1904, November-December

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 46 12
Colville Agency, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1904
1-1 46 13
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1904
1-1 46 14
General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Indian Territory
1-1 46 15
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita, Sacred Heart Institute, 1904
1-1 46 16
Choctaw Reservation, Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1904
1-1 47 1
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1904
1-1 47 2
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission 1904
1-1 47 3
and Oklahoma Territory, General Correspondence, 1904

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 47 4 Iowa, General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 47 5
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1904
1-1 47 6
General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 47 7
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1904
1-1 47 8
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1904
1-1 47 9
General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 47 10
Leech Lake Agency, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1904
1-1 47 11
Minnesota, White Earth Agency, White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1904
1-1 47 12
General Correspondence, 1904

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 47 13
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1904
1-1 47 14
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1904
1-1 47 15
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1904
1-1 47 16
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1904
1-1 47 17
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1904
1-1 47 18
General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 47 19
Genoa School, 1904
1-1 47 20
Winnebago Reservation, 1904

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 47 21 Nebraska, General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - New Mexico Territory
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 47 22
1904
1-1 47 23
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1904
1-1 47 24
General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 47 25 New York, General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Oklahoma Territory
1-1 47 26
Chilocco School, 1904
1-1 - -
Osage Agency
1-1 47 27
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1904
1-1 47 28
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1904

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma Territory, continued
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 47 29
St. Benedict’s School, 1904
1-1 47 30
St. Mary’s Academy, 1904
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 47 31
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, Kate Drexel School, 1904
1-1 47 32
General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 47 33
Fort Spokane School, 1904
1-1 47 34
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1904
1-1 47 35
St. Mary’s Mission, 1904

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Washington, continued
1-1 47 36
Tulalip Reservation, 1904
1-1 47 37
General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 47 38
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1904
1-1 47 39
Bayfield School, 1904
1-1 47 40
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1904
1-1 47 41
Red Cliff Reservation, 1904
1-1 47 42
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1904
1-1 47 43
General Correspondence, 1904
1-1 47 44 Wyoming, Shoshone Agency, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1904

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 48 1 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1905
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 48 2
Gila River Reservation, 1905
1-1 48 3
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1905
1-1 48 4
General Correspondence, 1905
1-1 - - California
1-1 48 5
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1905
1-1 48 6
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1905
1-1 48 7
Riverside, Sherman Institute, 1905
1-1 48 8
San Diego, St. Anthony’s School, 1905
1,1 48 9
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1905
1-1 48 10
General Correspondence 1905

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 48 11 Colorado, Ute Reservation, 1905
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 48 12
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1905
1-1 48 13
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1905
1-1 48 14
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1905
1-1 48 15
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1905
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 48 16
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation Immaculate Conception Mission, 1905
1-1 48 17
South, Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1905
1-1 48 18
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1905
1-1 48 19 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1905

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 48 20
1905, January - February
1-1 48 21
1905, March-April
1-1 48 22
1905, May-July
1-1 49 1
1905, August-September
1-1 49 2
1905, October-November
1-1 49 3
1905, December, n.d.
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 49 4
Colville Agency, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1905
1-1 49 5
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1905

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Indian Territory
1-1 49 6
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita, Sacred Heart Institute, 1905
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 49 7
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1905
1-1 49 8
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School
1-1 49 9
Choctaw Reservation, Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1905
1-1 49 10
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1905
1-1 49 11
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1905
1-1 49 12
and Oklahoma, General Correspondence, 1905
1-1 49 13 Kansas, Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1905

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 49 14
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1905
1-1 49 15
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1905
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 49 16
Leech Lake Agency, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1905
1-1 49 17
White Earth Agency, White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1905
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 50 1
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1905
1-1 50 2
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1905
1-1 50 3
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1905
1-1 50 4
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1905
1-1 50 5
Fort Peck Reservation, 1905
1-1 50 6
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission,
1-1 50 7
General Correspondence, 1905

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - New Mexico Territory
1-1 50 8
Pueblo Reservation, Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1905
1-1 50 9
General Correspondence, 1905
1-1 50 10 New York, Cattaraugus Reservation, 1905
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 50 11
Chilocco School, 1905
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 50 12
Gray Horse, St. John’s School 1905
1-1 50 13
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1905
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 50 14
St. Benedict’s School, 1905
1-1 50 15
St. Mary’s Academy, 1905

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 50 16 Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, Kate Drexel School, 1905
1-1 50 17 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1905
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 50 18
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1905
1-1 50 19
St. Mary’s Mission, 1905
1-1 50 20
Tulalip Reservation, 1905
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 50 21
Bad River Reservation, St.Mary’s School, 1905
1-1 50 22
Bayfield School, 1905
1-1 50 23
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1905
1-1 50 24
Red Cliff Reservation, 1905
1-1 50 25
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1905
1-1 50 26
General Correspondence, 1905

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 50 27 Wyoming, Shoshone Agency, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1905
1-1 50 28 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1906
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 50 29
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1906
1-1 50 30
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, 1906
1-1 50 31
General Correspondence, 1906
1-1 - - California
1-1 50 32
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1906; see also -- Oversight, Box 349 Folder 18
1-1 50 33
San Diego, St. Anthony’s School, 1906
1-1 50 34
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1906
1-1 50 35
General Correspondence, 1906

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 51 1 Colorado, Ute Reservation, 1906
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 51 2
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1906
1-1 51 3
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1906
1-1 51 4
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1906
1-1 51 5
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1906
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 51 6
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1906
1-1 51 7
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1906
1-1 51 8
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission 1906
1-1 51 9
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1906
1-1 51 10 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1906

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 51 11
1906, January
1-1 51 12
1906, February
1-1 51 13
1906, March-April
1-1 52 1
1906, May
1-1 52 2
1906, June
1-1 52 3
1906, July
1-1 52 4
1906, August-September
1-1 52 5
1906, October
1-1 52 6
1906, November
1-1 52 7
1906, December, n.d

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 53 1
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1906
1-1 53 2
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1906
1-1 - - Indian Territory
1-1 53 3
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita, Sacred Heart Institute, 1906
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 53 4
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1906
1-1 53 5
Purcell, St.Elizabeth’s School, 1906
1-1 53 6
Choctaw Reservation, Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1906
1-1 53 7
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1906
1-1 53 8
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1906
1-1 53 9
and Oklahoma, General Correspondence, 1906

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 53 10 Kansas, Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1906
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 53 11
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1906
1-1 53 12
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1906
1-1 53 13
General Correspondence, 1906
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 53 14
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1906
1-1 53 15
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict School,
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 53 16
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1906
1-1 53 17
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1906
1-1 53 18
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1906
1-1 53 19
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1906
1-1 53 20
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1906
1-1 53 21
General Correspondence, 1906

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 53 22
Albuquerque School, 1906
1-1 53 23
Pueblo Reservation, Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1906
1-1 53 24
General Correspondence, 1906
1-1 53 25 New York, St. Regis Reservation, 1906
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 53 26
Chilocco School, 1906
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 53 27
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1906
1-1 53 28
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1906
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 53 29
St. Benedict’s School, 1906
1-1 53 30
St. Mary’s Academy, 1906
1-1 53 31
Shawnee School, 1906

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 54 1
Klamath Reservation, 1906
1-1 54 2
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, Kate Drexel School, 1906
1-1 54 3
General Correspondence, 1906
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 54 4
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1906
1-1 54 5
St. Mary’s Mission, 1906
1-1 54 6
Puyallup Reservation, St. George’s Mission, 1906
1-1 54 7
Tulalip Reservation, 1906
1-1 54 8
General Correspondence, 1906

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 54 9
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1906
1-1 54 10
Bayfield School, 1906
1-1 54 11
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1906
1-1 54 12
Lac du Flambeau Reservation, 1906
1-1 54 13
Red Cliff Reservation, 1906
1-1 54 14
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1906
1-1 54 15
General Correspondence, 1906
1-1 54 16 Wyoming, Shoshone Agency, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1906

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 54 17 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 54 18
Gila River, Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1907
1-1 54 19
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1907
1-1 54 20
General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 - - California
1-1 54 21
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1907
1-1 54 22
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1907
1-1 54 23
San Diego, St. Anthony’s School, 1907
1-1 54 24
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1907
1-1 54 25
General Correspondence, 1907

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Colorado
1-1 54 26
Grand Junction, Teller Institute, 1907
1-1 54 27
Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1907
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 54 28
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1907
1-1 54 29
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1907
1-1 54 30
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1907
1-1 54 31
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1907
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 55 1
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1907
1-1 55 2
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1907
1-1 55 3
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1907
1-1 55 4
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1907
1-1 55 5 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1907

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 55 6
1907, January
1-1 55 7
1907, February - March
1-1 55 8
1907, April
1-1 55 9
1907, May - June
1-1 55 10
1907, July
1-1 55 11
1907, August - September
1-1 56 1
1907, October - November
1-1 56 2
1907, December, n.d.

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 56 3
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1907
1-1 56 4
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1907
1-1 56 5
General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 - - Indian Territory
1-1 56 6
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita, Sacred Heart Institute, 1907
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 56 7
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1907
1-1 56 8
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1907
1-1 56 9
Choctaw Reservation, Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1907
1-1 56 10
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1907
1-1 56 11
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1907
1-1 - -
and Oklahoma, General Correspondence
1-1 56 12
1907, January - March
1-1 56 13
1907, April - December

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 57 1 Iowa, General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 57 2 Kansas, Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1907
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 57 3
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1907
1-1 57 4
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1907
1-1 57 5
General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 57 6
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1907
1-1 57 7
Pipestone School, 1908
1-1 57 8
Red Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1907
1-1 57 9
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1907
1-1 57 10
General Correspondence, 1907

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 57 11
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1907
1-1 57 12
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1907
1-1 57 13
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1907
1-1 57 14
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1907
1-1 57 15
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1907
1-1 57 16
General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 57 17 Nebraska, Genoa School, 1907
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 57 18
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1907
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 57 19
1907
1-1 57 20
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1907

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - New Mexico, continued
1-1 57 21
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1907
1-1 57 22
General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 57 23
Chilocco School, 1907
1-1 57 24
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Andarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1907
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 57 25
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1907
1-1 57 26
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1907
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 57 27
St. Benedict’s School, 1907
1-1 57 28
St. Mary’s Academy, 1907
1-1 57 29
Tulsa, St. Teresa’s School, 1907

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 57 30
Chemawa School, 1907
1-1 57 31
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1907
1-1 57 32
General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 57 33 Rocky Mountain Missions, 1907
1-1 57 34 Utah, General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 57 35
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1907
1-1 57 36
St. Mary’s Mission, 1907
1-1 57 37
Tulalip Reservation, 1907
1-1 57 38
General Correspondence, 1907

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 58 1
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1907
1-1 58 2
Bayfield School, 1907
1-1 58 3
Lac Court Oreille and Red Cliff Reservations, 1907
1-1 58 4
Lac du Flambeau Reservation, 1907
1-1 58 5
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1907
1-1 58 6
Oneida Reservation, 1907
1-1 58 7
General Correspondence, 1907
1-1 58 8 Wyoming, Shoshone Agency, Wild River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1907

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 58 9 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1908
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 58 10
Gila River River, St. John's Mission, 1908
1-1 58 11
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1908
1-1 58 12
General Correspondence, 1908
1-1 - - California
1-1 58 13
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1908; see also -- Oversight, Box 349 Folder 18
1-1 58 14
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1908
1-1 58 15
Mission Reservation, 1908
1-1 58 16
San Diego, St. Anthony’s School, 1908
1-1 58 17
General Correspondence, 1908

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Colorado
1-1 58 18
Grand Junction, Teller Institute, 1908
1-1 58 19
Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1908
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 58 20
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1908
1-1 58 21
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1908
1-1 58 22
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1908
1-1 58 23
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Mary’s Immaculate Conception Mission, 1908
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 58 24
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1909
1-1 58 25
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1908
1-1 58 26
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1908
1-1 59 1
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1908
1-1 59 2 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1908

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 59 3
1908, January - February
1-1 59 4
1908, March - April
1-1 59 5
1908, May
1-1 59 6
1908, June
1-1 59 7
1908, July - August
1-1 60 1
1908, September - October
1-1 60 2
1908, November
1-1 60 3
1908, December
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 60 4
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1908
1-1 60 5
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1908

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 60 6 Kansas, Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1908
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 60 7
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1908
1-1 60 8
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1908
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 60 9
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1908
1-1 60 10
Pipestone School, 1908
1-1 60 11
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1908
1-1 60 12
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1908
1-1 60 13
General Correspondence, 1908

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 60 14
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1908
1-1 60 15
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier Mission, 1908
1-1 60 16
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1908
1-1 60 17
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1908
1-1 60 18
Fort Peck Reservation, 1908
1-1 60 19
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1908
1-1 60 20
St. Peter’s Mission, 1908
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 61 1
Genoa School, 1908
1-1 61 2
Winnebago Reservation, 1908
1-1 61 3
General Correspondence, 1908

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 61 4
1908
1-1 61 5
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1908
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 61 6
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita, Sacred Heart Institute, 1908
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 61 7
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1908
1-1 61 8
Chickasha, 1908
1-1 61 9
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1908
1-1 61 10
Chilocco School, 1908

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 61 11
Choctaw Reservation, Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1908
1-1 61 12
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1908
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 61 13
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1908
1-1 61 14
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1908
1-1 61 15
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1908
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 61 16
St. Benedict’s School, 1908
1-1 61 17
St. Mary’s Academy, 1908
1-1 61 18
General Correspondence, 1908

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 61 19
Klamath Reservation, 1908
1-1 61 20
Siletz Reservation, 1908
1-1 61 21
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1908
1-1 61 22
General Correspondence, 1908
1-1 61 23 Pennsylvania, General Correspondence, 1908
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 62 1
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1908
1-1 62 2
St. Mary’s Mission, 1908
1-1 62 3
Tulalip Reservation, 1908
1-1 62 4
General Correspondence, 1908

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 62 5
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1908
1-1 62 6
Bayfield School, 1908
1-1 62 7
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1908
1-1 62 8
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph's School, 1908
1-1 62 9
General Correspondence, 1908
1-1 62 10 Wyoming, Shoshone Agency, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1908
1-1 62 11 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 62 12
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1909
1-1 62 13
General Correspondence, 1909

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - California
1-1 62 14
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1909
1-1 62 15
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1909
1-1 62 16
Mission Reservation, 1909
1-1 62 17
Riverside, Sherman Institute, 1909
1-1 62 18
Ukiah, 1909
1-1 62 19
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1909
1-1 62 20
General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 - - Colorado
1-1 62 21
Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1909
1-1 62 22
General Correspondence, 1909

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 62 23
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1909
1-1 62 24
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1909
1-1 62 25
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1909
1-1 62 26
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1909
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 63 1
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1909
1-1 63 2
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1909
1-1 63 3
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1909
1-1 63 4
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1909
1-1 63 5
Sisseton Agency, Lake Traverse Reservation, 1909
1-1 63 6 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1909

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 63 7
1909, January
1-1 63 8
1909, February - March
1-1 63 9
1909, April
1-1 63 10
1909, May - July
1-1 64 1
1909, August - October
1-1 64 2
1909, November
1-1 64 3
1909, December 1-14
1-1 64 4
1909, December 15-31, n.d.

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 64 5
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1909
1-1 64 6
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1909
1-1 64 7
General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 64 8 Iowa, General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 64 9 Kansas, Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1909
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 64 10
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1909
1-1 64 11
Cross Village, 1909
1-1 64 12
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1909
1-1 64 13
General Correspondence, 1909

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 64 14
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1909
1-1 64 15
Pipestone School, 1909
1-1 64 16
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1909
1-1 64 17
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1909
1-1 64 18
General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 65 1
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1909
1-1 65 2
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1909
1-1 65 3
Flathead Agency, Jocko Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1909

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Montana, continued
1-1 65 4
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1909
1-1 65 5
Fort Peck Reservation, 1909
1-1 65 6
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1909
1-1 65 7
St. Peter’s Mission, 1909
1-1 65 8
General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 65 9
Genoa School, 1909
1-1 65 10
Winnebago Reservation, 1909
1-1 65 11
General Correspondence, 1909

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 65 12
Albuquerque School, 1909
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 65 13
1909
1-1 65 14
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1909
1-1 65 15
General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 65 16
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1909
1-1 65 17
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s, 1909
1-1 65 18
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1909
1-1 65 19
Chilocco School, 1909
1-1 65 20
Choctaw Reservation, Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1909

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 65 21
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1909
1-1 65 22
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1909
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 65 23
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1909
1-1 65 24
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1909
1-1 65 25
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1909
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 65 26
St. Benedict’s School, 1909
1-1 65 27
St. Mary’s Academy, 1909
1-1 65 28
General Correspondence, 1909

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 66 1
Grand Ronde Reservation, 1909
1-1 66 2
Klamath Reservation, 1909
1-1 66 3
Siletz Reservation, 1909
1-1 66 4
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1909
1-1 66 5
Warm Springs Reservation, 1909
1-1 66 6
General Correspondence, 1909
1-1 66 7 Rocky Mountain Missions, 1909
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Agency
1-1 66 8
Sacred Heart Academy, 1909
1-1 66 9
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1909
1-1 66 10
St. Mary’s Mission, 1909
1-1 66 11
Tulalip Reservation, 1909
1-1 66 12
General Correspondence, 1909

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 - -
La Pointe Agency
1-1 66 13
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1909
1-1 66 14
Bayfield School, 1909
1-1 66 15
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1909
1-1 66 16
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1909
1-1 66 17
General Correspondents, 1909
1-1 66 18 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1909
1-1 66 19 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1910

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 66 20
Gila Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1910
1-1 66 21
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1910
1-1 66 22
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, 1910
1-1 66 23
General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 - - California
1-1 66 24
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1910
1-1 66 25
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1910
1-1 66 26
Mission Reservation, 1910
1-1 67 1
Riverside, Sherman Institute, 1910
1-1 67 2
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1910
1-1 67 3
General Correspondence, 1910

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Colorado
1-1 67 4
Grand Junction, Teller Institute, 1910
1-1 67 5
Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1910
1-1 67 6
General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 67 7
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten
1-1 67 8
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1910
1-1 67 9
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1910
1-1 67 10
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1910

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 67 11
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1910
1-1 67 12
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1910
1-1 67 13
Flandreau School, 1910
1-1 67 14
Lake Traverse Reservation, 1910
1-1 67 15
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1910
1-1 67 16
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1910
1-1 67 17 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 68 1
1910, January
1-1 68 2
1910, February
1-1 68 3
1910, March

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia, continued
1-1 68 4
1910, April
1-1 68 5
1910, May
1-1 68 6
1910, June
1-1 68 7
1910, July
1-1 68 8
1910, August
1-1 68 9
1910, September
1-1 69 1
1910, October
1-1 69 2
1910, November
1-1 69 3
1910, December
1-1 69 4
1910, n.d.

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 69 5
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1910
1-1 69 6
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1910
1-1 69 7
General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 69 8 Kansas, Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1910
1-1 69 9 Maine, General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 69 10
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1910
1-1 69 11
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1910
1-1 69 12
General Correspondence, 1910

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 69 13
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1910
1-1 69 14
Pipestone School, 1910
1-1 69 15
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1910
1-1 69 16
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1910
1-1 69 17
General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 69 18
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1910
1-1 69 19
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1910
1-1 69 20
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1910
1-1 69 21
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1910
1-1 69 22
Fort Peck Reservation, 1910
1-1 69 23
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1910
1-1 69 24
St. Peter’s Mission, 1910
1-1 69 25
General Correspondence, 1910

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 70 1
Genoa School, 1910
1-1 70 2
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1910
1-1 70 3
General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 70 4
Albuquerque School, 1910
1-1 70 5
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1910
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 70 6
1910, January - May
1-1 70 7
1910, June - December
1-1 70 8
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1910
1-1 70 9
General Correspondence, 1910

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 70 10 New York, General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 70 11
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita; Seneca Reservation, 1910
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 70 12
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1910
1-1 70 13
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1910
1-1 70 14
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1910
1-1 70 15
Chilocco School, 1910
1-1 70 16
Choctaw Reservation, Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1910
1-1 70 17
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1910
1-1 - -
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation
1-1 70 18
Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1910
1-1 70 19
Lawton, St. Mary’s School, 1910

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 70 20
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1910
1-1 70 21
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1910
1-1 70 22
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1910
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 70 23
St. Benedict’s School, 1910
1-1 70 24
St. Mary’s Academy, 1910
1-1 71 1
General Correspondence, 1910

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 71 2
Chemawa School, 1910
1-1 71 3
Grand Ronde Reservation, 1910
1-1 71 4
Klamath Reservation, 1910
1-1 71 5
Siletz Reservation, 1910
1-1 71 6
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1910
1-1 71 7
Warm Springs Reservation, 1910
1-1 71 8
General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 71 9 Utah, Uintah Valley Reservation, 1910

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 71 10
Sacred Heart Academy, 1910
1-1 71 11
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1910
1-1 71 12
St. Mary’s Mission, 1910
1-1 71 13
Tulalip Reservation, 1910
1-1 71 14
General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 71 15
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1910
1-1 71 16
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1910
1-1 71 17
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1910
1-1 71 18
General Correspondence, 1910
1-1 71 19 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1910

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 71 20 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 71 21
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1911
1-1 71 22
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1911
1-1 72 1
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, 1911
1-1 72 2
General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - California
1-1 72 3
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1911
1-1 72 4
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1911
1-1 72 5
Mission Reservation, 1911
1-1 72 6
Riverside, Sherman Institute, 1911
1-1 72 7
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1911
1-1 72 8
General Correspondence, 1911

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Colorado
1-1 72 9
Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1911
1-1 72 10
General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 72 11
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1911
1-1 72 12
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1911
1-1 72 13
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1911
1-1 72 14
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1911
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 72 15
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1911
1-1 72 16
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1911
1-1 72 17
Lake Traverse Reservation, 1911
1-1 72 18
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1911

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South, continued
1-1 72 19
Rapid City School, 1911
1-1 73 1
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1911
1-1 73 2
Yankton Reservation, 1911
1-1 73 3 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 73 4
1911, January - February
1-1 73 5
1911, March
1-1 73 6
1911, April; see also -- Oversight, Box 349, Folder 18
1-1 73 7
1911, May
1-1 73 8
1911, June

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia, continued
1-1 73 9
1911, July
1-1 74 1
1911, August
1-1 74 2
1911, September
1-1 74 3
1911, October
1-1 74 4
1911, November
1-1 74 5
1911, December, n.d.
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 74 6
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1911
1-1 74 7
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1911
1-1 74 8
General Correspondence, 1911

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 74 9 Iowa, General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 74 10
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1911
1-1 74 11
Potawatomi Reservation, 1911
1-1 74 12
General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 74 13 Maine, General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 74 14
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1911
1-1 74 15
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1911
1-1 74 16
General Correspondence, 1911

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 75 1
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1911
1-1 75 2
Pipestone School, 1911
1-1 75 3
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1911
1-1 75 4
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1911
1-1 75 5
General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 75 6
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1911
1-1 75 7
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1911
1-1 75 8
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1911
1-1 75 9
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1911
1-1 75 10
Fort Peck Reservation, 1911
1-1 75 11
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1911
1-1 75 12
General Correspondence, 1911

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 75 13
Genoa School, 1911
1-1 75 14
Niobrara Reservation, 1911
1-1 75 15
Omaha Reservation, 1911
1-1 75 16
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1911
1-1 75 17
General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 75 18
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1911
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 75 19
1911
1-1 75 20
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1911
1-1 75 21
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1911
1-1 75 22
General Correspondence, 1911

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 75 23 New York, General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 76 1
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita; Seneca Reservation, 1911
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 76 2
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1911
1-1 76 3
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1911
1-1 76 4
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1911
1-1 76 5
Chilocco School, 1911
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 76 6
1911, January - May
1-1 76 7
1911, June - December
1-1 76 8
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1911

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 76 9
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1911
1-1 - -
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation
1-1 76 10
Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1911
1-1 76 11
Lawton, St. Mary’s School, 1911
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 76 12
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1911
1-1 76 13
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1911
1-1 76 14
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1911
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 76 15
St. Benedict’s School, 1911
1-1 76 16
St. Mary’s Academy, 1911
1-1 76 17
General Correspondence, 1911

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 77 1
Chemawa School, 1911
1-1 77 2
Grand Ronde Reservation, 1911
1-1 77 3
Klamath Reservation, 1911
1-1 77 4
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1911
1-1 77 5
Warm Springs Reservation, 1911
1-1 77 6
General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 77 7 Utah, Uintah Valley Reservation, 1911
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 77 8
Sacred Heart Academy, 1911
1-1 77 9
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1911
1-1 77 10
St. Mary’s Mission, 1911

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Washington, continued
1-1 77 11
Tulalip Reservation, 1911
1-1 77 12
General Correspondence, 1911
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 77 13
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1911
1-1 77 14
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1911
1-1 77 15
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1911
1-1 77 16
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1911
1-1 77 17
Oneida Reservation, 1911
1-1 77 18
General Correspondence, 1911

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 77 19 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1911
1-1 77 20 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 77 21
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1912
1-1 77 22
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1912
1-1 77 23
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, 1912
1-1 77 24
General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 - - California
1-1 78 1
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1912
1-1 78 2
Mission Reservation, 1912
1-1 78 3
Riverside, Sherman Institute, 1912
1-1 78 4
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1912
1-1 78 5
General Correspondence, 1912

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 78 6 Colorado, Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1912
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 78 7
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1912
1-1 78 8
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1912
1-1 78 9
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1912
1-1 78 10
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1912
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 78 11
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1912
1-1 78 12
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1912
1-1 78 13
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1912
1-1 78 14
Rapid City School, 1912
1-1 78 15
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1912
1-1 78 16
Yankton Reservation, 1912
1-1 78 17 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1912

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 79 1
1912, January
1-1 79 2
1912, February
1-1 79 3
1912, March
1-1 79 4
1912, April
1-1 79 5
1912, May
1-1 79 6
1912, June
1-1 80 1
1912, July
1-1 80 2
1912, August
1-1 80 3
1912, September
1-1 80 4
1912, October
1-1 80 5
1912, November - December
1-1 80 6
1912, n.d.

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 80 7
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1912
1-1 80 8
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1912
1-1 80 9
General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 81 1
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1912
1-1 81 2
Potawatomi Reservation, 1912
1-1 81 3 Maine, General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 81 4
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1912
1-1 81 5
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1912
1-1 81 6
General Correspondence, 1912

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 81 7
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1912
1-1 81 8
Pipestone School, 1912
1-1 81 9
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1912
1-1 81 10
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1912
1-1 81 11
General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 81 12 Mississippi, General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 81 13
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1912
1-1 81 14
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1912
1-1 81 15
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1912

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 81 16
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1912
1-1 81 17
Fort Peck Reservation, 1912
1-1 81 18
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1912
1-1 81 19
General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 81 20
Genoa School, 1912
1-1 81 21
Niobrara Reservation, 1912
1-1 81 22
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1912
1-1 81 23
General Correspondence, 1912

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 81 24
Albuquerque School, 1912
1-1 81 25
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1912
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 81 26
1912
1-1 81 27
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1912
1-1 81 28
General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 82 1
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita; Seneca Reservation, 1912
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 82 2
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1912
1-1 82 3
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1912
1-1 82 4
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1912

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 82 5
Chilocco School, 1912
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 82 6
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1912
1-1 82 7
Bentley Mission, 1912
1-1 82 8
Creek Reservation, Muskogee, Nazareth Institute, 1912
1-1 82 9
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1912
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 82 10
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1912
1-1 82 11
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1912
1-1 82 12
St. Mary’s Mission, 1912

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 82 13
St. Benedict’s School, 1912
1-1 82 14
St. Mary’s Academy, 1912
1-1 82 15
General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 82 16
Chemawa School, 1912
1-1 82 17
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1912
1-1 82 18
Warm Springs Reservation, 1912
1-1 82 19
General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 83 1 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1912

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 83 2 Utah, Uintah Valley Reservation, 1912
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 83 3
Sacred Heart Academy, 1912
1-1 83 4
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1912
1-1 83 5
St. Mary’s Mission, 1912
1-1 83 6
Puyallup Reservation, St. George’s Mission, 1912
1-1 83 7
Tulalip Reservation, 1912
1-1 83 8
General Correspondence, 1912

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 83 9
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1912
1-1 83 10
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1912
1-1 83 11
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1912
1-1 83 12
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1912
1-1 83 13
Oneida Reservation, 1912
1-1 83 14
Red Cliff Reservation, 1912
1-1 83 15
General Correspondence, 1912
1-1 83 16 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1912

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 83 17
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1913
1-1 83 18
Arizona, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1913
1-1 83 19
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission, 1913
1-1 83 20
Salt River Reservation, 1913
1-1 83 21
Arizona, General Correspondence, 1913
1-1 - - California
1-1 83 22
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1913
1-1 83 23
Mission Reservation, 1913
1-1 83 24
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1913
1-1 83 25
General Correspondence, 1913

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 84 1 Colorado, Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1913
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 84 2
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1913
1-1 84 3
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1913
1-1 84 4
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1913
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 84 5
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1913
1-1 84 6
Flandreau School, 1913
1-1 84 7
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1913
1-1 84 8
Rapid City School, 1913
1-1 84 9
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1913
1-1 84 10
Yankton Reservation, 1913
1-1 84 11 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1913

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 84 12
1913, January
1-1 84 13
1913, February - March
1-1 84 14
1913, April
1-1 85 1
1913, May - June
1-1 85 2
1913, July - August
1-1 85 3
1913, September - October
1-1 85 4
1913, November
1-1 85 5
1913, December, n.d.
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 85 6
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1913
1-1 85 7
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1913
1-1 85 8
General Correspondence, 1913

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 85 9
Kickapoo Reservation, 1913
1-1 85 10
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1913
1-1 86 1 Maine, General Correspondence, 1913
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 86 2
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1913
1-1 86 3
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1913
1-1 86 4
General Correspondence, 1913
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 86 5
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1913
1-1 86 6
Pipestone School, 1913
1-1 86 7
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1913
1-1 86 8
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1913
1-1 86 9
General Correspondence, 1913

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 86 10 Mississippi, General Correspondence, 1913
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 86 11
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1913
1-1 86 12
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1913
1-1 86 13
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1913
1-1 86 14
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1913
1-1 86 15
Fort Peck Reservation, 1913
1-1 86 16
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1913
1-1 86 17
General Correspondence, 1913

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 86 18
Genoa School, 1913
1-1 86 19
Santee Agency, 1913
1-1 86 20
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1913
1-1 86 21
General Correspondence, 1913 1299-1304
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 86 22
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1913
1-1 - -
A letter from Mescalero by Reverend Migeon dated August 25 [no year] is believed written in 1914 but was microfilmed and filed under 1913.
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 86 23
1913
1-1 86 24
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1913
1-1 86 25
General Correspondence, 1913
1-1 86 26 Nevada, General Correspondence, 1913

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 86 27
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita; Seneca Reservation, 1913
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 86 28
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1913
1-1 86 29
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1913
1-1 86 30
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1913
1-1 86 31
Chilocco School, 1913
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 86 32
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1913
1-1 86 33
Bentley Mission, 1913
1-1 86 34
Boswell Mission, 1913

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 87 1
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1913
1-1 - -
Osage Reservation
1-1 87 2
Gray Horse, St. John’s School, 1913
1-1 87 3
Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1913
1-1 87 4
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1913
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 87 5
St. Benedict’s School, 1913
1-1 87 6
St. Mary’s Academy, 1913
1-1 87 7
General Correspondence, 1913

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 87 8
Chemawa School, 1913
1-1 87 9
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1913
1-1 87 10
Warm Springs Reservation, 1913
1-1 87 11
General Correspondence, 1913
1-1 87 12 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1913
1-1 87 13 Utah, Uintah Valley Reservation, 1913
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 87 14
Sacred Heart Academy, 1913
1-1 87 15
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1913
1-1 87 16
St. Mary’s Mission, 1913
1-1 87 17
Puyallup Reservation, St. George’s Mission, 1913
1-1 87 18
Tulalip Reservation, 1913
1-1 87 19
General Correspondence, 1913

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 87 20
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1913
1-1 87 21
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1913
1-1 87 22
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1913
1-1 87 23
General Correspondence, 1913
1-1 87 24 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1913
1-1 87 25 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 87 26
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1914
1-1 88 1
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1914
1-1 88 2
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission and San Solano Mission, 1914
1-1 88 3
General Correspondence, 1914

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - California
1-1 88 4
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1914
1-1 88 5
Mission Reservation, 1914
1-1 88 6
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma Schools, 1914
1-1 88 7
General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - Colorado
1-1 88 8
Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1914
1-1 88 9
General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 88 10
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1914
1-1 88 11
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1914
1-1 88 12
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1914
1-1 88 13
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1914

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 88 14
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1914
1-1 88 15
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1914
1-1 88 16
Lake Traverse Reservation, 1914
1-1 88 17
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1914
1-1 88 18
Rapid City School, 1914
1-1 88 19
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1914
1-1 88 20
Yankton Reservation, 1914
1-1 88 21 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 89 1
1914, January
1-1 89 2
1914, February
1-1 89 3
1914, March

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia, continued
1-1 89 4
1914, April
1-1 89 5
1914, May
1-1 89 6
1914, June
1-1 89 7
1914, July
1-1 90 1
1914, August
1-1 90 2
1914, September
1-1 90 3
1914, October
1-1 90 4
1914, November
1-1 90 5
1914, December

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 90 6
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1914
1-1 90 7
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1914
1-1 90 8
General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 90 9
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1914
1-1 90 10
General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 90 11 Maine, General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 90 12
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1914
1-1 90 13
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1914
1-1 90 14
General Correspondence, 1914

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 91 1
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1914
1-1 91 2
Pipestone School, 1914
1-1 91 3
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1914
1-1 91 4
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1914
1-1 91 5
General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 91 6
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1914
1-1 91 7
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1914
1-1 91 8
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1914
1-1 91 9
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1914
1-1 91 10
Fort Peck Reservation, 1914
1-1 91 11
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1914
1-1 91 12
General Correspondence, 1914

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 91 13
Genoa School, 1914
1-1 91 14
Santee Agency, 1914
1-1 91 15
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1914
1-1 91 16
General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 91 17
Albuquerque School, 1914
1-1 91 18
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1914
1-1 - -
A letter from Mescalero by Reverend Migeon dated August 25 [no year] is believed written in 1914 but was microfilmed and filed under 1913.
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 91 19
1914
1-1 91 20
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1914
1-1 91 21
General Correspondence, 1914

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 91 22
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita; Seneca Reservation, Split Log Mission, 1914
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 91 23
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1914
1-1 91 24
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1914
1-1 91 25
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1914
1-1 91 26
Chilocco School, 1914
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 91 27
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1914
1-1 91 28
Bentley Mission, 1914
1-1 91 29
Boswell Mission, 1914
1-1 91 30
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1914
1-1 91 31
Osage Reservation, Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1914
1-1 92 1
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1914

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 92 2
St. Benedict’s School, 1914
1-1 92 3
St. Mary’s Academy, 1914
1-1 92 4
General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 92 5
Chemawa School, 1914
1-1 92 6
Grand Ronde Reservation, 1914
1-1 92 7
Siletz Agency, 1914
1-1 92 8
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1914
1-1 92 9
Warm Springs Reservation, 1914
1-1 92 10
General Correspondence, 1914

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 92 11 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1914
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 92 12
Sacred Heart Academy, 1914
1-1 92 13
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1914
1-1 92 14
St. Mary’s Mission, 1914
1-1 92 15
Tulalip Reservation, 1914
1-1 92 16
General Correspondence, 1914
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 92 17
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1914
1-1 92 18
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1914
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 92 19
St. Anthony’s School, 1914
1-1 92 20
St. Joseph’s School, 1914
1-1 92 21
Oneida Reservation, 1914
1-1 92 22
General Correspondence, 1914

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 92 23 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1914
1-1 92 24 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 92 25
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1915
1-1 93 1
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1915
1-1 93 2
Papago Reservation, San Xavier de Bac Mission and San Solano Mission, 1915
1-1 93 3
Salt River Reservation, 1915
1-1 93 4
General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 - - California
1-1 93 5
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1915
1-1 93 6
Mission Reservation, 1915
1-1 93 7
Riverside, Sherman Institute, 1915
1-1 93 8
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1915
1-1 93 9
General Correspondence, 1915

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 93 10 Colorado, Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1915
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 93 11
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1915
1-1 93 12
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1915
1-1 93 13
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1915
1-1 93 14
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1915
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 93 15
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1915
1-1 93 16
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1915
1-1 93 17
Lake Traverse Reservation, 1915
1-1 93 18
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1915
1-1 93 19
Rapid City School, 1915
1-1 93 20
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1915
1-1 93 21
Yankton Reservation, 1915
1-1 93 22 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1915

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 94 1
1915, January
1-1 94 2
1915, February
1-1 94 3
1915, March
1-1 94 4
1915, April
1-1 94 5
1915, May
1-1 94 6
1915, June
1-1 94 7
1915, July
1-1 95 1
1915, August
1-1 95 2
1915, September
1-1 95 3
1915, October
1-1 95 4
1915, November
1-1 95 5
1915, December, n.d.

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 95 6
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1915
1-1 95 7
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1915
1-1 95 8
General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 95 9 Iowa, General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 95 10
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1915
1-1 95 11
General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 95 12 Maine, General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 96 1
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1915
1-1 96 2
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1915
1-1 96 3
General Correspondence, 1915

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 96 4
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1915
1-1 96 5
Pipestone School, 1915
1-1 96 6
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1915
1-1 96 7
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1915
1-1 96 8
General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 96 9
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1915
1-1 96 10
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1915
1-1 96 11
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1915
1-1 96 12
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1915
1-1 96 13
Fort Peck Reservation, 1915
1-1 96 14
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1915
1-1 96 15
General Correspondence, 1915

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 96 16
Genoa School, 1915
1-1 96 17
Santee Agency, 1915
1-1 96 18
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1915
1-1 96 19
General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 96 20 Nevada, General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 96 21
Jicarilla Apache Reservation, 1915
1-1 96 22
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1915
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 96 23
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 96 24
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1915
1-1 96 25
General Correspondence, 1915

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 96 26
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita; Seneca Reservation, Split Log Mission, 1915
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 96 27
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1915
1-1 96 28
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1915
1-1 96 29
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1915
1-1 96 30
Chilocco School, 1915
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 96 31
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1915
1-1 97 1
Bentley and Boswell Missions, 1915
1-1 97 2
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1915
1-1 97 3
Osage Reservation, Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1915

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 - -
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission
1-1 97 4
1915, January - June
1-1 97 5
1915, July - December, n.d
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 97 6
St. Benedict’s School, 1915
1-1 97 7
St. Mary’s Academy, 1915
1-1 97 8
General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 97 9
Chemawa School, 1915
1-1 97 10
Grand Ronde Reservation, 1915
1-1 98 1
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1915
1-1 98 2
Warm Springs Reservation, 1915
1-1 98 3
General Correspondence, 1915

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 98 4 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1915
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 98 5
Sacred Heart Academy, 1915
1-1 98 6
St. Mary’s Mission, 1915
1-1 98 7
Port Madison Reservation, 1915
1-1 98 8
Tulalip Reservation, 1915
1-1 98 9
General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 98 10
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1915
1-1 98 11
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1915
1-1 98 12
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1915
1-1 98 13
Lac du Flambeau Reservation, 1915

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin, continued 
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 98 14
St. Anthony’s School, 1915
1-1 98 15
St. Joseph’s School, 1915
1-1 98 16
Oneida Reservation, 1915
1-1 98 17
General Correspondence, 1915
1-1 98 18 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1915
1-1 98 19 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1916
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 98 20
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1916
1-1 98 21
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1916
1-1 98 22
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission and San Solano Mission, 1916
1-1 98 23
Phoenix School, 1916
1-1 98 24
Salt River Reservation, 1916
1-1 98 25
General Correspondence, 1916

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - California
1-1 98 26
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1916
1-1 98 27
Mission Reservation, 1916
1-1 98 28
General Correspondence, 1916
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 99 1
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1916
1-1 99 2
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1916
1-1 99 3
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1916
1-1 99 4
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1916

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 99 5
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1916
1-1 99 6
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1916
1-1 99 7
South, Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1916
1-1 99 8
Rapid City School, 1916
1-1 99 9
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1916
1-1 99 10 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1916
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 99 11
1916, January
1-1 99 12
1916, February
1-1 99 13
1916, March
1-1 100 1
1916, April
1-1 100 2
1916, May
1-1 100 3
1916, June

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia, continued
1-1 100 4
1916, July
1-1 100 5
1916, August
1-1 100 6
1916, September
1-1 101 1
1916, October
1-1 101 2
1916, November
1-1 101 3
1916, December, n.d.
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 101 4
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1916
1-1 101 5
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1916
1-1 101 6
General Correspondence, 1916

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 101 7
Kickapoo Reservation, 1916
1-1 101 8
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1916
1-1 101 9
Potawatomi Reservation, 1916
1-1 101 10
General Correspondence, 1916
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 101 11
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1916
1-1 101 12
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1916
1-1 101 13
Mount Pleasant School, 1916
1-1 101 14
General Correspondence, 1916

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 102 1
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1916
1-1 102 2
Pipestone School, 1916
1-1 102 3
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1916
1-1 102 4
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1916
1-1 102 5
General Correspondence, 1916
1-1 102 6 Mississippi, General Correspondence, 1916
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 102 7
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1916
1-1 102 8
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1916
1-1 102 9
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1916
1-1 102 10
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1916
1-1 102 11
Fort Peck Reservation, 1916
1-1 102 12
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1916
1-1 102 13
General Correspondence, 1916

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 102 14
Genoa School, 1916
1-1 102 15
Santee Agency, 1916
1-1 102 16
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1916
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 102 17
Jicarillo Apache Reservation, 1916
1-1 102 18
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1916
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 102 19
1916
1-1 102 20
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1916
1-1 102 21
Zuni Reservation, 1916
1-1 102 22
General Correspondence, 1916

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 102 23
Cherokee Reservation, Vinita; Seneca Reservation, Split Log Mission, 1916
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 102 24
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1916
1-1 102 25
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1916
1-1 102 26
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1916
1-1 102 27
Chilocco School, 1916
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 103 1
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1916
1-1 - -
Bentley and Boswell Missions
1-1 103 2
1916
1-1 103 3
1916

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 103 4
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1916
1-1 103 5
Osage Reservation, Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1916
1-1 103 6
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1916
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 103 7
St. Benedict’s School, 1916
1-1 103 8
St. Mary’s Academy, 1916
1-1 103 9
General Correspondence, 1916
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 103 10
Chemawa School, 1916
1-1 103 11
Grand Ronde Reservation, 1916
1-1 103 12
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s School, 1916
1-1 103 13
General Correspondence, 1916

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 103 14 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1916
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 104 1
Sacred Heart Academy, 1916
1-1 104 2
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1916
1-1 104 3
St. Mary’s Mission, 1916
1-1 104 4
Port Madison Reservation, 1916
1-1 104 5
Tulalip Reservation, 1916
1-1 104 6
General Correspondence, 1916

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 104 7
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1916
1-1 104 8
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1916
1-1 104 9
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1916
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 104 10
St. Anthony’s School, 1916
1-1 104 11
St. Joseph’s School, 1916
1-1 104 12
Red Cliff Reservation, 1916
1-1 104 13
General Correspondence, 1916
1-1 104 14 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1916
1-1 104 15 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1917

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 104 16
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1917
1-1 104 17
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1917
1-1 104 18
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission and San Solano Mission, 1917
1-1 104 19
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1917
1-1 104 20
Mission Reservation, 1917
1-1 104 21
General Correspondence, 1917
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 104 22
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1917
1-1 104 23
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1917
1-1 104 24
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1917
1-1 104 25
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1917

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 104 26
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1917
1-1 104 27
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1917
1-1 105 1
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1917
1-1 105 2
Rapid City School, 1917
1-1 105 3
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1917
1-1 105 4 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1917
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 105 5
1917, January
1-1 105 6
1917, February
1-1 105 7
1917, March
1-1 105 8
1917, April
1-1 105 9
1917, May
1-1 105 10
1917, June

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia, continued
1-1 106 1
1917, July
1-1 106 2
1917, August
1-1 106 3
1917, September
1-1 106 4
1917, October
1-1 106 5
1917, November
1-1 106 6
1917, December, n.d.
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 106 7
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1917
1-1 106 8
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1917
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 106 9
Kickapoo Reservation, 1917
1-1 106 10
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1917
1-1 106 11
Potawatomi Reservation, 1917

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 106 12
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1917
1-1 106 13
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1917
1-1 106 14
General Correspondence, 1917
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 106 15
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1917
1-1 106 16
Pipestone School, 1917
1-1 106 17
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary's School, 1917
1-1 106 18
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict's School, 1917
1-1 106 19
General Correspondence, 1917
1-1 107 1 Mississippi, General Correspondence, 1917

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 107 2
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1917
1-1 107 3
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1917
1-1 107 4
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1917
1-1 107 5
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1917
1-1 107 6
Fort Peck Reservation, 1917
1-1 107 7
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1917
1-1 107 8
General Correspondence, 1917
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 107 9
Genoa School, 1917
1-1 107 10
Santee Agency, 1917
1-1 107 11
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1917

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 107 12 Nevada, General Correspondence, 1917
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 107 13
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1917
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 107 14
1917
1-1 107 15
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1917
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 107 16
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1917
1-1 107 17
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1917
1-1 107 18
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1917
1-1 107 19
Chilocco School, 1917

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 107 20
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1917
1-1 107 21
Bentley and Boswell Missions, 1917
1-1 108 1
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s School, 1917
1-1 108 2
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1917
1-1 108 3
Osage Reservation, Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1917
1-1 108 4
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1917
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 108 5
St. Benedict’s School, 1917
1-1 108 6
St. Mary’s Academy, 1917
1-1 108 7
General Correspondence, 1917

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 108 8
Chemawa School, 1917
1-1 108 9
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1917
1-1 108 10 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1917
1-1 108 11 Utah, General Correspondence, 1917
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 108 12
Nespelem, 1917
1-1 108 13
Sacred Heart Academy, 1917
1-1 108 14
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1917
1-1 108 15
St. Mary’s Mission, 1917
1-1 108 16
Tulalip Reservation, 1917
1-1 108 17
General Correspondence, 1917

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 108 18
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1917
1-1 108 19
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1917
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 108 20
St. Anthony’s School, 1917
1-1 108 21
St. Joseph’s School, 1917
1-1 108 22
Oneida Reservation, 1917
1-1 108 23
General Correspondence, 1917
1-1 108 24 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1917
1-1 108 25 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1918

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 108 26
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1918
1-1 109 1
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1918
1-1 109 2
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission and San Solano Mission, 1918
1-1 109 3
San Carlos Reservation, 1918
1-1 109 4
General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 - - California
1-1 109 5
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1918
1-1 109 6
Mission Reservation, 1918
1-1 109 7
Ukiah, 1918
1-1 109 8
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1918
1-1 109 9
General Correspondence, 1918

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 109 10 Colorado, Ute Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1918
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 109 11
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1918
1-1 109 12
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1918
1-1 109 13
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1918
1-1 109 14
Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1918
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 109 15
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1918
1-1 109 16
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1918
1-1 109 17
Flandreau School, 1918
1-1 109 18
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1918

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 109 19
Rapid City School, 1918
1-1 109 20
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1918
1-1 109 21
Yankton Reservation, 1918
1-1 109 22 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 109 23
1918, January
1-1 110 1
1918, February
1-1 110 2
1918, March
1-1 110 3
1918, April
1-1 110 4
1918, May
1-1 110 5
1918, June
1-1 110 6
1918, July-August
1-1 110 7
1918, September
1-1 111 1
1918, October-November
1-1 111 2
1918, December, n.d.

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 111 3
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1918
1-1 111 4
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1918
1-1 111 5
General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 111 6
Kickapoo Reservation, 1918
1-1 111 7
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1918
1-1 111 8
Potawatomi Reservation, 1918
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 111 9
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1918
1-1 111 10
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1918
1-1 111 11
General Correspondence, 1918

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 111 12
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1918
1-1 111 13
Pipestone School, 1918
1-1 111 14
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary's School, 1918
1-1 111 15
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict's School, 1918
1-1 111 16
General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 111 17 Mississippi, General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 111 18
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1918
1-1 111 19
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1918
1-1 111 20
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1918
1-1 112 1
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’sMission, 1918
1-1 112 2
Fort Peck Reservation, 1918
1-1 112 3
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1918
1-1 112 4
General Correspondence, 1918

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 112 5
Genoa School, 1918
1-1 112 6
Santee Agency, 1918
1-1 112 7
General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 - - Nevada
1-1 112 8
Yerington School, 1918
1-1 112 9
General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 112 10
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1918
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 112 11
1918
1-1 112 12
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1918

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 112 13
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1918
1-1 112 14
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1918
1-1 112 15
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1918
1-1 112 16
Chilocco School, 1918
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 112 17
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1918
1-1 112 18
Bentley, St. Henry’s School, 1918
1-1 112 19
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s School, 1918
1-1 112 20
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1918
1-1 112 21
Osage Reservation, Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1918
1-1 112 22
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1918

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 112 23
St. Benedict’s School, 1918
1-1 112 24
St. Mary’s Academy, 1918
1-1 113 1
General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 113 2
Chemawa School, 1918
1-1 113 3
Grand Ronde Reservation, 1918
1-1 113 4
Klamath Reservation, 1918
1-1 113 5
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1918
1-1 113 6
Warm Springs Reservation, 1918
1-1 113 7
General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 113 8 Pennsylvania, Carlisle School, 1918
1-1 113 9 Virginia, General Correspondence, 1918

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 113 10
Nespelem, 1918
1-1 113 11
Sacred Heart Mission, 1918
1-1 113 12
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1918
1-1 113 13
St. Mary’s Mission, 1918
1-1 113 14
Cushman School, 1918
1-1 113 15
Puyallup Reservation, St. George's’s Mission, 1918
1-1 113 16
Tulalip Superintendency, 1918

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 113 17
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1918
1-1 113 18
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1918
1-1 113 19
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, 1918
1-1 113 20
Lac du Flambeau Reservation, 1918
1-1 - -
Menominee Reservation
1-1 113 21
St. Anthony’s School, 1918
1-1 113 22
St. Joseph’s School, 1918
1-1 113 23
General Correspondence, 1918
1-1 113 24 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1918

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 113 25 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 113 26
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1919
1-1 - -
Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission
1-1 113 27
1919, January-June
1-1 113 28
1919, July-August
1-1 114 1
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission and San Solano Mission, 1919
1-1 114 2
San Carlos Reservation, 1919
1-1 114 3
General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 - - California
1-1 114 4
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1919
1-1 114 5
Mission Reservation, 1919
1-1 114 6
Ukiah, 1919
1-1 114 7
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1919
1-1 114 8
General Correspondence, 1919

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 114 9
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1919
1-1 114 10
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1919
1-1 114 11
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1919
1-1 114 12
North Turtle Mountain Reservation, 1919
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 114 13
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1919; see also -- Oversight, Box 349, Folder 18
1-1 114 14
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1919
1-1 114 15
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1919
1-1 114 16
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1919
1-1 114 17
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1919
1-1 114 18 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1919

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 114 19
1919, January
1-1 115 1
1919, February
1-1 115 2
1919, March
1-1 115 3
1919, April
1-1 115 4
1919, May
1-1 115 5
1919, June
1-1 115 6
1919, July
1-1 115 7
1919, August
1-1 115 8
1919, September
1-1 115 9
1919, October
1-1 116 1
1919, November
1-1 116 2
1919, December, n.d.

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 116 2
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1919
1-1 116 4
Fort Hall Reservation, 1919
1-1 116 5
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1919
1-1 116 6
General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 116 7
Kickapoo Reservation, 1919
1-1 116 8
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1919
1-1 116 9
Potawatomi Reservation, 1919
1-1 116 10
General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 116 11
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1919
1-1 116 12
Cross Village, 1919
1-1 116 13
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1919
1-1 116 14
General Correspondence, 1919

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 116 15
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1919
1-1 116 16
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1919
1-1 116 17
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1919
1-1 116 18
General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 116 19 Mississippi, General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 116 20
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1919
1-1 116 21
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1919
1-1 116 22
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1919
1-1 116 23
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1919
1-1 116 24
Fort Peck Reservation, 1919
1-1 117 1
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission, 1919
1-1 117 2
Rocky Boy Agency, 1919
1-1 117 3
General Correspondence, 1919

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 117 4
Genoa School, 1919
1-1 117 5
Santee Agency, 1919
1-1 117 6
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1919
1-1 117 7
General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 117 8 Nevada, Yerington School, 1919
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 117 9
Jicarilla Apache Reservation, 1919
1-1 117 10
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1919
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 117 11
1919
1-1 117 12
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1919
1-1 117 13
General Correspondence, 1919

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - New York
1-1 117 14
St. Regis Reservation, Hogansburg, 1919
1-1 117 15
General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 117 16
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1919
1-1 117 17
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1919
1-1 117 18
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1919
1-1 117 19
Chilocco School, 1919

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 117 20
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1919
1-1 117 21
Bentley, St. Henry’s School, 1919
1-1 117 22
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s School, 1919
1-1 117 23
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1919
1-1 117 24
Osage Reservation, Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1919
1-1 117 25
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1919
1-1 117 26
Sacred Heart, St. Benedict’s School, 1919
1-1 117 27
General Correspondence, 1919

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 118 1
Chemawa School, 1919
1-1 118 2
Grand Ronde Reservation, 1919
1-1 118 3
Klamath Reservation, 1919
1-1 118 4
Siletz Reservation, 1919
1-1 118 5
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1919
1-1 118 6
Warm Springs Reservation, 1919
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 118 7
Nespelem, 1919
1-1 118 8
Sacred Heart Academy, 1919
1-1 118 9
St. Francis Regis Mission, 1919
1-1 118 10
St. Mary’s Mission, 1919

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Washington, continued
1-1 118 11
Puyallup Reservation, St. George’s Mission, 1919
1-1 118 12
Tulalip Reservation, 1919
1-1 118 13
General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 118 14
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1919
1-1 118 15
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1919
1-1 118 16
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1919
1-1 118 17
General Correspondence, 1919
1-1 118 18 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1919
1-1 118 19 Alaska, General Correspondence, 1920

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Arizona
1-1 118 20
Fort Apache Reservation, 1920
1-1 118 21
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission, 1920
1-1 - -
Navajo Reservation
1-1 118 22
Lukachukai, St. Isabel Mission, 1920
1-1 118 23
St. Michael’s Mission, 1920
1-1 118 24
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission and San Solano Mission, 1920
1-1 118 25
Salt River Reservation, 1920
1-1 118 26
San Carlos Reservation, 1920
1-1 118 27
General Correspondence, 1920

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - California
1-1 118 28
Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1920
1-1 118 29
Mission Reservation, 1920
1-1 118 30
Sherman Institute, 1920
1-1 118 31
Ukiah, 1920
1-1 118 32
Yuma Reservation, Fort Yuma School, 1920
1-1 119 1
General Correspondence, 1920
1-1 - - Dakota, North
1-1 119 2
Devils Lake Reservation, Fort Totten, 1920
1-1 119 3
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1920
1-1 119 4
Standing Rock Reservation, Fort Yates, 1920

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 119 5
Cheyenne River Reservation, 1920
1-1 119 6
Crow Creek and Old Winnebago Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1920
1-1 119 7
Flandreau School, 1920
1-1 119 8
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission, 1920
1-1 119 9
Rapid City School, 1920
1-1 119 10
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1920
1-1 119 11
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1920
1-1 119 12 Dakotas, General Correspondence, 1920
1-1 - - District of Columbia
1-1 119 13
1920, January
1-1 119 14
1920, February
1-1 119 15
1920, March

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - District of Columbia, continued
1-1 120 1
1920, April
1-1 120 2
1920, May
1-1 120 3
1920, June
1-1 120 4
1920, July
1-1 120 5
1920, August
1-1 120 6
1920, September
1-1 120 7
1920, October
1-1 120 8
1920, November
1-1 121 1
1920, December, n.d.
1-1 - - Idaho
1-1 121 2
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, De Smet Mission, 1920
1-1 121 3
Fort Hall Reservation, 1920
1-1 121 4
Lapwai Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1920
1-1 121 5
General Correspondence, 1920

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Kansas
1-1 121 6
Kickapoo Reservation, 1920
1-1 121 7
Lawrence, Haskell Institute, 1920
1-1 121 8
Potawatomi Reservation, 1920
1-1 121 9 Maine, General Correspondence, 1920
1-1 - - Michigan
1-1 121 10
Assinins (Baraga), Chippewa Boarding School, 1920
1-1 121 11
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1920
1-1 121 12
General Correspondence, 1920
1-1 - - Minnesota
1-1 121 13
Fond du Lac Reservation, Cloquet, 1920
1-1 121 14
Pipestone School, 1920
1-1 121 15
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1920
1-1 121 16
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1920
1-1 121 17
General Correspondence, 1920

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 121 18 Mississippi, General Correspondence, 1920
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 121 19
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, 1920
1-1 121 20
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, 1920
1-1 121 21
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1920
1-1 121 22
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, 1920
1-1 122 1
Fort Peck Reservation, 1920
1-1 122 2
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission,
1-1 122 3
Rocky Boy Agency, 1920
1-1 122 4
General Correspondence, 1920

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Nebraska
1-1 122 5
Genoa School, 1920
1-1 122 6
Santee Agency, 1920
1-1 122 7
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission, 1920
1-1 - - Nevada
1-1 122 8
Yerington School, 1920
1-1 122 9
General Correspondence, 1920
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 122 10
Mescalero Apache Reservation, 1920
1-1 - -
Pueblo Reservation
1-1 122 11
1920
1-1 122 12
Bernalillo, Sisters of Loretto School, 1920
1-1 122 13
General Correspondence, 1920

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma
1-1 - -
Chickasaw Reservation
1-1 122 14
Ardmore, St. Agnes  Academy, 1920
1-1 122 15
Chickasha, St. Joseph’s School, 1920
1-1 122 16
Purcell, St. Elizabeth’s School, 1920
1-1 122 17
Chilocco School, 1920
1-1 - -
Choctaw Reservation
1-1 122 18
Antlers, St. Agnes Mission, 1920
1-1 122 19
Bentley, St. Henry’s School, 1920
1-1 122 20
Pittsburg, St. Edward’s School, 1920

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Oklahoma, continued
1-1 122 21
Kiowa and Comanche Reservation, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1920
1-1 122 22
Osage Reservation, Pawhuska, St. Louis School, 1920
1-1 122 23
Quapaw Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1920
1-1 - -
Sacred Heart
1-1 122 24
St. Benedict’s School, 1920
1-1 122 25
St. Mary’s Academy, 1920
1-1 123 1
General Correspondence, 1920
1-1 - - Oregon
1-1 123 2
Chemawa School, 1920
1-1 123 3
Klamath Reservation, 1920
1-1 123 4
Siletz Reservation, 1920
1-1 123 5
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1920

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 - -
Colville Reservation
1-1 123 6
Sacred Heart Academy, 1920
1-1 123 7
St. Mary’s Mission, 1920
1-1 123 8
Spokane Reservation, 1920
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 123 9
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1920
1-1 123 10
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, 1920
1-1 123 11
Lac Court, Oreille Reservation, 1920
1-1 123 12
Lac du Flambeau Reservation, 1920
1-1 123 13
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, 1920
1-1 123 14
Oneida Reservation, 1920
1-1 123 15
General Correspondence, 1920
1-1 123 16 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, 1920

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 123 17 California, General Correspondence, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 123 18 Dakota, North, Devils Lake Reservation, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 - - Dakota, South
1-1 123 19
Cheyenne River Reservation, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 123 20
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 123 21 District of Columbia, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 123 22 Minnesota, General Correspondence, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 123 23 Mississippi, General Correspondence, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 - - Montana
1-1 123 24
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s Mission, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 123 25
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, n.d., ca. 1901-1920

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 123 26 Nebraska, Genoa School, n.d. ca. 1901-1920
1-1 - - New Mexico
1-1 123 27
Mescalero Apache Reservation, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 123 28
Pueblo Reservation, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 123 29 New York, St. Regis Reservation, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 123 30 Oklahoma Missions and Schools, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 123 31 Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 - - Washington
1-1 123 32
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 123 33
Tulalip Reservation, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 - - Wisconsin
1-1 123 34
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 123 35
Menominee Reservation, St. Joseph’s School, n.d., ca. 1901-1920
1-1 123 36 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission, n.d., ca. 1901-1920


1862 | 1885 | 1901 | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965 | 1977

Ask an Archivist