Special Collections 
	and Archives

Guidelines for Interlibrary Loans Bureau Historical Note/Scope and Content


BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS RECORDS

BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS

CORRESPONDENCE -- TENNELLY (PART 4), 1965-1976; ADDITIONS, [1873-1975]
BOXES 304-354

Combined Bureau and Commission Index to Correspondents


1862 | 1885 | 1901 | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965 | Additions |1977 | 2008

`
Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - 1965-1975; see also -- Additions, Boxes 351-352
1-1 - - 1965
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 327 22
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1965
1-1 327 23
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1965
1-1 327 24
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1965
1-1 327 25
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1965
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 328 1
Glenallen, Copper Valley School, 1965
1-1 328 2
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1965

BCIM
Series 1-1

`
Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Alaska, continued
1-1 328 3
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 4
St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1965
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 328 5
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 6
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 7
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1965
1-1 328 8
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 9
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, St.. Charles School, 1965

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 328 10
California, Pala, San Antonio de Pala Mission School, 1965
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 328 11
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 12
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1965
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 328 13
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1965
1-1 328 14
Marquette, Holy Family Orphanage, 1965
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 328 15
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 16
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1965

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 328 17
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 18
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1965
1-1 328 19
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 20
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, School, 1965
1-1 328 21
Fort Peck Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 22
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 23
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1965

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 328 24
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 25
San Fidel, St. Joseph’s School and Acoma Pueblo Missions, 1965
1-1 328 26
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1965
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 328 27
Fort Totten (Devils Lake) Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Fort Totten Reservation Missions, 1965
1-1 328 28
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1965
1-1 328 29
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 30
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1965

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 328 31
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 32
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 33
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1965
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 328 34
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1965
1-1 328 35
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1965
1-1 328 36
Keshena, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1965
1-1 328 37
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 38
Neopit, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 39
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1965

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 328 40
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1965
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 328 41
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 42
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1965
1-1 328 43
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1965
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 328 44
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1965
1-1 328 45
Barrow, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1965

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Alaska, continued
1-1 328 46
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1965
1-1 328 47
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1965
1-1 328 48
Galena, St. John Berchmann’s Mission, 1965
1-1 328 49
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1965
1-1 328 50
Kaltag, Little Flower Mission, 1965
1-1 328 51
Kotlik, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1965
1-1 328 52
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1965
1-1 328 53
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1965
1-1 328 54
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1965

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Alaska, continued
1-1 328 55
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1965
1-1 328 56
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1965
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 328 57
Colorado River Reservation, SS. Margaret and and Elizabeth Mission, 1965
1-1 328 58
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1965
1-1 328 59
Salt River Reservation, St.. Francis Mission, 1965
1-1 328 60
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1965
1-1 - -
Colorado
1-1 328 61
Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1965
1-1 328 62
Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1965

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 328 63
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1965
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 328 64
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1965
1-1 328 65
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1965
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 328 66
Fort Peck Reservation, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission, 1965
1-1 328 67
Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s and St. Anthony’s Mission, 1965
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 329 1
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1965
1-1 329 2
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1965
1-1 329 3
Pueblo Missions, 1965

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 329 4
Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1965
1-1 329 5
Williston, St. John the Baptist Mission, 1965
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 329 6
Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1965
1-1 329 7
Chiloquin, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1965
1-1 329 8
Warm Springs Reservation, St. William’s Mission, 1965
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 329 9
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1965
1-1 329 10
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, St. Thomas the Apostle Mission, 1965

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 329 11
Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1965
1-1 329 12
Lummi Reservation, St. Joachim’s Mission, 1965
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 329 13
A, 1965
1-1 329 14
B, 1965
1-1 329 15
Bequests, 1965
1-1 329 16
C, 1965

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 329 17
1965, January-May
1-1 329 18
1965, June-December
1-1 329 19
D, 1965
1-1 329 20
E, 1965
1-1 329 21
F, 1965
1-1 329 22
G, 1965
1-1 329 23
H, 1965
1-1 329 24
I, 1965
1-1 329 25
Interior Department, 1965
1-1 329 26
J, 1965
1-1 329 27
K, 1965

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 329 28
L, 1965
1-1 329 29
M, 1965
1-1 329 30
N, 1965
1-1 329 31
P, 1965
1-1 329 32
Propagation of the Faith Society (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1965
1-1 329 33
R, 1965
1-1 329 34
S, 1965
1-1 329 35
T, 1965
1-1 329 36
W, 1965

BCIM
Series 1-1

1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 330 1
Arizona, Phoenix School, 1966
1-1 330 2
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1966
1-1 330 3
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1966
1-1 330 4
Oregon, Chemawa School, 1966
1-1 330 5
South Dakota, Pierre School, 1966
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 330 6
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1966
1-1 330 7
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission School, 1966
1-1 330 8
St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1966

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 330 9
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1966
1-1 330 10
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1966
1-1 330 11
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1966
1-1 330 12
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission School, 1966
1-1 330 13
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, St. Charles School, 1966
1-1 330 14
California, Pala, San Antonio de Pala Mission School, 1966
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 330 15
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1966
1-1 330 16
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1966

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Michigan
1-1 330 17
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1966
1-1 330 18
Marquette, Holy Family Orphanage, 1966
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 330 19
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1966
1-1 330 20
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1966
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 330 21
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1966
1-1 330 22
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1966
1-1 330 23
Fort Peck Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1966
1-1 330 24
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1966

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 330 25
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1966
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 330 26
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1966
1-1 330 27
San Fidel, St. Joseph’s School and Acoma Pueblo Missions, 1966
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 330 28
Fort Totten (Devils Lake) Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Fort Totten Reservation Missions, 1966
1-1 330 29
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1966
1-1 330 30
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1966
1-1 330 31
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1966

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 330 32
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael's Mission School, 1966
1-1 330 33
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew's Mission School, 1966
1-1 330 34
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary's Mission, 1966
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 330 35
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary's School, 1966
1-1 330 36
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1966
1-1 330 37
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1966
1-1 330 38
Neopit, St. Anthony's Mission School, 1966
1-1 330 39
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen's Mission School, 1966

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 330 40
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1966
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 330 41
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1966
1-1 330 42
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1966
1-1 330 43
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1966
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 330 44
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1966
1-1 330 45
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1966
1-1 330 46
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission, 1966

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Alaska, continued
1-1 330 47
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1966
1-1 330 48
Kaltag, Little Flower Mission, 1966
1-1 330 49
Kotlik, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1966
1-1 330 50
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1966
1-1 330 51
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1966
1-1 330 52
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ The King Mission; Diomede Island, 1966
1-1 330 53
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1966
1-1 330 54
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1966

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 330 55
Colorado River Reservation, SS. Margaret and and Elizabeth Mission, 1966
1-1 330 56
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1966
1-1 330 57
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1966
1-1 - -
Colorado
1-1 330 58
Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1966
1-1 330 59
Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1966
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 330 60
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1966
1-1 330 61
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1966
1-1 330 62
White Earth Reservation, Mahnomen (Beaulieu), St. Joseph’s Mission, 1966

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 330 63
Montana, Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s and St. Anthony’s Mission, 1966
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 330 64
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1966
1-1 330 65
Navajo Reservation, Shiprock, Christ the King Mission, 1966
1-1 330 66
Pueblo Missions, 1966
1-1 330 67
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1966
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 330 68
Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1966
1-1 330 69
Chiloquin, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1966
1-1 330 70
Warm Springs Reservation, St. William’s Mission, 1966
1-1 330 71
South Dakota, Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1966

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 330 72
Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1966
1-1 330 73
Lummi Reservation, St. Joachim’s Mission, 1966
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 330 74
A, 1966
1-1 330 75
B, 1966
1-1 331 1
Bequests, 1966
1-1 331 2
C, 1966
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 331 3
1966, January-March
1-1 331 4
1966, April-September
1-1 331 5
1966, October-December
1-1 332 1
D, 1966
1-1 332 2
E, 1966

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 332 3
F, 1966
1-1 332 4
G, 1966
1-1 332 5
H, 1966
1-1 332 6
I, 1966
1-1 332 7
J, 1966
1-1 332 8
J, 1966
1-1 332 9
K, 1966
1-1 332 10
L, 1966
1-1 332 11
M, 1966
1-1 332 12
N, 1966
1-1 332 13
P, 1966

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 332 14
Propagation of the Faith Society (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1966
1-1 332 15
S, 1966
1-1 332 16
T, 1966
1-1 332 17
V, 1966
1-1 332 18
W, 1966
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 332 19
Kansas, Haskell Institute, 1967
1-1 332 20
Oklahoma, Chilocco School, 1967
1-1 332 21
South Dakota, Pierre School, 1967
1-1 332 22
Utah, Brigham City, Intermountain School, 1967

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 332 23
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1967
1-1 332 24
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission School, 1967
1-1 332 25
St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1967
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 332 26
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1967
1-1 332 27
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1967
1-1 332 28
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1967
1-1 332 29
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, St. Charles School, 1967
1-1 332 30
California, Pala, San Antonio de Pala Mission School, 1967

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 332 31
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1967
1-1 332 32
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1967
1-1 332 33
Michigan, Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1967
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 332 34
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1967
1-1 332 35
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1967
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 332 36
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1967
1-1 332 37
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1967
1-1 332 38
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, School, 1967
1-1 332 39
Fort Peck Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1967
1-1 332 40
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1967

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 332 41
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1967
1-1 332 42
San Fidel, St. Joseph’s School and Acoma Pueblo Missions, 1967
1-1 332 43
North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1967
1-1 332 44
North Dakota, Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1967
1-1 332 45
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission School, 1967
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 332 46
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1967
1-1 332 47
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1967
1-1 332 48
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1967

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 332 49
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1967
1-1 332 50
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1967
1-1 332 51
Keshena, St. Joseph’s School, 1967
1-1 332 52
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1967
1-1 332 53
Neopit, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1967
1-1 332 54
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1967
1-1 - - Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 332 55
Arizona, Papago Reservat
1-1 332 57
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1967
1-1 332 58
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1967

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 332 59
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1967
1-1 332 60
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1967
1-1 332 61
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission, 1967
1-1 332 62
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1967
1-1 333 1
Kaltag, Little Flower Mission, 1967
1-1 333 2
Kotlik, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1967
1-1 333 3
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1967
1-1 333 4
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1967
1-1 333 5
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1967
1-1 333 6
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1967
1-1 333 7
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1967

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 333 8
Arizona, Colorado River Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1967
1-1 333 9
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1967
1-1 333 10
Maine, Peter Dana Point, Princeton, St. Ann’s Mission, 1967
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 333 11
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1967
1-1 333 12
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1967
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 333 13
Fort Peck Reservation, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission, 1967
1-1 333 14
Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s and St. Anthony’s Mission, 1967

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 333 15
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1967
1-1 333 16
Pueblo Missions, 1967
1-1 333 17
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1967
1-1 333 18
Oregon, Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1967
1-1 333 19
South Dakota, Rosebud Reservation, Mission, St. Thomas the Apostle Mission, 1967
1-1 333 20
Washington, Tulalip Reservation, St. Anne’s Mission, 1967
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 333 21
A, 1967
1-1 333 22
B, 1967

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 333 23
Bequests, 1967
1-1 333 24
C, 1967
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 333 25
1967, January-June
1-1 333 26
1967, July-December
1-1 333 27
D, 1967
1-1 333 28
E, 1967
1-1 333 29
F, 1967
1-1 333 30
G, 1967
1-1 333 31
H, 1967
1-1 334 1
I, 1967
1-1 334 2
Interior Department, 1967

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 334 3
K, 1967
1-1 334 4
L, 1967
1-1 334 5
M, 1967
1-1 334 6
N, 1967
1-1 334 7
O, 1967
1-1 334 8
P, 1967
1-1 334 9
Propagation of the Faith Society (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1967
1-1 334 10
Q, 1967
1-1 334 11
R, 1967
1-1 334 12
S, 1967

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 334 13
T, 1967
1-1 334 14
W, 1967
1-1 - - Government Schools-10:
1-1 334 15
New Mexico, Albuquerque School, 1968
1-1 334 16
Utah, Brigham City, Intermountain School, 1968
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 334 17
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1968
1-1 334 18
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission School, 1968
1-1 334 19
St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1968

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 334 20
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1968
1-1 334 21
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1968
1-1 334 22
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1968
1-1 334 23
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission,St. Charles School, 1968
1-1 334 24
California, Pala, San Antonio de Pala Mission School, 1968
1-1 334 25
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (DeSmet) Mission School, 1968
1-1 334 26
Michigan, Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1968
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 334 27
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1968
1-1 334 28
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1968

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 334 29
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1968
1-1 334 30
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1968
1-1 334 31
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, School, 1968
1-1 334 32
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1968
1-1 334 33
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1968
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 334 34
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1968
1-1 334 35
San Fidel, St. Joseph’s School and Acoma Pueblo Missions, 1968

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 334 36
Devil's Lake Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Devil's Lake Reservation Missions, 1968
1-1 334 37
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1968
1-1 334 38
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’sMission School, 1968
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 334 39
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School, 1968
1-1 334 40
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1968
1-1 334 41
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission,1968

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 334 42
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School, 1968
1-1 334 43
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1968
1-1 334 44
Keshena, St. Joseph’s School, 1968
1-1 334 45
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1968
1-1 334 46
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1968
1-1 - - Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 334 47
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1968
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 334 48
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1968
1-1 334 49
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1968
1-1 334 50
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1968

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 334 51
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1968
1-1 334 52
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1968
1-1 334 53
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1968
1-1 334 54
Glenallen, Holy Family Mission, 1968
1-1 334 55
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1968
1-1 334 56
Kaltag, St. Teresa Mission, 1968
1-1 334 57
Kotlik, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1968
1-1 335 1
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1968
1-1 335 2
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1968
1-1 335 3
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1968
1-1 335 4
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1968

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 335 5
Arizona, Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1968
1-1 335 6
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1968
1-1 335 7
Minnesota, Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1968
1-1 335 8
Montana, Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s and St. Anthony’s Mission, 1968
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 335 9
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1968
1-1 335 10
Pueblo Missions, 1968
1-1 335 11
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1968
1-1 335 12
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick's Mission, 1968
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 335 13
Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1968
1-1 335 14
Siletz Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1968
1-1 335 15
Warm Springs Reservation, St. Williams Mission, 1968

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 335 16
South Dakota, Rosebud Reservation, Mission, St. Thomas the Apostle Mission, 1968
1-1 335 17
Washington, Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1968
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 335 18
A, 1968
1-1 335 19
B, 1968
1-1 335 20
Bequests, 1968
1-1 335 21
C, 1968
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 335 22
1968, January-February
1-1 335 23
1968, March-July
1-1 335 24
1968, August-October
1-1 336 1
1968, November-December
1-1 336 2
D, 1968
1-1 336 3
E, 1968

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 336 4
F, 1968
1-1 336 5
G, 1968
1-1 336 6
H, 1968
1-1 336 7
I, 1968
1-1 336 8
Interior Department, 1968
1-1 336 9
J, 1968
1-1 336 10
K, 1968
1-1 336 11
L, 1968
1-1 336 12
M, 1968
1-1 336 13
N, 1968

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 336 14
O, 1968
1-1 336 15
P, 1968
1-1 336 16
R, 1968
1-1 336 17
S, 1968
1-1 336 18
T, 1968
1-1 336 19
U, 1968
1-1 336 20
W, 1968
1-1 336 21
Y, 1968
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - - Alaska
1-1 336 22
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School, 1969
1-1 336 23
St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1969

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 336 24
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1969
1-1 336 25
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1969
1-1 336 26
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1969
1-1 336 27
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission School, 1969
1-1 336 28
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, St. Charles School, 1969
1-1 336 29
California, Pala, San Antonio de Pala Mission School, 1969
1-1 336 30
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1969
1-1 336 31
Maine, Mission Schools, 1969
1-1 336 32
Michigan, Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1969

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 336 33
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1969
1-1 336 34
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s School, 1969
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 336 35
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1969
1-1 336 36
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1969
1-1 336 37
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1969
1-1 336 38
Fort Peck Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1969
1-1 336 39
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1969
1-1 336 40
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1969

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 336 41
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1969
1-1 336 42
San Fidel, St. Joseph’s School and Acoma Pueblo Missions, 1969
1-1 336 43
Santa Fe, St. Catherine’s School, 1969
1-1 336 44
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1969
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 336 45
Fort Totten (Devils Lake) Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Fort Totten Reservation Missions, 1969
1-1 336 46
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1969
1-1 336 47
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1969
1-1 336 48
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1969

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 336 49
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1969
1-1 336 50
Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1969
1-1 336 51
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1969
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 336 52
Bad River Reservation, St. Mary’s School,1969
1-1 336 53
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1969
1-1 336 54
Keshena, St. Joseph’s School, 1969
1-1 336 55
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1969
1-1 336 56
Neopit, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1996

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 336 57
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1969
1-1 - - Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 336 58
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1969
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 336 59
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1969
1-1 337 1
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1969
1-1 337 2
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1969
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 337 3
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1969
1-1 337 4
Anchorage, 1969

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Alaska, continued
1-1 337 5
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1969
1-1 337 6
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1969
1-1 337 7
Kaltag, St. Teresa Mission, 1969
1-1 337 8
Kotlik, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1969
1-1 337 9
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1969
1-1 337 10
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1969
1-1 337 11
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1969
1-1 337 12
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1969
1-1 337 13
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1969

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 337 14
Colorado River Reservation, Ss. Margaret and Elizabeth Mission, 1969
1-1 337 15
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1969
1-1 337 16
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1969
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 337 17
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1969
1-1 337 18
Leech Lake Reservation, St. Catherine’sMission, 1969
1-1 337 19
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1969
1-1 337 20
Montana, Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s and St.Anthony’s Mission, 1969
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 337 21
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1969
1-1 337 22
Pueblo Missions, 1969

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 337 23
Dunseith, Immaculate Heart of Mary Mission, 1969
1-1 337 24
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1969
1-1 337 25
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1969
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 337 26
Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1969
1-1 337 27
Chiloquin, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1969
1-1 337 28
Warm Springs Reservation, St. Williams Mission, 1969
1-1 337 29
South Dakota, Rosebud Reservation, Mission, St. Thomas the Apostle Mission, 1969
1-1 337 30 General-50: A, 1969

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 337 31
B, 1969
1-1 337 32
Bequests, 1969
1-1 337 33
C, 1969
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 337 34
1969, January-June
1-1 337 35
1969, June-October
1-1 338 1
1969, November-December
1-1 338 2
D, 1969
1-1 338 3
F, 1969
1-1 338 4
Interior Department, 1969
1-1 338 5
J, 1969

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 338 6
K, 1969
1-1 338 7
M, 1969
1-1 338 8
N, 1969
1-1 338 9
O, 1969
1-1 338 10
P, 1969
1-1 338 11
S, 1969
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 338 12
Alaska, St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1970
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 338 13
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1970
1-1 338 14
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1970
1-1 338 15
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1970
1-1 338 16
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, St. Charles School, 1970

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 338 17
California, Pala, San Antonio de Pala Mission School, 1970
1-1 338 18
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1970
1-1 338 19
Michigan, Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1970
1-1 338 20
Minnesota, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1970
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 338 21
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission,School, 1970
1-1 338 22
Crow Reservation, San Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1970
1-1 338 23
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1970
1-1 338 24
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, School, 1970
1-1 338 25
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1970

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 338 26
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1970
1-1 338 27
San Fidel, St. Joseph’s School and Acoma Pueblo Missions, 1970
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 338 28
Fort Totten (Devils Lake) Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Fort Totten Reservation Missions, 1970
1-1 338 29
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1970
1-1 338 30
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1970
1-1 338 31
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission School, 1970
1-1 338 32
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission,1970

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 338 33
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1970
1-1 338 34
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St.. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1970
1-1 338 35
Neopit, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1970
1-1 338 36
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1970
1-1 - - Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 338 37
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1970
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 338 38
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1970
1-1 338 39
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1970
1-1 338 40
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1970

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 338 41
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1970
1-1 338 42
Anchorage, 1970
1-1 338 43
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1970
1-1 338 44
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1970
1-1 338 45
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission, 1970
1-1 338 46
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1970
1-1 338 47
Kotlik, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1970
1-1 338 48
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1970
1-1 338 49
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1970
1-1 338 50
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission and, Kaltag, St. Theresa’s Mission, 1970
1-1 338 51
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1970
1-1 338 52
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1970

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 338 53
Arizona, Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1970
1-1 338 54
California, Soboba Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1970
1-1 338 55
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1970
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 339 1
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1970
1-1 339 2
Grand Portage, Holy Rosary Mission, 1970
1-1 339 3
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1970
1-1 339 4
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s Mission, 1970
1-1 339 5
White Earth Reservation, Naytahwaush, St. Anne’s Mission, 1970
1-1 339 6
Montana, Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s and St.Anthony’s Mission, 1970

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 339 7
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1970
1-1 339 8
Pueblo Missions, 1970
1-1 339 9
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1970
1-1 339 10
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1970
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 339 11
Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1970
1-1 339 12
Chiloquin, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission,1970
1-1 339 13
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission,1970
1-1 339 14
Warm Springs Reservation, St. Williams Mission, 1970

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 339 15
South Dakota, Rosebud Reservation, Mission, St. Thomas the Apostle Mission, 1970
1-1 339 16
Washington, Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1970
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 339 17
A, 1970
1-1 339 18
Bequests, 1970
1-1 339 19
C, 1970
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 339 20
1970, January-June
1-1 339 21
1970, July-October
1-1 339 22
1970, November-December
1-1 339 23
G, 1970

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 339 24
Interior Department, 1970
1-1 339 25
L, 1970
1-1 340 1
M, 1970
1-1 340 2
Propagation of the Faith Society (Arranged Alphabetically by Diocese), 1970
1-1 340 3
R, 1970
1-1 340 4
S, 1970
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 340 5
Glenallen, Copper Valley School, 1971
1-1 340 6
St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1971

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 340 7
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1971
1-1 340 8
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1971
1-1 340 9
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1971
1-1 340 10
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission School, 1971
1-1 340 11
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, St. Charles School, 1971
1-1 340 12
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1971
1-1 340 13
Michigan, Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1971
1-1 340 14
Minnesota, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1971

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 340 15
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission, School, 1971
1-1 340 16
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1971
1-1 340 17
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1971
1-1 340 18
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission School, 1971
1-1 340 19
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1971
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 340 20
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1971
1-1 340 21
San Fidel, St. Joseph’s School and Acoma Pueblo Missions, 1971
1-1 340 22
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1971

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 340 23
North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1971
1-1 340 24
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1971
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 340 25
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1971
1-1 340 26
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1971
1-1 340 27
Neopit, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1971
1-1 340 28
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1971
1-1 - - Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 340 29
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1971
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 340 30
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1971
1-1 340 31
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1971
1-1 340 32
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1971

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 340 33
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1971
1-1 340 34
Chefornak, St. Catherine’s Mission, 1971
1-1 340 35
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission, 1971
1-1 340 36
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1971
1-1 340 37
Kotlik, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1971
1-1 340 38
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1971
1-1 340 39
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1971
1-1 340 40
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission and Kaltag, St. Teresa’s Mission, 1971
1-1 340 41
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1971
1-1 340 42
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1971

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 340 43
Arizona, Colorado River Reservation, Ss. Margaret and Elizabeth Mission, 1971
1-1 340 44
California, Soboba Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1971
1-1 340 45
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1971
1-1 340 46
Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1971
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 340 47
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1971
1-1 340 48
Grand Portage, Holy Rosary Mission, 1971
1-1 340 49
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’sMission, 1971
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 340 50
Blackfeet Reservation, Little Flower Mission,1971
1-1 340 51
Fort Peck Reservation, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission, 1971
1-1 340 52
Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s and St. Anthony’s Mission, 1971

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 340 53
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1971
1-1 340 54
Pueblo Missions, 1971
1-1 340 55
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1971
1-1 340 56
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1971
1-1 340 57
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1971
1-1 340 58
South Dakota, Rosebud Reservation, Mission, St. Thomas the Apostle Mission, 1971
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 340 59
B, 1971
1-1 340 60
Bequests, 1971

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 341 1
1971, January-May
1-1 341 2
1971, June-October
1-1 341 3
1971, November-December
1-1 341 4
E, 1971
1-1 341 5
F, 1971
1-1 341 6
G, 1971
1-1 341 7
Interior Department, 1971
1-1 341 8
J, 1971
1-1 341 9
L, 1971
1-1 341 10
M, 1971
1-1 341 11
S, 1971

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 341 12
Alaska, St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1972
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 341 13
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1972
1-1 341 14
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1972
1-1 341 15
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1972
1-1 341 16
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission School, 1972
1-1 341 17
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, St. Charles School, 1972
1-1 341 18
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (DeSmet) Mission School, 1972
1-1 341 19
Michigan, Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1972
1-1 341 20
Minnesota, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1972

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 341 21
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1972
1-1 341 22
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission,School, 1972
1-1 341 23
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1972
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 341 24
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1972
1-1 341 25
San Fidel, St. Joseph’s School and Acoma Pueblo Missions, 1972
1-1 341 26
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1972
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 342 1
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1972
1-1 342 2
Turtle Mountain Reservation, St. Ann’s Mission School, 1972

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 342 3
South Dakota, Yankton Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, School, 1972
1-1 342 4
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1972
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 342 5
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1972
1-1 342 6
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1972
1-1 342 7
Neopit, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1972
1-1 342 8
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1972
1-1 - - Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 342 9
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1972
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 342 10
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission School, 1972
1-1 342 11
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1972
1-1 342 12
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1972

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 342 13
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1972
1-1 342 14
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1972
1-1 342 15
Chefornak, St. Catherine’s Mission, 1972
1-1 342 16
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission, 1972
1-1 342 17
Hoonah, Sacred Heart Mission, 1972
1-1 342 18
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1972
1-1 342 19
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1972
1-1 342 20
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1972
1-1 342 21
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission and Kaltag, St. Teresa’s Mission, 1972
1-1 342 22
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1972
1-1 342 23
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1972

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 342 24
Arizona, Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1972
1-1 342 25
California, Soboba Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1972
1-1 342 26
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1972
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 342 27
Cloquet, Holy Family Mission, 1972
1-1 342 28
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1972
1-1 342 29
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s Mission, 1972
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 342 30
Fort Peck Reservation, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission, 1972
1-1 342 31
Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s and St. Anthony’s Mission, 1972

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 342 32
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1972
1-1 342 33
Pueblo Missions, 1972
1-1 - -
North Dakota
1-1 342 34
Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1972
1-1 342 35
Fort Totten (Devils Lake) Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission, 1972
1-1 342 36
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1972
1-1 342 37
Oregon, Chiloquin, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1972
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 342 38
Rapid City, Mother Butler Center, 1972
1-1 342 39
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, St. Thomas the Apostle Mission, 1972
1-1 342 40
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1972

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 342 41
B, 1972
1-1 342 42
Bequests, 1972
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 342 43
1972, January-May
1-1 343 1
1972, June-October
1-1 343 2
1972, November-December
1-1 343 3
G, 1972
1-1 343 4
H, 1972
1-1 343 5
Interior Department, 1972
1-1 343 6
M, 1972
1-1 343 7
P, 1972
1-1 343 8
R, 1972
1-1 343 9
S, 1972

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 343 10
T, 1972
1-1 343 11
W, 1972
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 343 12
Alaska, St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1973
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 343 13
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1973
1-1 343 14
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1973
1-1 343 15
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1973
1-1 343 16
Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac Mission School, 1973
1-1 343 17
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, St. Charles School, 1973

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 343 18
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission, 1973
1-1 343 19
Michigan, Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1973
1-1 343 20
Minnesota, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1973
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 343 21
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, School, 1973
1-1 343 22
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1973
1-1 343 23
Nebraska, Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine’s Mission School, 1973
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 343 24
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1973
1-1 343 25
San Fidel, St. Joseph’s School and Acoma Pueblo Missions, 1973
1-1 343 26
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1973

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 343 27
North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1973
1-1 343 28
South Dakota, Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1973
1-1 343 29
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1973
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 343 30
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1973
1-1 343 31
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1973
1-1 343 32
Neopit, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1973
1-1 343 33
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1973
1-1 - - Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 343 34
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1973
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 343 35
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1973
1-1 343 36
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1973

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 344 1
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1973
1-1 344 2
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1973
1-1 344 3
Chefornak, St. Catherine’s Mission, 1973
1-1 344 4
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission, 1973
1-1 344 5
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1973
1-1 344 6
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1973
1-1 344 7
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1973
1-1 344 8
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1973
1-1 344 9
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1973
1-1 344 10
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1973

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 344 11
Arizona, Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1973
1-1 344 12
California Missions (Does Not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1973
1-1 344 13
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1973
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 344 14
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict’s Mission, 1973
1-1 344 15
White Earth Reservation, Mahnomen (Beaulieu), St. Joseph’s Mission, 1973
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 344 16
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1973
1-1 344 17
Fort Peck Reservation, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission, 1973
1-1 344 18
Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s and St. Anthony’s Mission, 1973

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 344 19
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1973
1-1 344 20
Pueblo Missions, 1973
1-1 344 21
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1973
1-1 344 22
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1973
1-1 - -
Oregon
1-1 344 23
Burns, St. John’s Mission, 1973
1-1 344 24
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1973
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 344 25
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1973
1-1 344 26
Rapid City, Mother Butler Center, 1973
1-1 344 27
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, St. Thomas the Apostle Mission, 1973
1-1 344 28
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission,1973
1-1 344 29
Washington, Colville, Spokane, and Kalispel Reservations, 1973

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 344 30
A, 1973
1-1 344 31
B, 1973
1-1 344 32
Bequests, 1973
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 344 33
1973, January-June
1-1 344 34
1973, July-October
1-1 345 1
1973, November-December
1-1 345 2
F, 1973
1-1 345 3
H, 1973
1-1 345 4
Interior Department, 1973
1-1 345 5
K, 1973
1-1 345 6
M, 1973
1-1 345 7
O, 1973

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 345 8
S, 1973
1-1 345 9
T, 1973
1-1 345 10
W, 1973
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 345 11
Alaska, St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1974
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 345 12
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1974
1-1 345 13
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1974
1-1 345 14
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission School and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1974
1-1 345 15
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, St. Charles School, 1974

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 345 16
Idaho, Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1974
1-1 345 17
Michigan, Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1974
1-1 345 18
Minnesota, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1974
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 345 19
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission,School, 1974
1-1 345 20
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1974
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 345 21
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1974
1-1 345 22
San Fidel, St. Joseph’s School and Acoma Pueblo Missions, 1974
1-1 345 23
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1974

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 345 24
North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1974
1-1 345 25
South Dakota, Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1974
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 345 26
Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1974
1-1 345 27
Tacoma, St. George’s Mission School, 1974
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 345 28
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1974
1-1 345 29
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1974
1-1 345 30
Neopit, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1974
1-1 - - Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 345 31
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission Schools, 1974
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 345 32
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1974
1-1 345 33
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1974

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 345 34
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1974
1-1 345 35
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1974
1-1 345 36
Chefornak, St. Catherine’s Mission, 1974
1-1 345 37
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission, 1974
1-1 345 38
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1974
1-1 345 39
Kotlik, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1974
1-1 345 40
Kotzebue, St.. Francis Xavier Mission, 1974
1-1 345 41
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1974
1-1 345 42
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1974
1-1 345 43
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission, 1974
1-1 345 44
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1974
1-1 345 45
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1974

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 345 46
Arizona, Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1974
1-1 345 47
California, Soboba Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1974
1-1 345 48
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1974
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 346 1
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1974
1-1 346 2
Nett Lake Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1974
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 346 3
Blackfeet Reservation, St. Anne’s Mission,1974
1-1 346 4
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1974
1-1 346 5
Fort Peck Reservation, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission, 1974
1-1 346 6
Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Mary’s and St. Anthony’s Mission, 1974

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 346 7
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1974
1-1 346 8
Pueblo Missions, 1974
1-1 346 9
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’sMission, 1974
1-1 346 10
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1974
1-1 346 11
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew’s Mission, 1974
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 346 12
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1974
1-1 346 13
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, St. Thomas the Apostle Mission, 1974
1-1 346 14
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha Mission, 1974

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 346 15
A, 1974
1-1 346 16
B, 1974
1-1 346 17
Bequests, 1974
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 346 18
1974, January-June
1-1 346 19
1974, July-October
1-1 346 20
1974, November-December
1-1 346 21
F, 1974
1-1 346 22
Interior Department, 1974
1-1 346 23
S, 1974
1-1 346 24
W, 1974

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 347 1
Alaska, St. Marys, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1975
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 347 2
Gila River Reservation, St. John’s Mission School, 1975
1-1 347 3
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1975
1-1 347 4
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael’s Mission Schools and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1975
1-1 347 5
Papago Reservation, San Solao Mission Schools, 1975
1-1 347 6
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, St. Charles School, 1975
1-1 347 7
Michigan, Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1975
1-1 347 8
Minnesota, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission School, 1975
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 347 9
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul’s Mission, School, 1975
1-1 347 10
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre’s Mission School, 1975

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 347 11
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1975
1-1 347 12
San Fidel, St. Joseph’s School and Acoma Pueblo Missions, 1975
1-1 347 13
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1975
1-1 347 14
North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard’s School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1975
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 347 15
Chamberlain, St. Joseph’s School, 1975
1-1 347 16
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1975
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 347 17
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1975
1-1 347 18
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1975
1-1 347 19
Neopit, St. Anthony’s Mission School, 1975
1-1 347 20 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen’s Mission School, 1975

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 347 21 Government Contract Schools-30: South Dakota, Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1975
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 347 22
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1975
1-1 347 23
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1975
1-1 347 24
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission, 1975
1-1 347 25
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1975
1-1 347 26
Kotlik, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1975
1-1 347 27
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1975
1-1 347 28
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1975

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Alaska, continued
1-1 347 29
Nome, St. Joseph’s Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1975
1-1 347 30
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission and Kaltag, St. Teresa’s Mission, 1975
1-1 347 31
St. Michael, St. Michael’s Mission, 1975
1-1 347 32
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1975
1-1 347 33
Arizona, Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1975
1-1 347 34
California, Soboba Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1975
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 347 35
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1975
1-1 347 36
Nez Perce Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1975

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 347 37
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1975
1-1 347 38
Nett Lake Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1975
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 347 39
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission,1975
1-1 347 40
Fort Peck Reservation, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission, 1975
1-1 347 41
Rocky Boy Reservation, St. Margaret and Mary’s and St. Anthony’s Missions, 1975
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 347 42
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission, 1975
1-1 347 43
Pueblo Missions, 1975

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 347 44
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony’s Mission, 1975
1-1 347 45
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick’s Mission, 1975
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 347 46
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1975
1-1 347 47
Rapid City, Mother Butler Center, 1975
1-1 347 48
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, St. Thomas the Apostle Mission, 1975
1-1 347 49
Washington, Colville Reservation, St. Mary’s Mission, 1975
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 347 50
A, 1975
1-1 347 51
B, 1975
1-1 347 52
Bequests, 1975

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 347 53
1975, January-May
1-1 347 54
1975, June-September
1-1 348 1
1975, October-December
1-1 348 2
F, 1975
1-1 348 3
G, 1975
1-1 348 4
H, 1975
1-1 348 5
I, 1975
1-1 348 6
M, 1975

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 348 7
S, 1975
1-1 348 8
T, 1975
1-1 - -
Microfilm version ends here
1-1 348 8
T, 1975
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 348 9
Alaska, St. Marys, St. Mary's Mission School, 1976
1-1 - -
Arizona
1-1 348 10
Gila River Reservation, St. John's Mission School, 1976
1-1 348 11
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter’s Mission School, 1976
1-1 348 12
and New Mexico, Navajo Reservation, St. Michael's Mission School and Navajo Reservation Missions, 1976
1-1 348 13
Papago Reservation, San Solano Mission School, 1976
1-1 348 14
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, St. Charles School, 1976

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 348 15
Michigan, Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood School, 1976
1-1 348 16
Minnesota, Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary's Mission School, 1976
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 348 17
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul's Mission School, 1976
1-1 348 18
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre's Mission School, 1976
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 348 19
Jemez Pueblo, San Diego Mission School, 1976
1-1 348 20
San Fidel, St. Joseph's School and Acoma Pueblo Missions, 1976
1-1 348 21
North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1976
1-1 348 22
South Dakota, Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1976

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 348 23
South Dakota, Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1976
1-1 - -
Wisconsin
1-1 348 24
Bayfield, Holy Family School and Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1976
1-1 348 25
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, St. Francis Solanus Mission School, 1976
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 348 26
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1976
1-1 348 27
Bethel, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1976
1-1 348 28
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission, 1976
1-1 348 29
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Mission, 1976
1-1 348 30
Kotlik, St. Joseph's Mission, 1976
1-1 348 31
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1976

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Alaska, continued
1-1 348 32
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1976
1-1 348 33
Nome, St. Joseph's Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1976
1-1 348 34
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows Mission and Kaltag, St. Teresa's Mission, 1976
1-1 348 35
St. Michael, St. Michael's Mission, 1976
1-1 348 36
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph's Mission, 1976
1-1 348 37
Arizona, Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Mission, 1976
1-1 348 38
California, Soboba Reservation, St. Joseph's Mission, 1976
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 348 39
Coeur d'Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1976
1-1 348 40
Nez Perce Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1976

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 - -
Minnesota
1-1 348 41
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph's Mission, 1976
1-1 348 42
Nett Lake Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1976
1-1 348 43
White Earth Reservation, St. Benedict's Mission, 1976
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 348 44
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission, 1976
1-1 348 45
Fort Peck Reservation, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission, 1976
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 348 46
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph's Mission, 1976
1-1 348 47
Pueblo Missions, 1976

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 348 48
North Dakota, Fort Berthold Reservation, St. Anthony's Mission, 1976
1-1 348 49
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick's Mission, 1976
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 348 50
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1976
1-1 348 51
Rapid City, Mother Butler Center, 1976
1-1 348 52
Rosebud Reservation, Mission, St. Thomas the Apostle Mission, 1976
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 348 53
A, 1976
1-1 348 54
B, 1976
1-1 348 55
Bequests, 1976
1-1 348 56
C, 1976

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 - -
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians
1-1 349 1
1976, January-March
1-1 349 2
1976, April-June
1-1 349 3
1976, July-October
1-1 349 4
1976, November-December
1-1 349 5
D, 1976
1-1 349 6
E, 1976
1-1 349 7
F, 1976
1-1 349 8
G, 1976
1-1 349 9
H, 1976
1-1 349 10
J, 1976
1-1 349 11
Jesuit Volunteer Corps, 1976

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 349 12
K, 1976
1-1 349 13
L, 1976
1-1 349 14
M, 1976
1-1 349 15
N, 1976
1-1 349 16
O, 1976
1-1 349 17
P, 1976
1-1 349 18
Pious Foundation, 1976
1-1 349 19
S, 1976
1-1 349 20
T, 1976
1-1 349 21
V, 1976
1-1 349 22
W, 1976

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions
1-1 349 23 District of Columbia, 1892
1-1 349 24 California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1906
1-1 349 25 California, Banning, St. Boniface’s School, 1908
1-1 349 26 South Dakota, Cheyenne River Reservation, 1919
1-1 349 27 District of Columbia, General, 1920
1-1 349 28 Tribal Funds Schools-30: South Dakota, Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1927
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 349 29
Bequests, 1927
1-1 349 30
Bequests, 1928
1-1 349 31
Drexel, Katherine, 1928

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 349 32 Mission Schools-20: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1929
1-1 349 33 General-50: Bequests, 1929
1-1 349 34 Mission Schools-20: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1930
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 349 35
Bequests, 1930
1-1 349 36
Drexel, Katharine, 1930
1-1 349 37
Pious Foundation, 1930
1-1 349 38 Mission Schools-20: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1931
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 349 39
Bequests, 1931
1-1 349 40
Pious Foundation, 1931

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 349 41 Government Schools-10: Michigan, Mount Pleasant School, 1932
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 349 42
Akulurak, St. Mary's Mission School, 1932
1-1 349 43
Pilgrim Springs, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission School, 1932
1-1 349 44
North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1932
1-1 349 45 Tribal Funds Schools-30: Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre's Mission School, 1932
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 349 46
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1932
1-1 349 47
Nome, St. Joseph's Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1932
1-1 349 48
St. Michael, St. Michael's Mission, 1932

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 349 49
Bequests, 1932
1-1 349 50
C, 1932
1-1 349 51
N, 1932
1-1 349 52 Government Schools-10: Arizona, Truxton Canyon School, 1933
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 349 53
Akulurak, St. Mary's Mission School, 1933
1-1 349 54
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission School and Pimute School, 1933
1-1 349 55
Hooper Bay, Little Flower Schools, 1933
1-1 349 56
Pilgrim Springs, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission School, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 349 57
Arizona, Papago Reservation, San Xavier del Bac and San Jose Schools, 1933
1-1 - -
Idaho
1-1 349 58
Coeur d’Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart (De Smet) Mission School, 1933
1-1 349 59
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1933
1-1 - -
Montana
1-1 349 60
Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1933
1-1 349 61
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier’s and St. Charles Schools, 1933
1-1 349 62
Flathead Reservation, St. Ignatius Mission School, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20: continued
1-1 349 63
North Dakota, Fort Totten (Devils Lake) Reservation, School of the Little Flower and Fort Totten Reservation Missions, 1933
1-1 349 64
and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1933
1-1 350 1
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick's Mission School, 1933
1-1 350 2
Oregon, Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew's Mission School, 1933
1-1 350 3
South Dakota, Chamberlain, St. Joseph's School, 1933
1-1 - -
Washington
1-1 350 4
Colville Reservation, St. Mary's Mission School, 1933
1-1 350 5
Puyallup, St. George's Mission School, 1933
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30:
1-1 350 6
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre's Mission School, 1933
1-1 350 7
Oklahoma, Pawhuska, St. Louis Mission School, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - Tribal Funds Schools-30: continued
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 350 8
Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1933
1-1 350 9
Rosebud Reservation, St. Francis Mission School, 1933
1-1 350 10
Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Stephen's Mission School, 1933
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 350 11
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1933
1-1 350 12
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1933
1-1 350 13
Nome, St. Joseph's Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1933
1-1 350 14
St. Michaels, St. Michael's Mission, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - Missions-40: continued
1-1 350 15
Arizona, San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1933
1-1 350 16
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1933
1-1 350 17
Mississippi, Philadelphia (Tucker), Holy Rosary Mission, 1933
1-1 350 18
Montana, Rocky Boy Reservation Mission and Fort Belknap Government School, 1933
1-1 - -
New Mexico
1-1 350 19
Mescalero Reservation, St. Joseph's Mission and Mescalero Government School, 1933
1-1 350 20
Pueblo Missions, 1933
1-1 350 21
Oregon, Burns, St. John Nepomucene Mission, 1933
1-1 - -
South Dakota
1-1 350 22
Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1933
1-1 350 23
Sisseton Reservation Missions, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 350 24 Missions-40, continued: Washington, Colville and Spokane Reservations, St. Regis and Sacred Heart Missions, 1933
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 350 25
B, 1933
1-1 350 26
Bequests, 1933
1-1 350 27
C, 1933
1-1 350 28
D, 1933
1-1 350 29
E, 1933
1-1 350 30
F, 1933
1-1 350 31
L, 1933
1-1 350 32
M, 1933

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - General-50: continued
1-1 350 33
O, 1933
1-1 350 34
P, 1933
1-1 350 35
Preservation Society, 1933
1-1 350 36
S, 1933
1-1 350 37
T, 1933
1-1 350 38 Mission Schools-20: Alaska, Hooper Bay, Little Flower Schools, 1934
1-1 350 39 Tribal Funds Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1934
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 350 40
Alaska, Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1934
1-1 350 41
Washington, Colville and Spokane Reservations, St. Regis and Sacred Heart Missions, 1934

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 350 42
Bequests, 1934
1-1 350 43
C, 1934
1-1 350 44 Tribal Funds Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1935
1-1 - - Mission Schools-20:
1-1 350 45
Alaska, Akulurak, St. Mary's Mission School, 1936
1-1 350 46
Idaho, Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph’s Mission School, 1936
1-1 350 47
Montana, Blackfeet Reservation, Holy Family Mission School, 1936
1-1 350 48
Oklahoma, Anadarko, St. Patrick's Mission, 1936
1-1 350 49
Washington, Tacoma, St. George's Mission School, 1936

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 350 50
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre's Mission School, 1936
1-1 350 51
North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1936
1-1 350 52
South Dakota, Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1936
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 - -
Alaska
1-1 350 53
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1936
1-1 350 54
Nome, St. Joseph's Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1936
1-1 350 55
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1936
1-1 350 56
South Dakota, Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1936

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 350 57
Bequests, 1936
1-1 350 58
C, 1936
1-1 350 59
D, 1936
1-1 350 60
G, 1936
1-1 350 61
L, 1936
1-1 350 62
S, 1936
1-1 350 63 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1937
1-1 350 64 Mission Schools-20: Washington, Puyallup, St. George's Mission School, 1938

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 350 65
Montana, Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre's Mission School, 1938
1-1 350 66
North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1938
1-1 - - Missions-40:
1-1 350 67
Alaska, Nome, St. Joseph's Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1938
1-1 350 68
California Missions (Does not include Fort Yuma Reservation Mission), 1938
1-1 350 69
South Dakota, Cheyenne River Reservation Missions, 1938
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 350 70
D, 1938
1-1 350 71
S, 1938

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 350 72 Mission Schools-20: Washington, Puyallup, St. George's Mission School, 1939
1-1 350 73 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1939
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 350 74
Bequests, 1939
1-1 350 75
Pious Foundation, 1939
1-1 350 76
S, 1939
1-1 350 77
W, 1939
1-1 350 78 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1940
1-1 350 79 General-50: Bequests, 1940
1-1 350 80 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1941

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 350 81 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1942
1-1 350 82 Missions-40: Alaska, Nome, St. Joseph's Mission; King Island, Christ the King Mission; Diomede Island, 1942
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 350 83
Bequests, 1942
1-1 350 84
C, 1942
1-1 350 85
Incorporators, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions, 1940-1942
1-1 350 86
N, 1942
1-1 350 87 Mission Schools-20: South Dakota, Chamberlain, St. Joseph's School, 1943
1-1 350 88 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1943
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 350 89
Bequests, 1943
1-1 350 90
M, 1943

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 350 91 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1944
1-1 350 92 General-50: Royalties, 1944
1-1 350 93 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1945
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 350 94
Bequests, 1945
1-1 350 95
Royalties, 1945
1-1 350 96 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1946
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 350 97
Bequests, 1946
1-1 350 98
G, 1946
1-1 350 99
Royalties, 1946

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 350 100 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1947
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 350 101
Bequests, 1947
1-1 350 102
Royalties, 1947
1-1 350 103 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1948
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 350 104
Bequests, 1948
1-1 350 105
Royalties, 1948

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 350 106 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1949
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 350 107
Bequests, 1949
1-1 350 108
Royalties, 1949
1-1 350 109 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1950
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 350 110
Bequests, 1950
1-1 350 111
Royalties, 1950
1-1 350 112 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1950
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 350 113
Bequests, 1950
1-1 350 114
Royalties, 1950

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 350 115 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1951
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 350 116
Bequests, 1951
1-1 350 117
Royalties, 1951
1-1 350 118 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1952
1-1 350 119 General-50: Royalties, 1952
1-1 - - Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30:
1-1 351 1
North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1953
1-1 351 2
South Dakota, Pine Ridge Reservation, Holy Rosary Mission School, 1953

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 3
Bequests, 1953
1-1 351 4
Royalties, 1953
1-1 351 5 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1954
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 6
Bequests, 1954
1-1 351 7
Royalties, 1954
1-1 351 8 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1955
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 9
Bequests, 1955
1-1 351 10
Royalties, 1955

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 351 11 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1956
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 12
Bequests, 1956
1-1 351 13
Royalties, 1956
1-1 351 14 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1957
1-1 351 15 Missions-40: New York, St. Regis Reservation, St. Regis Missions, 1957
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 16
Bequests, 1957
1-1 351 17
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1957
1-1 351 18
Royalties, 1957

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 351 19 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1958
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 20
Bequests, 1958
1-1 351 21
Royalties, 1958
1-1 351 22 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1959
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 23
Bequests, 1959
1-1 351 24
Royalties, 1959
1-1 351 25 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1960

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 26
Bequests, 1960
1-1 351 27
N, 1960
1-1 351 28
Royalties, 1960
1-1 351 29 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1961
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 30
Bequests, 1961
1-1 351 31
Royalties, 1961
1-1 351 32 Tribal Funds and Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1962

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 33
Bequests, 1962
1-1 351 34
Royalties, 1962
1-1 351 35 Mission Schools-20: California, Banning, 1963
1-1 351 36 Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1963
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 37
Bequests, 1963
1-1 351 38
Royalties, 1963
1-1 351 39 Government Contract Schools-30: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1964

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 40
Bequests, 1964
1-1 351 41
Royalties, 1964
1-1 351 42 Mission Schools-20: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1965
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 43
Bequests, 1965
1-1 351 44
Royalties, 1965
1-1 351 45 Mission Schools-20: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1966
1-1 351 46 General-50: Royalties, 1966

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 351 47 Mission Schools-20: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1967
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 48
Bequests, 1967
1-1 351 49
C, 1967
1-1 351 50
D, 1967
1-1 351 51
H, 1967
1-1 351 52
N, 1967
1-1 351 53
Royalties, 1967
1-1 351 54 Mission Schools-20: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1968

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 55
B, 1968
1-1 351 56
Bequests, 1968
1-1 351 57
D, 1968
1-1 351 58
N, 1968
1-1 351 59
S, 1968
1-1 351 60 Mission Schools-20: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1969
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 61
Bequests, 1969
1-1 351 62
H, 1969

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 351 63 Mission Schools-20: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1970
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 64
Bequests, 1970
1-1 351 65
M, 1970
1-1 351 66 Mission Schools-20: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1971
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 67
Bequests, 1971
1-1 351 68
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1971
1-1 351 69
Jesuit Volunteer Corps, 1971

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 351 70 Mission Schools-20: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1972
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 71
H, 1972
1-1 351 72
Jesuit Volunteer Corps, 1972
1-1 351 73 Mission Schools-20: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1973
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 351 74
Bequests, 1973
1-1 351 75
Jesuit Volunteer Corps, 1973
1-1 352 1 Mission Schools-20: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1974

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 352 2
Bequests, 1974
1-1 352 3
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1974
1-1 352 4
Jesuit Volunteer Corps, 1974
1-1 352 5 Mission Schools-20: North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation, St. Bernard's School and Standing Rock Reservation Missions, 1975
1-1 - - General-50:
1-1 352 6
Bequests, 1975
1-1 352 7
Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, 1975
1-1 352 8
Jesuit Volunteer Corps, 1975

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - Incorporators, Bureau of Catholic Indian Missions
1-1 352 9
Charter, Bylaws, and Incorporation Articles, 1876, 1881, 1885, 1889, 1894, undated
1-1 - -
Board Meeting Minutes [facsimiles]
1-1 352 10
1878-1884
1-1 352 11
1885-1886
1-1 352 12
1887-1917, 1935, 1940-1942
1-1 - - Native American Correspondents [facsimiles]
1-1 352 13
A, [1873-1966]
1-1 352 14
B, [1877-1969]
1-1 352 15
C, [1909-1934]
1-1 353 1
D, [1888-1966]

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - Native American Correspondents [facsimiles]: continued
1-1 353 2
E, 1922
1-1 353 3
F, [1921-1939]
1-1 353 4
G, [1881-1951]
1-1 353 5
H, [1874-1957]
1-1 353 6
I, [1909-1936]
1-1 353 7
J, [1889-1955]
1-1 353 8
K, [1904-1929]
1-1 353 9
L, [1891-1971]
1-1 353 10
M, [1888-1961]
1-1 353 11
N, [1873-1968]

BCIM
Series 1-1

Series Box Folder Folder Title
1-1 - - Additions: continued
1-1 - - Native American Correspondents [facsimiles]: continued
1-1 353 12
O, [1889-1932]
1-1 353 13
P, [1874-1975]
1-1 353 14
Q, 1947
1-1 353 12
R, [1891-1968]
1-1 353 13
S, [1873-1973]
1-1 353 14
T, [1874-1966]
1-1 353 15
V, [1907-1925]
1-1 353 16
W, [1897-1966]
1-1 353 17
Y, [1903-1944]
1-1 353 18
Z, 1913, 1972
1-1 354 1 Commission for Catholic Missions Among the Colored People and the Indians, Board Meeting Minutes and Charter, 1915, 1920-1944, 1966-1974, 1976 [mostly facsimiles]

1862 | 1885 | 1901 | 1921 | 1929 | 1935 | 1945 | 1955 | 1965 | Additions |1977 | 2008

Ask an Archivist