Special Collections 
	and Archives

Guidelines for Interlibrary Loans Historical Note/Scope and Content


BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS RECORDS

BUREAU OF CATHOLIC INDIAN MISSIONS

MISSION REPORTS, 1877-1974


Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - Alaska
2-2 1 1
Akulurak, St. Mary's Mission, 1906, 1908-1909, 1927-1930, 1932-1933, 1935-1944, 1947-1958, 1960-1965, 1967-1973
2-2 1 2
Alakanuk, St. Ignatius Mission, 1947, 1952-1964, 1966, 1968-1973
2-2 1 3
Barrow, St. Patrick's Mission, 1965-1967
2-2 1 4
Bethel, Immaculate Conception, 1943-1945, 1947-1958, 1960-1961, 1968-1973
2-2 1 5
Chefornak, St. Catherine's Mission, 1965, 1967, 1969-1973
2-2 1 6
Chevak, Sacred Heart Mission, 1928-1929, 1931, 1947-1948, 1953-1967, 1969
2-2 1 7
Dillingham, Holy Rosary Mission, 1948-1949, 1951, 1953-1955, 1958, 1962-1964, 1967, 1972
2-2 1 8
Fairbanks, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1929, 1932-1933
2-2 1 9
Galena, St. John Berchmann's Mission, 1947, 1949-1950, 1954-1960, 1963-1964, 1966-1969, 1971-1973
2-2 1 10
Glenallen, Holy Family Mission, 1955, 1958-1965, 1970

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - Alaska, continued
2-2 1 11
Holy Cross, Holy Cross Mission, 1906-1910, 1926, 1928-1929, 1931-1932, 1938-1940, 1942-1945, 1947-1951, 1954-1955, 1957-1962, 1964-1967, 1969-1973
2-2 1 12
Hooper Bay, The Little Flower Mission, 1928-1945, 1947-1955, 1957-1966, 1968-1969, 1971-1973
2-2 1 13
Kaltag, Little Flower of Jesus Mission, 1957-1966
2-2 1 14
Kotlik, St. Joseph's Mission, 1965, 1969-1970, 1972-1973
2-2 1 15
Kotzebue, St. Francis Xavier Mission, 1932-1945, 1947-1950, 1953-1957, 1962-1965, 1967-1971
2-2 1 16
Mountain Village, St. Lawrence Mission, 1927, 1931-1932, 1935, 1947-1954, 1957, 1958, 1961-1970, 1972
2-2 1 17
Nenana, St. Teresa's Mission, 1963, 1967, 1970-1972
2-2 1 18
Nome Mission, King and Diomede Island Missions, 1906-1908, 1926, 1931-1934, 1937, 1940-1945, 1948-1949, 1951, 1953-1973
2-2 1 19
Nulato, Our Lady of the Snows (St. Peter Claver) Mission, 1906-1907, 1909-1910, 1932-1933, 1935, 1941-1942, 1944-1945, 1948-1951, 1954-1965, 1967-1973
2-2 1 20
Pilgrim Springs, Our Lady of Lourdes Mission, 1926, 1930-1934, 1936-1940

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - Alaska, continued
2-2 1 21
St. Michael, St. Michael's Mission, 1926-1927, 1929-1945, 1947-1955, 1957, 1960, 1962, 1966-1968, 1972-1973
2-2 1 22
Sitka, St. Gregory's Mission, 1949-1956
2-2 1 23
Skagway, Pius the Tenth Mission, 1932, 1937, 1941, 1943-1951, 1953-1955, 1957-1959
2-2 1 24
Tununak, Nelson Island, St. Joseph's Mission, 1935, 1937-1945, 1947-1954, 1956-1960, 1962-1973
2-2 - - Arizona
2-2 1 25
Church Rock, St. Philip Mission, 1972
2-2 1 26
Colorado River Reservation, Ss. Margaret and Elizabeth Mission, 1950-1968, 1971-1973
2-2 1 27
Fort Apache Reservation, Whiteriver, St. Francis Misison, 1922-1933, 1935-1973
2-2 1 28
Gila River Reservation, St. John's Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1929, 1931-1973
2-2 1 29
Gila River and Ak-Chin Reservations, St. Peter's Mission, 1926, 1928-1929, 1931-1932, 1934-1951, 1953-1954, 1958-1968, 1970-1973
2-2 1 30
Guadalupe, Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission, 1956-1964, 1966, 1969, 1972
2-2 1 31
Kingman, St. Mary's, 1929, 1931-1936

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - Arizona, continued
2-2 - -
Navajo Reservation
2-2 2 1
Chinle, Our Lady of Fatima Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1927, 1931-1932, 1934-1941, 1943, 1945-1959, 1961-1973
2-2 2 2
Fort Defiance, Our Lady of the Blessed Sacrament Mission, 1956-1959,  1961-1969, 1971-1973
2-2 2 3
Gandado (Klagetoh), St. Anne's Mission, 1957-1968, 1970-1971, 1973
2-2 2 4
Houck, Tegakwitha Mission, 1933-1957, 1963-1964, 1967-1973
2-2 2 5
Kayenta, Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission, 1968-1973
2-2 2 6
Keams Canyon,  St. Joseph's Mission, 1931-1971
2-2 2 7
Lukachukai, St. Isabel's Mission, 1929-1971, 1973
2-2 2 8
Pinon, St. Mary of the Rosary Mission, 1960-1973
2-2 2 9
St. Michael, St. Michael's Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1953, 1955-1961, 1963-1971, 1973
2-2 2 10
Tuba City, St. Jude Mission, 1957, 1959-1970, 1972-1973

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - Arizona, continued
2-2 - -
Papago Reservation
2-2 2 11
San Solano Missions, 1915, 1926-1927, 1929-1973
2-2 2 12
San Xavier and San Jose Missions, 1906-1910, 1915, 1923-1937, 1940-1966, 1970-1973
2-2 2 13
Salt River Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1933-1937, 1940-1943, 1945, 1947, 1949-1961, 1963-1966, 1970-1973
2-2 2 14
San Carlos Reservation, San Carlos Mission, 1918-1939, 1941-1943, 1945-1951, 1953-1973
2-2 2 15
Scottsdale, St. Philomena Mission, 1953-1955
2-2 - -
Tucson
2-2 2 16
Our Lady of the Highways Mission, 1954-1963, 1965-1966
2-2 2 17
Santa Rosa Mission, 1967-1971
2-2 - - California
2-2 2 18
Bakersfield, Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission, 1915, 1932-1938
2-2 2 19
Banning, St. Boniface, 1906, 1908-1910, 1915, 1927-1953
2-2 2 20
Fort Yuma Reservation, St. Thomas Mission, 1910, 1915, 1926-1945, 1949-1960, 1963, 1968-1971, 1973
2-2 2 21
Hoopa, St. Anthony's Mission, 1956-1973
2-2 2 22
Kelseyville, St. Turibius Mission, 1906-1910, 1915

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - California, continued
2-2 3 1
Lemoore, Santa Rosa Mission, 1926, 1932, 1935-1936, 1938-1947, 1950, 1959-1962
2-2 3 2
Marshall, 1915
2-2 3 3
Middletown, St. Joseph's Mission, 1936
2-2 3 4
Mission Agency, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1973
2-2 3 5
San Diego, St. Anthony's Mission, 1906-1910
2-2 3 6
Squaw Valley, St. Rita's Mission, 1933-1935, 1962-1969, 1973
2-2 3 7
Tule River Reservation, Mater Dolorosa Mission, 1910, 1915, 1927, 1931-1933, 1935-1961
2-2 3 8
Ukiah, St. Mary's Mission, 1909-1910, 1915, 1926-1927, 1929-1932, 1935-1950, 1953, 1955-1964, 1966, 1968-1970
2-2 3 9
Wellits, St. Anthony's Mision, 1937
2-2 - - Colorado
2-2 3 10
Southern Ute Reservation, Ignacio, St. Ignatius Mission, 1906, 1908-1910, 1915, 1930, 1932-1968, 1971
2-2 3 11
Ute Mountain Reservation, Towaoc, St. Francis Xavier (St. Mary's) Mission, 1930, 1932, 1948-1962, 1964-1965, 1967-1968, 1971, 1973

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - Idaho
2-2 3 12
Bonner's Ferry, St. Michael's Mission, 1915, 1932, 1934-1938, 1940-1941, 1962-1963, 1970
2-2 3 13
Coeur d'Alene Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1927, 1931-1943, 1946-1953, 1955-1973
2-2 3 14
Nez Perce Reservation, St. Joseph's Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1929, 1931-1949, 1952-1963, 1971-1973
2-2 3 15 Kansas, Potawatomi Reservation, Our Lady of Snows Mission, 1910, 1915, 1917-1944, 1949-1953, 1958-1963
2-2 - - Maine
2-2 3 18
Old Town, St. Anne's Mission, 1910, 1927, 1931-1943, 1946-1950, 1952-1953, 1955-1960, 1963-1968, 1971, 1973
2-2 3 19
Peter Dana's Point, Princeton, St. Ann's Mission, 1910, 1926, 1932, 1937-1954, 1956-1973
2-2 3 20
Pleasant Point, Perry, St. Ann's Mission, 1906-1908, 1910, 1926, 1932, 1937-1954, 1956-1973

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - Michigan
2-2 3 21
Baraga (Assinins), Holy Name Mission and St. Joseph's Orphanage, 1906-1910, 1915, 1931-1953, 1955, 1961-1964, 1971-1972
2-2 3 22
Beaver Island, Holy Cross Mission, 1909-1910, 1943
2-2 3 23
Burt Lake (Pellston), Middle Village, Peshabestown (Omena), 1915, 1932, 1935-1951, 1953, 1955-1966, 1968-1972
2-2 3 24
Cross Village, Holy Cross Mission, 1908-1910, 1926-1927, 1929-1930, 1932-1947

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - Michigan, continued
2-2 4 1
Harbor Springs, Holy Childhood Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1928, 1930-1943, 1945-1971
2-2 4 2
Marquette Diocese Missions (Excluding Baraga), 1907-1910, 1915, 1926, 1932, 1934-1973
2-2 4 - Minnesota
2-2 - -
Fond du Lac Reservation
2-2 4 3
Cloquet, Holy Famly Mission, Leech Lake Reservation, Cass Lake, St. Catherine's Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1930, 1932, 1936, 1938-1941, 1943-1949, 1951-1952
2-2 4 4
Sawyer, Ss. Mary and Joseph Missions, 1926-1947, 1949, 1951
2-2 4 5
Grand Portage and Grand Marais, Holy Rosary and St. John's Mission, 1934-1937, 1939, 1941-1955, 1957-1960, 1962-1963, 1965-1966
2-2 4 6
Leech Lake Reservation, Ball Club, St. Joseph's Mission, 1934-1953, 1965-1967, 1971-1973
2-2 4 7
Nett Lake Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1932, 1934-1935, 1940-1951, 1953-1963, 1965-1973
2-2 4 8
Ponsford, St. Theodore's (St. Mary's) Mission and Onigum, Sacred Heart Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1940, 1942-1943, 1945-1965, 1967-1968
2-2 4 9
Red Lake Reservation, St. Mary' s Mission, 1907-1910, 1926-1932, 1934-1973
2-2 4 10
St. Paul, House of the Good Shepherd, 1933, 1937

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - Minnesota, continued
2-2 4 11
St. Vincent, St. Anne's Mission, 1935-1956,
2-2 4 12
Vermillion Lake, 1906-1910
2-2 - -
White Earth Reservation
2-2 4 13
Mahnomen (Beaulieu), St. Joseph's Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1929, 1931-1933, 1935-1936
2-2 4 14
Naytahwaush, St. Anne's Mission, 1934-1943, 1949-1951, 1953-1969
2-2 4 15
Ogema, Most Holy Redeemer Mission, 1934-1935, 1937-1947, 1962
2-2 4 16
St. Benedict's Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1927, 1930, 1932-1943, 1945-1955, 1957, 1963-1973
2-2 4 17 Mississippi, Philadelphia, Holy Rosary Mission, 1907-1910, 1915, 1926-1936, 1938-1947, 1949, 1951-1953, 1956-1964, 1966-1973
2-2 - - Montana
2-2 - -
Blackfeet Reservation
2-2 4 18
Holy Family and St. Anne's Missions, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1932, 1934-1939, 1941-1973
2-2 4 19
Browning, Little Flower (St. Michael's) Mission, 1915, 1926, 1928-1947, 1950-1953, 1955-1964, 1969-1971, 1973
2-2 4 20
Crow Reservation, St. Xavier's Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1923-1974

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - Montana, continued
2-2 - -
Flathead Reservation
2-2 5 1
Polson, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1932, 1943, 1947-1965, 1967-1969, 1971-1973
2-2 5 2
St. Ignatius Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926, 1929-1964, 1966-1973
2-2 5 3
Fort Belknap Reservation, St. Paul's Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1927, 1929-1970, 1972-1973
2-2 5 4
Fort Belknap and Rocky Boy Reservations, 1926-1929, 1931, 1933-1938, 1940-1944, 1946-1949, 1951-1964, 1966, 1968-1973
2-2 - -
Fort Peck Reservation
2-2 5 5
Poplar, Our Lady of Lourdes, (St. Ursula) Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1927, 1930-1951, 1958-1973
2-2 5 6
Wolf Point, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1926-1927, 1929, 1931-1934, 1936-1946, 1948-1949, 1951-1968, 1970-1973
2-2 5 7
Medicine Lake Mission, 1909-1910, 1915
2-2 5 8
Northern Cheyenne Reservation, St. Labre's Mission, 1906-1909, 1915, 1919-1953, 1955-1966, 1970-1971, 1973
2-2 5 9
St. Peter's Mission, 1907, 1909-1910, 1915

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - Nebraska
2-2 5 10
Rulo, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1927, 1932, 1934, 1935
2-2 5 11
Santee Mission, 1912-1915, 1923-1924
2-2 5 12
Winnebago Reservation, St. Augustine's Mission, 1908-1910, 1926-1973
2-2 5 13 Nevada, Elko, 1945-1947
2-2 - - New Mexico
2-2 5 14
Acoma and Laguna Pueblo Missions, 1907-1910, 1915, 1926-1930, 1932-1955, 1957-1973
2-2 5 15
Crownpoint, Fort Wingate, Gallup, Smith Lake, Thoreau Missions, 1937-1942, 1944-1945, 1952-1970, 1972-1973
2-2 5 16
Isleta Pueblo, St. Augustine's Mission, 1907-1910, 1915, 1929, 1932-1935, 1943, 1945, 1948-1949, 1953-1958
2-2 5 17
Jemez, Santa Ana and Zia Pueblos, 1907-1910, 1915, 1926-1927, 1929-1932, 1935-1962, 1964-1973
2-2 - -
Mescalero Apache Reservation
2-2 5 18
St. Joseph's Mission, 1907-1910, 1915, 1917, 1924, 1926-1928, 1932-1943, 1945-1962, 1964-1970, 1973
2-2 5 19
White Tail Mission, 1917-1933
2-2 5 20
Nambe, San Ildefonso, Santa Clara and Tesuque Pueblos, 1906-1910, 1915, 1929, 1931-1956, 1962-1965, 1967-1973

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - New Mexico, continued
2-2 - -
Navajo Reservation
2-2 5 21
Navajo, St. Bernard Mission, 1969, 1971-1972
2-2 6 1
Shiprock, Chirst the King Mission, 1925-1930, 1932, 1935-1944, 1946-1971, 1973
2-2 6 2
Tohatchi, St. Mary's (Immaculate Conception) Mission, 1927-1928, 1932-1933, 1935-1938, 1942-1962, 1964-1969, 1971-1973
2-2 6 3
Pena Blanca, Our Lady of Guadalupe Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1929-1932, 1935, 1938-1943, 1945-1949, 1951-1964, 1966-1973
2-2 6 4
Picuris Pueblo, Penasco, 1907, 1909-1910, 1926-1929, 1932-1938, 1940-1941
2-2 6 5
Sandia Pueblo, 1906, 1908-1910, 1926-1929, 1932-1936
2-2 6 6
San Juan Pueblo, San Juan Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1929, 1932, 1934-1948, 1951, 1971, 1973
2-2 6 7
Santa Fe, St. Catherine's School, 1926, 1931-1932, 1934-1936, 1938-1939, 1941, 1943-1949, 1954, 1957, 1959
2-2 6 8
Taos Pueblo, St. Jerome Mission, 1908-1910, 1915, 1929, 1932, 1934-1935, 1938-1943
2-2 6 9
Zuni Pueblo, St. Anthony's Mission, 1908-1910, 1926-1929, 1931-1967, 1969, 1973
2-2 6 10 New York, Hogansburg, St. Regis Mission, 1907-1910, 1915, 1932-1933, 1937-1939, 1943, 1945, 1948-1949, 1951

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - North Dakota
2-2 6 11
Fort Berthold Reservation, Sacred Heart Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1927, 1930-1936, 1938, 1940, 1946-1947, 1953
2-2 6 12
Fort Totten (Devils Lake) Reservation, St. Michael, St. Michael's and Seven Dolors Missions, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1943, 1945-1953, 1955-1965, 1967, 1970-1973
2-2 6 13
Mandaree, St. Anthony's Mission, 1955-1966, 1968-1973
2-2 6 14
Olga, Our Lady of Sacred Heart Mission, 1926, 1932-1936
2-2 - - North and South Dakota, Standing Rock Reservation
2-2 6 15
Fort Yates, St. Peter's Mission, 1906-1910, 1918, 1926-1966, 1968-1973
2-2 6 16
Kenel, Assumption (St. Benedict's) Mission, 1906-1910, 1915,  1918, 1926-1953, 1955-1964, 1966, 1969-1970
2-2 6 17
Wakpala, St. Bede's Mission, 1909-1910, 1926-1948, 1952-1953, 1964, 1966
2-2 6 - North Dakota, continued
2-2 6 -
Turtle Mountain Reservation
2-2 6 20
Dunseith, Immaculate Heart of Mary (St. Mary's) Mission, 1943-1955, 1957-1964, 1966-1973
2-2 6 21
St. Anne's and St. Anthony's Missions, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926, 1929, 1931-1943, 1945-1951, 1953, 1955-1956, 1958-1964, 1968-1973
2-2 6 22
St. John's Mission, 1907-1910, 1915

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - North Dakota, continued
2-2 7 1
Williston, St. John the Baptist Mission, 1964-1966
2-2 - - Oklahoma
2-2 7 2
Andarko, St. Patrick's Mission, 1907-1910, 1915, 1926-1962, 1964,  1966-1973
2-2 7 3
Antlers, St Agnes Mission and Bentley and Boswell Missions, 1906-1910, 1912-1944
2-2 7 4
Ardmore, St. Agnes Academy, 1907-1910, 1912-1915, 1931-1935, 1937
2-2 7 5
Chickasha, St. Joseph's, 1906-1910, 1926, 1931-1932
2-2 7 6
Holdenville, St. Stephen's Mission, 1906-1907
2-2 7 7
Muskogee, St. Joseph's, 1907, 1932-1933, 1935-1936

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - Oklahoma, continued
2-2 - -
Osage Reservation
2-2 7 8
Fairfax, Sacred Heart Mission, 1932, 1941-1945, 1947-1948
2-2 7 9
Gray Horse, St. John's Mission, 1906-1910
2-2 7 10
Pawhuska, Immaculate Conception and St. Joseph's Missions, 1906-1910, 1915, 1927, 1930-1935, 1937-1962
2-2 7 11
Pittsburgh, St. Edward's Mission, 1932, 1934-1938, 1940-1941
2-2 7 12
Potawatomi, St. Mary's Mission, 1915
2-2 7 13
Purcell, Our Lady of Victory Mission, 1907, 1913, 1915, 1931-1932, 1934, 1937-1947
2-2 - -
Quapaw Reservation
2-2 7 14
Sacred Heart Mission, 1932-1933, 1935-1937, 1939-1943
2-2 7 15
St. Mary's Mission, 1906-1910, 1914-1927, 1940-1946
2-2 7 16
Sacred Heart, Sacred Heart Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1932-1938, 1940-1946
2-2 7 17
Vinita, Holy Ghost Mission, 1906-1910, 1915

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - Oklahoma, continued
2-2 7 18
Wanette, St. Mary's Mission, 1908-1910
2-2 7 19
Webber's Falls Mission, 1923-1924
2-2 - - Oregon
2-2 7 20
Burns, St. John's Mission, 1927-1928, 1930-1953, 1955-1957, 1959-1966, 1968-1971
2-2 7 21
Grand Ronde Reservation, St. Michael's Mission, 1906, 1908-1910, 1915, 1926, 1932-1962, 1964-1973
2-2 7 22
Klamath Reservation, Our Lady of Mount Carmel Mission, 1908, 1910, 1926-1928, 1931-1943, 1945-1950, 1952-1959, 1962-1963, 1965, 1970-1973
2-2 7 23
Siletz Reservation, St. Mary's Mission, 1908-1910, 1915,  1924-1932, 1937-1940, 1951-1962, 1964-1968, 1972
2-2 7 24
Umatilla Reservation, St. Andrew's Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1929, 1931-1962, 1964-1970, 1972-1973
2-2 7 25
Warm Springs Reservation, St. William Mission, 1915, 1937-1938, 1940-1945, 1947-1966, 1968-1970, 1972-1973
2-2 7 26 South Dakota, Chamberlain, St. Joseph's, 1927, 1930-1933, 1935-1962, 1964-1970, 1972-1973

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - South Dakota, continued
2-2 - -
Cheyenne River Reservation
2-2 8 1
Cherry Creek, St. Joseph's Mission, 1923-1933, 1935-1936, 1938-1962, 1965-1968, 1973
2-2 8 2
Corpus Christi & St. Theresa Missions, 1906-1910, 1915, 1922-1952, 1954-1962, 1964-1966, 1968-1972
2-2 8 3
Dupree, Sacred Heart Mission, 1932-1935, 1942-1943, 1946-1962, 1964-1966, 1969-1970, 1972
2-2 8 4
Eagle Butte, All Saints Mission, 1926-1945, 1969
2-2 8 5
La Plant, St. Mary's Mission, 1922-1942, 1944-1951, 1953-1964
2-2 8 6
Crow Creek Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1927, 1932-1973
2-2 8 7
Lower Brule Reservation, St. Mary's Mission, 1923-1933, 1935-1944, 1946-1959, 1961-1962, 1968, 1973
2-2 - -
Pine Ridge Reservation
2-2 8 8
Holy Rosary Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1928, 1930, 1932-1933, 1935-1973
2-2 8 9
Martin, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Mission, 1923-1952, 1954

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - South Dakota, continued
2-2 8 10
Rapid City, Mother Butler Center, 1954-1959, 1961-1967, 1971, 1973
2-2 - -
Rosebud Reservation
2-2 8 11
Gregory, St. Joseph's Mission, 1936, 1938
2-2 8 12
Herrick, Our Lady of Fatima (St. Francis Xavier) Mission, 1945-1949, 1951
2-2 8 13
St. Francis Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1927-1943, 1945-1973
2-2 8 14
Sisseton Reservation, Tekakwitha and St. Matthew's Missions, 1908-1910, 1923-1925, 1932, 1935-1946, 1948, 1951-1952, 1955, 1972-1973
2-2 8 15
Yankton Reservation, Marty, St. Paul's Mission, 1915, 1920, 1926-1932, 1934-1944, 1946-1947, 1949-1962, 1964-1966, 1968-1971, 1973
2-2 8 - Washington
2-2 8 16
Cashmere Mission, 1908-1910
2-2 8 17
Chelan, St. John's Mission, 1908-1910

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - Washington, continued
2-2 - -
Colville Reservation
2-2 9 1
Nespelem, Sacred Heart Mission, 1933-1938, 1942-1943, 1945-1946, 1948-1953, 1956-1962, 1964-1966, 1971
2-2 9 2
St. Francis Regis and St. Michael's Missions, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1927, 1929-1968, 1970
2-2 9 3
St. Mary's Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1927, 1929-1973
2-2 9 4
Ellensburg, St. Andrew's Mission, 1926-1927, 1932
2-2 9 5
Lummi Reservation, St. Joachim's Mission, 1908-1910, 1915, 1927, 1932, 1934-1949, 1951-1953, 1958-1962, 1964-1972
2-2 9 6
Olympic Peninsula Missions, 1935, 1938-1944
2-2 9 7
Shelton, St. Edward's Mission, 1935
2-2 9 8
Spokane and Kalispel Reservations, 1908, 1942-1951, 1953-1957, 1960-1962, 1964-1970, 1972-1973
2-2 9 9
Suquamish, St. Peter's Mission, 1936-1951, 1953
2-2 9 10
Swinomish Reservation, St. Paul's Mission, 1908-1910, 1942-1943, 1945-1962, 1964-1966

BCIM
Series 2-2

Series Box Folder Folder Title
2-2 - - Washington, continued
2-2 - -
Tacoma
2-2 9 11
St. George's Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1928, 1930-1937
2-2 9 12
Tacoma Indian Hospital, 1932-1954, 1956-1959
2-2 9 13
Tulalip Reservation, St. Anne's Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1930, 1932-1943, 1945-1962, 1965, 1967-1968
2-2 9 14
Yakima Reservation, White Swan, St. Mary's Mission, 1908-1910, 1915, 1932, 1938-1940, 1942, 1949-1951, 1953, 1955-1957, 1964
2-2 - - Wisconsin
2-2 9 15
Bad River Reservation, Odanah, St. Mary's Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926, 1932-1962, 1964, 1966, 1968-1969, 1972
2-2 9 16
Bayfield, Holy Family Mission, Red Cliff Reservation, St. Francis Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1966, 1968-1973
2-2 9 17
Lac Court Oreille Reservation, Reserve, St. Francis Solanus Mission and Lac du Flambeau Reservation, St. Anthony's Mission, 1907-1910, 1915, 1927-1930, 1932-1933, 1935-1964, 1966, 1969-1973
2-2 9 18
Menominee Reservation, Keshena, St Michael's Mission and Neopit, St. Anthony's Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1973
2-2 9 19
Oneida Reservation, Immaculate Conception Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1926-1939
2-2 9 20 Wyoming, Wind River Reservation, St. Sephens, St. Stephen's Mission, 1906-1910, 1915, 1927-1943, 1945-1973
Ask an Archivist