Past Award Recipients

Awards by Year

2018-2019

2017-2018

2016-2017

2015-2016

2014-2015

2013-2014

2012-2013

Rev. Andrew J. Thon, S.J. Vice President's Award for Distinguished Leadership, Scholarship, and Service

2019 Andrea Garcia 2006 Chris Hoff
2018 Alex Halloway and Benjamin Zellmer 2004  Angie Gius
2017 Allison Dikanovic 2003 Maureen Smith
2016 Max Bertolotti 2002 Jill Rauh
2015 Kyle Whelton 2001 Andy Stith
2014 Spencer Bonahoom 2000 Jenny Walde
2013 Elyse O’Callaghan 1999 Heather Anichini
2012 Trent Carlson 1998 Edward Sivak, Jr
2011 Shazia Ali 1997 Emily Singler
2010 Tim Kellen 1996 Sara McGinnis
2009 Claire Anglim 1995 Windy Lammers
2008 Stephen Horras 1994 Kristen Maskala
2007 Jamie Wu 1993 Casey Beaumier

Outstanding Class Member Awards

  Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior
2014 Karleen Wojczak Markie Pasternak Nora Heiderscheidt; Allen Femy Samson Jessica Bazan; William Jolly
2013 Claudia Grabowski Christian Villanueva Jessie Bazan and Spencer Bonahoom Thomas Lenoir
2012 Joanne Vasquez Madeline Young Joe Daufenbach Shona Hang
2011 Jilly Gokalgandhi Erin Galvin John Dunlap
Molly Milota
John Shusterich
2010 Sean O’Reilly John Heflin Gina Berce Megan Janni
2009 Melissa May Shazia Ali David Quam Katherine Coldwell
2008 Nathan Schultz John Kristan
Desiree Valentine
Claire Anglim
Jason Rae
Andy Hunt
2007 Tim Kellen Kathleen Blaney Katie Shay Rob Mallof
2006 Sara Soriano Evelyn Rodriguez Tim Kummer Martha Trevey
2005 Tim Smith Jason Curtis Matt Manning Emily Rostkowski
2004 Dan Calandriello Bethany Baker
Chris Hoff
Melissa Hergurth Kate Agnew
Sarah Beykirch
2003 Alex Hermanny Stephanie Stopulos Marc Mescher
Bridget Zarling
Tracie Bardonner
2002 Mary McCarthy
Stephen Swieton
Kate Agnew Nick Kusiak Jonathan Parise
2001 Jordan Skaar Dan Parlow Seth Gurgel Katie Elbert
2000 Laura Kingston Drew Stuyvenberg Ann Malinoski Leslie Buckner
Bryan Keane
1999 Maggie Tobin Kate Lehman Lisa Hartman Mark Corsentino
Danny Thomas
1998 Steven Matos Shannon Duwe Eric Koester Kelli Douville
Pamela Swiderski
1997 Benjamin Koch Amy Estlund
James Madlom
Edward Sivak, Jr Kathleen Kraninger
Patrisha Smith
1996 Merissa Ferrara Aleshia Dyson
Jennifer Jaecks
Timothy Page Jeffrey Lochowicz
Andrew Tantillo
1995 Brian Wroblewski Claudine Cappelle Sara McGinnis Stephen Lindsay
1994 Margaret Connors Daphne Cline Russell Beatty Robert Frigo

Note: when the awards were revised in 2015, the class awards were eliminated.