Students

Past Recipients

Rev. Andrew J. Thon, S.J. Vice President’s Award
for Distinguished Leadership, Scholarship, and Service

2013 Elyse O’Callaghan
2012 Trent Carlson
2011 Shazia Ali
2010 Tim Kellen
2009 Claire Anglim
2008 Stephen Horras
2007 Jamie Wu
2006 Chris Hoff
2004 Angie Gius
2003 Maureen Smith
2002 Jill Rauh
2001 Andy Stith
2000 Jenny Walde
1999 Heather Anichini
1998 Edward Sivak, Jr
1997 Emily Singler
1996 Sara McGinnis
1995 Windy Lammers
1994 Kristen Maskala
1993 Casey Beaumier

Outstanding Class Member Awards

  Freshman Sophomore Junior Senior
2013 Claudia Grabowski Christian Villanueva Jessie Bazan and Spencer Bonahoom Thomas Lenoir
2012 Joanne Vasquez Madeline Young Joe Daufenbach Shona Hang
2011 Jilly Gokalgandhi Erin Galvin John Dunlap
Molly Milota
John Shusterich
2010 Sean O’Reilly John Heflin Gina Berce Megan Janni
2009 Melissa May Shazia Ali David Quam Katherine Coldwell
2008 Nathan Schultz John Kristan
Desiree Valentine
Claire Anglim
Jason Rae
Andy Hunt
2007 Tim Kellen Kathleen Blaney Katie Shay Rob Mallof
2006 Sara Soriano Evelyn Rodriguez Tim Kummer Martha Trevey
2005 Tim Smith Jason Curtis Matt Manning Emily Rostkowski
2004 Dan Calandriello Bethany Baker
Chris Hoff
Melissa Hergurth Kate Agnew
Sarah Beykirch
2003 Alex Hermanny Stephanie Stopulos Marc Mescher
Bridget Zarling
Tracie Bardonner
2002 Mary McCarthy
Stephen Swieton
Kate Agnew Nick Kusiak Jonathan Parise
2001 Jordan Skaar Dan Parlow Seth Gurgel Katie Elbert
2000 Laura Kingston Drew Stuyvenberg Ann Malinoski Leslie Buckner
Bryan Keane
1999 Maggie Tobin Kate Lehman Lisa Hartman Mark Corsentino
Danny Thomas
1998 Steven Matos Shannon Duwe Eric Koester Kelli Douville
Pamela Swiderski
1997 Benjamin Koch Amy Estlund
James Madlom
Edward Sivak, Jr Kathleen Kraninger
Patrisha Smith
1996 Merissa Ferrara Aleshia Dyson
Jennifer Jaecks
Timothy Page Jeffrey Lochowicz
Andrew Tantillo
1995 Brian Wroblewski Claudine Cappelle Sara McGinnis Stephen Lindsay
1994 Margaret Connors Daphne Cline Russell Beatty Robert Frigo

Rev. Robert A. Wild, S.J. Spirit of Marquette Award

2011 Active Minds
Bayanihan Student Organization
Counselor Education and Counseling Psychology Graduate Student Organization
2010 Kappa Sigma Fraternity
Women and Youth Supporting Each Other (WYSE)
2009

Les Aspin Center for Government Alumni Council
Muslim Student Association

2008 Colleges Against Cancer
National Society of Black Engineers
Watumishi: People of Service
2007

Arab Student Association
Mardi Gras

2006 Alpha Phi Fraternity
Circle K International
Engineers Without Borders
2005 MUTV
Muslim Student Association
2004 College of Health Sciences
JUSTICE
Residence Hall Association
2003 Arnold Air Society
Students for an Environmentally Active Campus
2002 Bayanihan Student Organization
Circle K International
National Residence Hall Honorary
2001 Delta Xi Phi Multicultural Sorority
Students for Life
2000 JUSTICE
1999 Marquette University Band
Delta Sigma Theta
Marquette University Student Government
1998 Bayanihan Student Organizations
MUTV
Students Enhancing Education
1997 Big Brothers/Big Sisters
JUSTICE
Physical Therapy Student Council
Residence Hall Association
1996 Best Buddies
Raíces
Writers Ink
1995 AIESEC
Delta Sigma Pi
Sigma Delta Pi
1994 ASMU Major Speakers Commission
Business Administration Student Council
Social Justice Network
1993 Beta Alpha Psi
ASMU Cross Cultures Commission
Students Enhancing Education

SITE MENU

Wellness Resources

Student Wellness

Marquette has many resources available for students for all aspects of wellness. Learn more.