biographical information files, s

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Saari, Jack T. (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 21 Sabatino, Anthony (Alumnus-1944)
A-4.5 9 21 Sabljak, Mark (Alumni Association)
A-4.5 9 21 Sable, Charles (History)
A-4.5 9 21 Sabol, Edward D., Jr. (Alumnus-MD, 1964)
A-4.5 9 21 Sabroff, Richard R. (Electrical Engineering)
A-4.5 9 21 Sachner, Mark J. (English)
A-4.5 9 21 Sachs, Christian H. (Assistant Director of Student Activities, 1970- )
A-4.5 9 21 Sackett, Patricia H. (Distinguished Alumni of the Year, 2018)
A-4.5 9 21 Sackett, Paul R. (Psychology)
A-4.5 9 21 Sadat, Camelia (Daughter of Egyptian President Anwar Sadat, campus speaker)
A-4.5 9 21 Sadeghi, Ezedin M. (Dentistry-Basic Science)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Sadowski, Edwin J. (Student; Basketball player, 1943-1944, 1946-1947)
A-4.5 9 21 Sadowski, James A. (Dentistry-Basic Science)
A-4.5 9 21 Sadowski, Ken (Part-time Assistant Men's Basketball Coach, 1985- ?)
A-4.5 9 21 Sadowy, Miroslav D. (Engineering)
A-4.5 9 21 St. Marie, Donald W. (Naval Science)
A-4.5 9 21 Saint Laurent, Jeanne-Nicole Mellon (Theology)
A-4.5 9 21 Sakaguchi, Sanbo S. (Alumni Award 1975)
A-4.5 9 21 Salama. E.M. (Medicine-Psychiatry)
A-4.5 9 21 Salchenberger, Linda (Dean of the College of Business Administration)
A-4.5 9 21 Salem, Fawzi (Accounting and Finance)
A-4.5 9 21 Saler, Thomas D.
A-4.5 9 21 Salerno, Fred R. (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 21 Saline, Lindon E.
A-4.5 9 21 Salivar, William O. (Biology)
A-4.5 9 21 Salkin, Philip (Archeology)
A-4.5 9 21 Salomon, Ben
A-4.5 9 21 Saltzstein, Edward C. (Medicine)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Samis, Sean (ITS project manager)
A-4.5 9 21 Sampson, Elise (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 21 Sampson, Victor J. (Alumnus-BS; MA; Modern Languages)
A-4.5 9 21 Samuelson, Alan (Alumnus-Business Administration, 1956)
A-4.5 9 21 Sances, A. (Electrical Engineering)
A-4.5 9 21 Sances, Anthony Jr. (Biomedical Engineering)
A-4.5 9 21 Sanchez de la Calle, Eufemia (Foreign Languages and Literature)
A-4.5 9 21 Sanchez-Ramirez, Iliana (Foreign Languages and Literature- Spanish)
A-4.5 9 21 Sander, Louis F. (Alumnus-BME, 1955; Mechanical Engineering)
A-4.5 9 21 Sander, Oscar A. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 21 Sanders, Alice H. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 21 Sanders, Billie G. (Committee on Staff rep)
A-4.5 9 21 Sanders, Steve (Depression Clinic Director)
A-4.5 9 21 Sanders, Thomas R. (Assistant Vice-President, University Relations, 1969-?)
A-4.5 9 21 Sanders, Wayne R, (Trustee, 1992- ; Board Chair, 2001-2003)
A-4.5 9 21 Sandrone, Gus

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Sanford, Gerald J. (Alumnus-Journalism, 1953; Assistant to the Director of Alumni Association)
A-4.5 9 21 Sanford, Marion (Assistant Dean of Student Life)
A-4.5 9 21 Sanfelippo, Peter (Alumnus-MD)
A-4.5 9 21 Sankovitz, James L. (Alumnus-BS; Vice-President for University Relations, 1970- ; Associate Director of Development, 1963-1966; Director of Alumni Funds, 1966-1968; Director of Alumni Relations, 1968-1969; Assistant Vice-President for University Relations, 1969-1970)
A-4.5 9 21 Sannito, Thomas (Psychology)
A-4.5 9 21 Sansone, Josephine F. (Alumna-1957?)
A-4.5 9 21 Santacrose, Mark F. (College of Bus. Ad.: Entrepreneurial Award, 2016)
A-4.5 9 21 Santarelli, James L. (Alumnus-DDS; Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 21 Santi, John D.
A-4.5 9 21 Santiago, Manuel
A-4.5 9 21 Santimauro, Michael J.
A-4.5 9 21 Santoianni, Jenna M. (James T. Tiedge Memorial Award, 2018)
A-4.5 9 21 Santora, Francis J. (Alumnus)
A-4.5 9 21 Santos, Rev. Nicholas (Business, Philosophy, Theology)
A-4.5 9 21 Saper, Beatrice (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 21 Sargent, Eileen E. (Education)
A-4.5 9 21 Sargent, Gerald J. (Speech)
A-4.5 9 21 Sarles, Kenneth E. (Business Administration-Fundamentals of Real Estate Practice)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Sartori, James C. (Distinguished Alumnus of the Year Award)
A-4.5 9 21 Sarver, Linda (Theater Arts)
A-4.5 9 21 Saskowski, Conrad (Alumnus-BA; MA; Composer)
A-4.5 9 21 Sasseen, Robert F. (Political Science)
A-4.5 9 21 Satterlee, Bill (Alumni Memorial Union Director)
A-4.5 9 21 Sauage, Harry
A-4.5 9 21 Sauceda, Samuel P.
A-4.5 9 21 Sauer, Sr. Lucille C. (Library-Cataloger)
A-4.5 9 21 Saunders, John W. Jr. (Zoology; Director of Biology Department)
A-4.5 9 21 Saunders, Kenneth A. (Naval Science)
A-4.5 9 21 Saunders, Stephen (Psychology)
A-4.5 9 21 Sauro, Angela M. (Biology)
A-4.5 9 21 Sauter, Jack M. (Alumnus-Business Administration, 1949)
A-4.5 9 21 Sauter, Steven L. (Psychology)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Sauve, Rev. James W., S.J. (Mathematics; Assistant to the Vice-President of Student Affairs, 1975-1978; Director of Campus Ministry, 1972-1976)
A-4.5 9 21 Savage, Denis (Philosophy)
A-4.5 9 21 Savage, John F. (Alumnus-Law, 1933)
A-4.5 9 21 Savage, Mary Lou (Faculty - Law School)
A-4.5 9 21 Sazama, Fr. Warren
A-4.5 9 21 Sbaraglia, Gregory A. (Sports Information Director, 1977- )
A-4.5 9 21 Scalia, Antonin (Supreme Court Justice)
A-4.5 9 21 Scamka, Erick V.
A-4.5 9 21 Scanlon, Charles (Language-French and Spanish)
A-4.5 9 21 Scanlon, James P. (Electrical Engineering)
A-4.5 9 21 Scanlon, John A. (Alumnus-DDS, 1955; Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 21 Scarborough, James (Haggerty Art Museum)
A-4.5 9 21 Schaaf, Marianne (Sr. Michael Ann, Medical Technology Department- Medicine)
A-4.5 9 21 Schabla, James Carl (Faculty - Dpt. of Physician Assistant Studies)
A-4.5 9 21 Schaefer, Chris (Recruiter--PT)
A-4.5 9 21 Schaefer, Gerald M. (Alumnus-Speech, 1948; Admissions Counselor; recipient of Distinguished Speech Alumnus for 1973 Award)
A-4.5 9 21 Schaefer, Jame (Theology)
A-4.5 9 21 Schaefer, Joan F. (Alumnus-AB, 1967; Library-Bibliographer, cataloger; Theology)
A-4.5 9 21 Schaefer, John C. (Arts & Sc.: Distinguished Alumnus of the Year Award, 2013)
A-4.5 9 21 Schaefer, Pamela M. (Psychology)
A-4.5 9 21 Schaefer, Phillip
A-4.5 9 21 Schaffer, George (Dean of Residence Life)
A-4.5 9 21 Schallhan, Robert G.
A-4.5 9 21 Schanck, Peter Carr (Law School)
A-4.5 9 21 Schank, Mary Jane (Nursing)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Schatz, Curtiss W. (Alumnus-DDS, 1925; Rear Admiral, U.S. Navy)
A-4.5 9 21 Schap, Emil (Alumnus)
A-4.5 9 21 Schard, Robin C. (Law Library)
A-4.5 9 21 Schatzki, Peter F. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 21 Schauble, Roman J. (Alumnus-AB, 1941; MA, 1952; English)
A-4.5 9 21 Schauck, Peter (Law)
A-4.5 9 21 Schauer, Marilyn Loftus (Alumna, 1958; first woman Assistant State Attorney General in New Jersey)
A-4.5 9 21 Schauer, Robert V. (Alumnus-MA; History)
A-4.5 9 21 Schaulus, James (Alumnus-1959?)
A-4.5 9 21 Schauz, Rev. John S.J. (Assistant Pastor of Gesu Parish)
A-4.5 9 21 Scheder, Clinton (Alumnus-Business Administration, 1927)
A-4.5 9 21 Scheele, Evan D. (Assistant Director, Management Center)
A-4.5 9 21 Scheffel, James W. (Biology)
A-4.5 9 21 Scheid, Deborah K. (Law School)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Scheid, Judith R. (Department of Foreign Languages and Literatures- German)
A-4.5 9 21 Scheidt, Robert (Biomedical Engineering)
A-4.5 9 21 Scheil, Faye (Financial Aid)
A-4.5 9 21 Schejbal, Dr. David (Chief of Digital Learning, 2018 - )
A-4.5 9 21 Scheller, Leonard (Alumnus-1929; Art Donor)
A-4.5 9 21 Schendel, Dennis E. (Alumnus-1962)
A-4.5 9 21 Schendt, William G. (Alumnus-1924; University Auditor, 1954; Bursar)
A-4.5 9 21 Schermacher, Ronald E.
A-4.5 9 21 Scheuber, Aurthur F. (VP-Administration)
A-4.5 9 21 Scheurer, Richard J. (Alumnus-Law; Assistant Dean of Men, 1967-1968)
A-4.5 9 21 Schieber, Alois J. (Alumnus-MA, 1953; PhB, 1951; English)
A-4.5 9 21 Schiffer, Ronald W. (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 21 Schiffler, Robert (Alumnus)
A-4.5 9 21 Schilke, Joan (Budget Director, 1975-?)
A-4.5 9 21 Schilke, Michael (Library-Assistant Cataloger)
A-4.5 9 21 Schill, Robert B. (College of Business Administration - Distinguished Alumnus of the Year, 2017)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Schimberg, Albert P. (Alumnus; early Editor of Marquette Tribune)
A-4.5 9 21 Schimmels, Joseph M. (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering)
A-4.5 9 21 Schindler-Ivens, Sheila (Physical Therapy)
A-4.5 9 21 Schlafer, Linda Diane (English)
A-4.5 9 21 Schlager, Kenneth J. (Engineering)
A-4.5 9 21 Schlappi, Michael R. (Biology)
A-4.5 9 21 Schlegel, Rev. John P., S.J. (Dean of Arts and Sciences College, 1984-1988)
A-4.5 9 21 Schlehlein, Kathryn J. (Benefactor)
A-4.5 9 21 Schleif, Neal William (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 21 Schlemm, Shirley K. (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 21 Schlenker, Todd (Engineering)
A-4.5 9 21 Schlesinger, Arthur, Jr. (Speaker)
A-4.5 9 21 Schley, Paul J. (Assistant Director-Financial Aids)
A-4.5 9 21 Schlicht, Lori A. (College of Professional Studies)
A-4.5 9 21 Schlichting, David K. (Accounting)
A-4.5 9 21 Schlientz, Margaret Anne (Alumna-BSN, 1961; Nursing)
A-4.5 9 21 Schloemer, Rev. Thomas N., S.J. (Alumnus-EdM, 1967; Education; Director, Alumni Relations, 1980-1982; Administrative Assistant to the Vice-President for University Relations, 1979-1980)
A-4.5 9 21 Schlomovitz, Benjamin H. (Medicine)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Schlueter, Dorothy Wood (2008 Distinguished Alumna in Speech Pathology and Audiology)
A-4.5 9 21 Schlund, Jacqueline (Alumna?)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmeda, Elaine
A-4.5 9 21 Schmeling, B.W.
A-4.5 9 21 Schmidhofer, Ernst (Medicine-Psychiatry)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmidt, Albert C. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmidt, Christopher S. (2008 Distinguished Young Alumnus in Health Sciences)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmidt, Claudia (Philosophy)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmidt, Dan
A-4.5 9 21 Schmidt, Richard L. (jr.) ( College of Engineering - Distinguished Alumnus of the Year Award, 2017)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmidt, Robert D. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmidt, Virginia (Alumna-MSN, 1969; Nursing)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmidtlein, Rozanne (Education)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmit, Brian (Biomedical Engineering)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmit, Marilyn (Sociology-Anthropology)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmitt, Arthur J. (Friend of the University Award recipient, 2009)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmitt, John J. (Theology)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmitt, Kristina
A-4.5 9 21 Schmitt, Louise (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmitt, William J. (Art & Sc.: Young Alumnus of the Year Aw., 2011)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmitz, Elizabeth Ann (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmitz, Francis A. (Alumnus-1962)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Schmitz, Francis T. (Alumnus-DDS, 1964; Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmitz, Jim (Wrestling Coach)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmitz, Joan Marie
A-4.5 9 21 Schmitz, John G. (Alumnus-1952; Congressman from California, 31st District, U.S. House of Representatives; U.S. presidential candidate of American Independent Party, 1972)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmitz, Kenneth L. (Philosophy)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmitz, Melvin A. (Psychology)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmitz, Ronald J. (Electrical Engineering)
A-4.5 9 21 Schmus, Gilbert D. (Alumnus-Law, 1949)
A-4.5 9 21 Schneider, Andrea Kupfer (Law School)
A-4.5 9 21 Schneider, Donald W. (Alumnus-DDS, 1960; Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 21 Schneider, Ernest (Benefactor; second recipient of Pere Marquette Distinguished Service Award, 1983)
A-4.5 9 21 Schneider, Sr. Florita (Alumna Award)
A-4.5 9 21 Schneider, Ida (Benefactor)
A-4.5 9 21 Schneider, John A. (Col. of Health & Sc.: Distinguished Alumnus of the Year, 2016) 
A-4.5 9 21 Schneider, Joyce C. (Library-Circulation Librarian)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Schneider, Richard E. (Theology)
A-4.5 9 21 Schneider, Susan C. Clemens (Electrical Engineering and Computer Sciences)
A-4.5 9 21 Schnitzer, Stefan (Biology)
A-4.5 9 21 Schreiner, Karen Anderson
A-4.5 9 21 Schnell, Sr. Sheila (Alumna-MA)
A-4.5 9 21 Schoen, John E. (Alumnus-1919; Chairman, Mechanical Engineering Department, 1938-1957)
A-4.5 9 21 Schoen, Patrick J. (Alumnus-Law, '75; Distinguished Service Award 2006)
A-4.5 9 21 Schoenauer, Thomas (1991 Marquette University Alumni Association Service Award)
A-4.5 9 21 Schoendorf, Fred A.
A-4.5 9 21 Schoenecker, Richard J. (Alumnus-1966; Wrestler; Administrative Assistant to Athletic Director)
A-4.5 9 21 Schoenecker, Rudolph A. (Alumnus Community Service Award)
A-4.5 9 21 Schoenecker, Rudolph V. (Alumnus)
A-4.5 9 21 Schoenfelder, Mark A. (College of Bus. Ad.: Young Alumni of the Year Award, 2014)
A-4.5 9 21 Schoenfelder, Sarah S. (College of Bus. Ad.: Young Alumni of the Year Award, 2014)
A-4.5 9 21 Shoenmarklin, Richard W. (Engineering)
A-4.5 9 21 Shoepfer, Kristi (Charles W. Mentkowski Sports Alumna of the Year Award Recipient, 2009)
A-4.5 9 21 Schoetz, Max (Dean of Law School)
A-4.5 9 21 Scholl, Willis G. (Regent; Marquette Advisory Council)
A-4.5 9 21 Schommer, Edward J. (Alumnus-1959)
A-4.5 9 21 Schoneman, Doris (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 21 Schook, Nicholas J. (Research Instrument Maker for College of Arts and Sciences)
A-4.5 9 21 Schoone, Adrian (Alumni Award Recipient, 2012)
A-4.5 9 21 Schott, Andrew F. (Management Center; Mathematics)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Schrader, David M. (Chemistry)
A-4.5 9 21 Schram, Glenn N. (Political Science)
A-4.5 9 21 Schrank, Carl (Alumnus-1957?)
A-4.5 9 21 Schreck, Irene (Alumna-BS, 1964; Nursing)
A-4.5 9 21 Schreiber, Martin (Governor of Wisconsin, attorney)
A-4.5 9 21 Schreiber, William F. (Alumnus-1945)
A-4.5 9 21 Schreier, Arnold C. (Alumnus-1934)
A-4.5 9 21 Schreier, James W. (Management)
A-4.5 9 21 Schreier, Janice Babcock (Alumna-Medical Technology, 1964)
A-4.5 9 21 Schrein, Shannon (Religious Studies)
A-4.5 9 21 Schremser, Mr.
A-4.5 9 21 Schrock, David L.
A-4.5 9 21 Schroeder, Patricia
A-4.5 9 21 Schroeder, Sophie (Recipient of Pere Marquette Distinguished Service Award)
A-4.5 9 21 Schroeder, Walter (Benefactor)
A-4.5 9 21 Schroeder, Walter J. (Alumnus-1948)
A-4.5 9 21 Schroeder, William J. (2006 Engineering Entrepreneurial Award recipient)
A-4.5 9 21 Schrubbe, Kathy (Dent Hy. '78, Grad '88; Dentistry)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Schubert, George W. (Speech)
A-4.5 9 21 Schuch, Walter J. (Alumnus-1958)
A-4.5 9 21 Schuchhardt, Andreas Johannes
A-4.5 9 21 Schudt, Harold M.
A-4.5 9 21 Schuenke, Donald J. (Alumnus-Law, 1958; Trustee, 1983-2001; Board Chair, 1989-1993)
A-4.5 9 21 Schueppert, Charles (Alumnus-1932)
A-4.5 9 21 Schuessler, Katherine K. (Business Administration)
A-4.5 9 21 Schuette, Rev. Daniel L., S.J. (Former Jesuit, 1986; Director of Campus Ministry, 1982-1986; Composer)
A-4.5 9 21 Schuh, William J. (Alumnus-1951)
A-4.5 9 21 Schuler, Frank R. (Distinguished Alumnus in Dentistry, 1976)
A-4.5 9 21 Schull, William J. (Alumnus)
A-4.5 9 21 Schultenover, Rev. David G., S.J. (Theology)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Schultz, Betty (Secretary to Dean Helbert, College of Journalism, 1965-1966; Program Coordinator for Student Activities, 1966-1968; Acting Director of Student Activities, 1968-?)
A-4.5 9 21 Schultz, Kathleen B. (Editorial Assistant to Registrar, 1967-1968; Editorial Assistant, Public Relations, 1968-?)
A-4.5 9 21 Schultz, Michael A. (Alumnus; Broadway Play Director; Tony Award nominee)
A-4.5 9 21 Schultz, R. Jack
A-4.5 9 21 Schultz, Richard O. (Medicine-Ophthalmology)
A-4.5 9 21 Schulz, Irwin (Alumnus)
A-4.5 9 21 Schulz, Kriss (Communications)
A-4.5 9 21 Schulz, Maureen (Alumna-BSN, 1967; Nursing)
A-4.5 9 21 Schulze, Paul R. (Alumnus-DDS; Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 21 Schumacher, James A. (Naval Science)
A-4.5 9 21 Schuster, Kimberly D. (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 21 Schutte, Rev. Daniel L., S.J. (Campus Ministry)
A-4.5 9 21 Schutten, Herman P.
A-4.5 9 21 Schutz, Ronald, J. (College of Engineering - Professional Achievement Award, 2017)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Schwab, Mary Anne (Finley) (Alumna, Dentistry-Dental Hygiene)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwab, Trey (Mens' Basketball Assistant Coach)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwahn, Albert T. (Alumnus-1956?)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwahn, Janet Mallon (Alumni Award Recipient, 2012)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwalbach, Eileen (Alumna, Mount Mary College president) (Col. of Education: Educ. & Policy & Leadership Achievement Award, 2013)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwalbach, Joseph C.
A-4.5 9 21 Schwandt, Kimberly S. (Col. of Communication: James T. Tiedge Memorial Award 2015)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwantes, James R.
A-4.5 9 21 Schwantes, Terry D. (Mathematics)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwartz, Abraham B. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwartz, David B. (Business Administration)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwartz, Frederic S. (Law)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwartz, Harold A. (Alumnus-Journalism, 1935; Alumnus of the Year, 1981)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwartz, Joseph (Alumnus-BA, 1946; MA, 1947; English)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwartz, Robert J. (Alumnus-MS, 1963; Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwartz, Sally (History)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Schwartz, S.F. (Alumnus-BS, 1932; MD, 1936; Medicine)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwartz, Stuart (Journalism)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwarz, Henry G. (Political Science)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwarz, Jennifer (Media Relations Specialist: Office of Public Affairs)
A-4.5 9 21 Schweiger, Lamont (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 21 Schweik, Robert C. (English)
A-4.5 9 21 Schweitzer, Margaret (Alumna-BSN, 1965; Nursing)
A-4.5 9 21 Schweizer, Heidi (Education)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwellinger, Sandra (Alumna)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwoch, James (Speech)
A-4.5 9 21 Schwope, Arthur D. (Alumnus-1942?)
A-4.5 9 21 Sciaca, Shirley K. (Col. of Prof. Studies: Spirit of the College of Prof. Studies Award, 2015)
A-4.5 9 21 Sciaky, Alexandra Jane (1993 Physical Therapy Distinguished Alumna of the Year)
A-4.5 9 21 Sciarra, Paschal A. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 21 Scollard, Patrick (Service Award, 1981)
A-4.5 9 21 Scott, Anne Firor (Association of Marquette University Women Chair in Humanistic Studies recipient, 1978-1979)
A-4.5 9 21 Scott, Charles E. (Economics)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 21 Scott, David C. (Honorary Degree)
A-4.5 9 21 Scott, David C. (Trustee, 1983-1988)
A-4.5 9 21 Scott, James H. (Vice-President of Student Affairs; Dean of Students, 1969-?)
A-4.5 9 21 Scotton, James F. (Dean of Journalism)
A-4.5 9 21 Scowcroft, Lt. Gen. Brent (Les Aspin Award Recipient)
A-4.5 9 21 Scrabeck, Jon (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 21 Scrimenti, Rudolph J. (Alumnus-MD, 1958; Medicine)
A-4.5 9 21 Scrimshaw, Stewart (Economics; Dean of Business Administration College)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 22 Scull, Rev. James P., S.J. (Theology)
A-4.5 9 22 Sczepanski, Darryl A.
A-4.5 9 22 Sdogati, Fabio (Economics)
A-4.5 9 22 Seager, Russell (alumnus)
A-4.5 9 22 Searle, Sandra Elizabeth (Alumna-MA, 1962; English)
A-4.5 9 22 Searle, Thomas G. (Col. of Engineering: Distinguished Alumnus of the Year Award, 2013)
A-4.5 9 22 Sebald, William, Sr. (Alumnus-1913)
A-4.5 9 22 Sebern, Margaret (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 22 Secunda, Paul M. (Associate Professor of Law)
A-4.5 9 22 Sedivy, Jan Karol (Electrical Engineering)
A-4.5 9 22 Sedor, Gilbert D. (Art & Sc: A Person for Others Award, 2011)
A-4.5 9 22 Seeck, John
A-4.5 9 22 Seefeld, Philip H. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Segnitz, Richard H. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Segovia Guerra, Fernando F. (Theology)
A-4.5 9 22 Sehloser, John H.
A-4.5 9 22 Seib, Philip
A-4.5 9 22 Seifert, James A. (Business Administration)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 22 Seireg, Ali H.H. (Engineering)
A-4.5 9 22 Seitz, Frederick (Recipient, Honorary Degree, 1963)
A-4.5 9 22 Seitz, Martin A. (Alumnus-BSEE, 1961; MSME, 1962; Electrical Engineering)
A-4.5 9 22 Seitz, Reynolds C. (Dean of Law School, 1953-1965; Law)
A-4.5 9 22 Sejda, Carol (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 22 Sekulic, Dusan (MEIE Department of Engineering)
A-4.5 9 22 Selander, Mary Landish (Trustee, 2000-)
A-4.5 9 22 Selig, Allan (Bud) (Marquette University Law School)
A-4.5 9 22 Seline, Susan
A-4.5 9 22 Selzer, Louis J. (Board of Directors, Marquette Medical School)
A-4.5 9 22 Sem, Daniel S. (Chemistry; 2006 Way-Klingler Young Scholar)
A-4.5 9 22 Semmann, Liborius (Music; Professor and Dean of Marquette College of Music, 1910-1930; Composer of Marquette Anthem)
A-4.5 9 22 Semrad, Alice M. (Medical Technology)
A-4.5 9 22 Sennett, Louis W. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Sennott, Frank (Alumnus-Arts, 1951)
A-4.5 9 22 Sennott, Kathleen (Data Processing Programmer)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 22 Sensenbrenner, Frank J. (Board of Governors, 1927-1952)
A-4.5 9 22 Sensenbrenner, John. (Son of Frank J. Sensenbrenner)
A-4.5 9 22 Serak, Janis M. (2006 School of Education Alumni Achievement Award recipient)
A-4.5 9 22 Seraphim, Christ (Milwaukee Circuit Court Judge)
A-4.5 9 22 Seward, John E. (Military Science)
A-4.5 9 22 Sewell, Robert H. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Seyfert, Paul
A-4.5 9 22 Seyler, Alfred E. (Alumnus-DDS, 1934)
A-4.5 9 22 Shadyac, Richard C. (Arts & Scs.: Person of the Year, 2016)
A-4.5 9 22 Shah, Valey (Whitaker International Program Fellowship recipient)
A-4.5 9 22 Shaiken, Joseph (Alumnus-BS, MD; Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Shanahan, Allen (Alumnus-1966)
A-4.5 9 22 Shanghnessy, Kathleen (Alumna-1966)
A-4.5 9 22 Shank, Mary Jane (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 22 Shanke, Bernice (Donor)
A-4.5 9 22 Shanke, Edwin A. (Alumnus-BS, 1932; MA, 1937; recipient, 1968 By-Line Award)
A-4.5 9 22 Shanley, Rev. George P., S.J. (Vice-President and Dean of College of Liberal Arts, 1922-1923)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 22 Shaozhi, Su
A-4.5 9 22 Shapson, Milton (Medicine-Psychiatry)
A-4.5 9 22 Sharma, Prem S. (Alumnus-MS, 1963; Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 22 Sharp, Norman R. (Psychologist)
A-4.5 9 22 Shaw, Christine R. (Alumna-BSN, 1972; Nursing)
A-4.5 9 22 Shaver, Connie
A-4.5 9 22 Shaw, David J. (Student; Director of Corporate Relations)
A-4.5 9 22 Shaw, Rev. Eugene F., S.J. (Sociology)
A-4.5 9 22 Shaw, Joy F. (English)
A-4.5 9 22 Shaw, James G. (Col. of Engineering: Service Award, 2014)
A-4.5 9 22 Shaw, Russell (DPS)
A-4.5 9 22 Shea, Mary (Alumna-BS, 1960; Nursing)
A-4.5 9 22 Shealy, Rev. T.J., S.J.
A-4.5 9 22 Sheed, F. (Honorary Degree recipient, 1976)
A-4.5 9 22 Sheehan, Edward T. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Sheehan, Rev. John, S.J. (Theology)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 22 Sheehan, Rev. Joseph, S.J. (Provincial, 1966-1972)
A-4.5 9 22 Sheehey, Edmund J. (Business Administration)
A-4.5 9 22 Sheen, Rev. Fulton J. (Bishop of Rochester; Honorary Degree, 1934; radio and television personality)
A-4.5 9 22 Sheen, Martin (Actor, Honorary Degree Recipient)
A-4.5 9 22 Sheer, Laurie A. (Col. of Communication: James T. Tiege memorial Award, 2014)
A-4.5 9 22 Sheeran, Francis (English)
A-4.5 9 22 Sheeran, James J. (Alumnus)
A-4.5 9 22 Sheets, Rev. John R., S.J. (Theology, 1957-1971;Trustee, 1976-1985)
A-4.5 9 22 Sheffer, Walter S. (Marquette University Players photographer)
A-4.5 9 22 Sheikh, Anees A. (Psychology)
A-4.5 9 22 Sheil, William B.
A-4.5 9 22 Sheinkopf, Robert (Associate Director of Alumni Relations)
A-4.5 9 22 Sheldon, Peter J. (Sociology)
A-4.5 9 22 Shelton, Reverend Paul (Alum)
A-4.5 9 22 Shen, Francis (Psychometrist)
A-4.5 9 22 Sherburne, Rev. Richard F., S.J. (Classical and Modern Languages; Dean of Students, 1964-1967)
A-4.5 9 22 Sherer, Jack (Architect)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 22 Sheridan, Rev. Michael P., S.J. (Education; Dean of Men, 1968-1970)
A-4.5 9 22 Sheridan, Michael S. (Law)
A-4.5 9 22 Sheridan, Randell (Alumnus, actor, comedian)
A-4.5 9 22 Sheridan, Rondell J. (Co-ops Admission Counselor)
A-4.5 9 22 Sherlock, J. Alex
A-4.5 9 22 Sherman, Jeffrey R. (NROTC)
A-4.5 9 22 Sherman, Lawrence F. (Business Administration)
A-4.5 9 22 Sherman, Ralph (Social Work, Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Sherman, Rev. Thomas E., S.J. (Son of General W.T. Sherman correspondence)
A-4.5 9 22 Shibilski, Frank R. (College of Engineering - Friend of the College Award, 2018)
A-4.5 9 22 Shibilski, Janet L. (College of Engineering - Friend of the College Award, 2018)
A-4.5 9 22 Shiel, William A. (Business Adm.: Service to Marquette Award, 2010)
A-4.5 9 22 Shiely, John S. (Law)
A-4.5 9 22 Shiely, Tat (Women's Athletic Coordinator, 1975-?; Women's Basketball Coach, 1975-1985; Women's Volleyball Coach, 1975-?)
A-4.5 9 22 Shiely, Vincent R. (Trustee, 1971-1977; General Chairman of ADVANCE II Campaign)
A-4.5 9 22 Shimek, Melvin "Bus" (Alumnus-1927; Assistant Men's Track and Cross Country Coach, 1928-1945; Head Men's Track and Cross Country Coach, 1946-1977)
A-4.5 9 22 Shimoniak, Wasyl (Alumnus-MA, 1960; Education; Modern Languages- Russian)
A-4.5 9 22 Shindell, Sidney (Medicine)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 22 Shingleton, William (Economics)
A-4.5 9 22 Shinners, Elizabeth N. (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 22 Shinners, James R. (Alumnus; Alumni Board Member)
A-4.5 9 22 Shinners, John J. and Leocadia Thomas Shinners (John Shinners-recipient of By-Line Award, 1946)
A-4.5 9 22 Shinners, Rev. Joseph T., S.J. (Director, Jesuit Retreat House- Oshkosh, WI)
A-4.5 9 22 Shinners, William J. (Alumnus)
A-4.5 9 22 Shippy, Thomas
A-4.5 9 22 Shirk, Sandra
A-4.5 9 22 Shneidman, Doris (Education)
A-4.5 9 22 Shoen, Jason A. (Col. of Engin.: Young Alumnus of the Year 2016)
A-4.5 9 22 Shoffner, A. George (Dean of Residence Life, 1972-?)
A-4.5 9 22 Shoffner, James P. (Chemist, 2003 Ralph Metcalfe, Sr. Chair holder)
A-4.5 9 22 Sholtis, Gina (Vice President for University Advancement)
A-4.5 9 22 Shong, David W.
A-4.5 9 22 Shouldice, Kenneth
A-4.5 9 22 Shovein, John R. (Alumnus-1949)
A-4.5 9 22 Shreiner, Charles F. (Alumnus?)
A-4.5 9 22 Shrock, David
A-4.5 9 22 Shrout, Joan B. (1984 Professional Achievement Award, Medical Technology Alumni Association)
A-4.5 9 22 Shuler, Frank F. (1976 Alumnus of the Year in Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 22 Shumow, Lynne (Haggerty Museum)
A-4.5 9 22 Shute, David (Law)
A-4.5 9 22 Shuter, Mary (Professor, Department of Ed.)
A-4.5 9 22 Shuter, Robert M. (Communication)
A-4.5 9 22 Shutkin, Michael W. (Medicine)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 22 Shutter, Robert (Speech)
A-4.5 9 22 Shymansky, Bond (Volleyball Coach)
A-4.5 9 22 Sibbernsen, Margaret C. (Alumni of the Year Award (All-Univ.), 2016)
A-4.5 9 22 Sibbernsen, Richard D. (Alumni of the Year Award (All-Univ.), 2016)
A-4.5 9 22 Siderits, Mary Anne (Alumna-BA, 1957; Psychology)
A-4.5 9 22 Siebenlist, Kevin R. (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 22 Siebert, Charles (Alumnus-Speech, 1962; Outstanding Speech Alumnus of 1987; TV actor; director)
A-4.5 9 22 Siefert, August C. (Alumnus)
A-4.5 9 22 Siegchrist, Mark (English)
A-4.5 9 22 Siegel, Hildegarde (Alumna-BS, 1961; Nursing)
A-4.5 9 22 Siegesmund, Kenneth A. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Siehr, Rebecca J.
A-4.5 9 22 Siemer, Darryl D. (Chemistry)
A-4.5 9 22 Sieracki, Rev. Aloysius, O. Carm. (Mathematics)
A-4.5 9 22 Siettmann, James P. (Alumnus-MA, 1958; PhB, 1951; Theater Arts; Speech)
A-4.5 9 22 Sievers, Albert J. (Accounting)
A-4.5 9 22 Sievert, William J. (Dentistry)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 22 Siewert, Donald J. (Philosophy)
A-4.5 9 22 Siewert, Lawrence (1995 Service Award)
A-4.5 9 22 Sigaroudi, Khosrow (Alumnus-MS, 1979; DDS, 1980; Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 22 Sikkim, Queen of (Cooke, Hope, Mrs. Palden T. Namgyal; helped establish scholarship for Sikkim students)
A-4.5 9 22 Sikora, John A. (Law)
A-4.5 9 22 Sikorski, Charles E. (Alumnus-BS, 1961; Assistant to Administration in College of Nursing)
A-4.5 9 22 Silberg, Rabbi Francis Barry (Theology)
A-4.5 9 22 Silbernagel, Margaret (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 22 Sileno, Joseph P. (Alumnus-Business Administration)
A-4.5 9 22 Silver-Thorn, M. Barbara (Engineering)
A-4.5 9 22 Silverman, Ellen-Marie (Speech)
A-4.5 9 22 Silverman, Franklin H. (Communicative Disorders; Speech; 2 folders)
A-4.5 9 22 Simandl, Gladys (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 22 Simmons, Edward D. (Philosophy-Chairman of Department, 1966-1968; Acting Dean of Graduate School, 1967-1968; Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs, 1968-1974; Vice President for Academic Affairs, 1974-1987)
A-4.5 9 22 Simmons, James Stevens (Honorary Degree recipient, 1944)
A-4.5 9 22 Simmons, Jeanne
A-4.5 9 22 Simmons, Karl B. (Communications)
A-4.5 9 22 Simmons, Tim (University Advancement Chief Development Officer)
A-4.5 9 22 Simmons, Vaughan P. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Simms, John Carson (Mathematics)
A-4.5 9 22 Simms, Kenneth A. (Public Safety; 2006 John J. McGinnis Professionalism Award)
A-4.5 9 22 Simon, Jolene M. (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 22 Simon, Rebecca (Alumni Award Recipient, 2012; Education)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 22 Simon, Stanford H. (Psychology)
A-4.5 9 22 Simoneau, Guy (Physical Therapy)
A-4.5 9 22 Simonetti, Virginia Campobello (2006 Service to Nursing Award recipient)
A-4.5 9 22 Simoni, Christopher (Law Library)
A-4.5 9 22 Simons, Donald R. (Alumnus-BS, 1972; Accounting and Finance)
A-4.5 9 22 Simons, Elizabeth B. (College of Nursing - Distinguished Alumna of the Year Award, 2018)
A-4.5 9 22 Simons, Nicholas G. and Susan Seeger (Alumni Eng '60, Nurs '62; 2002 Service to Marquette Award recipients)
A-4.5 9 22 Simpson, Franklin (Director of Student Activities/Brooks Memorial Union)
A-4.5 9 22 Simpson, James E. (Mathematics)
A-4.5 9 22 Singer, Carl F. (Alumnus-1953; Assistant Vice President for Business)
A-4.5 9 22 Singer, Richard J.
A-4.5 9 22 Singer, Ronald V. (Psychology; Counseling Center)
A-4.5 9 22 Singleton, Evelyn (Supervisor, General Services)
A-4.5 9 22 Singleton, Kathy (Alumna)
A-4.5 9 22 Sinha, Kumares (Civil Engineering)
A-4.5 9 22 Sinker, David A. (Communication: James T. Tiedge Memorial Award 2010)
A-4.5 9 22 Sinsky, John (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Sirleaf, Ellen Johnson (President of the Republic of Liberia; 2006 Honorary Degree recipient)
A-4.5 9 22 Sisk, John, Sr. (Alumnus- ; recipient of Alumni Service Award, 1975; Football player; Chicago Bears Football Player)
A-4.5 9 22 Sjostedt, Jennifer (College of Nursing)
A-4.5 9 22 Skelley, Michael F.
A-4.5 9 22 Skelton, Brian J. (College of Engineering Service to Marquette Award recipient, 2005)
A-4.5 9 22 Skelton, Shaun
A-4.5 9 22 Skiles, David

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 22 Skinner, Charles Henry (Physics)
A-4.5 9 22 Skipper, Jamie J. (Nursing: Young Alumna of the Year Award, 2016)
A-4.5 9 22 Sklba, Rev. Richard J. (Titular Bishop of Castro; Auxiliary Bishop of Milwaukee)
A-4.5 9 22 Sklencar, Raymond (Chemistry)
A-4.5 9 22 Sklenicka, Carol
A-4.5 9 22 Skrade, Melinda Lawlor (Alumni Award Recipient, 2012; Education)
A-4.5 9 22 Skyes, Diane S. (Alumna-Law 1984)
A-4.5 9 22 Skousen, W. Cleon (Speaker-former FBI agent)
A-4.5 9 22 Slate, Deborah C. (Col. of Health Sciences: A Person for Others Award, 2011)
A-4.5 9 22 Slater, A. James
A-4.5 9 22 Slater, Kathie
A-4.5 9 22 Slattery, Erin (Arts, 1995)
A-4.5 9 22 Slattery, Karen (Communication)
A-4.5 9 22 Slattery, Michael (Computer Science)
A-4.5 9 22 Slaven, Paul John (Alumnus-DDS, 1958; Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 22 Slavick, William (English)
A-4.5 9 22 Slawinski, Elroy S. (Alumnus-1960?)
A-4.5 9 22 Sleevi, Eugene J. (Alumnus-1948, 1954)
A-4.5 9 22 Slyfield, Donna C. (Librarian)
A-4.5 9 22 Smal-Stocki, Roman S. (Director of Slavic Institute, 1947-1965; History)
A-4.5 9 22 Smallish, Maxine (American Indian Counselor)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 22 Smeeton, Brooks (Marketing)
A-4.5 9 22 Smeeton, Peggy (Alumna-BA, 1962)
A-4.5 9 22 Smiley, William Gene (Economics)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Alan H. (Accounting and Finance)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Billie J. Shukle (Col. of Engineering: Service Award, 2015)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Carol (Assistant Dean of Students, 1978-?)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Sr. Carol Ann (Director of Ignatian Spirituality)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Carolyn (Team Physician for Marquette Athletics)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Charles J.
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Charles R. (Alumnus?)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Cynthia Zoe (Journalism)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Cyril Eugene (History; benefactor)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Dan (IT Services)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Darwin E. (Trustee, 1977-1983)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Dickson K. (Economics)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Gail Katherine (English)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, George A. (Electrical Engineering)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Rev. Gerard, S.J. (Philosophy)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, James E. (Athletics: Lifetime Achievement Award, 2010)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, James J. (Medicine-Physiology)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Jerry H. (Chemistry)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Jim (Alumnus-1961?)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, John H. (English)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Ken
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Lamuel D. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Margaret (Alumna-MA, 1960; English)
A-4.5 9 22 Smits, Mary B. Crossett (Athletics: Distinguished Alumna of the Year, 2015)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Miles (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Oliver H. (Biology)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Rev. Richard F., S.J. (Trustee, 1978-1992)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Robert A. (Law)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Robert G. (Marketing)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Rolland F.
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Ronald (Spirit of the College of Prof. Studies Award, 2011)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Thomas C. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Thomas E. (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, William D. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, William T. (Alumnus-1949)
A-4.5 9 22 Smith, Carol Yvonne (Assistant Dean of Students, 1978- )
A-4.5 9 22 Smithy, Thomas Joseph (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 22 Smits, Kenneth H. (Assistant Vice-President for Business and Finance, 1984-?)
A-4.5 9 22 Smolik, Barbara (Alumna-DDS, 1979; Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 22 Smothers, Dick and Tom
A-4.5 9 22 Smuckler, Nancy (Education)
A-4.5 9 22 Smyth, Jean (Homecoming Queen)
A-4.5 9 22 Smythe, Kit (Marquette University Players)
A-4.5 9 22 Snapper, Arthur (Alumnus-Law; benefactor-scholarship)
A-4.5 9 22 Snider, Gordon L. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Snow, Nancy (Arts '80, Grad '82; Director of University Core Curriculum)
A-4.5 9 22 Snyder, Harry G. (Alumnus-1964?)
A-4.5 9 22 Snyder, Rev. John F., S.J. (Sociology; Associate Director of Development, 1966-1968)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 22 Snyder, Marjorie F. (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 22 Snyder, Tom (Alumnus; TV talk show host, "Tomorrow Show")
A-4.5 9 22 Sobczak, Kenneth Peter (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 22 Sobush, Dennis C. (Physical Therapy)
A-4.5 9 22 Soeka, Eva M. (Law School, Institute for Urban Life)
A-4.5 9 22 Soergel, Konrad H. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Soerum, Mrs. Olaf (Continuing Education)
A-4.5 9 22 Soik, Nile W. (Business Administration)
A-4.5 9 22 Sokolnicki, Alfred J. (Alumnus-Speech, 1942; MA, 1947; Speech; Administrative Assistant to Dean of Speech College, 1961-1969; Dean, School of Speech, 1969-1981); 2 folders
A-4.5 9 22 Soley, Lawrence C.
A-4.5 9 22 Solms, David A. (Naval Science)
A-4.5 9 22 Solomon, John F., IV
A-4.5 9 22 Solsrud, Robert E. (Col. of Education: Achievement Award, 2010)
A-4.5 9 22 Solzbacher, Hildegard
A-4.5 9 22 Somani, Pitambar (Alumnus-PhD, 1965; Medicine-Pharmacology)
A-4.5 9 22 Sommerfeld, Kent
A-4.5 9 22 Sommers, John P. (Alumnus-1951; Business Administration "Man of the Year" Award recipient, 1977)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 22 Sonnenshein, Richard A. (Alumnus-BS, 1959; English)
A-4.5 9 22 Sonntag, Ronald C. (Engineering)
A-4.5 9 22 Soon, Tom Shih-Chung (Business Administration)
A-4.5 9 22 Soosai, Sebastian
A-4.5 9 22 Sorbjan, Zbigniew (Physics)
A-4.5 9 22 Sorby, Angela (English)
A-4.5 9 22 Sorensen, Rita K. (Associate Director of Special Programs- Department of University Relations)
A-4.5 9 22 Sorenson, James M. (Alumnus-BS, 1951; MD, 1954; Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Sormrude, Jerry (Facilities Services)
A-4.5 9 22 Sortor, Ralph F. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 22 Sosa, Arturo, S.J.
A-4.5 9 22 Soto-Ruiz, Luis (Foreign Languages and Literature-Spanish)
A-4.5 9 22 Souffrant, Eddy Marcel (Philosophy)
A-4.5 9 22 Souders, Patrick J. (Communication: Professional Achievement Award, 2010) (Les Aspin Center for Gov't.: Distinguished Alumnus Award, 2016)
A-4.5 9 22 Soukup, Virginia (Librarian)
A-4.5 9 22 Sousa, John Philip (Composer; conductor; wrote "Marquette University March"; recipient, Honorary Degree, 1923)
A-4.5 9 22 South, James B. (Philosophy)
A-4.5 9 22 Southern, William W. (Assistant to the Dean of Men, 1965-?)
A-4.5 9 22 Sovitzky, Richard S. (Alumnus-1949)
A-4.5 9 22 Sozainia, Tom

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Spahn, Sheila (Associate Director of Corporation & Foundation Relations)
A-4.5 9 23 Spain, Bill
A-4.5 9 23 Spalatin, Christopher (Foreign Languages and Literature)
A-4.5 9 23 Spalatin, Ivo
A-4.5 9 23 Spalatin, Patricia
A-4.5 9 23 Spalding, Rev. Henry S.
A-4.5 9 23 Spang, L.W.
A-4.5 9 23 Spann, Bruce A. (Col. of Engineering: Distinguished Alumnus of the Year Award, 2014)
A-4.5 9 23 Spanner, Paul P. (Alumnus?)
A-4.5 9 23 Spankus, Jack D. (Alumnus-BS, 1950; MD, 1953; MS, 1960; Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Spargo, Richard C. (English)
A-4.5 9 23 Spartz, Arlyn M. (Nursing Librarian)
A-4.5 9 23 Spaulding, Randol R. (Col. of Engineering: Entrepreneurial Award, 2016)
A-4.5 9 23 Spear, Stephen (Speech)
A-4.5 9 23 Spector, Jack A. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Spector, Michael J. (Law School)
A-4.5 9 23 Speidel, George
A-4.5 9 23 Spellman, Cardinal Francis (Cardinal of New York; Honorary Degree recipient, 1945)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Spence, Walter Olyn (Student; suicide from McCormick Hall)
A-4.5 9 23 Spence, Cdr. Clarence (Alumni Merit Award recipient 1978)
A-4.5 9 23 Spence, William
A-4.5 9 23 Sperry, Leonard (Educational Psychology)
A-4.5 9 23 Spewachek, Erwin (Alumnus-BME, 1940; Mechanical Engineering)
A-4.5 9 23 Spicer, Mrs. A. Douglas (Coordinator of Advanced Studies- Graduate School)
A-4.5 9 23 Spiller, Dr. Elaine (Mathematics)
A-4.5 9 23 Splude, John W. (Col. of Business Admin.: Distinguished Alumnus of the Year, 2013)
A-4.5 9 23 Spock, Dr. Benjamin
A-4.5 9 23 Spracker, Maurice (Alumnus-Law)
A-4.5 9 23 Springer, John R. (Alumnus-1939; recipient, By-Line Award, 1971)
A-4.5 9 23 Springob, James P.
A-4.5 9 23 Sproles, Debra (Campus Circle)
A-4.5 9 23 Sproule, Ralph T. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Spurr, Gerald B. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Squier, Theodore L. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Sreennivas, Thippur V. (Engineering)
A-4.5 9 23 Srivastava, Bharatendu (Business Administration)
A-4.5 9 23 Srivastava, Rajesh (Business Administration)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Stack, Harry K. (Alumnus-BS, 1938; Accounting)
A-4.5 9 23 Stackhouse, Rev. William J., S.J. (Philosophy; Jesuit Counselor in Marquette Medical School)
A-4.5 9 23 Stadenmaier, Mary L. (Law: Life Achievement Award, 2016)
A-4.5 9 23 Stadenmaier, William L. (Law: Life Achievement Award, 2016)
A-4.5 9 23 Stadler, Ann (Advertising-Public Relations)
A-4.5 9 23 Stadler, Karl (Alumnus-1967)
A-4.5 9 23 Staff, John (1973 Distinguished Alumni)
A-4.5 9 23 Staff, Sr. Susan Marie (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 23 Stahl, Adele G.
A-4.5 9 23 Stamas, Anna M. (Dental Hygiene)
A-4.5 9 23 Stamper, Virginia G. (Journalism)
A-4.5 9 23 Stanek, Mary Ellen (Trustee, 1999-; Became 1st female chair of Marquette's Board of Trustees, 2006)
A-4.5 9 23 Stanford, Greg (Alumnus- 1968, columnist for Milwaukee Journal Sentinel)
A-4.5 9 23 Stangle, James R. (Director of Annual Support)
A-4.5 9 23 Stango, Robert J. (Mechanical and Industrial Engineering)
A-4.5 9 23 Staniford, David
A-4.5 9 23 Stankovik, Ana R. (Engineering)
A-4.5 9 23 Stankowski, W. Marq (Business Administration)
A-4.5 9 23 Stanton, Rev. Floyd, S.J. (Theology; Vice-President for Student Affairs, 1958-1963)
A-4.5 9 23 Staral, Janice Marquard (Social and Cultural Sciences)
A-4.5 9 23 Stark, Callistus H. (Alumnus-MD, 1929)
A-4.5 9 23 Starke, Anthony (Alumnus-1985; TV actor)
A-4.5 9 23 Starr, Juliana (Alumna-French (grad); Rotary Foundation Graduate Scholarship Recipient)
A-4.5 9 23 Starr, William C. (Philosophy)
A-4.5 9 23 Starsky, Andrew (Physical Therapy)
A-4.5 9 23 Starz, Robert L. (Law)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Stasiewicz, Paul (Alumnus-1972)
A-4.5 9 23 Staskus, Carol Ann
A-4.5 9 23 Stathas, Pericles "Peter" P. (Alumnus-1923; Distinguished Engineering Alumnus, 1967)
A-4.5 9 23 Statz, Kathryn (Assistant  Athletic Director 1994-2002, Sports Law Alumna of the Year, 2005)
A-4.5 9 23 Staudacher, Ann Marie (Alumna-BA, 1979; MA, 1982; Foreign Languages and Literature)
A-4.5 9 23 Staudacher, Joseph (Alumnus-BA, 1939; MA, 1942; Speech Education)
A-4.5 9 23 Staudacher, Lucas G. (Alumnus-AM, 1947; PhB, 1939; Journalism)
A-4.5 9 23 Staudenmaier, Peter (History)
A-4.5 9 23 Stauder, Rev. William V., S.J. (Trustee, 1978-1990)
A-4.5 9 23 Stauffen, Rev. Ervin A., S.J. (English; Theology)
A-4.5 9 23 Staut, J.
A-4.5 9 23 Stead, William W. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Stearns, Timothy M. (Business Administration)
A-4.5 9 23 Stecker, Alice, F. (College of Nursing - Service Award, 2017)
A-4.5 9 23 Steele, Beverly Marcia (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 23 Steele, Jack F. (Alumnus-Med, 1952; Marketing)
A-4.5 9 23 Steele, John William (Yellow Bird) (Student)
A-4.5 9 23 Steele, Richard
A-4.5 9 23 Steep, Bernadette (Alumnus; Donor)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Steeves, Frank L. (Education)
A-4.5 9 23 Stefan, Jake M. (Col. of Engineering: Young Alumnus of the Year Award, 2015)
A-4.5 9 23 Steffes, Herbert J. (Alumnus-BA, 1922; Law, 1928; Milwaukee Municipal and Circuit Court Judge)
A-4.5 9 23 Steger, Mary Ann (Political Science)
A-4.5 9 23 Steger, Wayne (Political Science)
A-4.5 9 23 Steigerwald, Mark (Part-Time Faculty)
A-4.5 9 23 Steil, William Nicholas (Biology)
A-4.5 9 23 Stein, Elliot A. (Biology)
A-4.5 9 23 Stein, Judy B. (Psychology)
A-4.5 9 23 Stein, Mary
A-4.5 9 23 Stein, Mary Jane (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 23 Stein, Paul G. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Steinberger, John J. Rev. (Former budget director of the Educational Opportunity Program)
A-4.5 9 23 Steinbrechar, Frances M. (Supervisor, Marquette Business Office)
A-4.5 9 23 Steinbrechar, Matilda (Advisor of Women; Inter-sorority Council, 1925
A-4.5 9 23 Steiner, Robert E. (Alumnus-BS, 1952; MD, 1955; Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Steinfels, Margaret (nee O'Brien) (2002 Honorary doctor of religious studies degree recipient)
A-4.5 9 23 Steinfels, Peter (Religion Columnist, New York Times)
A-4.5 9 23 Steinhoff, Sarah (Marketing Specialist: Office of Public Affairs)
A-4.5 9 23 Steinike, Edmund R. (Col. of Engineering: Professional Achievement Award, 2011)
A-4.5 9 23 Steinkopf, Alvin J. (Recipient, By-Line Award, 1946)
A-4.5 9 23 Steinle, Roland J., Jr. (Alumnus-Law, 1920; Dentistry; Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Steinman, David B. (Designer of Mackinac Straits Bridge [Honorary Degree?])

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Steinmetz, Mark G. (Chemistry)
A-4.5 9 23 Steinmiller, John (Alumnus)
A-4.5 9 23 Stekiel, William J. (Alumnus-BS, 1950; Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Stellman, L. Mandy
A-4.5 9 23 Stelter, Raimund (Rec Center)
A-4.5 9 23 Stemper, John A. (Alumnus-Medicine; Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Stemper, Rev. Thomas, S.J. (Student; Dean of Men, 1958-1961; Director of Alumni Relations, 1961-?; Assistant Director of Admissions; feeder and friend of campus squirrels and birds)
A-4.5 9 23 Stemper, William R. (Col. of Engineering: Professional Achievement Award 2014)
A-4.5 9 23 Stenborg, Walter P. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Stender, Bruce W. (Alumnus-1964; Admissions Counselor)
A-4.5 9 23 Stenger, James P. (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 23 Stennick, John F. (Naval Science)
A-4.5 9 23 Stephens, Dwayne
A-4.5 9 23 Stephens, James (English)
A-4.5 9 23 Stephens, Nancy (Director of Central Midwest Region)
A-4.5 9 23 Stepke, Russell R. (Alumnus; Assistant Dean of Men)
A-4.5 9 23 Sterba, Donald F. (Alumnus-BS, 1978; MS, 1981; Engineering)
A-4.5 9 23 Sterk, Helen Mae (Communications)
A-4.5 9 23 Sterling, Steve (Student; Co-op Admissions Counselor)
A-4.5 9 23 Stern, Erich C. (Law)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Stern, Robert W. (Political Science)
A-4.5 9 23 Stern, William G. (Alumnus-1939)
A-4.5 9 23 Stern, William J. (Alumnus-DDS, 1944; Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 23 Sterner, Julie (Accounting and Finance)
A-4.5 9 23 Sternlieb, Richard (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Steudel, Harold J. (Business Administration)
A-4.5 9 23 Stevens, E. Henry (Electrical Engineering)
A-4.5 9 23 Stevens, Gene R. (Alumnus-1957?)
A-4.5 9 23 Stevens, William
A-4.5 9 23 Stevenson, W. Taylor (Theology)
A-4.5 9 23 Stewart, Richard D. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Stewert, Alex (Entrepreneurship)
A-4.5 9 23 Sthokal, Rev. Edward, S.J. (Alumnus?)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Stichman, Amy J. (Criminology and Law Studies)
A-4.5 9 23 Stidham, Tom (Football Coach, 1941-1946)
A-4.5 9 23 Stieber, David H. (Alumnus-1956)
A-4.5 9 23 Stiedemann, Mary Katherine (Biology)
A-4.5 9 23 Stifter, Ronald P. (Alumnus-DDS, 1967; Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 23 Stiles, Frank C. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Stiles, Karen (Spirit of the College Award recipient, 2009)
A-4.5 9 23 Still, M. Pamela (Associate Registrar)
A-4.5 9 23 Stilphen, Mary S. (Col. of Health Sc: Distinguished Alumna of the Year, 2015)
A-4.5 9 23 Stipanek, A.
A-4.5 9 23 Stipe, Claude E. (Sociology and Anthropology)
A-4.5 9 23 Stockhausen, Adam (Alum)
A-4.5 9 23 Stockhausen, Carol (Theology)
A-4.5 9 23 Stockhausen, Br. Lawrence C., S.J. (Archivist, 1985-1987)
A-4.5 9 23 Stockhausen, Paul G. (Theology)
A-4.5 9 23 Stocks, L.H. (Alumnus-PhD, 1967; Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Stoddard, F. Jackson (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Stoddart, Robert C. (Foreign Languages and Literature-Latin and Greek)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Stoddart, Robert M.
A-4.5 9 23 Stodder, Ann L.W.
A-4.5 9 23 Stoegbauer, Ann M. (Alumna-1971; Dentistry-Dental Hygiene)
A-4.5 9 23 Stoffel, Sr. M. Marita, O.S.F. (Education)
A-4.5 9 23 Stoffels, John D. (Accounting and Finance)
A-4.5 9 23 Stoffield, Donald J. (Alumnus-DDS, 1962; Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 23 Stohrer, Rev. Walter J., S.J. (Philosophy; Assistant Dean, College of Liberal Arts, 1971- )
A-4.5 9 23 Stojsavljevic, Llija
A-4.5 9 23 Stokdyk, Glenn A. (Student)
A-4.5 9 23 Stokes, Rev. Thomas R., S.J. (Philosophy)
A-4.5 9 23 Stollenwerk, John J. (Alumnus-BA, 1962; MA, 1966; Speech; recipient, Alumni Merit Award, 1988; Trustee, 1991-)
A-4.5 9 23 Stollenwerk, Ruth (Alumna-BSN, 1952; Nursing)
A-4.5 9 23 Stommel, Fr. Russel (Part-Time Faculty)
A-4.5 9 23 Stone, Alex (Alumnus-1954)
A-4.5 9 23 Stone, William C. (Alumni Award Recipient, 2012)
A-4.5 9 23 Stonek, Robert L. (Alumnus-BA, 1962; Law; Assistant Director, Institute on Poverty and the Law)
A-4.5 9 23 Stoner, Floyd E. (Political Science)
A-4.5 9 23 Stoney, Calvin H. (Director of Development)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Stover, Gordon G. (Part-time Dental Instructor)
A-4.5 9 23 Stover, Harncy B. (Law School)
A-4.5 9 23 Stover, Sheila (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 23 Straub, Barrett, D. (School of Dentistry - Young Alumnus of the Year Award, 2017)
A-4.5 9 23 Straub, K. Mary (Honorary Degree recipient, 1979)
A-4.5 9 23 Strawn, Estil Y. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Straz, David A., Jr. (Alumnus-1965; benefactor; Trustee, 1985- ; Board Chair, 1997-2001)
A-4.5 9 23 Street, Jane (Alumna-1941; Executive Director, Association of Marquette University Women)
A-4.5 9 23 Streeter, Mary Josephine (Alumna-1969; Dentistry-Dental Hygiene)
A-4.5 9 23 Stregevsky, Barry M. (Economics)
A-4.5 9 23 Streich, Dennis (Purchasing)
A-4.5 9 23 Streifender, Thomas (Law School)
A-4.5 9 23 Strenke, Joann K. (Col. of Education: Educ. Policy & Leadership Achievement, 2014)
A-4.5 9 23 Strenski, James
A-4.5 9 23 Streuly, Carolyn (Alumna-BS, 1979; MBA, 1980; Accounting and Finance)
A-4.5 9 23 Strffek, A.J.
A-4.5 9 23 Striar, Brian J. (English)
A-4.5 9 23 Strickland, William (Alumnus-1957)
A-4.5 9 23 Stricks, Walter (Chemistry)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Strifling, David (Law)
A-4.5 9 23 Strigens, Lora
A-4.5 9 23 Stright, Patricia A. (Alumna-BS, 1965; Nursing)
A-4.5 9 23 Stringer, Winfred H. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Stritch, Samuel (Archbishop of Milwaukee, 1930-1940; Honorary Degree, 1931)
A-4.5 9 23 Strobel, O.N. (Accounting)
A-4.5 9 23 Strock, Richard (Alumnus-DDS, 1960)
A-4.5 9 23 Strohm, Jeff (Assistant Basketball Coach)
A-4.5 9 23 Stromberg, Therese Vega (2006 Distinguished Alumna in Nursing)
A-4.5 9 23 Strong, Richard (Benefactor)
A-4.5 9 23 Stroupe, Susan P. (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 23 Strub, Mary Clare (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 23 Struble, Craig (Assistant Professor of Mathematics)
A-4.5 9 23 Strum, Robert (Alumnus)
A-4.5 9 23 Strum, William C. (Accounting)
A-4.5 9 23 Strupp, Theodore H. (Col. of Communication: Communicator of the Year, 2011)
A-4.5 9 23 Stuart, Rosemary A. (Biology)
A-4.5 9 23 Stuenkel, Walter W. (Alumnus-PhD, 1966; Education)
A-4.5 9 23 Stuessi, Mary Joan (AMUW: Mary Neville Bielefeld Award, 2013)
A-4.5 9 23 Stump, Eleonore (Honorary Degree Recipient 2006)
A-4.5 9 23 Stump, Katie
A-4.5 9 23 Stumpf, Edmund, S.J.
A-4.5 9 23 Stumpf, Walter S. (Accounting)
A-4.5 9 23 Stur, Heather M. (Professional Achievement Award, 2018)
A-4.5 9 23 Sturino, Santo J. (Alumnus; Internal Auditor, 1969-?)
A-4.5 9 23 Sturm, Bill
A-4.5 9 23 Sturm, Louis G. (Music)
A-4.5 9 23 Sturman, Nyea, G.B. (Law Sc.: Charles W. Mentkowski Sports Law Alumna of the Year, 2015)
A-4.5 9 23 Su, John J. (English; 2005 Way-Klingler Young Scholar)
A-4.5 9 23 Suarez-Murias, Marguerite C. (Classical and Modern Languages)
A-4.5 9 23 Sucharda, Michael P. (Athletics: M Club Hy Popuch Memorial Service Award, 2016)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Sullivan, Daniel C. (Alumnus-1954)
A-4.5 9 23 Sullivan, Gail Patricia (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 23 Sullivan, J.P.
A-4.5 9 23 Sullivan, James H. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Sullivan, James M. (Alumnus; Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Sullivan, Katherine (Alumni Award Recipient, 2012)
A-4.5 9 23 Sullivan, Kevin (Theology; 2006 Catholic Biblical Fellowship Award recipient)
A-4.5 9 23 Sullivan, Marilyn (Reference Librarian-Medical College of Wisconsin)
A-4.5 9 23 Sullivan, Maureen (English)
A-4.5 9 23 Sullivan, Norman Craig (Anthropology)
A-4.5 9 23 Sullivan, Owen (Board of Trustees)
A-4.5 9 23 Sullivan, Patrick
A-4.5 9 23 Sullivan, Robert J. and Judith M. (Honorary Distinguished Alumni in Dentistry Award recipients, 2005)
A-4.5 9 23 Sullivan, Thomas
A-4.5 9 23 Sullivan, Thomas A. (Alumnus)
A-4.5 9 23 Sullivan, Rev. William J., S.J. (Theology)
A-4.5 9 23 Sumi, Maryann (Speaker - President's Executive Senate; Executive Assistant for Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources)
A-4.5 9 23 Summit, Tyler (Women's Basketball Assistant Coach)
A-4.5 9 23 Sun, Sally Sut-Yee (Medicine)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Suppelsa, Mark E. (2002 Communications Young Alumnus Award Recipient)
A-4.5 9 23 Suran, Bernard G. (Psychology)
A-4.5 9 23 Surles, Lynn C. (Director of the Institute of Business and Professional Speaking, Evening Division)
A-4.5 9 23 Suewillo, Ervin J. (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 23 Susienka, Cindy Hasenzahl (2002 Distinguished Alumna in Speech Pathology and Audiology Award
A-4.5 9 23 Suson, Elieser (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Sutcliffe, Norma Gail (Business)
A-4.5 9 23 Sutter, Josh
A-4.5 9 23 Sutton, Bill (Student; Track Team; Recipient, 1978 Bus Shimek Award)
A-4.5 9 23 Swan, Jane (Dean of Women, 1970-?; Associate Dean of Students)
A-4.5 9 23 Swank, Duane H. (Political Science)
A-4.5 9 23 Swanson, Debbie
A-4.5 9 23 Swanson, Gary
A-4.5 9 23 Swartz, Julian M. (Col. of Ed.: Counselor Education & Counseling Psychology Achievement Award, 2016)
A-4.5 9 23 Swearingen, James E. (English)
A-4.5 9 23 Swedish, Jack A. (Alumnus-1939?)
A-4.5 9 23 Sweeney, Eileen C. (Philosophy)
A-4.5 9 23 Sweeney, Frederick

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Sweeney, John J. (Assistant Director of Physical Recreation Department; Women's Soccer Coach)
A-4.5 9 23 Sweeney, Paul Douglass (Business)
A-4.5 9 23 Sweeney, Robert J. (Accounting)
A-4.5 9 23 Sweetser, Michelle (Archivist)
A-4.5 9 23 Swenson, Thomas J.
A-4.5 9 23 Swentkofske, Marvin (Football)
A-4.5 9 23 Swichkow, Louis
A-4.5 9 23 Swietlik, Francis X. (Alumnus-BA, 1910; MA, 1911; Law, 1914; Dean of Law School, 1934-1952; Law School's Alumnus of the Year, 1965; recipient, Pere Marquette Award, 1966)
A-4.5 9 23 Swietlik, Joseph (Father of Francis X. Swietlik, Dean of Law School)
A-4.5 9 23 Swietlik, Thaddeus F. (Alumnus-Law, 1923)
A-4.5 9 23 Swift, Christopher J. (Col. of Business Adm.: Professional Achievement Award, 2011)
A-4.5 9 23 Swindle, Percy F. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Swinnell, Catherine (Psychology; Part-time Psychologist at University Health Services)
A-4.5 9 23 Switzenbaum, Michael (Engineering)
A-4.5 9 23 Swoboda, Charles M. (Trustee, 2005-)
A-4.5 9 23 Swoboda, James A.
A-4.5 9 23 Swoboda, Karen K. (Alumni of the Year Award, 2018)
A-4.5 9 23 Swoboda, Kenneth E. (Alumnus-1950)
A-4.5 9 23 Swokowski, Earl (Alumnus-MS, 1950; Mathematics)
A-4.5 9 23 Syam, Siddhartha Sankar (Business Administration)
A-4.5 9 23 Sydow, Frances (Language-German)
A-4.5 9 23 Syed, Saleema (Ed. Marquette Hilltop-1997)
A-4.5 9 23 Sykes, Diane Schwerm (Law '84, Alumni Merit Award recipient, 2005)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Szews, Alfred P. (Alumnus-BSEE, 1956; Electrical Engineering)
A-4.5 9 23 Szymanski, Jeanette R. (Foreign Languages and Literature-French)
A-4.5 9 23 Szymanski, Marianne
A-4.5 9 23 Szymczak, Sue (Business)
A-4.5 9 23 Szyszko, Barbara (Coordinator of Urban Affairs; Librarian)
Archival materials from the Raynor Memorial Libraries


Marquette Archives