biographical information files, t-u

T | U   

 

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Tabak, Fred (Alumnus-1968)
A-4.5 9 23 Tackett, Timothy (History)
A-4.5 9 23 Taddy, Peter A. (Alumnus-1961?)
A-4.5 9 23 Taft, Thomas B. (Behavioral Science and Learning Resources)
A-4.5 9 23 Tag, Kris
A-4.5 9 23 Tagatz, Glenn E. (Educational Psychology)
A-4.5 9 23 Talacko, Joseph V. (Mathematics)
A-4.5 9 23 Talbot, George T., Jr. (Military Science)
A-4.5 9 23 Talley, Deanna J. (Biochemistry-Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 23 Tallmadge, Archibald J, S.J. (College of Music Regent)
A-4.5 9 23 Tallmadge, G. Kasten (Medicine)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Tallon, Andrew F. (Philosophy)
A-4.5 9 23 Talmage, Rev. John Philip (Episcopal Priest; Librarian-Reader Service)
A-4.5 9 23 Tamney, Joseph B. (Sociology)
A-4.5 9 23 Tang, Jen
A-4.5 9 23 Tang, Robert (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 23 Tang, Thomas T. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Tani, Atsuko (Foreign Languages--Japanese)
A-4.5 9 23 Tani, Smio (Physics)
A-4.5 9 23 Tanner, Msgr. Paul F. (Alumnus)
A-4.5 9 23 Tarantino, Peter J.
A-4.5 9 23 Tardella, Mary K. & Stephen M. (College of Nursing - Friends of the College Award, 2017)
A-4.5 9 23 Tatalovich, Michael J. and Mary (Alumni-Arts '63 and '64)
A-4.5 9 23 Taugher, James P. (Alumnus-BA, 1924; Law, 1927; Secretary, Marquette University Alumni Association, 1929-1937)
A-4.5 9 23 Taugher-Gehred, Stacey A. (Engineering)
A-4.5 9 23 Tautges, Anne M. (Manager, Parking and Traffic, 1981)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Tautvydas, Kesutis J. (Biology)
A-4.5 9 23 Tavard, Rev. George
A-4.5 9 23 Taxman, Joel E. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Taylor, Hugh Scott
A-4.5 9 23 Taylor, John L. "Tarzan" (Assistant Football Coach, ca. 1930-1940)
A-4.5 9 23 Taylor, Ransom T. (Foreign Languages and Literatures-German)
A-4.5 9 23 Taylor, Richard C. (Philosophy)
A-4.5 9 23 Taylor, Stanley (Psychology)
A-4.5 9 23 Taylor, Steven M. (Foreign Languages and Literature-French)
A-4.5 9 23 Taylor-Boyd, Pauli
A-4.5 9 23 Teasley, Jack L. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Teerlink, Richard F. (Honorary Doctor of Laws Degree Recipient, 2005)
A-4.5 9 23 Teevan, Robert
A-4.5 9 23 Tefft, John (Alumni, UN Ambassador)
A-4.5 9 23 Tegtmeyer, Gamber F. (Member of Board of Directors, Marquette School of Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Teipel, Tom (Architect, Department of Facilities Planning and Management)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Tejwani, Yogendra J. (Engineering)
A-4.5 9 23 Telderer, Carol (Alumna-1967; Editorial Assistant, Public Relations)
A-4.5 9 23 Templeton, John M. (Honorary Degree Recipient)
A-4.5 9 23 Tenhakek, William Henry (Business Administration)
A-4.5 9 23 Teofan, Ronald O. (Alumnus-DDS, 1957)
A-4.5 9 23 Teplin, Ervin (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Tercek, Robert (Alumnus-1966)
A-4.5 9 23 Teresa (SEE: Mother Teresa)
A-4.5 9 23 Terracina, Roy (Finance)
A-4.5 9 23 Terrian, Joseph (Business Administration)
A-4.5 9 23 Terry, Clementine (Alumnus-BA, 1936; MA, 1939; Philosophy; blind since age 13--see also folder on Wien, Clementine E.)
A-4.5 9 23 Teske, Rev. Roland, S.J. (Philosophy; Director of the Honors Program, 1978-?)
A-4.5 9 23 Testin, Robert F. (Psychology; Guidance Center Staff member)
A-4.5 9 23 Tetu, Robert G. (ROTC)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Thale, Jerome (English)
A-4.5 9 23 Thatcher, John G. (Finance)
A-4.5 9 23 Thatcher, Lionel W. (Economics)
A-4.5 9 23 Thate, Mark E. (Alumnus-1966; Personnel Assistant, Personnel Department)
A-4.5 9 23 Theis, E. Charlotte (Alumna-BSNEd, 1953; Nursing; Assistant Dean, College of Nursing, 1968-?)
A-4.5 9 23 Theis, Peter G. (Alumnus-AB, 1952; Foreign Languages and Literature- Latin)
A-4.5 9 23 Theisen, William (Education)
A-4.5 9 23 Theissen, Rev. Augustine (Mathematics)
A-4.5 9 23 Theissen, Rev. Bert, S.J. (Alumnus-BA, 1955; MA, 1962; Director of Campus Ministry, 1977-1979)
A-4.5 9 23 Thelen, Rev. Albert, S.J. (Provincial of Wisconsin Province)
A-4.5 9 23 Thelen, Erik (Research and Sponsored Programs)
A-4.5 9 23 Theoharis, Athan G. (History; 3 folders)
A-4.5 9 23 Thiel, James N. (Distinguished Alumnus in Dentistry recipient, 2008) 
A-4.5 9 23 Thiel, Mark G. (Archivist specializing in Native American Collections)
A-4.5 9 23 Thiel, Todd C. (Col. of Business Adm.: Young Alumnus of the Year Award, 2011)
A-4.5 9 23 Thielen, James M.
A-4.5 9 23 Thielges, Bernard A. (Management; Naval Science)
A-4.5 9 23 Thisted, A.T. "Red"

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Thom, Carl G. (Alumnus-MA, 1950; EdD, 1977; Education)
A-4.5 9 23 Thomas, Beverly (Alumna-BSN, 1964; MSN, 1967; Nursing)
A-4.5 9 23 Thomas, Cherryl T. (2002 Distinguished Alumnus in Arts and Sciences; Trustee, 2003)
A-4.5 9 23 Thomas, Danny (Entertainer, Founder of St. Jude Hospital)
A-4.5 9 23 Thomas, James (Theater Arts)
A-4.5 9 23 Thomas, Jefferson (Little Rock Nine)
A-4.5 9 23 Thomas, Rev. John Lawrence, S.J. (Commencement Speaker, 1967; Research Associate, Institute for Family Studies, 1986-1987?)
A-4.5 9 23 Thomas, Joseph R. (Alumnus-BS, 1970; Basketball player; Affirmative Action Officer)
A-4.5 9 23 Thomas, Lauree (Alumnus, Arts and Sciences)
A-4.5 9 23 Thomas, Lee A.
A-4.5 9 23 Thomas, Lillian
A-4.5 9 23 Thomas, Raju G. C. (Political Science)
A-4.5 9 23 Thomas, Walton D. (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Thomas Dreifuerst, Dr. Kristina (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 23 Thomasita, Sr. Mary, O.S.F. (Created two Wood Mosaic Murals for Memorial Library)
A-4.5 9 23 Thometz, Frank P. (Business Adm.: Friend of the College Award, 2010)
A-4.5 9 23 Thometz, Kathleen G. (Business Adm.: Friend of the College Award, 2010)
A-4.5 9 23 Thompson, Albert G. (Education)
A-4.5 9 23 Thompson, Barbara W. (Communicator of the Year Award, 2018)
A-4.5 9 23 Thompson, George (M.U. Basketball player; Outstanding Alumnus in Speech 1985)
A-4.5 9 23 Thompson, Henry Edward (Alumnus-BEE, 1962; MS, 1967; Electrical Engineering)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Thompson, James P. (Associate Director of Corporation and Foundation Support, 1979-?; Associate Director of Special Programs, 1979)
A-4.5 9 23 Thompson, Jean Marie (Law)
A-4.5 9 23 Thompson, LaDora V. (Col. of Health & Sc.: Professional Achievement Award, 2014)
A-4.5 9 23 Thompson, Ott
A-4.5 9 23 Thompson, Thomas L. (Theology, 1989-1993)
A-4.5 9 23 Thompson, Tommy (Wisconsin Governor)
A-4.5 9 23 Thomsen, Gregory L. (Coordinator for the Handicapped)
A-4.5 9 23 Thomsen, Jacob (Men's Hockey Coach)
A-4.5 9 23 Thomson, Bonnie (Law)
A-4.5 9 23 Thomson, Herbert E. and Neil R. (Twins-Medical Schooll)
A-4.5 9 23 Thomson, Robert G. (Alumnus-MS, 1960; PhD, 1968; Biology)
A-4.5 9 23 Thon, Andy, S.J.
A-4.5 9 23 Thorn, William J. (Journalism)
A-4.5 9 23 Thyne, Charles J. (Alumnus-BA, 1966; Assistant to the Registrar)
A-4.5 9 23 Thyne, Gordon (Financial Aids Assistant)
A-4.5 9 23 Tiedge, James T. (Speech)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Tienken, Arthur T. (Political Science, Diplomat-in-Residence, 1972-1973; U.S. Senior Foreign Service Officer; Commencement Speaker, 1973)
A-4.5 9 23 Tierney (Young), Bernice (Association of Marquette University Women)
A-4.5 9 23 Tierney, Joseph Jr. (1990 Award)
A-4.5 9 23 Tierney, Kay (Catherine Ann Harney)
A-4.5 9 23 Tilk, Mary Ann (Alumna-DDs, 1958; Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 23 Till, Brian
A-4.5 9 23 Timberlake, Bobbi (Service Learning)
A-4.5 9 23 Timerghazin, Qadir (Chemistry)
A-4.5 9 23 Tinkle, Wayne F. (Dean of Men, 1962-1967)
A-4.5 9 23 Tlachac, Norbert J. (Admissions Counselor, 1957-1959; Director of Student Activities, 1959-1961; Director of Admissions, 1961-1965; Administrative Assistant to Marquette President, 1965-?)
A-4.5 9 23 Tobias, Rev. Jan
A-4.5 9 23 Tobin, Howard J. (Board of Regents, 1964-1968; Trustee, 1969-1972)
A-4.5 9 23 Tobin, Larry M. (Alumnus-BA, 1968; Assistant Director of Alumni Funds, 1969- )
A-4.5 9 23 Tobin, Terry (Nursing)
A-4.5 9 23 Tobin, Theresa (Assistant Professor of Philosophy)
A-4.5 9 23 Tobin, Thomas, S.J. (Trustee 1998 - )
A-4.5 9 23 Tobin-Chapman, Carol (Part-time Studies)
A-4.5 9 23 Tocco, James
A-4.5 9 23 Tolan, Julie
A-4.5 9 23 Tomasello, Emanuel V. (Alumnus)
A-4.5 9 23 Tomasino, Jayger, Mc. (Alumni Ass. Board of Directors: Pedro Arrupe Award, 2016)
A-4.5 9 23 Tompkins, Joyce (Center for Ethnic Studies)
A-4.5 9 23 Tonellato, Peter J. (Mathematics)
A-4.5 9 23 Tonkin, Marvin
A-4.5 9 23 Toohill, Robert J. (Alumnus-MD, 1960; Medicine)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Toon, Malcolm
A-4.5 9 23 Toone, Bernard (Student, Men's Basketball player)
A-4.5 9 23 Topel, Rev. John, S.J. (Trustee, 1985-2000)
A-4.5 9 23 Topetzes, Nick J. (Education)
A-4.5 9 23 Topp, Marian
A-4.5 9 23 Topp, Robert (Associate Dean for Research for the College of Nursing)
A-4.5 9 23 Torregrosa, Paul (Finance)
A-4.5 9 23 Torres, Lucas (Psychology)
A-4.5 9 23 Tortorella, Anthony D. (Registrar)
A-4.5 9 23 Touchett, Terrance N.
A-4.5 9 23 Touhey, Mimi (Distinguished Alumna in Service to Nursing Award recipient, 2009)
A-4.5 9 23 Toumanoff, Peter G. (Economics)
A-4.5 9 23 Tower, Lucia (Medicine-Psychiatry)
A-4.5 9 23 Towers, Lawrence (Law School)
A-4.5 9 23 Towle, Maxine J. (Education)
A-4.5 9 23 Townsend, Todd (Basketball)
A-4.5 9 23 Tracy, Ben (media relations)
A-4.5 9 23 Tracy, Norbert J. (Jesuit Scholastic)
A-4.5 9 23 Tracy, Spencer (Marquette University High School Alumnus, ca. 1917; movie actor)
A-4.5 9 23 Tracy, William (Alumnus-BS, 1957; MEd, 1962; EdD, 1969; Director of Continuing Education)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Trad, James (Team Captain of "Advance" Program)
A-4.5 9 23 Traeger, Kenneth (Alumnus-Law, 1924)
A-4.5 9 23 Tran, Chieu D. (Chemistry)
A-4.5 9 23 Tranchita, Daniel A. (College of Business Administration - Service Award, 2017)
A-4.5 9 23 Trang, Hoang (Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 23 Trapani, Daniel J. (2002 James T. Tiedge Memorial Award recipient)
A-4.5 9 23 Treacy, John P. (Education; Chairman of Education Department, 1945-1957)
A-4.5 9 23 Trebby, James P. (Alumnus-BS, 1971; MBA, 1973; Accounting and Finance)
A-4.5 9 23 Trecek, Brian T. (Excellence in University Service Award, 2008)
A-4.5 9 23 Trecek, Carol (School of Dentistry)
A-4.5 9 23 Trecker, Robert J. (Alumnus-1958)
A-4.5 9 23 Treichel, James A.
A-4.5 9 23 Trajos, Carol
A-4.5 9 23 Treloar, John, S.J. (Philosophy)
A-4.5 9 23 Trestrail, Richard W. (Economics)
A-4.5 9 23 Trevino, Alberto Javier (Social and Cultural Sciences)
A-4.5 9 23 Trickey, Minnijean Brown (Little Rock Nine)
A-4.5 9 23 Trifilo, S. Samuel (Foreign Languages and Literatures-Spanish; Chairman of Department, 1972)
A-4.5 9 23 Tripole, Rev. Martin R., S.J. (Theology)
A-4.5 9 23 Trost, Chester (Alumnus-BS, 1931; MD, 1944)
A-4.5 9 23 Trotter, William D. (Speech-Communicative Disorders)
A-4.5 9 23 Troy, Barb (Dietetics)
A-4.5 9 23 Troy, Peggy (Board of Trustees)

UNIV
A-4.5
Series 9

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 23 Troyer, Brian
A-4.5 9 23 Trozzolo, Angelo R. (Col. of Communication: Young Alumnus of the Year Award, 2014)
A-4.5 9 23 True, Steve "The Homer" (radio announcer for Marquette basketball games)
A-4.5 9 23 Truman, Harry S. (33rd President of the U.S.)
A-4.5 9 23 Trussell, Robert B. (2008 Merit Award recipient)
A-4.5 9 23 Truttschel, Garilyn
A-4.5 9 23 Truxal, John G.
A-4.5 9 23 Tsagaris, Theofilos (Alumnus-MD, 1924; Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Tufts, Millard (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Tumpak, John
A-4.5 9 23 Tupper, James R./Rev. Luke, O.F.M.
A-4.5 9 23 Turano, Kay
A-4.5 9 23 Turnbull, James R. (NROTC)
A-4.5 9 23 Turner, C. Randolph (Medicine)
A-4.5 9 23 Turner, Charles (Alumnus-1958)
A-4.5 9 23 Turner, Lynn H. (Communications)
A-4.5 9 23 Turner, Pauline L. (Alumna-MA, English, 1958; MA, Theology, 1962; Theology)
A-4.5 9 23 Turner, Robert U. (Speech; Director, Instructional Media Center, 1971-1982)
A-4.5 9 23 Turrell, Eugene S. (Medicine-Psychiatry)
A-4.5 9 23 Tutu, The Most Rev. Desmond Mpilo (4th Recipient of the Père Marquette Discovery Award, 2003)
A-4.5 9 23 Twerski, Abraham
A-4.5 9 23 Twetten, David B. (Philosophy)
A-4.5 9 23 Tyczkovsky, Mary Ann (Mack) (Alumna-BS, 1963; Nursing)
A-4.5 9 23 Tyson, Richard F. (Alumnus; Candidate for Judge of Milwaukee Children's Court)

 

Record
Group
Series Drawer Folder Title
A-4.5 9 24 Uchida, Mark F. (Accounting and Finance)
A-4.5 9 24 Udovicic, Ante (Alumni Award Recipient, 2012)
A-4.5 9 24 Ugland, Erik (Journalism)
A-4.5 9 24 Uhrich, David (Alumnus-1985; Assistant Mens Track and Cross Country Coach; Head Mens Track and Cross Country Coach, Women's Track and Cross Country Coach)
A-4.5 9 24 Uihlein Family (Family owners of Schlitz Brewery)
A-4.5 9 24 Uihlen, Robert A., Jr. (Board of Regents, 1964-1968; Board of Trustees, 1969-1976)
A-4.5 9 24 Ulrich, Michael (Pedro Arrupe Award, 2018)
A-4.5 9 24 Underwood, John (Trustee)
A-4.5 9 24 Unsworth, Brian R. (Biology)
A-4.5 9 24 Ursenbach, Charles Palmer (Chemistry)
A-4.5 9 24 Urtz, Frank (Psychologist; Psychology)
A-4.5 9 24 Utley, Jennifer Kostelnik (Broadcast)
Archival materials from the Raynor Memorial Libraries


Marquette Archives