Facilities Planning and Management

Lora Strigens
Vice President for Planning and Facilities Management, University Architect

Laura Hagan
Administrative Assistant to VP 
(414) 288-4439


 

Planning and Project Delivery

Chris Gluesing
Director of Planning and Project Delivery
(414) 288-5777

Colleen Balco
Project Manager
(414) 288-5278

Kathy Kugi-Tom
Senior Project Manager
(414) 288-5296

Joel Smullen
Senior Project Manager
(414) 288-4620

Kurt Young Binter
Senior Project Manager
(414) 288-5279


 

Facilities and Campus Services

Michael Jahner
Director of Facilities Management, University Engineer
(414) 288-6104


 

Steve Kelley
Assistant Director for Maintenance Services
(414) 288-6140

Chris Bartolone
Assistant Director for Facilities Services
(414) 288-6103


 

Mechanical Maintenance and Plumbing 

Rick Rand
Service Manager
(414) 288-3551

John Reed
Service Manager
(414) 288-3346


 

General Building Maintenance

Jon Kerkman
Service Manager
(414) 288-2055

Terry Manthey
Maintenance Coordinator
(414) 288-7237

Anna Arcuri
Coordinator of Maintenance Services 
(414) 288-5293


 

Sustainability and Energy Management 

Chelsea Malacara
Sustainability and Energy Management Coordinator
(414) 288-4542


 

Custodial, Janitorial Services

Christopher Butcher
Service Manager
(414) 288-3713

Jeanne Butcher
Custodial Coordinator
(414) 313-7497

Joel Flores
Custodial Coordinator
(414) 313-5485

Isaac Gyamenah
Service Manager
(414) 288-7121

Cheryl Haskey
Service Manager
(414) 288-4463

Angie Neilson
Custodial Coordinator
(414) 288-0434

Robert Pach
Service Manager
(414) 288-1632

Chuck Willer
Service Manager
(414) 288-3652


 

Campus Services (Grounds, Trucking & Mail)

Patrick Lessila
Service Manager
(414) 288-6102

Scott Moeller
Mail and Trucking Coordinator
(414) 288-5280


 

Central Services

Kay Wells
Central Services Manager
(414) 288-3613

Laura Hagan
Capital Budget Coordination
(414) 288-4439

Rachel Hannah
Office Associate (Staff Coordination)
(414) 288-3728

Bradley Kittinger
Computer Maintenance Management System Assistant
(414) 288-3754

Alex Meyer
Business Services Associate
(414) 288-0257

Jennifer Smith
Records Management Associate
(414) 288-4543

Selena Thao
Customer Services Representative
(414) 288-6532

Sarah Younk
Project Support Specialist
(414) 288-1639