COMMITTEES REPORTING TO THE PROVOST

University Library Board

Dr. John Engbers

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences (Natural Sciences)

2022

Dr. Rebecca Nowacek Klingler College of Arts and Sciences (Humanities)
2024

Dr. Tara Daly

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences (Humanities)

2023

Dr. Bing Yu Opus College of Engineering
2024
Dr. Felissa Lee College of Business Administration
2024

Mr. Ken Knetzger

College of Health Sciences

2023

Mr. David Wilcox

Diederich College of Communication

2023

Dr. Gay Derderian

School of Dentistry

2023

Ms. Kasey Darnell

Graduate Student (Graduate School)

2022

Ms. Riley Ellison

Undergraduate Student

2022

Ms. Janice Welburn

Dean of Libraries (non-voting)

Ex officio

Ms. Elana Olson

Director of the Law Library (non-voting)

Ex officio

Mr. Scott Mandernack

Associate Dean for Scholarly Resources and Collections (non-voting)

Ex officio

Ms. Jean Zanoni

Associate Dean for Administration (non-voting)

Ex officio

 

Sabbatical Review Committee

Dr. James Pokrywcznski

Diederich College of Communication

2022

Dr. Laura Matthew Klingler College of Arts and Sciences (on sabbatical 2021-2022)
2024
Dr. Michael Wert Klingler College of Arts and Sciences (sabbatical replacement)  

Mr. Stephen Hudson-Mairet

Diederich College of Communication

2022

Dr. Kristy Nielson

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences

2024

Dr. Elaine Spiller

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences

2022

Dr. Andrew Meyer

College of Business Administration

2024

Dr. Kristin Haglund

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences

2024

Dr. Marie Hoeger Bement College of Nursing
2024

 

University Assessment Committee

Dr. Jenny Watson

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/ Humanities

2023

Dr. Tiffany Kodak Klingler College of Arts and Sciences / Social Sciences
2024
 
 
Dr. Christopher Stockdale Klingler College of Arts and Sciences /Natural Sciences
2024

Dr. Brian Till

College of Business Administration

2023

Dr. Connie Petersen

Diederich College of Communication

2022

TBD

School of Dentistry

2024

Rev. Jeffrey LaBelle, S.J.

College of Education

2023

Dr. Patrick McNamara

Opus College of Engineering (sabbatical 2021-2022)

2023

Dr. Dan Zitomer Opus College of Engineering (sabbatical replacement 2021-2022)  

Mr. Jeremiah Barrett

College of Health Sciences

2023

Ms. Susan Bay

Law School

2024

Ms. Jean Zanoni

Raynor Memorial Libraries Rep

2023

Dr. Jill Guttormson

College of Nursing

2022

Dr. Carrianne Hayslett Graduate School
2024

Dr. Jen Reid

Office of Student Affairs Rep 

2023

Ms. Fatma Al Araimi

Undergraduate Student: MUSG

2022

Mr. Jose Suarez Intriago

Graduate Student: GSO

2022

Dr. Nick Curtis (Chair)

Assessment Director (non-voting)

Ex officio

Dr. Conor Kelly

Director, University Core of Common Studies  

Ex officio

Ms. Heba Ali

Representative from Institutional Research and Analysis (non-voting)

Ex officio

Patent Review Committee

Dr. Kalpa Vithalani (Chair)

Ofice of Economic Engagement

Standing Member

Dr. Carmel Ruffolo

Office of Economic Engagement

Standing Member

Ms. Jessica Franken

Office of General Counsel

Standing Member

Dr. Timothy Tharp

Physics

2023

Dr. Paul Gasser

Biomedical Sciences

2022

Dr, Philip Voglewede

Mechanical Engineering

2022

Ms. Sherri Kirsch

Office of Research and Sponsored Programs

Ex officio

 

University Board for Student Media

Dr. Erik Ugland (Chair)

Diederich College of Communication: Digital Media and Performing Arts

2023

Mr. Ron Smith

Diederich College of Communication: Journalism and Media Studies

2024

Mr. Dave Wilcox

Diederich College of Communication:(at-large faculty member)

2024

Rev. Grant Garinger, S.J.

Jesuit Faculty Member

2024

Mr. Greg Borowski

Marquette Alumnus

2024

Mr. Aaron Maybin Marquette Alumnus
2024

Dr. Cindy Petrites

Administrator

2024

Mr. Kyle Downing

Undergraduate Student (MUSG)

2022

Ms. Cassandra Chmielewski

Graduate Student (GSO)

2022

Mr. Mark Zoromski

Diederich College of Communication: Director of Student Media (non-voting)

Ex officio

Mr. Don Hertz Director of Technical Services (non-voting)
Ex officio

Ms. Aimee Galaszewski

Diederich College of Communication: Marquette Wire Executive Director (non-voting)

Ex officio

Mr. Benjamin Wells

Diederich College of Communication: Tribune Managing Editor (non-voting)

Ex officio

Ms. Skyler Chun

Diederich College of Communication: Journal Managing Editor (non-voting)

Ex officio

Ms. Reese Seberg

Diederich College of Communication: Marquette Radio General Manager (non-voting)

Ex officio

Mr. Andrew Amouzou

Diederich College of Communication: MUTV General Manager (non-voting)

Ex officio