COMMITTEES REPORTING TO THE PROVOST

University Library Board

Dr. Martin St. Maurice

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences (Natural Sciences)

2018

Dr. Deidre Dempsey Co-Chair

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences (Humanities)

2021

Dr. Tara Daly

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences (Humanities)

2020

Mr. Ken Knetzger

College of Health Sciences

2020

Mr. David Wilcox

Diederich College of Communication

2020

Dr. Gay Derderian

School of Dentistry

2020

Mr. Doug Smith Co-Chair

College of Business Administration

2021

Dr. Rebecca Nowacek
Klingler College of Arts and Sciences (Humanities)
2021

Mr. Steven Vickers

Graduate Student (Graduate School)

2019

Ms.Krista Kanderski

Undergraduate Student

2019

Ms. Janice Welburn

Dean of Libraries (non-voting)

Ex-officio

 

Director of the Law Library (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Mr. Scott Mandernack

Associate Dean for Scholarly Resources and Collections (non-voting)

Ex-Officio

Ms. Jean Zanoni

Associate Dean for Administration (non-voting)

Ex-officio

 

Sabbatical Review Committee

Dr. Bonnie Brennen

Diederich College of Communication

2019

Dr. Brian Bennett

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences

2021

Mr. Stephen Hudson-Mairet

Diederich College of Communication

2019

Dr. Saeed Karshenas

Opus College of Engineering

2021

Dr. Barrett McCormick

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences

2021

Dr. Carla Hay (chair)

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences

2019

Dr. John Cotton

College of Business Administration

2021

Dr. Louis Cainkar

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences

2021

 

University Assessment Committee

Dr. David Twetten

Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/ Humanities

2020

Dr. Stephen Guastello Klingler College of Arts and Sciences / Social Sciences
 

2021

Dr. Christopher Stockdale Klingler College of Arts and Sciences /Natural Sciences
2021

Dr. Paul McInerny

College of Business Administration

2020

Dr. Karen Slattery

Diederich College of Communication

2019

Dr. Fred Sutkiewicz

School of Dentistry

2021

Dr. Karen Evans

College of Education

2020

Dr. Beeline Wan

Opus College of Engineering

2020

Mr. Jeremiah Barrett

College of Health Sciences

2020

Ms. Susan Bay

Law School

2021

Ms. Elisa Goghlan

Raynor Memorial Libraries Rep

2020

Dr. Marilyn Bratt

College of Nursing

2019

Dr. Joya Crear

Office of Student Affairs Rep 

2020

Mr. Joshua Steinfels-Saenzl

Undergraduate Student: MUSG

2019

Ms. Margaret Duffy

Graduate Student: GSO

2019

Dr. Sharron Ronco (Chair)

Assessment Director (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Dr. Sarah Feldner

Director University Core of Common Studies  

Ex-officio

Mrs. Crystal Lendved

Representative from Institutional Research and Analysis (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Intellectual Property Review Board

 

Assistant Vice President for Budget

Finance Standing Member

Dr. Sheila Schindler-Ivens

Physical Therapy

2017

Prof. Kali Murray

Law

2018

Dr. Pinfen Yang

Biological Sciences

2017

Ms. Laura Bautista

Senior Associate General Counsel

OGC Standing Member

Dr. Robert Scheidt (Chair)

Biomedical Engineering

2018

Dr. Nora Johnson

Nursing

2017

Ms. Katherine Durben

Research and Sponsored Programs

Ex-Officio

 

Board for Student Media

Dr. Erik Ugland (Chair)

Diederich College of Communication: Digital Media and Performing Arts

 

Mr. Dave Umhoefer

Diederich College of Communication: Journalism and Media Studies

 

Dr. Nathan Gilkerson

Diederich College of Communication:(at-large faculty member)

2021

Rev. Grant Garinger, S.J.

Jesuit Faculty Member

2018

Mr. Greg Borowski

Marquette Alumnus

2021

Mr. Jeff Kiernan Marquette Alumnus  

Dr. Cindy Petrites

Administrator

 

Ms. Jessica Diebold

Undergraduate Student (MUSG)

2019

Ms. Robyn Di Giacinto

Graduate Student (GSO)

2019

Mr. Mark Zoromski

Diederich College of Communication: Director of Student Media (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Mr. Don Hertz Director of Technical Services (non-voting)
Ex-officio

Ms. Jennifer Walter

Diederich College of Communication: Marquette Wire Executive Director (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Sydney Czyzon

Diederich College of Communication: Tribune Managing Editor (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Aly Prouty

Diederich College of Communication: Journal Managing Editor (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Gabrielle Powell

Diederich College of Communication: Marquette Radio General Manager (non-voting)

Ex-officio

Ms. Tara Schumal

Diederich College of Communication: MUTV General Manager (non-voting)

Ex-officio