Fall 2019 (September 3 through December 5)

All schedules are subject to change without notice. Last updated on November 7, 2019. 

BIEN 1120: Intro to Computing for Biomedical Engineers

Mondays from 4 p.m. to 9 p.m. 

Tuesdays from 4 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Wednesdays from 4 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Thursdays from 4 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

BIEN 3200: Computer Apps in Biomedical Engineering

Mondays from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Tuesdays from 4 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Wednesdays from 4 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Thursdays from 4 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

BIEN 3300: Signals & Systems for Biomedical Engineering

Mondays from 4 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Tuesdays from 4 p.m. to 9 p.m.

BIEN 3310: Control Systems for Biomedical Engineering 

Mondays from 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Tuesdays from 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Wednesdays from 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.

CEEN 2315: Introduction to Building Information Modeling

Mondays from 4 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Tuesdays from 4 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Thursdays from 4 p.m. to 8 p.m.

CEEN 2320: Introduction to Civil Infrastructure, Geo-Spatial & Environmental Modeling

Mondays from 4 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Tuesdays from 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

CEEN 3160: Geotechnical Engineering

Tuesdays from 4 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Thursdays from 4 p.m. to 8 p.m.

COSC 2100: Data Structures

Tutoring for this course is by appointment only. Please sign up here.

EECE 2010: Electric Circuits 1

Mondays from 5 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Tuesdays from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m. and 7 p.m. to 8:30 p.m.

Wednesdays from 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Thursdays from 4 p.m. to 9 p.m.

EECE 3010: Electronic Devices & Applications

Mondays from 6:30 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Tuesdays from 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.

ELEN 3020: Linear Systems Analysis

Mondays from 6:30 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Tuesdays from 6 p.m. to 9 p.m. 

ELEN 3110: Electromagnetic Fields 1

Mondays from 6:30 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Tuesdays from 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.

GEEN 2110: Statics

Mondays from 5 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Tuesdays from 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Wednesdays from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Thursdays from 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.

GEEN 2120: Dynamics

Mondays from 5 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Tuesdays from 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Thursdays from 5 p.m. to 8 p.m.

GEEN 2130: Mechanics of Materials

Mondays from 4:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Tuesdays from 6:30 p.m. to 8 p.m.

Wednesdays from 4:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

MEEN 2460: Materials Science

Mondays from 5 p.m. to 7 p.m.

Tuesdays from 5 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Wednesdays from 5 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Thursdays from 5 p.m. to 9 p.m.

MEEN 3210: Measurements and Controls

Tuesdays from 4 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Thursdays from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m. and 7 p.m. to 9 p.m.

MEEN 3220: Dynamics of Mechanical Systems

Tuesdays from 5 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Thursdays from 4 p.m. to 6:45 p.m.

MEEN 3310: Thermodynamics 1

Tuesdays from 6 p.m. to 9 p.m.

Wednesdays from 4 p.m. to 6 p.m.

Thursdays from 4 p.m. to 9 p.m.

MEEN 3320: Fluid Mechanics

Mondays from 4:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

Wednesdays from 4:30 p.m. to 6:30 p.m.

MEEN 3330: Fundamentals of Heat Transfer

 Mondays from 5 p.m. to 9 p.m.