Committee on Committees and Elections
Rev. Thomas Schwarz, S.J. Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Natural Sciences
2022
Dr. Meghan Stroshine Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Social Science
2020
Dr. Julia Paulk Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Humanities
2021
Dr. Grace Wang College of Business Administration
2022
Mr. Chester Loeffler-Bell (Chair) Diederich College of Communication
2020
Dr. Conrad Nenn School of Dentistry
2021
Dr. Lisa Edwards College of Education
2020
Dr. Jim Richie Opus College of Engineering
2022
Dr. Maura Moyle College of Health Sciences
2021
Dr. Alan Madry Law School
2021
Ms. Elizabeth Gibes Raynor Memorial Libraries
2020
Dr. Abir Bekhet College of Nursing
2022
Marquette Core Curriculum Committee
Dr. Thomas Eddinger Klingler College of Arts & Sciences (Biological Sciences)
2021
Dr. Ericka Tucker Klingler College of Arts & Sciences (Philosophy)
2022
Dr. Conor Kelly Klingler College of Arts & Sciences (Theology)
2021
Dr. Amanda Keeler Diederich College of Communication
2020
Dr. Amelia Zurcher Klingler College of Arts & Sciences (English) (Honors)
2020
Dr. Monica Adya College of Business Administration
2020
Dr. Kevin Thomas Diederich College of Communication
2021
Dr. Khadijah Makky College of Health Sciences
2022
Dr. James Marten (Chair) Director of Marquette Core Curriculum (non-voting)
Statute
Committee on Academic Technology
Dr. Aleksandra Snowden Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Social Sciences (sabbatical fall 2019)
2020
Dr. Darren Wheelock Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Social Sciences (sabbatical replacement fall 2019)  
Dr. Alan Ball Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Humanities
2022
Dr. Praveen Madiraju Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Natural Sciences
2022
Dr. Bharatendu Srivastava College of Business Administration
2021
Mr. David Wilcox (Chair) Diederich College of Communication
2020
Mr. Tom Wirtz School of Dentistry
2021
Dr. Melissa Gibson College of Education
2020
Dr. Somesh Roy Opus College of Engineering
2022
Dr. Andrew Starsky College of Heatlh Sciences
2020
Mr. David Strifling Law School
2022
Dr. Lisa Thiemann College of Nursing
2020
Ms. Gretchen Yaeger Undergraduate Student: MUSG
2020
Vacant Graduate Student: GSO
2020
Dr. Jennifer Maney Interim Director of the Center for Teaching and Learning (non-voting)
Ex-officio
Ms. Janice Welburn Dean of Raynor Libraries (non-voting)
Ex-officio
Ms. Laurie Panella Chief Information Officer (non-voting)
Ex-officio
Dr. John Su (Co-Chair) Vice Provost for Academic Affairs (non-voting)
Ex-officio



MEMBERS AND COMMITTEES

STANDING COMMITTEES

BOARDS AND COMMITTEES REPORTING JOINTLY TO PROVOST AND UAS