Committee on Committees and Elections
Dr. Jeanette Kraemer Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Humanities
2025
Dr. Anya Degenshein Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Social Science
2023
Dr. Robert Smith Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Humanities
2024
Dr. Grace Wang College of Business Administration
2025
Mr. James Cheatham Diederich College of Communication
2023
Dr. Conrad Nenn School of Dentistry
2024
Dr. Lisa Edwards College of Education
2023
Dr. Mark Federle Opus College of Engineering
2025
Dr. Maura Moyle (Chair) College of Health Sciences
2024
Ms. Elana Olson Law School
2024
Ms. Elisa Coghlan Raynor Memorial Libraries
2023
Ms. Lisa Grabert College of Nursing
2025
Marquette Core Curriculum Committee
Dr. Theresa Schnable College of Nursing
2024
Dr. Ericka Tucker Klingler College of Arts & Sciences
2025
Dr. Amelia Zurcher Klingler College of Arts & Sciences
2023
Mr. Stephen Hudson-Mairet Diederich College of Communication
2024
Dr. Cedric Burrows Klingler College of Arts & Sciences
2023
Dr. Doug Smith College of Business Administration
2023
Dr. Melissa Gibson Diederich College of Communication
2024
Dr. Laurieann Klockow College of Health Sciences
2025
Dr. Conor Kelly (Chair) Director of Marquette Core Curriculum (non-voting)
Statute
Marquette Core Curriculum Advisory Council
Dr. Stephen Hartman Keiser Klingler College of Arts and Sciences
2024
Dr. Joshua Burns Klingler College of Arts and Sciences
2022
Sr. Eileen Ennis College of Business Administration
2022
Ms. Beth Krey College of Business Administration
2024
Dr. Kati Berg Diederich College of Communication
2024
Ms. Amanda Keeler Diederich College of Communication
2022
Ms. Tina McNamara College of Education
2022
Dr. Terry Burant College of Education
2024
Dr. Mark Federle Opus College of Engineering
2022
Dr. Walter McDonald Opus College of Engineering
2024
Ms. Michelle Schuh College of Health Sciences
2022
Dr. Jenya Iuzzini-Seigel College of Health Sciences
2024
Ms. Julie Radford College of Nursing
2024
Dr. Madeline Schmidt College of Nursing
2022
Ms. Vicki Trautschold Office of the Registrar
2023
Dr. Jennifer Reid Office of Student Affairs
2023
Ms. Maggie Cinto Educational Opportunity Program
2023
Dr. Rebecca Nowacek Ott Memorial Writing Center (sabbatical replacement 2022-2023
Ms. Karli Webster Office of International Education
2023
Dr. Jennifer Maney Center for Teaching and Learning
2023
Dr. Eugenia Afinoguenova Faculty Council (A&S)
2022
Dr. Amanda Keeler Faculty Council (Comm)
2023
Dr. Tammy Kasprovich Faculty Council (Nursing)
2022
Dr. Terry Burant Faculty Council (Education)
2023
Ms. Alissa Fial Faculty Council (Libraries)
2024
Dr. Jenya Iuzzini-Seigel Faculty Council (Health Sciences)
2024
Mr. Sean Martin MUSG
2023
  MUSG
2023
  MUSG
2023

 

 

Committee on Academic Technology
Dr. Aleksandra Snowden Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Social Sciences
2023
Dr. Richard Taylor Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Humanities
2025
Dr. Satish Puri Klingler College of Arts and Sciences/Natural Sciences
2025
Dr. Bharatendu Srivastava College of Business Administration
2024
Mr. David Wilcox Diederich College of Communication
2023
Mr. Gopikrishnan Chandrasekharan School of Dentistry
2024
Dr. Leigh Vandenkieboom College of Education
2023
Dr. Somesh Roy Opus College of Engineering
2025
Dr. Aaron Miller College of Heatlh Sciences
2023
Mr. David Strifling Law School
2022
Dr. Kristina Thomas Dreifuerst (Chair) College of Nursing
2023
Mr. Cameron Fronczak Undergraduate Student: MUSG
2023
Mr. David Hughes Graduate Student: GSO
2023
Dr. Jennifer Maney Interim Director of the Center for Teaching and Learning (non-voting)
Ex officio
Mr. Ed Sanchez Dean of Raynor Libraries designee (non-voting)
Ex officio
Ms. Laurie Panella Chief Information Officer (non-voting)
Ex officio
Dr. John Su (Co-Chair) Vice Provost for Academic Affairs (non-voting)
Ex officio



MEMBERS AND COMMITTEES

STANDING COMMITTEES

BOARDS AND COMMITTEES REPORTING JOINTLY TO PROVOST AND UAS